Results

2016 Sunshine State Games Spring Lacrosse Championships
Division Winners

Boys High School A (7 teams)
Championship Game: LCO Black 7, Stealth HS Elite 2

GOLD: LCO Black, Orlando (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Stealth HS Elite, Parkland

Boys High School B (15 teams)
Championship Game: LCO Blue 6, PBR HS Select 2

GOLD: LCO Blue, Orlando (6-0 overall record)
SILVER: PBR HS Select, Tequesta

Boys High School B2 (9 teams)
Championship Game: Premier Players Lacrosse Club 12, Team Maverick 0

GOLD: Premier Players Lacrosse Club, Delray Beach (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Team Maverick, Vero Beach

Boys Middle School A (7 teams)
Championship Game: Monsters U15 Orange 5, PBR 2021 4

GOLD: Monsters U15 Orange, Bradenton (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: PBR 2021, Tequesta

Boys Middle School B (16 teams)
Championship Game: PBR 2022 Elite 11, Team Maverick 5

GOLD: PBR 2022 Elite, Tequesta (6-0 overall record)
SILVER: Team Maverick, Vero Beach

Boys Middle School B2 (4 teams)
Championship Game: FCA South Florida Orange 6, Barracudas U13 Orange 2

GOLD: FCA South Florida Orange, West Palm Beach (4-1 overall record)
SILVER: Barracudas U13 Orange, Davie

LS A 2023/2024 (8 teams)
Championship Game: PBR U11 Elite 6, Lax Rats 2023/2024 4

GOLD: PBR U 11 Elite, Tequesta (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Lax Rats 2023/2024, Orlando

LS B 2023/2024 (9 teams)
Championship Game: FCA South Florida Blue 8, Lacrosse U11 1

GOLD: FCA South Florida Blue, West Palm Beach (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Lacrosse U11

LS B 2025 and Below (10 teams)
Championship Game: Stealth 2025 9, PBR U9 Elite 4

GOLD: Stealth 2025, Parkland (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: PBR U9 Elite, Tequesta

Girls HS A (6 teams)
Championship Game: Florida Select 2018 8, Stickbenders Gold 2

GOLD: Florida Select 2018, Delray Beach (5-0 overall record)
SILVER: Stickbenders Gold, Vero Beach

Girls HS B (20 teams)
Championship Game: Florida Select 2020 15, Caribbean 1

GOLD: Florida Select 2020, Delray Beach (6-0 overall record)
SILVER: Caribbean

Girls Middle School (10 teams)
Championship Game: Madskillz Epic 9, Viera Venom 2

GOLD: Madskillz Epic, Boca Raton
SILVER: Viera Venom

 

Full Results