Results

Santa Fe College Gymnasium
June 8 & 9, 2013

FOIL

Youth 12 Women

1. Lara Bertola, Hollysabre; 2. Susanne Hernandez, Southwest Florida Fencing; 3T. Vanesa X. Huber Weber, Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club Of Orlando; 3T. Cosette Dunkle, Southwest Florida Fencing; 5. Valeria Gonzalez, Fencers Club Gainesville; 6. Leah McLaughlin, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 7. Frances Bell, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 8. Rebekah Bucur, Genesis Fencing Club; 9. Amanda L. Pirkowski, Stocccata Fencing Academy & Club Of Orlando; 10. Maia Slowinski, WGFA

 

Youth 14 Women

1. Lara Bertola, Hollysabre; 2. Elise Bakker, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 3T. Briana Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 3T. Yooree Ha, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 5. Shelbie N. Seeberg, Fencers Club

Gainesville; 6. Angela Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 7. Suanne Hernandez, Southwest Florida Fencing; 8. Valeria Gonzalez, Fencers Club Gainesville; 9. Macy Kraus, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 10. Zoe Barbeau, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 11. Erika Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 12. Cosette Dunkle, Southwest Florida Fencing

 

Senior Women

1. Alisa Chernomashentsev, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 2. Anne-Marie Walters, Fort Lauderdale Fencing Club; 3T. Georgina Love, Treasure Coast Fencing Club; 3T. Melody Klasinski, Southwest Florida Fencing; 5. Angela J. Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 6. Deanna Freese, Unattached; 7. Zoe Barbeau, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy 8. Julia M. Telischi, Masters Fencing Club; 9. Carolin Pereira, Hollywood Sabre; 10 Yooree Ha, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 11. Ashley M. Marcus, Hollywood Sabre;

12. Samantha Phan, University of Florida Fencing Team; 13. Briana Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 14. Elise C. Bakker, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 15. Sarah Arteta, Naples Fencing Center; 16. Mariana Morell, Masters Fencing Club; 17. Allie Kirschner, Hollywood Sabre; 18. Shannon Patelsky, University of Florida Fencing Team; 19. Erika J. Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 20T. Gianna R. Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing Club; 20T. Paige K. Spears, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 22T. Bridget McClain, Genesis Fencing Club; 22T. Sandra Bevan, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 24. Lauren K. Bishop, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 25. Awurama Acquah, University Of Florida Fencing Club; 26. Caela Kinder, Fencers Club Gainesville; 27. Katherine Scott, University of Florida Fencing Team; 28. Linea Marshall, Fencers Club Gainesville

 

Open Veteran Women

1. Maria Panyi, Masters Fencing Club; 2. Anne-Marie Walters, Fort Lauderdale Fencing Club; 3T. Georgina Love, Treasure Coast Fencing Club; 3T. Sandra Bevan, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 5. Barbara Jordan, Unattached

 

Youth 12 Men

1. Lucas Fernandez, Masters Fencing Club; 2. Marcello G. Olivares, Masters Fencing Club; 3T. Lance Tan, Jacksonville Fencing Club/A’la Fencing Instruction; 3T. Ethan Leung, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 5. Jake Thayer, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 6. Ryan Ramirez, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 7. Charles F. Ball, Southwest Florida Fencing; 8. Malcolm Robinson, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 9. Devin Bracci, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 10. William Clausen, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 11. Blake Bridge, Tampa Fencing Academy; 12. Matthew Lynch, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 13. Isaac Ariza, Masters Fencing Club; 14. N. Murphy Sweeney, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 15. Benjamin A. Cruz, A’la Fencing; 16. Wyatt Parks, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 17. Tomas Sucharski,

Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 18. Noah Helton, Florida Fencing Academy; 19. Daniel Gonzalez, Fencers Club Gainesville; 20. William Inger, Dunedin Fencing Club; 21. Michael Compton, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 22. Thomas B. Lynch, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 23. Zachary Player, En Garde Fencing Club

 

Youth 14 Men

1. Brian Swicegood, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 2. Marcello G. Olivares, Masters Fencing Club; 3T. Justin D. Herman, Hollywood Sabre; 3T. Mario Lopez, Masters Fencing Club; 5. Lucas Fernandez, Masters Fencing Club; 6. Lance Tan, Jacksonville Fencing Club/A’la Fencing Instruction; 7. Nathan Walden, Stocatta Fencing; 8. Ryan Ramirez, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 9. Drew Laun, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 10. Ethan Leung, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 11. Noah Marker, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 12. Jake Thayer, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 13. Arnaldo Garcia, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 14. Craig Trapani, Naples Fencing Center; 15. Diego Uy, Tampa Bay Fencers; 16. Jordan Cohen, Masters Fencing Academy; 17. Ross Doane, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 18. Ameer Maali, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 19. Jeremy S. Moore, Jax Fencing Club; 20. Bradely Gilrane, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 21. N. Murphy Sweeney, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 22. Edwin Critz IV, Masters Fencing Club; 23. Ricky Pucci, Dunedin Fencing Club; 24. Zachary Player, En Garde Fencing Club; 25. Esteban Guio, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 26. Erik Rau, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 27. William Inger, Dunedin Fencing Club; 28. Daniel Gonzalez, Fencers Club Gainesville

 

Senior Men

1. Justin Herman, Hollywood Sabre; 2. Jordan Griffith, Naples Fencing Center; 3T. Jason E. Moore, SWFFA; 3T. Nicolas Ortelli, Masters Fencing Club; 5. Trey Neil III, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 6. Spenser Nampon, University of Florida Fencing Team; 7. Jon A. Young, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 8. Nestor Grajales, Stocatta Fencing; 9. Rafael Suarez, Masters Fencing Club; 10. Will Cook, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 11. Chrys Panayiotou, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 12T. Dexter R. Moore, Southwest Florida Fencing; 12T. Brian Swicegood, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 14. Ari Contramaestre, Masters Fencing Club; 15. Darwin D. Cantero-Munoz, UF Fencing; 16. Nigel Phang, Imperial Lakeland Fencing Club; 17. Marshall Evans, Sarasota Fencing Academy & Club; 18. Shane Hansen, Fencers Club Gainesville; 19. Zachary Ramcharan, Treasure Coast Fencing Club; 20. William Bell, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 21. Mark K. Jones, Tampa Fencing Academy; 22. John Panayiotou, Treasure Coast Fencing Club; 23. Eric Nieves, University of Florida Fencing Team; 24. Anthony Muller, Southwest Florida Fencing; 25. Bryce Dolan D. Haye, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 26T. Keyon Davoodian, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 26T. Justin Swicegood, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 28. Eric Goodman, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 29. Coty Granatosky, University of Florida Fencing Team; 30. Rafael Rodriguez, Florespa Fencing Club; 31. Ryan-David Reyes, Florida State University Fencing Club; 32. Drew Laun, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 33. Leandro Durand, UF Fencing; 34. Samuel Moreau, A’La Fencing Instruction; 35. Stewart A. McVicker II, En Garde Fencing Club; 36. Erik Rau, Winter Garden Fencing Academy

 

Open Veteran Men

1. Mark K. Jones, Tampa Fencing Academy; 2. Andres Lopez, Florespa Fencing Club; 3T. Don Conrad Uy, Tampa Bay Fencers; 3T. Luis Bretones, Florespa Fencing Club; 5. Ray H. Blair III, Naples Fencing

Center; 6. Jeff Barbeau, Port St Lucie; 7. Scott Spears, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 8. Charles J. Kibert, Florida Fencing Academy; 9. Gary E. Cardenas, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 10. Stewart A. McVicker II, En Garde Fencing Club; 11. Troy Schexnayder, Southwest Florida Fencing; 12. Christopher Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing Club; 13. Rual Acosta, Hollywood Sabre; 14. Ed Moore, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy

 

Senior Mixed

1. Jorge Finol, Masters Fencing Club; 2. Melody Klasinski, Southwest Florida Fencing; 3T. John Panayiotou, Treasure Coast Fencing Club; 3T. Andres Lopez, Florespa Fencing Club; 5. Spenser Nampon, University of Florida Fencing Team; 6. Mario Lopez, Masters Fencing Club; 7. Julia Telischi, Masters Fencing Club; 8. Jeremy Moore, Jax Fencing Club; 9. Ray H. Blair III, Naples Fencing Center; 10. Nigel Phang, Imperial Lakeland Fencing Club; 11. Eric Goodman, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 12. Sarah Arteta, Naples Fencing Center; 13. Ryan-David Reyes, Florida State University Fencing Club; 14. Ashley Marcus, Hollywood Sabre; 15. Zachary Ramcharan, Treasure Coast Fencing Club; 16. William Bell, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 17. Diego Uy, Tampa Bay Fencers; 18. Eric Nieves, University of Florida Fencing Team; 19. Marshall Evans, Sarasota Fencing Academy & Club; 20. Craig Trapani, Naples Fencing Center; 21. Rafael Rodriguez, Florespa Fencing Club; 22. Macy Kraus, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 23. Drew Laun, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 24. Georgina Love, Treasure Coast

Fencing Club; 25. Bryce Dolan D. Haye, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 26. Elise C. Bakker, Winter Garden

Fencing Academy; 27. Carolina Pereira, Hollywood Sabre; 28. Christine Freese, Unattached; 29. Briana Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 30. Samantha Phan, University of Florida Fencing Team; 31. Lauren Bishop, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 32. Leandro Durand, UF Fencing; 33. Shane Hansen, Fencers Club

Gainesville; 34. Jeff Barbeau, Port St Lucie; 35. Anthony Muller, Southwest Florida Fencing; 36. Constantine Granatosky, University of Florida Fencing Team; 37. Ameer Maali, Winter Garden

Fencing Academy; 38. Tammy Li, University Of Florida; 39. Allie Kirschner, Hollywood Sabre; 40. Zoe Barbeau, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 41. Shannon Patelsky, University of Florida Fencing Team; 42. Gary Cardenas, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 43. Wyatt W. Kelch, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 44. Awurama Acquah, University Of Florida Fencing Club; 45. James Lane, Knight Blades; 46. Brian Purdy, En Garde Fencing Club; 47. Ross S. Doane, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 48. Andrew Marotta, Winter Garden Fencing Academy; 49. Angela J. Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 50. Noah C. Marker, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 51. Linea Marshall, Fencers Club Gainesville; 52T. Katherine Scott, University of Florida Fencing Team; 52T. Caela Kinder, Fencers Club Gainesville; 54. Scott Spears, Fioretto Fencing Academy; 55. Ramon Santiago, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 56. Edwin Critz IV, Masters Fencing Club; 57T. Bridget McClain, Genesis Fencing Club; 57T. Christopher Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing; 59T. Troy Schexnayder, Southwest Florida Fencing; 59T. Ricky Pucci, Dunedin Fencing Club; 59T. Ed Moore, Southwest Florida Fencing Academy; 62. Smauel Moreau, A’La Fencing Instruction; 63. Alec Worth, SWFFA; 64. Gianna R. Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing

Club

 

EPEE

Youth 14 Women

1. Katherine K. Santamaria, Tampa Fencing Academy; 2. Alexandria Krajacic, Tampa Fencing Academy; 3T. Delaney P. Shaw, Tampa Fencing Academy; 3T. Christine Sanchez, Miami Epee Fencing Club; 5. Vanessa Gonzalez, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 6. Sarah Rahman, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 7. Emma Monfroy, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 8. Valeria Gonzalez, Fencers Club Gainesville; 9. Erika J. Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 10. Celeste Walker, Stocatta Fencing; 11. Maria Valdivia, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 12. Charlotte Amsbaugh, Tampa Fencing Academy; 13. Mallika A. Joshi, Tampa Fencing

Academy

 

Senior Women

1. Brichell Villa, Epee Miami Fencing; 2. Katherine K. Santamaria, Tampa Fencing Academy; 3T. Anita G. White, South Florida Fencing Club; 3T. Sofija Stanisic, Tampa Fencing Academy; 5. Marlaine Erhart, Unattached; 6. Emma Monfroy, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 7. Mary E. Mead, UF Fencing; 8. Vanessa Gonzalez, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 9. Natasha Hajal, University Of Florida; 10. Jenna-Leigh Hoffmann, Unattached; 11. Christine Sanchez, Miami Epee Fencing Club; 12. Anne-Laure Treny, Epee Miami Fencing; 13. Erika J. Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club; 14. Marie Fernicola, University Of Florida; 15. Marian Deeney, Florida State University Fencing Club; 16. Marisa Petrick, University Of Florida; 17. Lindsay Troll, University of Florida Fencing Team; 18. Maria Valdivia, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 19. Marisa Laccone, USF; 20. Sandra Bevan, Winter Garden Fencing Academy

 

Youth 14 Men

1. Travis M. Amsbaugh, Tampa Fencing Academy; 2. Mateo Donderis, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 3T. Diego Uy, Tampa Bay Fencers; 3T. Lance E. Tan, Jacksonville Fencing Club/A’la Fencing Instruction; 5. Yosbel Morales, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 6. Kieran C. Stewart Phillips; Stoccata Fencing Academy; 7. Szilard Bitay, Tampa Fencing Academy; 8. Manuel Matus, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 9. Nathan Walden, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 10. Alan Garces, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 11. Lazaro Fernandez, Florespa Fencing Club; 12. Charles F. Ball, Southwest Florida Fencing; 13. William Inger, Dunedin Fencing Club; 14. Wilson Gansler, Genesis Fencing; 15. Zachary Player, En Garde Fencing Club; 16. Daniel Gonzalez, Fencers Club Gainesville

 

Senior Men

1. Trey Neil III, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 2. Luboslav Jelev, South Florida Fencing Club; 3T. Mario I. Jelev, South Florida Fencing Club; 3T. Will P. Cook, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 5T. Daniel Cotter, Florida Musketers; 5T. Michael Stephen Hoffmann, Unattached; 7. Ari Feingersch, Brandeis University; 8. Alexander Duncan, Out of Nowhere; 9. Marko Stanisic, University of Florida Fencing Team; 10. Abel Roman, South Florida Fencing Club; 11. Giovanni Cerda, Florida Fencing Academy; 12. Christopher Eng, Florida Musketeers; 13. Justin Swicegood, Jacksonville Fencing Club; 14. Wayne Frey, Florida State University Fencing Club; 15. Laurance Lingvay, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 16. Milan Patel, Unattached; 17. Ivan Lingvay, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 18. Jason Moore, SWFFA; 19. Stephen M. Huber Weber, Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club Of Orlando; 20. Todd Kozlowski, University of

Florida Fencing Team; 21. Grant Erhart, South Florida Fencing Club; 22. Robert A. Cochrane Jr, Palm Beach Fencers Club; 23. Ryan Wheeler, Tampa Fencing Academy; 24. Earl Johnson, USF; 25 Sajan Patel, South Florida Fencing Club; 26. Eric Massa, University of Florida Fencing Team; 27. John McFarland, Florida State University Fencing Club; 28. Travis M. Amsbaugh, Tampa Fencing Academy; 29. Alexander R. Kossmann, Tampa Bay Fencers; 30. Rob Barfield, Florida State University Fencing Club; 31. Samuel Blumenstein, University of Florida Fencing Team; 32. Raymond A. Kossmann, Tampa Bay Fencers; 33. Tyler Kirby, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 34. Franky Liang, Unattached; 35. James Gibson, University of Florida Fencing Team; 36. Lawrence W. Reeves, Florida Fencing Academy; 37. Connor Wallace, University Of Florida; 38. Szilard Bitay, Tampa Fencing Academy; 39T. Joseph Hartigan, Palm Beach Fencers Club; 39T. Brandon Summerfield, Florida Fencing Academy

 

 

Senior Mixed

1. Alexander Duncan, Out of Nowhere; 2. Rob Barfield, Florida State University Fencing Club; 3T. Jason E. Moore, SWFFA; 3T. Manuel Matus, Epee Miami Fencing Club; 5. Marlaine Erhart, Unattached; 6. Kieran C. Stewart-Phillips, Stocccata; 7. Franky Liang, Unattached; 8. Anita G. White, South Florida Fencing Club; 9. Diego Uy, Tampa Bay Fencers; 10. Connor Wallace, University Of Florida; 11. Laurance Lingvay, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 12. Brandon Summerfield, Florida Fencing Academy; 13. Sofija Stanisic, Tampa Fencing Academy; 14. Jean S. Milien, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 15. Alexander R. Kossmann, Tampa Bay Fencers; 16. Joseph Hartigan, Palm Beach Fencers Club; 17. Ivan Lingvay, D’Alerta Fencing Academy; 18. Alan Vidal, Miami Lakes Fencing Club; 19. Mary E. Mead, UF Fencing; 20. Eric Massa, University of Florida Fencing Team; 21. Mateo Donderis, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 22. Brichell Villa, Epee Miami Fencing; 23. Raymond A. Kossmann, Tampa Bay Fencers; 24. Jesse Walker, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 25. Charles J. Kibert, Florida Fencing Academy; 26. Lawrence W. Reeves, Florida Fencing Academy; 27. Tyler Kirby, Stoccata Fencing Academy & Club; 28. Samuel Blumenstein, University of Florida Fencing Team; 29. Jenna-Leigh Hoffmann, Unattached; 30. Natasha Hajal, University Of Florida; 31. Marisa Petrick, University Of Florida; 32. Marie Fernicola, University Of Florida; 33. Christopher Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing Club; 34. Lainie Velasquez, University Of Florida Fencing Club; 35. Delaney Shaw, Tampa Fencing Academy; 36. Marisa Laccone, USF; 37. Marian Deeney, Florida State University Fencing Club; DNF. Wilson Gansler, Genesis Fencing

 

Veterans Mixed

1. Wayne Frey, Florida State University Fencing Club; 2. Don Conrad Uy, Tampa Bay Fencers; 3T. Rob Barfield, Florida State University Fencing Club; 3T. Charles J. Kibert, Florida Fencing Academy; 5. Lawrence W. Reeves, Florida Fencing Academy; 6. John McFarland, Florida State University Fencing

Club; 7. Joseph Hartigan, Palm Beach Fencers Club; 8. Marian A. Deeney, Florida State University Fencing Club

 

SABRE

Senior Women

1. Emily K. Hunt, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 2. Gianna R. Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing Club; 3T. Kim Truong, Fencers Club Gainesville; 3T. Angela Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club

 

Senior Men

1. Harrison Hue, Florida Fencing Academy; 2. David J. Brown, Florida Fencing Academy; 3T. Sean Vilar, Unattached; 3T. Derek LaMontagne, Florida Fencing Academy; 5. Samuel Tate III, Miami Fencing

Club; 6T. Leonard H. Dickinson, Florida Fencing Academy; 6T. Phillip Vincent, En Garde Fencing Club Of Ocala; 8. Matt Steecker, University Of Florida; 9. Giovanni Cerda, Florida Fencing Academy; 10. Brandon Phillips, Florida Fencing Academy; 11. Brandon Lew, University of Florida Fencing Team; 12. Justin Dourado, UF Fencing; 13. Ryan Bernard, TCFA; 14. Nestor Grajales, Stocatta Fencing; 15. Kenneth Moran, Treasure Coast Fencing Academy; 16. Vivek Kumar, UF Fencing; 17. Charles-Eugene HuyghuesDespointes, University of Florida Fencing Team; 18. Charles Hodge, En Garde Fencing Club; 19. Daniel Machado, University Of Florida; 20. Brian Purdy, En Garde Fencing Club; 21. Emily K. Hunt, Stoccata Fencing Academy; 22. Gianna Tarquinio, Florida State University Fencing Club; 23. Kim Truong, Fencers Club Gainesville; 24. Angela J. Dean, Dunedin Fencing Club