Results

Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena
Saturday, June 19

Forms

5 and under

Female, Green Belt
1. Lauren Simmons, Jacksonville

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Mitchel Breuer, North Port

Male Red Belt
1. Joquez Smith, Tampa

6-7 years old

Female, Yellow Belt
1. Sofia Fabella, Brandon; 2. Emilee Berning

Female, Green Belt
1. Lily Ware, Tampa

Female, Blue Belt, 41.0 lbs and under
1. Alyssa Weis, Largo

Female, Blue Belt, over 41.0 lbs
1. Kathryn Kaiser, Jacksonville; 2. Anna Salinas, Largo

Female, Red Belt
1. Kate Simmons, Jacksonville; 2. Cassie Tasney, Jacksonville; 3. Julianna Helt, Port Charlotte

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Rylee Taboada, Citrus Springs; 2. Wyatt Triplett, North Port; 3. Nick Miller

Male, Green Belt, 45 lbs and under
1. Rajesh Bhagwandass, Winter Garden; 2. Isaac Salgado, Largo; 3. Trey’von Stephens, Winter Haven

Male, Green Belt, over 45 lbs
1. Joshua Brown, Brandon; 2. Nicholas Gardner, Jacksonville

Male, Blue Belt
1. Jesus Medina

Male, Red Belt, 53 lbs and under
1. Dylan Breuer, North Port; 2. Vaughn Phillips, North Port

Male, Red Belt, over 53 lbs
1. Aldo Dominguez, II, Fort Myers; 2. Kolton Reeves, Port Charlotte

8-9 years old

Female, Yellow Belt
1. Summer Woods; 2. Ashley Borders, Tampa; 3. Isabella Ecker, St. Petersburg

Female, Green Belt
1. Zlata Kurpejovic, Port Richey; 2. Lisa Wilson, Largo

Female, Blue Belt
1. Emily Fuentes

Female, Red Belt
1. Alyssa Carter

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Victoria Padron, Harmony

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Darby Dehn, Hernando

Male, Yellow Belt, 60 lbs and under
1. Matthew Dean, Lake Alfred; 2. Matthew Powers, Lakeland

Male, Yellow Belt, 60.1 – 75.0 lbs
1. Donovan Ortiz, Largo; 2. Ryan Kanpp, Lake Alfred

Male, Green Belt, 57 lbs and under
1. Joshua Ledbetter, North Port; 2. Matthew Butler, Tampa; 3. Andrew Roberts, Jacksonville

Male, Green Belt, over 57 lbs
1. Elijah Moore, Spring Hill; 2. Gavin Knight, Fort Myers; 3. Nathan Hamilton, St. PEtersburg

Male, Blue Belt, under 66.0 lbs
1. Jhonathan Vite; 2. Adam Pombar, Tampa; 3. Jacob Garard, Fort Myers

Male Blue Belt, over 66.0 lbs
1. Joshua Colborn, Winter Haven; 2. Alexis Ramirez, Cape Coral; 3. Connor Johnston, Clermont

Male, Red Belt, 65.9 lbs and under
1. Dan Hoang, Tampa; 2. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; 3. Gage Shaffer, Lehigh Acres; 4. Chan Park

Male, Red Belt, 66.0-84.0 lbs
1. Anthony Vazquez, Naples; 2. Hayden Darris; 3. Jared Sensenig, Hudson; 4. Miles Richardson, St. Petersburg

Male, Red Belt, over 84 lbs
1. Chasen Brown, Ruskin; 2. Noah French, Fort Myers

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, 61 lbs and under
1. Matthew Hoag, Valrico; 2. Chanyoung Chun, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, over 61 lbs
1. Anthony Freeman, Valrico; 2. Jose ORellana

Male, Black Belt, 2nd degree
1. Marlon Nunez, Fort Myers

10-11 years old

Female, Yellow belt, 51 lbs and under
1. Veronica Taboada, Citrus Springs

Female, Yellow belt, 77 lbs and under
1. Natalee Norris, Winter Haven

Female, Yellow belt, 77 lbs and over
1. Elysia Ngo, Boca Raton

Female, Green Belt, 84 lbs and under
1. Alexis Border, Tampa; 2. Marisa Morse, Tampa; 3. Gabriella Delgado, Jupiter

Female, Green Belt, over 84 lbs
1. Veronica Latore, Port Richey

Female, Blue Belt, under 90 lbs
1. Jataya Jackson, Riverview; 2. Helen West, St. Petersburg; 3. Chloe Ware, Tampa; 4. Nadia Love, Groveland

Female, Blue Belt, over 90 lbs
1. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee; 2. Alix Valencia, Kissimmee

Female, Red Belt, under 88 lbs
1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Elisia Howard, St. Petersburg

Female, Red Belt, over 88 lbs
1. Caitlyn Tasney, Jacksonville

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Viviana Cao, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Danae Rabinette, North Port; 2. Ashley Johnson, North Port

Male, Yellow Belt, under 79 lbs
1. Caleb Nelson, Auburndale; 2. Jeremy Cothron, Clermont

Male, Yellow Belt, over 79 lbs
1. John Chhima, Kissimmee

Male, Green Belt, under 79.5 lbs
1. Tyler Barat, Tampa; 2. Dylan Vanantwerp; 3. Daniel Whitworth, North Port

Male, Green Belt, over 79.5 lbs
1. Ethan Knight, Fort Myers; 2. Matthew Hamilton, St. Petersburg; 3. Jordan Ortiz, Intercession City; 4. Jacob Kirchheimer, Tampa

Male, Blue Belt, under 71.0 lbs
1. Devon Jackson, Winter Haven; 2. Juan Henao; 3. Robert Hall, Fort Myers; 4. Christopher Marione, Port Richey

Male, Blue Belt, under 86.0 lbs.
1. Remy Tellier, Oviedo; 2. Michael Ecker, St. Petersburg

Male, Blue Belt, over 86.0 lbs
1. Dylan Hassan; 2. Jaden Van, St. Petersburg

Male, Red Belt, under 73.5 lbs
1. Joshua Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Brandon Rivera, Tampa

Male, Red Belt, 73.6-84.0 lbs
1. Jacob Greenier, New Port Richey; 2. Cole Meckley, Fort Myers; 3. Dalton Miller

Male, Red Belt, over 84.0 lbs
1. Chris Robaina, Riverview; 2. Rickey W. Cheeks, Bayonet Point

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, under 70 lbs
1. Matthew George, Wellington; 2. Tyler Lord, Largo; 3. Jacob Shusko, Sarasota

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, 70.1-94.0 lbs
1. Brenden Davila, Clermont; 2. Dylan Lupton, Valrico; 3. Benjamin Sajan, Wesley Chapel

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, over 94 lbs
1. Sean Kim, Tampa; 2. Garrett McClanahan, Citrus Springs; 3. Marquis Williams, Port St. Lucie

12-13 years old

Female, Yellow Belt
1. Olana Osborn, Dunnellon; 2. Magan Powell, Port St. Lucie; 3. Amanda Pombar, Tampa

Female, Green Belt, under 150 lbs
1. Melisa Kurpejovic; 2. Sarina Aiello, Tampa

Female, Blue Belt
1. Katarina Blanton, Tampa; 2. Katie Sisson, Tampa

Female, Red Belt
1. Shannon Fantauzzi, Riverview; 2. Nicole Joyce, North Port

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Gabriela Demarest, Naples; 2. Caitlin Cluck

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Ashlee Godbold, Fort Myers; 2. Krista Kalil, Tampa

Male, White Belt
1. Dylan Blazvick

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Samuel Schaffer, Maitland; 2. Cole Annin, Jacksonville

Male, Green Belt, under 76 lbs
1. Steven Warren, Winter Haven

Male, Green Belt, over 76 lbs
1. Camilo Villamizar

Male, Blue Belt, under 117 lbs
1. Johnny Medina

Male, Blue Belt, under 144 lbs
1. Ian Navarro, Valrico

Male, Blue Belt, over 144 lbs
1. Javon Jackson, Riverview

Male, Red Belt, under 98 lbs
1. Trey Coleman, North Port; 2. Kunal Kaushal, Tampa; 3. Mikiya Paul, Riverview

Male Red Belt, 98.1-113 lbs
1. Chad Lim, Valrico; 2. Devan Rutland

Male, Red Belt, over 113 lbs
1. Travis Brazil, Sarasota; 2. Juan Fuentes

Male, Black Belt 1st degree under 93 lbs
1. Jamey Hoag, Valrico; 2. Bradley Zarek, Jupiter; 3. Kevin Wilson, Riverview

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, 93.1-104 lbs
1. Christian Escobar, Tampa; 2. Dominique Northern, Auburndale; 3. Taimur Abid, Largo

Male, Black Belt 1st degree, over 104 lbs
1. Zacharia Ignacio, Jacksonville; 2. Romell McCaine, Winter Haven

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Christopher Cao, Tampa; 2. Isaac Weintraub, Sarasota; 3. Cody Palmer, Riverview

14-15 years old

Female, Yellow Belt
1. Miranda Layton, Sarasota Female Blue Belt
1. Katie Campbell, Stuart

Female, Red Belt
1. Casey Lalla; 2. Sage Gallarano

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Austin Steinheiser, Naples

Male, Blue Belt
1. Eric Pardo, Clermont

Male, Red Belt, under 155 lbs
1. Kyle Harblin, Hudson; 2. Travis Spears, Fort Meade

Male, Red Belt, over 155 lbs
1. John (JP) Chulick, St. Petersburg; 2. James Wilson, Seminole; 3. Tyler Hartsock, North Port

Male, Black Belt, 1st degree
1. Jason Nguyen, New Port Richey

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Brandyn Perdomo, Wesley Chapel

16-17 years old

Female, Yellow Belt
1. Chelsea Paschal

Female, Green Belt
1. Christina Hall, Fort Myers

Female, Blue Belt
1. Noelle Sleitweiler, Port Charlotte

Female, Red Belt
1. Brandi Lockard, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Caitlin Langlois; 2. Jessica Pabst, Winter Park

Male, Red Belt, under 130 lbs.
1. Apoorv Kaushal, Tampa; 2. Tyler Brazil, Sarasota

Male, Red Belt, over 130 lbs
1. John Woods, Jensen Beach

Male, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Elton Green, Auburndale; 2. Josh Miller, North Port

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Jeremy Fredricks, Pinellas Park

Male, Black Belt 3rd degree
1. Michael Van Kirk, Hobe Sound 1

8-29 years old

Female, Red Belt
1. Amanda West, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Amanda Dyer, Port St. Lucie

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon

Male, Green Belt
1. Amir Rastboud, Kissimmee

Male, Red Belt
1. Ryan Stevens, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Nick Richartz, Spring Hill; 2. Joseph Huerta, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Jose Herrera, Tampa

Male, Black Belt 3rd degree
1. Brian Dyer, Port St. Lucie

30-39 years old

Female, White Belt
1. Rebecca Schaffer, Tampa

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Sara Price, Tampa; 2. Kathleen Dixon, Valrico

Male, White Belt
1. Javier Pachon, Wellington

Male, Red Belt
1. Israel Muentes, Riverview

Male, Black Belt 4th degree
1. Richard Dixon, Valrico

40-49 years old

Female Blue Belt
1. Lisa Rivera, Tampa

Female, Blue Belt
1. Dorothea Schmitz, Bonita Springs

Female, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Jo Ana Piriz, Kissimmee

Female, Black Belt 4th degree
1. Karysia Demarest, Naples

Male, Yellow Belt
1. Lee Layton, Sarasota

Male, Black Belt 1st degree
1. Adam Marconi, North Port

50 and over

Female, Green Belt
1. Janet Hartin, Jacksonville; 2. Altagracia Suarez, Kissimmee

Female, BlackBelt 3rd degree
1. Donna Triana, North Port

Male, Green Belt
1. Walter Moore, Spring Hill

Male, Black Belt 2nd degree
1. Molden Dozier, Lakeland

Male, Black Belt, 3rd degree
1. Richard Comeau, Stuart

Male, Black Belt 4th degree, under 166.3 lbs
1. Donald Thomas, Stuart

Male, Black Belt 4th degree, over 166.3 lbs
1. Daniel Levenson, Tampa

Breaking

5 And Under

Male Yellow
1. Mitchel Breuer, North Port

Male Blue
1. John Dame, North Port

Male Red
1. Joquez Smith, Tampa

6-7 years old

Female Yellow
1. Emilee Berning Female Green
1. Lily Ware, Tampa Female Red
1. Jacksonville Cassie Tasney; 2. Port Charlotte Julianna Helt

Male Yellow
1. Jonathan Campos-Souza, Cape Coral; 2. Wyatt Triplett, North Port; 3. Austin Griffin

Male Green
1. Winter Garden Rajesh Bhagwandass; 2. Jacksonville Nicholas Gardner

Male Blue
1. Jesus Medina

Male Red 65.5 Lbs &

Under
1. Kolton Reeves, Port Charlotte; 2. Dylan Breuer, North Port; 3. Alexander Sobczak, Tampa

Male Red 65.6 – 84.0 Lbs
1. Malachi Simpson; 2. Aldo Dominguez II, Fort Myers

Male Red Over 84.0 Lbs
1. Nathan Dame, North Port

8-9 years old

Female Yellow
1. Summer Wood Female Red
1. Alyssa Carter Female Black
1. Victoria Padron, Harmony

Male White
1. Nelson Baez, Jr, Tampa

Male Yellow
1. Sean Wacker, Tampa

Male Green
1. Joshua Ledbetter, North Port; 2. Matthew Butler, Tampa

Male Green Over 57.0 Lbs
1. Gabriel Weldon, Tampa; 2. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel; 3. Nathan Hamilton, St Petersburg

Male Blue 72.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Joshua Colborn, Winter Haven

Male Blue Over 72.0 Lbs
1. Connor Johnston, Clermont

Male Red
1. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; 2. Dan Hoang, Tampa

Male Black
1. Matthew Hoag, Valrico; 2. Jose Orellana

10-11 years old

Female Green
1. Marisa Morse, Tampa Female Blue
1. Alix Valencia, Kissimmee; 2. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee Female Red
1. Caitlyn Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Sophia Weldon, Tampa; 3. Britney Lam, Wesley Chapel Female Black 75.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Viviana Cao, Tampa; 2. Denae’ Rabinette, North Port Female Black Over 75.0 Lbs
1. Ashley Johnson, North Port

Male Yellow 55.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Andy Rogers

Male Yellow Over 55.0 Lbs
1. John Chhima, Kissimmee

Male Green 79.5 Lbs &

Under
1. Tyler Barat, Tampa; 2. Daniel Whitworth, North Port

Male Green Over 79.5 Lbs
1. Jacob Kirchheimer, Tampa; 2. Matthew Hamilton, St Petersburg

Male Blue
1. Remy Tellier, Oviedo

Male Red 89.5 Lbs &

Under
1. Joshua Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Alex Snyder, Palm City

Male Red Over 89.5 Lbs
1. Chris Robaina, Riverview; 2. Remy Tellier, Oviedo; 3. Abraham Lopez

Male Black
1. Dylan Lupton, Valrico; 2. Benajmin Sajan, Wesley Chapel; 3. Garrett Mcclanahan, Citrus Springs

12-13 years old

Female Yellow
1. Olana Osborn, Dunnellon; 2. Magan Powell, Port Saint Lucie Female Green
1. Sarina Aiello, Tampa; 2. Jessica Whitworth, North Port Female Blue
1. Novia Love, Groveland Female Red 124.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Shannon Fantauzzi, Riverview; 2. Sabrina Weldon, Tampa Female Red Over 124.0 Lbs
1. Nicole Joyce, North Port Female Black
1. Caitlin Cluck

Male White
1. Dylan Blazvick

Male Yellow/Green
1. Steven Warren, Winter Haven; 2. Samuel Schaffer, Maitland; 3. Camilo Villamizar

Male Blue
1. Johnny Medina

Male Red
1. Kunal Kaushal, Tampa; 2. Trey Coleman;, North Port 3. Chad Lim, Valrico

Male Black
1. Zacharia Ignacio, Jacksonville; 2. Christopher Cao, Tampa; 3. Jamey Hoag, Valrico

14-15 years old

Female Yellow
1. Miranda Layton, Sarasota Female Blue
1. Katie Campbell, Stuart Female Red
1. Casey Lalla

Male Yellow
1. Derek Clark, North Ft Myers

Male Blue
1. Eric Pardo, Clermont

Male Red
1. Tyler Hartsock, North Port

Male Black
1. Brandyn Perdomo, Wesley Chapel

16-17 years old

Female Blue
1. Noelle Sleitweiler, Port Charlotte

Male Red 110.0 Lbs &

Under
1. Aoorv Kaushal, Tampa

Male Red Over 110.0 Lbs
1. John Woods, Jensen Beach 2. Chris Zwicker, Hudson

18-29 years old

Female Black
1. Amanda Dyer, Port St. Lucie

Male Yellow
1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon

Male Black
1. David Engberg, Wesley Chapel; 2. Brian Dyer, Port St. Lucie

30-39 years old
Male White
1. Javier Pachon, Wellington

Male Blue
1. Marcus White, Lakeland; 2. Christopher Phillips, North Port Female Black
1. Sara Price, Tampa

40-50 years old

Male Yellow
1. Lee Layton, Sarasota

51 And Over

Female Green
1. Janet Hartin, Jacksonville; 2. Altagracia Suarez, Kissimmee

Sparring Results

5 and under

Female Green
1. Lauren Simmons, Jacksonville

Male Blue
1. John Dame, North Port

Male Red
1. Joquez Smith, Tampa

6-7 years old

Female Yellow
1. Sofia Fabella, Brandon; 2. Emilee Berning

Female Blue 48 lbs and under
1. Madison Lee, Largo

Female Blue over 48 lbs
1. Kathryn Kaiser, Jacksonville; 2. Anna Salinas, Largo

Female Red
1. Kate Simmons, Jacksonville

Male Yellow 37 lbs and under
1. Rylee Taboada, Citrus Springs

Male Yellow 37.1-56 lbs
1. Jonathan Campos-Souza, Cape Coral; 2. Austin Griffin; 3. Wyatt Triplett, North Port

Male Yellow over 56 lbs
1. Nick Miller

Male Green 45 lbs and under
1. Isaac Salgado, Largo; 2. Trey’von Stephens, Winter Haven

Male Green over 45 lbs
1. Joshua Brown, Brandon; 2. Nicholas Gardner, Jacksonville

Male Blue
1. Jesus Medina; 2. Mateo Arias, Largo

Male Red 53 lbs and under
1. Tomas Laiolo, Port St. Lucie; 2. Vaughn Phillips, North Port; t3. Dylan Breuer, North Port

Male Red 53.1-66 lbs
1. Kolton Reeves, Port Charlotte; 2. Marcus Daway; 3. Alexander Sobczak, Tampa

Male Red over 66 lbs
1. Nathan Dame, North Port; 2. Aldo Dominguez, II, Fort Myers

8-9 years old

Female Yellow
1. Summer Woods; 2. Isabella Ecker, St. Petersburg; 3. Emily Fuentes Female Green
1. Lisa Wilson, Largo; 2. Zlata Kurpejovic, Port Richey Female Black
1. Victoria Padron, Harmony; 2. Darby Dehn, Hernando

Male White 64 lbs and under
1. Nelson Baez, Jr., Tampa; 2. Victor Vera, Hialeah Gardens

Male White over 64 lbs
1. Elias Zerquera, Hialeah Gardens

Male Yellow 68 lbs and under
1. Jesus Ortiz, Largo; 2. Matthew Dean, Lake Alfred; 3. Matthew Powers, Lakeland

Male Yellow over 68 lbs
1. Donovan Ortiz, Largo; 2. Sean Wacker, Tampa; t3. Colin Reid, St. Petersburg; Ryan Knapp, Lake Alfred

Male Green 60.5 lbs and under
1. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel; 2. Matthew Butler, Tampa

Male Green
1. Joshua Colborn, Winter Haven; 2. Nathan Hamilton, St. Petersburg; 3. Gabriel Weldon, Tampa

Male Green 60.6 – 69.0 lbs
1. Elijah Moore, Spring Hill; 2. Gavin Knight, Fort Myers

Male Blue 63 lbs and under
1. Jacob Gabbard, Fort Myers; 2. Adam Pombar, Tampa; t3. Dylan Allen, Juno Beach; Jhonathan Vite

Male blue over 72 lbs
1. Alexis Ramirez, Cape Coral; 2. Connor Johnston, Clermont

Male Red 66 lbs and under
1. Miles Richardson, st. Petersburg; 2. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; t3. Gage Shaffer, Lehigh Acres; Chan Park

Male Red 66.1-84.0 lbs
1. Hayden Darris; 2. Anthony Vazquez, Naples; 3. Jared Sensenig, Hudson

Male Red over 84 lbs
1. Noah French, For Myers; 2. Chasen Brown, Ruskin

Male Black 70.4 lbs and under
1. Chanyoung Chun, Tampa

Male Black over 70.4 lbs
1. Marlon Nunez, Fort Myers; 2. Anthony Freeman, Valrico; t3. John Daway; Jose Orellana

10-11 Years old

Female White
1. Nicole Vera, Hialeah Gardens

Female Yellow 51 lbs and under
1. Veronica Taboada, Citrus Springs

Female Yellow, over 77 lbs
1. Vanessa Acevedo, Largo

Female Green 84 lbs and under
1. Gabriella Delgado, Jupiter; 2. Marisa Morse, Tampa

Female Green over 84 lbs
1. Veronica Latore, Port Richey

Female Blue 90 lbs and under
1. Jataya Jackson, Riverview; 2. Helen West, St. Petersburg; t3. Chloe Ware, Tampa; Nadia Love, Groveland

Female Blue over 90 lbs
1. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee; 2. Alix Valencia, Kissimmee; t3. Britney Lam, Wesley Chapel

Female Red 63 lbs and under
1. Elisa Howard, St. Petersburg

Female Red 63.1-93.5 lbs
1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Sophia Weldon, Tampa

Male White
1. Gilbert Quintaro, Hialeah

Male Yellow 58 lbs and under
1. Jeremy Cothron, Clermont; 2. Andy Rogers

Male Yellow 58.1-83.5 lbs
1. Dariel Brito, Miami Lakes; 2. Caleb Nelson, Auburndale

Male Yellow over 83.5 lbs
1. John Chhima, Kissimmee

Male Green over 85 lbs
1. Ethan Knight, Fort Myers; 2. Matthew Hamilton, St. Petersburg

Male Blue 66 lbs and under
1. Robert Hall, Fort Myers; 2. Devon Jackson, Winter Haven

Male Blue 66.1-71 lbs
1. Juan Henao; 2. Christoper Marione, Port Richey; 3. Dylan Vanantwerp

Male Blue over 94 lbs
1. Dylan Hassan

Male Red 73 lbs and under
1. Joshua Tasney, Jacksonville; 2. Greysen Brown, Fort Myers

Male Red 73.1-89.5 lbs
1. Alex Snyder, Palm City; 2. Cole Meckley, Fort Myers; t3. Dalton Miller; Jacob Greenier, New Port Richey

Male Red over 89.5 lbs
1. Chris Robaina, Riverview; 2. Rickey W. Cheeks, Bayonet Point

Male Red over 117.0 lbs
1. Abraham Lopez

Male Black 70 lbs and under
1. Tyler Lord, Largo; 2. Matthew George, Wellington; 3. Jacob Shusko, Sarasota

Male Black 70.1-91.0 lbs
1. Dylan Lupton, Valrico; 2. Brenden Davila, Clermont

Male Black over 91 lbs
1. Sean Kim, Tampa; 2. Marquis Williams, Port St. Lucie

12-13 years old

Female Yellow
1. Magan Powell, Port St. Lucie; 2. Amanda Pombar, Tampa

Female Green
1. Sarina Aiello, Tampa; 2. Melisa Kurpejovic

Female blue 83 lbs and under
1. Katarina Blanton, Tampa; 2. Novia Love, Groveland

Female Black 96.5 lbs and under
1. Ara White, Largo; 2. Gabriela Demarest, Naples

Female Black over 96.5 lbs
1. Ashlee Godbold, Fort Myers; 2. Krista Kalil, Tampa

Male White 102.5 lbs and under
1. Dylan Blazvick; Joaquin Crespo, Hialeah Gardens

Male White over 102.5 lbs
1. Marco Ramirez, Hialeah

Male Yellow
1. Cole Annin, Jacksonville

Male Green over 76 lbs
1. James Schumm, Clermont

Male blue 117 lbs and under
1. Johnny Medina

Male Blue 117.1-144 lbs
1. Ian Navarro, Valrico

Male Blue over 144 lbs.
1. Javon Jackson, Riverview

Male Red 91 lbs and under
1. Evan Pittman, Tampa; 2. Trey Coleman, North Port

Male Red 91.1-113 lbs
1. Deven Rutland; 2. Chad Lim, Riverview

Male Red over 113 lbs
1. Travis Brazil, Sarasota; 2. Juan Fuentes

Male Black 99.5 lbs and under
1. Isaac Weintraub, Sarasota; 2. Kevin Wilson, Riverview; t3. Jayden Amyx, Largo; Taimur Abid, Largo

Male Black 99.6-107 lbs
1. Cody Palmer, Riverview; 2. Hayden Hunter, Land O’ Lakes; t3. Dominique Northern, Auburndale; Christian Escobar, Tampa

Male Black over 107 lbs
1. Zacharia Ignacio, Jacksonville; 2. Romell McCaine, Winter Haven

14-15 years old

Female Yellow
1. Miranda Layton, Sarasota Female Red
1. Sage Gallarano Female Black 97 lbs and under
1. Stafanie Drack, Fort Myers

Male Yellow
1. Austin Steinheiser, Naples; 2. Derek Clark, North Fort Myers

Male Green
1. Manuel Valenzuela, Kissimmee; 2. Javon Jackson, Riverview

Male Blue
1. Ian Navarro, Valrico; 2. Jamari Graham, St. Petersburg

Male Red 125.5 lbs and under
1. Edward Grekoski, Orlando; 2. Travis Spears, Fort Meade

Male Red 125.6-155 lbs
1. Kyle Harblin, Hudson

Male Red over 155 lbs
1. Kyle Harblin, Hudson; 2. John (JP) Chulick, St. Petersburg; t3. Tyler Hartsock, North Port; James Wilson

Male Black (Bantam)
1. Cody Palmer; 2. James Han, Stuart

Male Black 121.3-138.9 lbs (light)
1. Jason Nguyen, New Port Richey; 2. James Han, Stuart; 3. Steven Russotto, Port St. Lucie

16-17 years old

1. Female Yellow
1. Christina Hall, Fort Myers; 2. Miranda Layton, Sarasota; 3. Chelsea Paschal

Female Blue
1. Katie Campbell, Stuart; 2. Noelle Sleitweiler, Port Charlotte

Female Black 97.1-108 lbs (Bantam)
1. Jinju White, Largo

Female Black 121.3-138.9 (Welter)
1. Shelby Bourgeios, Tampa; 2. Biancha Carelli, St. Petersburg; t3. Jessica Pabst, Winter Park; Caitlin Langlois

Male Green
1. Devin Speight, Tampa; 2. Collin Speight, Tampa

Male Red 110 lbs and under
1. Apoorv Kaushal, Tampa

Male Red 110.1 – 151 lbs
1. Tyler Brazil, Sarasota; 2. Vincent Grekoski, Orlando; t3. Apoorv Kaushal; Ian Navarro

Male Red over 151 lbs
1. Michael Sierra, Parkland; 2. John Woods, Jensen Beach; 3. Chris Zwicker, Hudson

Male Black 139.0-160.9 (Welter)
1. Daniel Asyn, Largo; 2. Josh Hawkins, Largo; t3. Jeremy Fredricks, Pinellas Park; Elton Green, Auburndale

Male Black over 160.9 lbs (Heavy)
1. Michael Van Kirk, Hobe Sound

18-29 years old

Female Blue
1. Corinne Speight, Tampa

Female Black 112.2 lbs and under (Fin/Fly)
1. Shelby Olson, Largo; 2. Maria Guirola, Port St. Lucie

Female Black 112.3-129.8 (Bantam/Feather)
1. Maria Guirola, Port St. Lucie

Female Black Over 147.4 lbs (Midddle/Heavy)
1. Naz Muwwakkil, Port Richey; 2. Danese Joseph, Kissimmee

Male Yellow
1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon; 2. Dane Stevens, Cape Coral

Male Blue
1. Juan Diaz, Kissimmee

Male Red
1. Jordan Hiott, Port St. Lucie; 2. Anthony Costa

Male Black (Light/Welter)
1. David Engberg, Wesley Chapel; 2. Justin Hiott, Port St. Lucie; t3. Joseph Huerta, Tampa; Ricardo Carelli, St. Petersburg

Male Black 127.7-147.4 lbs (Bantam/Feather)
1. Jermaine James; 2. Kenneth Martin, Fort Pierce

Male Black over 171.6 lb (Middle/Heavy)
1. Gabriel Jean, Winter Haven; 2. Kenneth Martin, Fort Pierce

30-39 years old

Female White
1. Rebecca Schaffer, Tampa

Female Black
1. Sara Price, Tampa

Male White/Yellow over 178.9 lbs
1. Shawn Kennedy, Fort Myers; 2. Javier Pachon, Wellington; 3. Lee Layton, Sarasota

Male Blue
1. Christopher Phillips, North Port

40-49 years old

Female Red
1. Dorothea Schmitz, Bonita Springs

Female Black
1. Jo Ana Piriz, Kissimmee

Male Blue 170 lbs and under
1. Hernan Arias, Largo; 2. Dwight Daniel, Palm City

Male Blue over 170 lbs
1. Marty Palmer, Riverview; 2. Brian Biolchini, Cape Coral

50 and over

Female Green
1. Janet Hartin, Jacksonville

Male Green
1. Walter Moore, Spring Hill

Male Black
1. Donald Thomas, Stuart