Results

University of Florida Student Recreation Center – June 9-10

Men’s Singles-A
1. Spencer Smud, Seffner; 2. Steven Lewis, Stuart; 3. Jason Gray, Ocala

Men’s Singles-B
1. Shawn Lopez, Oviedo; 2. Greg Anderson, Ocala; 3. Cameron McGeoch, Inverness

Men’s Singles-C
1. Kevin Crocco, Ocala; 2. Joel Quinones, Tallahassee; 3. Les Hardin, Kissimmee

Men’s Singles 30A
1. Jason Gray, Ocala

Men’s Singles 30B
1. James Alsbrook, Gainesville; 2. Michael Downing, Bell

Men’s Singles 40A
1. James Berry, Jacksonville; 2. John Peloso, Micanopy

Men’s Singles 40B
1. Greg Anderson, Ocala

Men’s Singles 40C
1. Joel Quinones, Tallahassee; 2. Kevin Crocco, Ocala; 3. Les Hardin, Kissimmee

Men’s Singles 50+ B
1. Rob Romano, Jr., Port St. Lucie; 2. Arturo Sort De Sanz, Orange Park; 3. Gaylen Reddick, Longwood

Men’s Singles 55+
1. Michael Ammen, Palm Bay

Men’s Singles 60C
1. Raymond Hopkins, Alachua

Men’s Singles 60+
1. Gaylen Reddick, Longwood

Men’s Singles 65+
1. Lee Duda, Gainesville

Men’s Singles 70+
1. Robert Robinson, Naples; 2. Ben Smith, Sarasota

Women’s Singles 45
1. Melody Butler, Palm Harbor

Women’s Singles 50
1. Lori Pizzini, Ocala

Women’s Singles 60
1. Lucy Ramsay; 2. Renee Fish, Dunedin

Men’s Doubles A
1. James Berry & Jason Hopkins, Jacksonville; 2. Rob Ramano, Port St. Lucie & Steven Lewis, Stuart; 3. Spencer Smud, Seffner & Tyler Kirkland, Orlando; 4. Warren Tinkham, Gainesville & Michael Downing, Bell

Men’s Doubles B
1. Jeff Bell, Gainesville & Robert Matheny, Newberry; 2. Timothy Murphy, Jacksonville & Arturo Sort De Sanz, Orange Park; 3. Aaron Owji, Winter Springs & Shawn Lopez, Oviedo

Men’s Doubles C
1. Bobby Jensen, Gainesville & Raymond Hopkins, Alachua; 2. Les Hardin & Michael Wood, Kissimmee

Men’s Doubles 70+
1. Robert Robinson, Naples & Ben Smith, Sarasota

Women’s Doubles Open
1. Lori Pizzini, Ocala & Susan Pfahler, Neptune Beach; 2. Melody Butler, Palm Harbor & Renee Fish, Dunedin; 3. Jean Trimble, Orlando & Karen Bouchard, Dunedin

Mixed Doubles A
1. Lynn Slaughter, Morriston & Warren Tinckham, Gainesville

Mixed Doubles B
1. Lucy Ramsey & Robert Robinson, Naples; 2. Debra Zumbro, Orange Park & Ellson Williams, Jacksonville; 3. Michelle Dorsey, Merritt Island & Ben Smith, Sarasota