Results

Parkland Tournament – May 22-23

High School Girls
Pool Play
Barefoot 10, Tribe 9
Stickbenders 13, CCLC 5
Emerald LC 16, SFS 5
Stickbenders 11, Barefoot 4
SFS 14, CCLC 3
Emerald 15, FL Elite 1
SFS 11, Barefoot 5
Emerald 18, CCLC 0
FL. Elite 11, Tribe 4
SFS 10, CCLC 5
StickBenders 12, Tribe 6

Championship Bracket Play
Round 1
Seed 1 get Bye – Emerald
#2 Stickbenders 12, #7 CCLC 5
#3 SFS Silver 12, #6 Tribe 2
#4 FL Elite 7, #5 Barefoot 5

Round 2
#3 SFS Silver 7, #2 Stickbenders 5
#1 Emerald 13, FL Elite 0

Championship Game
Emerald 12, SFS Silver 6

Middle School Girls
Pool Play
Barefoot 9, Tribe 3
Boca Jets 10, Stickbenders 9
SFS 1, FL. Elite 0
Tribe 1, FL. Elite 0
Barefoot 10, Boca Jets 5
Stickbenders 11, SFS 8
Barefoot 10, SFS 5
Boca Jets 14, Tribe 2
Stickbenders 10, FL. Elite 4

Consolation Game
#5 Tribe 1, #6 FL Elite 0

Championship Bracket Play
#1 Barefoot 8, #4 SFS Select 5
#3 Stickbenders 8, #2 Boca Jets 5

Championship Game
Stickbenders 5, Barefoot 4

High School A Division
Pool Play
SFS Silver 14, Empire 1
Tribe 10, Blue Devil 4
FL. Elite 1, SFS Silver 0
Empire 8, Blue Devil 7
SFS Silver 9, Tribe 4
Empire 8, FL. Elite 7
FL Elite 7, Blue Devil 1

Championship Bracket
2 Seed v 3 Seed – FL Elite 10, Empire 5
4 Seed v 5 Seed – Tribe 10, Blue Devils 2
SFS Silver 18, Tribe 0

Championship Game
SFS Silver 11, FL Elite 5

High School B Division
Pool Play
SFS Blue 17, Barracudas 4
Blue Devil 7, FL. Elite Purple 6
Tropics 10, Empire 1
Tribe 8, FL Elite Lime 2
SFS Blue 13, FL Elite Purple 5
Barracudas 6, Blue Devil 5
FL Elite Lime 6, Empire 2
Tribe 5, Tropics 4
SFS Blue 6, Blue Devil 1
FL Elite Purple 17, Barracudas 5
Tropics 13, FL Elite Lime 5
Tribe 7, Empire 3

Consolation Play
#6 FL Elite Lime 6, #7 Barracudas 5
#5 Blue Devils 5, #8 Empire 1

Championship Bracket Play
#1 SFS Blue 7, FL Elite Purple 2
#3 Tropics 3, #2 Tribe 2

Championship Game
SFS Blue 7, Tropics 2

15 and under
Pool Play
SFS Silver 18, Snipers 1
SFS Blue 6, Tribe 2
FL. Elite 6, Blue Devil 2
SFS White 12, Empire 1
SFS Silver 11, SFS Blue 1
Snipers 10, Tribe 2
SFS White 7, Blue Devil 0
Florida Elite 2, Empire 0
SFS Silver 17, Tribe 1
Snipers 7, SFS Blue 6
Blue Devil 12, Empire Elite 4
Florida Elite 5, SFS White 4

Consolation Bracket
#5 Blue Devils 6, #8 Tribe 2
#6 SFS Blue 8, #7 Empire 1

Championship Bracket
#1 SFS Silver 17, #4 Snipers 0
#2 FL Elite 10, #3 SFS White 0

Championship Game
SFS Silver 12, SFS White 6

13 and Under
Pool Play
SFS White 7, Empire Elite 4
Snipers 5, Palm Beach Storm 2
SFS Silver 22, Blue Devil White 0
Snipers 7, SFS Blue 2
Mad Hatters 5, SFS White 1
Blue Devil Blue 13, Empire 0
Blue Devil White 4, Palm Beach Storm 3
SFS Silver 18, SFS Blue 0
Blue Devil Blue 10, SFS White 0
Mad Hatter 5, Empire Elite 3
Snipers 7, SFS White 2
Blue Devil Blue 11, SFS Blue 3
Mad Hatters 9, Blue Devil White 4
SFS Silver d. Storm

Consolation Game
#8 SFS Blue 8, #9 Palm Beach Storm 3

Championship Bracket
#2 Blue Devil Blue 12, #7 Empire 1
#3 Snipers 8, #6 Blue Devils White 3
#4 Mad Hatters 4, #5 SFS White 3
#2 Blue Devils Blue 6, #3 Snipers 3
#1 SFS Silver 14, #4 Mad Hatters 1

Championship Game
SFS Silver 17, Blue Devil Blue 1

11 and under
Pool Play
SFS Silver 13, Storm 1
SFS Blue 3, Snipers 1
Mad Hatters 4, Blue Devil 2
SFS Silver 16, Blue Devil 0
SFS Blue 6, Mad Hatters 3
Snipers 9, Storm 1
Mad Hatter 5, Storm 1
Sniper 18, SFS Silver 3
SFS Blue 3, Blue Devil 1

Consolation Game
#5 Blue Devil 3, #6 Storm 1

Championship Bracket Play
#1 SFS Blue 10, #4 SFS Silver 1
#2 Snipers 5, #3 Mad Hatters 2

Championship Game
SFS Blue 17, Snipers 1

Gainesville Tournament – June 12-13
University of Florida Lacrosse Stadium and Southwest Recreation Center Fields

High School Boys A
Pool Play
Braveheart 18, Buchholz Bobcasts 1
Tampa Tribe 7, Dolphin Elite Vegas 6
Dolphin Elite Green 9, Buchholz Bobcats 4
Tampa Tribe 9, Winter Park Ravens 6
Braveheart 15, Dolphin Elite Green 0
Dolphin Elite Vegas 6, Winter Park Ravens 2

Championship Bracket Play
Winter Park Ravens 12, Dolphin Elite Green 5
Dolphins Elite Vegas 9, Buchholz Bobcats 1
Winter Park Ravens 8, Tampa Tribe 7
Braveheart 9, Dolphins Elite Vegas 2

Championship Game
Braveheart 11, Winter Park Ravens 2

Elimination Bracket Dolphins Elite Green 5, Buchholz Bobcats 2 Tampa Tribe 6, Dolphins Elite Vegas 2

GOLD: Braveheart, Longwood; SILVER: Winter Park Ravens; BRONZE: Tampa Tribe

High School Boys B
Pool Play
Braveheart 6, Jacksonville Lacrosse Team Premier 6
Tampa Tribe 7, Team Panthers 2
Braveheart 8, Winter Park Ravens 6
Tampa Tribe 11, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 0
Team Panther 5, Winter Park Ravens 5
Tampa Tribe 9, Braveheart 8
Team Panther 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 3
Tampa Tribe 8, Winter Park Ravens 2
Team Panther 9, Braveheart 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 7, Winter Park Ravens 6

Championship Round
#4 seed Braveheart 8, #3 seed Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Premier 3
#1 seed Tampa Tribe 6, #2 seed Team Panther 3

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Team Panther, St. Augustine; BRONZE: Braveheart, Longwood

Boys 15 and under
Braveheart 8, Gainesville Eagles 2
Riptide Lacrosse Team 7, Winter Park Ravens 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Team 6, Gainesville Eagles 1
Tampa Tribe 6, Winter Park Ravens 4
Braveheart 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Team 0
Tampa Tribe 4, Riptide Lacrosse Team 4

Championship Bracket
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 3, Winter Park Ravens 2
Tampa Tribe 8, Gainesville Eagles 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 6, Riptide 2
Tampa Tribe 6, Braveheart 4

Championship Game
Tampa Tribe 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 3

Consolation Bracket
Braveheart 11, Riptide 10
Winter Park Ravens 5, Gainesville Eagles 2

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club; BRONZE: Braveheart, Longwood

Boys 13 and under
Pool Play
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 9, Ponte Vedra Predators 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 16, Tampa Tribe 3
Winter Park Ravens 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 5, Braveheart 5
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 10, Winter Park Ravens 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 8, Braveheart 2
Ponte Vedra Predators 7, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 7, Tampa Tribe 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 13, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 11, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 0
Ponte Vedra Predators 8, Winter Park Ravens 0
Braveheart 15, Tampa Tribe 1

Championship Bracket
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 6, Tampa Tribe 2
Braveheart 12, Winter Park Ravens 0
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 15, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Royal 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 7, Ponte Vedra Predators 3
Braveheart 5, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 5, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 2

Consolation Game
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange 8, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Green 5

Championship Game
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas 8, Braveheart 2

GOLD: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Vegas; SILVER: Braveheart, Longwood; BRONZE: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club – Orange

Girls High School and Middle School
Pool Play
LAX Maniax Elite – MS 8, Tampa Tribe – MS 6
LAX Maniax Elite – HS 6, LAX Maniax – HS 2
SoFLa – HS 9, Tampa Tribe – HS 3
LAX Maniax Elite – HS 11, Tampa Tribe – MS 8
Tampa Tribe HS 10, LAX Maniax Elite MS 5
SoFla 13, LAX Maniax 2
Tampa Tribe 11, LAX Maniax Elite 4
LAX Maniax HS 10, Tampa Tribe MS 5
SoFla HS 8, LAX Maniax MS 3
SoFla 12, LAX Maniax Elite 3
Tampa Tribe 11, LAX Maniax 2

Championship Bracket
SoFla 8, LAX Maniax 1
LAX Maniax Elite 6, Tampa Tribe 5
Tampa Tribe 10, LAX Maniax 7

Championship Game
SoFla 7, LAX Maniax Elite 2

High School Girls
GOLD: SoFla, West Palm Beach; SILVER: LAX Maniax Elite, St. Augustine; BRONZE: Tampa Tribe

Middle School Girls
GOLD: LAX Maniax Elite, St. Augustine; SILVER: Tampa Tribe

Wesley Chapel Tournament
July 11-12, 2010

11 and under
Beast Lacrosse Club 9, Tampa Tribe 1
Beast Lacrosse Club 7, Tampa Tribe 3

GOLD: Beast Lacrosse Club, Naples; SILVER: Tampa Tribe
13 and under
Round Robin Format Play
Beast Lacrosse Club 8, Tampa Tribe 4
Ponte Vedra Predators 6, Sand Sharks 4
Beast Lacrosse Club 7, Sand Sharks 5
Tampa Tribe 5, Ravens 4
Ponte Vedra Predators 9, Ravens 3
Beast Lacrosse Club 11, Ravens 2
Ponte Vedra Predators 5, Tribe 3
Sand Sharks 8, Ravens 1
Ponte Vedra Predators 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Sand Sharks 13, Tampa Tribe 3

GOLD: Ponte Vedra Predators; SILVER: Beast Lacrosse Club, Naples; BRONZE: Sand Sharks, Tampa

15 and under
Pool Play
Sand Sharks 7, Kings 1
Sand Sharks 13, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Tampa Tribe 9, Tiger Sharks 1
Tiger Sharks 5, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Tampa Tribe 10, Kings 0
Sand Sharks 12, Tiger Sharks 3
Tampa Tribe 10, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Kings 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 3
Sand Sharks 5, Tampa Tribe 2
Kings 3, Tiger Sharks 1
Tiger Sharks 6, Beast Lacrosse Club 2

Medal Round Games
Bronze: Kings 1, Tiger Sharks 0
Gold: Tampa Tribe 5, Sand Sharks 4

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Sand Sharks, Tampa Bay; BRONZE: Kings, Lakewood Ranch

High School Boys “B”
Round Robin Format Play
Team Panther 14, Winter Park Ravens 1
Beast Lacrosse Club 3, Winter Park Ravens 3
Kings 8, Team Panther 4
Swamp Hogs 8, Team Panther 3
Swamp Hogs 9, Tampa Tribe 4
Kings 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Tampa Tribe 7, Kings 6
Swamp Hogs 6, Sand Sharks 5
Tampa Tribe 15, Winter Park Ravens 1
Sand Sharks 16, Beast Lacrosse Club 1
Tampa Tribe 9, Sand Sharks 3
Sand Sharks 12, Winter Park Ravens 2
Kings 12, Winter Park Ravens 0
Sand Sharks 7, Team Panther 1
Panthers 0, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Tampa Tribe 13, Beast Lacrosse Club 0
Swamp Hogs 9, Kings 3
Tampa Tribe 3, Team Panther 3
Swamp Hogs 11, Beast Lacrosse Club 2
Swamp Hogs 15, Winter Park Ravens 3
Sand Sharks 7, Kings 3

GOLD: Swamp Hogs, Fort Myers; SILVER: Tampa Tribe; BRONZE: Sand Sharks, Tampa

High School Boys “A”
Pool Play
Sand Sharks 11, Winter Park Ravens 4
Tampa Tribe 8, Sand Sharks 7
Beast Lacrosse Club 8, Winter Park Ravens 6
Tampa Tribe 9, Winter Park Ravens 4
East Coast Lacrosse 9, Beast Lacrosse Club 3
Tampa Tribe 7, Beast Lacrosse Club 4
East Coast Lacrosse 14, Sand Sharks 2
East Coast Lacrosse 10, Tampa Tribe 4
Sand Sharks 5, Beast Lacrosse Club 4
East Coast Lacrosse 13, Winter Park Ravens 2
Winter Park Ravens 5, Beast Lacrosse Club 4

Medal Round Games
Bronze: Sand Sharks 7, Ravens 2
Gold: East Coast Lacrosse 11, Tampa Tribe 4

GOLD: East Coast Lacrosse, West Palm Beach; SILVER: Tampa Tribe; BRONZE: Sand Sharks, Tampa