Results

University of Florida Student Recreation Center

Men’s Singles Open
1. Mike Mondello, Tallahassee; 2. Nicholas Knudsen, Coral Springs; 3. Bradley Knudsen, Jacksonville

Men’s Singles A
1. John Johnston, Ocala; 2. Chad Bailey, Bradenton; 3. Xavier Pereira, Miami

Men’s Singles B
1. John Dunn, Citra; 2. John Peloso, Micanopy; 3. Jason Gray, Ocala

Men’s Singles C
1. Mario Micoli, Miami; 2. Sylvia Moy, Gainesville; 3. Evan Ferl, Gainesville

Men’s Singles D
1. Michael Downing, Bell; 2. Eric Smith, Ocala; 3. Ian Lopez, Orlando

Men’s Singles 19/30D
1. Mario Micoli, Miami; 2. Michael Downing, Bell; 3. Corey Mozey, Kissimmee

Men’s Singles 30/40B
1. John Dunn, Citra; 2. Juan Contreras, Zephyrhills; 3. John Peloso, Micanopy

Men’s Singles 40/45 Open
1. Kevin Jumper, Merritt Island; 2. Vinnie Ganley, Orlando; 3. Harlan Faircloth, Winter Springs

Men’s Singles 50+
1. Vinnie Ganley, Orlando; 2. Geoffrey Hunter, Sr., Naples; 3. Leonard Knudsen, Jacksonville

Men’s Singles 50+ A/B
1. Greg Neimeyer, Melrose; 2. Jeffrey Davidson, Tallahassee; 3. Rafael Lopez, Orlando

Men’s Singles 50/60C
1. Arturo Sort De Sanz, Orange Park; 2. Timothy Murphy, Jacksonville; 3. Alfi Azpiazu, Elkton

Men’s Singles 55/60
1. Donald Prater, Orlando; 2. Donald Luehm, Wesley Chapel; 3. Jeffrey Davidson, Tallahassee

Men’s Singles 70+
1. William James, Venice

Men’s Singles 75+
1. Marty Donohue, Melbourne; 2. David Botto, Indian Harbour

Women’s Singles 45+
1. Lori Pizzini, Ocala; 2. Karen Marlowe, Orlando; 3. Jean Hellstrom, Naples

Women’s Singles 50+
1. Janet Tyler, Palm Harbor

Women’s Singles 55+
1. Susan Adams, St. Petersburg

Women’s Singles Open/A/Gold
1. Janet Tyler, Palm Harbor; 2. Melody Butler, Palm Harbor; 3. Lori Pizzini, Ocala

Women’s Singles Open/A/Gold
1. Sylvia Moy, Gainesville; 2. Jean Hellstrom, Naples
Women’s Singles C/D
1. Denise Porter Winterstein, Orlando; 2. Marti McCurdy, Ocala; 3. Christina Beatty, New Port Richey

Women’s Singles Age C
1. Denise Porter Winterstein, Orlando; 2. Christina Beatty, New Port Richey; 3. Yolanda Simmons, Jacksonville

Men’s Doubles Open
1. Rod Van Dyke, Ocala & Randy Phaler, Neptune Beach; 2. Mike Mondello, Tallahassee & Leonard Knudsen, Jacksonville; 3. Chad Bailey, Bradenton & Kevin Jumper, Merritt Island

Men’s Doubles A
1.Chuck Mecklem & George Graber, Ormond Beach; 2. Xavier Pereira, Miami & William Tinckhm

Men’s Doubles B
1. Greg Anderson & Jason Gray, Ocala

Men’s Doubles C
1. Mario Micoli, Miami & Arturo Sort De Sanz, Orange Park; 2. Marty Rouse, Williston & Leon Rouse, III, Belleview; 3. Evan Ferl & Ian Fisher, Gainesville

Men’s Doubles 50+
1. George Graber & Chuck Mecklem, Ormond Beach; 2. Donald Prater, Orlando & Donald Luehm, Wesley Chapel

Women’s Doubles Open
1. Jean Trimble, Orlando & Susan Adams, St. Petersburg; 2. Melody Butler, Palm Harbor & Renee Fish, Dunedin; 3. Lori Pizzini, Ocala & Karen Marlowe, Orlando

Mixed Doubles A
1. Warren Tinckham, Gainesville & Lynn Slaughter, Morriston; 2. Rafael & Glenda Lopez, Orlando

Mixed Doubles B
1. Ellson Williams, Jacksonville & Debra Zumbro, Orange Park

Mixed Doubles C
1. Eric Smith & Marti McCurdy, Ocala; 2. Yolanda Simmons, Jacksonville & Alfi Azpiazu, Elkton; 3. Karen Crownover & William James, Venice

Mixed Doubles Open
1. Jean Trimble, Orlando & Mike Mondello, Tallahassee; 2. Kevin Jumper, Merritt Island & Susan Adams, St. Petersburg; 3. John Johnston & Lori Pizzini, Ocala