Results

H. Spurgeon Cherry Westside Pool-June 9-10
Results of Saturday, June 9
Novice Division
TRIO
8-UND
1. Miami Waves Club – Allison Waltzer, Pamela Estevez, Malena Amador 35.833; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Maria Suarez, Stephanie Manrique, 32.667 Juliana Munoz; 3. YCF Loreleis – Monet Desrochers, MaKayla Lowe, Hannah Stein 31.667
9-10
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Amelie Thompson, Sophia Georgieva, Emilia Leon; 2. Miami Waves Club – Priscilla Kutsukos, Dominique Autie, Alejandra Quecano; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Dorothy Stukenborg, Kelly Leigh Millikac, Emily Middleton; 4. Tallahassee Serinas – Skyler Frazier, Alethea Franklin, Indya Lincicome; 5. Gainesville Gaviatas – Anusha Tuli, Kayla Ding, Elizabeth Thomason; T5. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Juliana Silva, Katie Wieckowski, Rachel Epstein; 7. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Kaitlyn Belzer, Madison Gaudet, Sarah Meeker; 8. YCF Loreleis – Gretchen Lowe, Olivia Hernandez, Jasmine Jarrett
11-12
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Emma Donnelly, Sydney Lawton, Cierra Boutin; 2. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Anastasia Sims-Chin, Elizabeth Sisley, Makayla Weis
13-OV
1. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Ethan Areizaga, Allison Perley, Emily Micallef; 2. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Johnnie Blalock, Sara Campos, Valerie Valazquez
DUET
8-UND
1. Shining Stars Synchro – Melanie Estrada, Kathleen Fernandez 37.500; 2. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Makayla Weis, Suzhanne Lorber 36.000; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Kenny Gaudet, Madison Thomas 35.667; 4. Flagler County Belles – Malina Hreib, Alex Pitts 35.500; 5. Miami Waves Club – Pamela Estevez, Malena Amador 34.833; 6. Shining Stars Synchro – Trinity Noriega, Sara Johnson 34.333
9-10
1. All Stars Synchro – Daniela Mora, Angelina Campos 44.000; 2. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Lauren Cummins, Dagny Noche 42.833; T3. Coral Springs Aquacades – Annabelle Mata, Isabella Pinchevski 41.833; Tallahassee Serinas – Alethea Franklin, Indya Lincicome 41.833; 5. Miami Waves Club – Priscilla Kutsukos, Alejandra Quecano 41.667; 6. Gardens Synchro – Kaylee VanBalveren, Sophia Barretto 41.167; T7. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Katie Wieckowski, Rachel Epstein 40.167; All Stars Synchro – Hannah Lazarus, Lisette Castellanas 40.167; 9. Shining Stars Synchro – Gianna Tio, Isabella Assael 38.500; 10. Flagler County Belles – Ella Steinwehr, Sarah Morris 38.333; 11. Shining Stars Synchro – Collen Johnson, Sophia Moro 34.500
11-12
1. Gardens Synchro – Lily Monsees, Greer Baldwin 44.667; 2. YCF Loreleis – Michelle Tommasi, Erin Lowe 42.500; 3. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Kelsea Gard, Angie McWhirter 41.167; 4. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Elizabeth Sisley, Emily Micallef 41.000; 5. Shining Stars Synchro – Ashley Rodriguez, Cristina Arguelles 40.333
13-OV
1. YCF Loreleis – Bailey Valdez, Nicole Rodriguez 44.167 ; 2. Coral Springs Aquacades – Emily Tomchin, Sarah Mitchell 42.000
SOLO
8-UND
1. Shining Stars Synchro – Andrea Roman 38.333; 2. Miami Waves Club – Allison Waltzer 37.167; 3. Flagler County Belles – Arianna Klingner-Garcia 36.333; 4. Tallahassee Serinas – Skyler Frazier 35.333; 5. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Laur Petitdidier 35.167; 6. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Suzhanne Lorber 34.167
9-10
1. All Stars Synchro – Daniela Mora 42.167; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Lucy Foust 39.667; 3. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Juliana Silva 39.500; 4. Shining Stars Synchro – Nicole Sanchez 39.333; 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Jillie McDonough 38.167; 6. Miami Waves Club – Adriana Chavez 37.500; 7. YCF Loreleis – Alyson Hernandez 37.000
11-12
1. Shining Stars Synchro – Colleen Fernandez 42.667; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Cierra Boutin 41.000; 3. Flagler County Belles – Francesca Albujar 39.500
13-OV
1. Shining Stars Synchro – Ashley Jimenez 39.167
TEAM
8-UND
1. Shining Stars Synchro – Trinity Noriega, Andrea Roman, Melanie Estrada, Maria Suarez, Stephanie Manrique, Kathleen Fernandez, Juliana Munoz, Sara Johnson
9-10
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Amelie Thompson, Sophia Georgieva, Anusha Tuli, Emilia Leon, Lucy Foust, Kayla Ding, Elizabeth Thomason; 2. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Lauren Cummins, April Deutsch, Izzy Sansone, Dagny Noche; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Laur Petitdidier, Dorothy Stukenborg, Kelly Leigh Millikac, Emily Middleton; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Kaitlyn Belzer, Madison Gaudet, Kenny Gaudet, Sarah Meeker, Madison Thomas, Jillie McDonough; 5. YCF Loreleis – Monet Desrochers, MaKayla Lowe, Hannah Stein, Gretchen Lowe, Alyson Hernandez; 5. Shining Stars Synchro – Nicole Sanchez, Gianna Tio, Collen Johnson, Sophia Moro, Isabella Assael
11-12
1. Gardens Synchro – Kaylee VanBalveren, Sophia Barretto, Lily Monsees, Greer Baldwin
2. Flagler County Belles – Malina Hreib, Alex Pitts, Arianna Klingner-Garcia, Ella Steinwehr, Sarah Morris, Francesca Albujar
13-OV
1. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Johnnie Blalock, Sara Campos, Kelsea Gard, Angie McWhirter, Valerie Valazquez, Katherine Morris 2. YCF Loreleis – Olivia Hernandez, Jasmine Jarrett, Bailey Valdez, Michelle Tommasi, Erin Lowe, Nicole Rodriguez; 3. Shining Stars Synchro – Colleen Fernandez, Ashley Rodriguez, Cristina Arguelles, Ashley Jimenez
INTERMEDIATE RESULTS
Intermediate Figures competition was not contested due to weather
TRIO
10-UN
1. Gardens Synchro – Abby Bechtel, Olivia Tourangeau, Alexis Dodge; 2. Suncoast Waterworks – Sophie Goldsmith, Stevie Thames, Jasmine Stillwell; 3. Tallahassee Serinas – Lauren Badeau, Matilyn Tamplin, River Frazier
11-12
1. Gardens Synchro – Lauren Garelick, Sarah Garelick, Anna Bednarek; 2. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Elizabeth Barber, Chandler Goode, Charli Young
13-15
1. Suncoast Waterworks – Jessie Thames, Josie Stillwell, Kate Scodellaro; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Laney Blair, Kaitlyn Howe, Stephi Taylor, Alt Helen Rosinsky; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Haley Cox, Sydny Diggs, Maggie Ruthven, Alt Helen Rosinsky
DUET
10-UN
1. All Stars Synchro – Paola Inestroza, Fatima Rojas; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Rosalyn Wadsworth, Anna Hennis; 3. Flagler County Belles – Jessica Sluzarz, Kristina Gordon; 4. Miami Waves Club – Mariantonia Mejia, Dominique Autie; 5. Suncoast Waterworks – Stevie Thames, Jasmine Stillwell
11-12
1. Flagler County Belles – Samantha Lauria, Natalia Kurdziel; 2. Tallahassee Serinas – Tia Huettel, Anna Hilinski; 3. Tallahassee Serinas – Samantha Wagoner, Victoria Foster; 4. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Marissa Garcia, Carli Cavaliere
13-15
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Katie Chase, Lila Bernhardt; 2. Suncoast Waterworks – Josie Stillwell, Kate Scodellaro; 3. Tallahassee Serinas – Olivia Martinez, Lexi Fitzpatrick; 4. YCF Loreleis – Gunjan Devnani, Julia Myrrha Alves; 5. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Ethan Areizaga, Allison Perley
16-0V
1. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Bridget Padron, Juliana Ferguson
SOLO
10-UN
1. Coral Springs Aquacades – Daniella Quinn; 2. All Stars Synchro – Paola Inestroza; 3. Suncoast Waterworks – Sophie Goldsmith; 4. YCF Loreleis – Lani Espinel; 5. Miami Waves Club – Mariantonia Mejia; 6. Tallahassee Serinas – Kaitlyn Chesnut
11-12
1. Gardens Synchro – Sarah Mikhlin; T2. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Anastasia Sims-Chin; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Emily Correa; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Maria Pinilla-Baquero; 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Stephanie Salvucci; 6. Flagler County Belles – Chiara Longo
13-15
1. Shining Stars Synchro – Monica Hernandez; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Lena Sakalla; 3. Suncoast Waterworks – Jessie Thames; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Helen Rosinsky; 5. Tallahassee Serinas – Emily Fiorini
16-0V
1. Tallahassee Serinas – Samanatha Gash
TEAM
11-12
1. Gardens Synchro – Sarah Mikhlin, Lauren Garelick, Sarah Garelick, Anna Bednarek, Abby Bechtel, Olivia Tourangeau, Alexis Dodge; 2. Flagler County Belles – Samantha Lauria, Natalia Kurdziel, Jessica Sluzarz, Kristina Gordon, Chiara Longo; 3. Tallahassee Serinas – Tia Huettel, Kaitlyn Chesnut, Lauren Badeau, Matilyn Tamplin, River Frazier
13-15
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Lena Sakalla, Katie Chase, Lila Bernhardt, Rosalyn Wadsworth, Anna Hennis, Emma Donnelly, Sydney Lawton; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Laney Blair, Haley Cox, Sydny Diggs, Kaitlyn Howe, Maggie Ruthven, Stephanie Salvucci, Stephi Taylor, Helen Rosinsky; 3. YCF Loreleis – Sydnie Steenstra, Saskia Steenstra, Lani Espinel, Julia Myrrha Alves, Gunjan Devnani; 4. Tallahassee Serinas – Anna Hilinski, Madeline Sutherland, Olivia Martinez, Samantha Wagoner, Victoria Foster, Lexi Fitzpatrick, Emily Fiorini; 5. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Elizabeth Barber, Chandler Goode, Charli Young, Maria Pinilla-Baquero, Zoe Keegan
16-0V
1. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Marissa Garcia, Carli Cavaliere, Bridget Padron, Juliana Ferguson
AGE GROUP FREE ROUTINE
TRIO
10&UN
1. Coral Springs Aquacades – Nicole Dryden, Camila Parsons, Daniella Quinn
11-12
1. Flagler County Belles – Victoria Woroniecki, Rebecca Cronk, Mackenzie Martin; 2. Flagler County Belles – Elyse Hinmann, Marianna Klingner-Garcia, Alyssa Trent; 3. Flagler County Belles – Karenna Weber, Marina Colmone, Madison Martin, Alt Isabella Cruz
13-15
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Eliza Levy, Caroline Pridgen, Samantha Steffen; 2. Flagler County Belles – Lexie McMillin, Cassandra Gubala, Amanda Provenzano; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas – Samantha Allen, Marissa Molloy, Kenna Prins; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hali Arrington, Alexis Julian, Hannah Keefer; 5. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Paige Areizaga, Julie Marcus, Neoma Daniel; 6. YCF Loreleis – Abby Stern, Sarah Demsky, Phoebe Espinel; 7. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Saloni Mehra, Melissa Gilbreath, Sami Majchrzak
16-17
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Emily Prins, Allison Romano, Annie Downey, Alt Grace Downey
18-19
1. Flagler County Belles – Carolyne Vasconcellos, Alexis Solomon, Emily Petkovsek
DUET
11-12
1. Flagler County Belles – Victoria Woroniecki, Rebecca Cronk; 2. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Paige Areizaga, Julie Marcus; 3. Flagler County Belles – Marianna Klingner-Garcia, Alyssa Trent; 4. Flagler County Belles – Marina Colmone, Karenna Weber; 5. YCF Loreleis – Sydnie Steenstra, Saskia Steenstra; 6. Flagler County Belles – Elyse Hinmann, Isabella Cruz
13-15
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Caroline Pridgen, Sabrina Vega; 2. Flagler County Belles – Lexie McMillin, Cassandra Gubala; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas – Eliza Levy, Samantha Steffen; 4. Gainesville Gaviatas – Allison Romano, Annie Downey; 5. Gainesville Gaviatas – Samantha Allen, Marissa Molloy, Alt Kenna Prins; 6. Flagler County Belles – Illana Klingner-Garcia, Amanda Wise; 7. YCF Loreleis – Sarah Demsky, Phoebe Espinel, Alt Abby Stern; 8. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Meghan Wieckowski, Kyra Okin; 9. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Rylie Moore, Katy Doheny
16-17
1. Flagler County Belles – Alexis Solomon, Kelsey Pardiny
18-19
1. Flagler County Belles – Carolyne Vasconcellos, Emily Petkovsek; 2. Tallahassee Serinas – Anna Foster, Amelia Schlak; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Bethany Ferguson, Michaela Wright
MSTRS
1. Team Florida – Teresa Szakos, Alice Gawronski
OPEN A
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Kayleigh Whitman, Lorraine Valerino
SOLO
10&UN ***
1. Coral Springs Aquacades – Camila Parsons; 2. Flagler County Belles – Madison Martin; 3. Coral Springs Aquacades – Nicole Dryden
11-12
1. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Julie Marcus; T2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Lauren Brockway; Tampa YMCA Synchro – Makenzie Buell; 4. YCF Loreleis – Phoebe Espinel; 5. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Paige Areizaga; 6. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Nina Alberdi; 7. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Mollie Hendry
13-15
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Sabrina Vega; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Ashley Brockway; 3. Flagler County Belles – Courtney Ryan; 4. SyncRose Water Blossoms – Neoma Daniel; 5. YCF Loreleis – Abby Stern; 6. Tallahassee Serinas – Madeline Sutherland; T7. YCF Loreleis – Sarah Demsky; . Tampa YMCA Synchro – Saloni Mehra
16-17
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Grace Downey; 2. Flagler County Belles – Alexis Solomon; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Michaela Wright
18-19
1. Flagler County Belles – Carolyne Vasconcellos; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Brianna Whitman
MSTRS
1. Team Florida – Diana Paulk Wolff; 2. Team Florida – Stephanie Ariezaga; 3. Team Florida – Randi Topps
TEAM
11-12
1. Flagler County Belles – Elyse Hinmann, Isabella Cruz, Marianna Klingner-Garcia, Alyssa Trent, Marina Colmone, Karenna Weber, Madison Martin
13-15
1. Flagler County Belles – Lexie McMillin, Cassandra Gubala, Illana Klingner-Garcia, Amanda Wise, Amanda Provenzano, Victoria Woroniecki, Rebecca Cronk, Mackenzie Martin, Alt Courtney Ryan; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Annie Downey, Samantha Allen, Kenna Prins, Marissa Molloy, Lauren Brockway; 3. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Saloni Mehra, Melissa Gilbreath, Sami Majchrzak, Makenzie Buell, Meghan Wieckowski, Kyra Okin; 4. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Mollie Hendry, Nina Alberdi, Rylie Moore, Katy Doheny
16-17
1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Grace Downey, Emily Prins, Ashley Brockway, Caroline Pridgen, Sabrina Vega, Eliza Levy, Samantha Steffen, Allison Romano, Alt Annie Downey, Alt Samantha Allen
18-19
1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hali Arrington, Alexis Julian, Hannah Keefer, Bethany Ferguson, Brianna Whitman, Michaela Wright
MSTRS
1. Team Florida – Dana Bradley, Diana Paulk Wolff, Jenny Amsinger, Cheryl Dodge; 2. Team Florida – Teresa Szakos, Alice Gawronski, Jessica Westfall, Maria Gonzalez, Jerilyn Coffie, Stacey Dano, Randi Topps, Stephanie Ariezaga
Mary Rose High Point Award
Age Group
1. Flagler County Belles, 158; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas, 111; 3. Lakeland Flamingos, 40; 4. SyncRose Water Blossoms, 30; 5. Coral Springs Aquacades, 25; 6. Tampa YMCA, 22; 7. YCF Loreleis, 20; 8. Tampa Bay Synchrays, 13; 9. Tallahassee Serinas, 11
Intermediate
1. Tallahassee Serinas, 60; 2. Suncoast Water Works, 49; 3. Gardens Synchro, 45; 4. Gainesville Gaviatas, 41; 5. Lakeland Flamingos, 35; 6. Flagler County Belles, 31; 7. Tampa Bay Synchrays, 31; 8. YCF Loreleis, 20; 9. Tampa YMCA, 19; 10. All Star Synchro, 17; 11. Shining Stars Synchro, 16; 12. Coral Springs Aquacades, 9; 13. Miami Wave Club, 9; 14. SyncRose Water Blossoms, 4
Novice
1. Shining Stars Synchro 89; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas, 54; 3. Sunshine Synchro Splash, 50; 4. YCF Loreleis, 45; 5. Miami Wave Club, 36; 6. SyncRose Water Blossoms, 34; 7. Flagler County Belles, 29; Gardens Synchro, 29; 9. All Star Synchro, 21; 10. Lakeland Flamingos, 20; 11. Tampabay Synchrays, 20; 12. Tallahassee Serinas, 16; 13. Coral Springs Aquacades 14; 14. Tampa YMCA 12