Results

The Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena – June 22, 2013

Schoolage Under 13

Women 48kg

1. Alexxis Hagstrom, Ormond Beach, 47kg

 

Women 58kg

1. Kylie Kaufman, Port Charlotte, 47kg

 

Women 58+kg

1. Zoeie Kaufman, Port Charlotte, 47kg

 

Men 35kg

1. Justin Short, Vero Beach, 62kg; 2. Garrett Holt, Hard Knox Weightlifting, 44kg; 3. Christopher Jacobs, Vero Beach, 41kg; 4. Walker San Juan, Ponte Vedra Beach, 27kg

 

Men 39kg

1. Diego Camargo, Altamonte Springs, 36kg

 

Men 50kg

1. Stephen Short, III, Vero Beach, 92kg

 

Men 56kg

1. Alexander Padua, Altamonte Springs, 68kg

 

Schoolage

Women 44 kg

1. Breanna Murphy-Short, Vero Beach, 57kg

 

Women 48kg

1. Shana Sandborn, Nokomis, 71kg

 

Women 53kg

1. Shannon McAmis, New Port Richey, 107kg; 2. Emma Hand, Venice, 90kg; 3. Alex Bradbury, Lakewood Ranch, 87kg; 4. Leah Schroeder, St. Cloud, 79kg

 

Women 63kg

1. Breanna Fitzhugh, Green Cove Springs, 119kg; 2. Mattie Vidor, Palm Coast, 107kg; 3. Mackenzie Wooderd, St. Cloud, 94kg

 

Women 69kg

1. Brittany Forrise, Holiday, 98kg; 2. Cassie Peterinelli, Jacksonville, 85kg

 

Women 75+kg

1. Haley Weber, St. Cloud, 85kg

 

Men 50kg

1. Alec Cosentino, Atlantic Beach, 108kg; 2. Damean Murphy-Short, Vero Beach, 82kg

 

Men 56kg

1. Moe Aye, Sarasota, 116kg; 2. Tanner Hickey, St. Cloud, 89kg; 3. Michael San Juan, Ponte Vedra Beach, 86 kg

 

Men 62kg

1. Peter Corey, Palm Coast, 152kg; 2. Jacob Purcell, St. Cloud, 143kg; 3. Henry Nguyen, Sarasota, 142kg; 4. Preston Combs, Ormond Beach, 86kg

 

Men 69kg

1. William Sherman, St. Augustine, 127kg

 

Men 77kg

1. Nicholas Greco, Palm Coast, 159kg; 2. Wyatt Thomas, Myakka City, 77kg

 

Men 85kg

1. Dyllan Fagas, Palm Coast, 177kg; 2. Colton Chinn, Ormond Beach, 109kg

 

Junior

Women 53kg

1. Ashley Sauer, St. Cloud, 92kg

 

Women 63kg

1. Laci Jensen, Bradenton, 132kg; 2. Alexandra Desatoli, Team Ecell Sports, 95kg

 

Women75+kg

1. Loralee Kingston, Bunnell, 102kg

 

Men 62kg

1. Chris Santana, Palm Coast, 196kg

 

Men 69kg

1. Austin Rodriguez, Loxahatchee, 216kg; 2. Angel Rodriguez, Loxahatchee, 211kg; 3. Matthew Medei, Ormond Beach, 168kg

 

Men 77kg

1. Mickey Nguyen, Sarasota, 199kg

 

Men 85kg

1. Samuel Stewart, Yulee, 230kg; 2. Gregoria Silva, Daytona Beach, 209kg; 3. Robert Stevens, Palm Coast, 209kg

 

Men 94kg

1. Kyle Hannah, Port Orange, 285kg; 2. Douglas Minor, Port Orange, 221kg; 3. Cesar Perez, Hialeah, 220kg

 

Men 105kg

1. Joel Manning, Palm Coast, 260kg; 2. Nickolas Monroe, Palm Coast, 217kg; 3. Ryan Barley, Jacksonville, 160kg

 

Senior

Women 48kg

1. Kaycie Junco, Port Orange, 132kg

 

Women 53kg

1. Traci Silver, Longwood, 96kg; 2. Heather Norris, Tampa, 80kg

 

Women 58kg

1. Stephanie Spencer, Pensacola, 163kg

 

Women 69kg

1. Susan Black, Tampa Bay, 109kg; 2. April Jackson, Emerald Coast Weightlifting, 105kg; 3. Meredith Kovarik, Palm Harbor, 103kg

 

Men 62kg

1. Sean Spraggins, Tampa, 210kg

 

Men 69kg

1. Timothy Scott, Palm Coast, 242kg

 

Men 77kg

1. Zachary Nicholas, Wellington, 265kg; 2. Cory Aun, St. Cloud, 236kg; 3. Jason Aun, Riverview, 230kg; 4. Jerry Owens, 203kg; 5. Scott Beherns, Gulf Breeze, 182kg; 6. Ethan Post, St. Cloud, 145kg; 7. Tim Hedley, Seffner, 90kg

 

Men 85kg

1. Henry Nowell, Gulf Breeze, 245kg; 2. Colin Crane, Port Orange, 221kg; 3. Patrick Costello, Palm Harbor, 185kg

 

Men 94kg

1. Robert Smith, Team Manatee, 280kg; 2. Robert Henry, Unattached, 252kg; 3. Daniel Russell, AFP, 250kg; 4. Eric McGinnis, Ocoee, 222kg; 5. Jason Philyaw, Winter Springs, 200kg; 6. Tayllor Retherford, Gulf Breeze, 159kg

 

Men 105kg

1. Jason Pendergraph, Gulf Breeze, 232kg; 2. Stephan Hanks, Emerald Coast Weightlifting, 180kg

 

Men 105+kg

1. Adrian Sanders, Unattached, 260kg

 

MASTERS

Women 48kg

1. Scarlett Murray, Seffner, 52kg

 

Women 69kg

1. Joyce Kaufman, Port Charlotte, 76kg

 

Men 62kg

1. Edward Perez, Jr., Dade City, 94kg

 

Men 69kg

1. Chris Follenius, Gainesville, 228kg

 

Men 77kg

1. Stephen Short, Jr., Vero Beach, 230kg

 

Men 85kg

1. Shawn Hultquist, Hard Knox Weightlifting, 222kg; 2. George Annunziata, Tampa, 165kg; 3. Robert Pereda, Wesley Chapel, 83kg

 

Men 94kg

1. Ben Plotnicki, St. Augustine, 228kg; 2. John Bertalan, Tarpon Springs, 106kg

 

Men 105+kg

1. Duane Hagstrom, Ormond Beach, 213kg; 2. Paul Short, Vero Beach, 196kg

o