Results

2017 Sunshine State Games Spring Lacrosse Championships
May 20-21 – Pine Trails Park, Parkland

Division Winners
Boys High School A (4 teams)
Championship Game: Palm Beach Revolution (PBR) 10, Soflow 1

GOLD: Palm Beach Revolution (PBR), Jupiter (4-1 overall record)
SILVER: Soflow, Naples

Boys High School B (11 teams)
Championship Game: Miami Stone Crabs Varsity 6, Barracudas 6

GOLD: Miami Stone Crabs Varsity (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Barracudas, Davie

Boys High School B2 (6 teams)
Championship Game: Mavericks 9, Soflow 5

GOLD: Mavericks, Vero Beach (4-1 overall record)
SILVER: Soflow, Naples

Boys U15 A (10 teams)
Championship Game: Xtreme West – U15 6, FCA 3

GOLD: Xtreme West, Fort Lauderdale (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: FCA South Florida

Boys U15 B (6 teams)
Championship Game: Palm Beach Revolution 2022 8, The Ninjas 4

GOLD: Palm Beach Revolution, (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: The Ninjas, Wellington

Boys U13 A (7 teams)
Championship Game: Titans National 10, FCA 3

GOLD: Titans National, (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: FCA South Florida

Boys U13 B (10 teams)
Championship Game: Miami Stone Crabs U13 5, Florida Aces U13 4

GOLD: Miami Stone Crabs, (5-1 overall record)
SILVER: Florida Aces U13, Wellington

Boys U11 A (6 teams)
Championship Game: Stealth 2024 6, Stingers Lacrosse 2024 4

GOLD: Stealth 2024, Parkland (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Stingers Lacrosse, Orlando

Boys U11 B (11 teams)
Championship Game: Stingers Lacrosse 2025 9, Mavericks U11 5

GOLD: Stingers Lacrosse 2025, Orlando (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Mavericks U11, Vero Beach

Boys U9 (7 teams)
Championship Game: Palm Beach Revolution (PBR) 10, Snipers 2026 3

GOLD: Palm Beach Revolution, (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Snipers 2026, Delray Beach

Girls High School A (4 teams)
Championship Game: Stickbenders Gold 8, Florida Select 2021 7

GOLD: Stickbenders Gold, Vero Beach (4-1 overall record)
SILVER: Florida Select 2021, Delray Beach

Girls High School B (18 teams)
Championship Game: RipStix White 7, STORM PURPLE 6

GOLD: RipStix White, Brevard County (6-1 overall record)
SILVER: STORM PURPLE, Windermere

Girls Middle School A (12 teams)
Championship Game: Stickbenders Gold 12, Upstate Lacrosse 2

GOLD: Stickbenders Gold, Vero Beach (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Upstate Lacrosse, Boca Raton

Full Results