Results

Melbourne Central Catholic High School – July 29, 2013

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1. Ciera Marion, St Pete Pal 15.57; 2. Serenity Brazell, Evolution Speed 16.30; 3. Isis Lewis, Broward County 17.00; 4. Jordan Coleman, Dream Team 17.42; 5. Kayla Egerton, East Orlando TC 17.72; 6. Makayla Luke, Phase 1 TC 18.05; 7. Zhane Evans, Phase 1 TC 18.57; 8. Amaya Thomas, East Orlando TC 19.20; 9. Kimaya Lewis, Broward County 19.62; 10. Chelsi Williams, Lakeland Incredi 19.76

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1. Ciera Marion, St Pete Pal 33.77; 2. Akari Isaac, Christian Cruise 35.84; 3. Alyia Green, Evolution Speed 36.32; 4. Isis Lewis, Broward County 36.88; 5. Serenity Brazell, Evolution Speed 37.47; 6. Kayla Egerton, East Orlando TC 38.00; 7. Zhane Evans, Phase 1 TC 41.85; 8. Kimaya Lewis, Broward County 44.07; 9. Amaya Thomas, East Orlando TC 44.27

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1. Ciera Marion, St Pete Pal 1:15.38; 2. Serenity Brazell, Evolution Speed 1:23.99; 3. Alyia Green, Evolution Speed 1:28.53; 4. Isis Lewis, Broward County 1:37.77; 5. Kimaya Lewis, Broward County 1:44.17; 6. Johnnay Shaw, Unattached 1:59.26

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

1. Alyia Green, Evolution Speed 3:41.03; 2. Chelsi Williams, Lakeland Incredi 3:53.75; 3. Johnnay Shaw, Unattached 4:45.30

 

Girls Long Jump

1. Jordan Coleman, Dream Team 2.83m; 2. Akari Isaac, Christian Cruise 2.63m; 3. Zhane Evans, Phase 1 TC 2.50m; 4. Chelsi Williams, Lakeland Incredi 2.49m; 5. Makayla Luke, Phase 1 TC 2.38m

 

Girls Shot Put

1. Jordan Coleman, Dream Team 5.28m; 2. Johnnay Shaw, Unattached 4.21m; 3. Akari Isaac, Christian Cruise 4.05m; 4. Makayla Luke, Phase 1 TC 2.93m

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

1. Hannah Douglas, Evolution Speed 14.64; 2. Shanya Luke, Phase 1 TC 15.63

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1. Hannah Douglas, Evolution Speed 31.45; 2. Shanya Luke, Phase 1 TC 33.12; 3. Alicia Coleman, West Palm Beach 35.25; 4. Rachel Long, Evolution Speed 35.40

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1. Hannah Douglas, Evolution Speed 1:13.98; 2. Alicia Coleman, West Palm Beach 1:22.38; 3. Jorden Schofield, St Pete Pal 1:29.52

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

1. Layla Ingalls, St Pete Pal 3:10.52; 2. Jorden Schofield, St Pete Pal 3:36.67

 

Girls 1500 Meter Run

1. Layla Ingalls, St Pete Pal 6:23.54; 2. Alexa Baker, Unattached 6:24.02

 

Girls High Jump Bantam

1. Rachel Long, Evolution Speed 1.07m

 

Girls Long Jump Bantam

1. Shanya Luke, Phase 1 TC 3.41m; 2. Layla Ingalls, St Pete Pal 2.81m; 3. Jorden Schofield, St Pete Pal 2.61m; DQ. Johntavia Shaw, Unattached FOUL

 

Girls Shot Put Bantam

1. Johntavia Shaw, Unattached 6.50m; 2. Rachel Long, Evolution Speed 5.54m

 

Girls Discus Throw Bantam

1. Johntavia Shaw, Unattached 12.18m

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget

1. Faith Nelms, Speed City Athle 13.58; 2. Kynnydy Mccullough, Evolution Speed 14.13; 3. Jaeda Ray, Evolution Speed 14.33; 4. Sinai Lee, Break Away TC 14.54; 5. Vonisha Kaigler, Unattached 14.76; 6. Anesha Myers, Unattached 15.29; 7. Keianna Anderson, Excelerators TC 15.83; 8. Christina Kabran, Excelerators TC 15.85; 9. Taylor Cabrera, Excelerators TC 15.90

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget

1. Faith Nelms, Speed City Athle 27.66; 2. Kynnydy Mccullough, Evolution Speed 29.83; 3. Sinai Lee, Break Away TC 30.54; 4. Jaeda Ray, Evolution Speed 30.57; 5. Vonisha Kaigler, Unattached 32.10; 6. Anesha Myers, Unattached 32.12

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget

1. Faith Nelms, Speed City Athle 1:06.98; 2. Vonisha Kaigler, Unattached 1:13.23; 3. Camille Carpenter, Unattached 1:14.34; 4. Jameshia Howell, St Pete Pal 1:21.53; 5. Brianna Berry, Evolution Speed 1:24.87

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget

1. Camille Carpenter, Unattached 3:08.07

 

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

1. Christina Kabran, Excelerators TC 17.87; 2. Taylor Cabrera, Excelerators TC 19.50

 

Girls High Jump Midget

1. Keianna Anderson, Excelerators TC 1.22m; 2. Christina Kabran, Excelerators TC 1.02m

 

Girls Long Jump Midget

1. Sinai Lee, Break Away TC 3.84m; 2. Taylor Cabrera, Excelerators TC 3.54m; 3. Kynnydy Mccullough, Evolution Speed 3.30m; 4. Brianna Berry, Evolution Speed 3.14m; 5. Jameshia Howell, St Pete Pal 3.04m; 6. Anesha Myers, Unattached J3.04m

 

Girls Shot Put Midget

1. Terra Johnson, Christian Cruise 7.98m; 2. Jaidah Street, St Pete Pal 6.82m

 

Girls Discus Throw Midget

1. Terra Johnson, Christian Cruise 22.70m; 2. Jaidah Street, St Pete Pal 14.80m

 

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget

1. Jaidah Street, St Pete Pal 15:25.09

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth

1. Jada Wesley, Unattached 13.56; 2. Machelle Walker, Unattached 13.85; 3. Cimone Toppin, Unattached 14.42; 4. Ayanna Ashe, Break Away TC 16.23

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth

1. Arryanna Val, Unattached 28.45; 2. Machelle Walker, Unattached 29.11; 3. Dasia Hobbs, St Pete Pal 29.37; 4. Jokyra McCloud, Unattached 29.66; 5. Cimone Toppin, Unattached 31.44; 6. Timaya Adside, Transformers 35.13; 7. Ayanna Ashe, Break Away TC 35.36

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth

1. Dasia Hobbs, St Pete Pal 1:05.79; 2. Jokyra McCloud, Unattached 1:06.81; 3. Tykeela Booker, West Palm Beach 1:07.42; 4. Dandra McFarlane, Christian Cruise 1:10.52; 5. Machelle Walker, Unattached 1:11.26; 6. Xianni Simmons, Unattached 1:15.25

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth

1. Dasia Hobbs, St Pete Pal 3:24.94

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth

1. Arryanna Val, Unattached 18.21; 2. Jokyra McCloud, Unattached 20.86

 

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth

1. Arryanna Val, Unattached 32.13; 2. Jokyra McCloud, Unattached 33.07; 3. Xianni Simmons, Unattached 35.49

 

Girls High Jump Youth

1. Dasia Hobbs, St Pete Pal 1.32m

 

Girls Long Jump Youth

1. Arryanna Val, Unattached 4.22m; 2. Cimone Toppin, Unattached 3.90m; 3. Machelle Walker, Unattached 3.59m

 

Girls Shot Put Youth

1. Timaya Adside, Transformers 10.82m; 2. Emiy Light, Unattached 9.67m; 3. Dandra McFarlane, Christian Cruise 9.05m

 

Girls Discus Throw Youth

1. Timaya Adside, Transformers 26.63m; 2. Emiy Light, Unattached 26.48m

 

Girls Javelin Throw Youth

1. Timaya Adside, Transformers 18.93m

 

Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth

1. Dandra McFarlane, Christian Cruise 25:13.66; 2. Ayanna Ashe, Break Away TC 25:41.48

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

1. Paloma Feliciano, Unattached 13.28

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate

1. Paloma Feliciano, Unattached 27.83

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate

1. Kayla Thomas, 1st Coast TC 1:01.12

 

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate

1. Kayla Thomas, 1st Coast TC 2:30.09

 

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate

1. Dondra Robinson, Christian Cruise 7:00.41

 

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate

1. Alexandra Hudson, Unattached 26.06m

 

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate

1. Alexandra Hudson, Unattached 21.64m

 

Women 100 Meter Dash Young

1. Shanice Mccoy, Evolution Speed 12.70

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Young

1. Shanice Mccoy, Evolution Speed 26.41; 2. Ashlee Funderburk, St Pete Pal 28.21

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Young

1. Ashlee Funderburk, St Pete Pal 1:05.95

 

Women 800 Meter Run Young

1. Krystahl Robles, Unattached 3:06.82

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young

1. Brandi Lucas, Unattached 15.71

 

Women High Jump Young

1. Brandi Lucas, Unattached 1.47m; 2. Ashlee Funderburk, St Pete Pal J1.47m

 

Women Pole Vault Young

1. Morgan Weldon, Unattached 2.14m

 

Women Long Jump Young

1. Shanice Mccoy, Evolution Speed 5.11m; 2. Lesley-Ann Jackson, Unattached 4.38m

 

Women Triple Jump Young

1. Ashlee Funderburk, St Pete Pal 9.86m; 2. Lesley-Ann Jackson, Unattached 9.66m

 

Women Shot Put Young

1. Brandi Lucas, Unattached 11.74m; 2. Lesley-Ann Jackson, Unattached 7.25m

 

Women 19-29 100 Meter Dash Open

1. Courtney Patterson, Usvitf 11.85; 2. Joacine Raymond-Green, Unattached 13.96

 

Women 19-29 Long Jump Open

1. Joacine Raymond-Green, Unattached 4.75m

 

Women 19-29 Javelin Throw Open

1. Lavern Eve, Unattached 49.37m

 

Women 55-59 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Jocelyn Lowther, Unattached 16.10

 

Women 60-64 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Joan Truchelut, Florida AC 19.81

 

Women 35-39 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Rachel Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 1:35.91

 

Women 70-74 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Willy Moolenaar, Unattached 1:39.84

 

Women 35-39 800 Meter Run Masters

1. Rachel Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 3:52.25

 

Women 70-74 800 Meter Run Masters

1. Willy Moolenaar, Unattached 3:50.45

 

Women 35-39 1500 Meter Run Masters

1. Rachel Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 8:00.04

 

Women 65-69 Pole Vault Masters

DQ. Johnston, Janet 65 Florida AC NH

 

Women 50-54 Long Jump Masters

DQ. Kebler, Sally 50 Unattached FOUL

 

Women 55-59 Shot Put Masters

1. Jocelyn Lowther, Unattached 5.87m

 

Women 55-59 1500 Meter Race Walk Masters

1. Sandra DeNoon, FAC 9:21.13

 

Women 55-59 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters

1. Sandra DeNoon, FAC 19:31.89

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary

1. Connor Wetherington, Gainesville Stri 16.92; 2. Darvin Searls, Phase 1 TC 18.03; 3. Aaron Williams, East Orlando TC 19.68; 4. Michael Sumner, Transformers 20.78

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary

1. Kaden Hawkins, East Orlando TC 36.81; 2. Darvin Searls, Phase 1 TC 36.82; 3. Zion Garcia, East Orlando TC 39.82; 4. Aaron Williams, East Orlando TC 40.18

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary

1. Zion Garcia, East Orlando TC 1:26.09; 2. Kaden Hawkins, East Orlando TC 1:26.12; 3. John Ingalls, St Pete Pal 1:36.22

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Primary

1. John Ingalls, St Pete Pal 3:41.52

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run Primary

1. John Ingalls, St Pete Pal 7:07.25

 

Boys Long Jump Primary

1. Connor Wetherington, Gainesville Stri 3.05m; 2. Darvin Searls, Phase 1 TC 2.93m; 3. Sean Anderson, Excelerators TC 2.76m; 4. Michael Sumner, Transformers 1.80m

 

Boys Shot Put Primary

1. Connor Wetherington, Gainesville Stri 6.29m; 2. Sean Anderson, Excelerators TC 5.15m; 3. Michael Sumner,Transformers 3.61m

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam

1. Tyson Williams, Lakeland Incredi 13.81; 2. Corey Barnes, Lakeland Incredi 14.49; 3. Jerell Lee, Unattached 15.25; 4. Tyrese Wooden, Lakeland Incredi 15.33; 5. Zyhyn Mccullough, Evolution Speed 15.45; 6. Antonio Jackson, Evolution Speed 15.68; 7. James Evans, Phase 1 TC 16.00 8. Garren Haynes, Corefit Accelera 16.01; 9. Brandon Egerton, East Orlando TC 16.18; 10. Ammir Thomas, East Orlando TC 18.02

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam

1. Jaden Howell, Broward County 32.35; 2. Zyhyn Mccullough, Evolution Speed 33.09; 3. Jerell Lee, Unattached 33.35; 4. Antonio Jackson, Evolution Speed 33.89; 5. Brandon Egerton, East Orlando TC 33.96; 6. Garren Haynes, Corefit Accelera 38.03; 7. Jeremiah Williams, East Orlando TC 38.53; 8. Ammir Thomas, East Orlando TC 38.55

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam

1. Daniel Tressler III, Unattached 1:12.55; 2. Jaden Howell, Broward County 1:13.73; 3. Brandon Egerton, East Orlando TC 1:20.54; 4. Antonio Jackson, Evolution Speed 1:26.95; 5. Trey Williams, East Orlando TC 1:28.00; 6. Jeremiah Williams, East Orlando TC 1:30.50

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam

1. Daniel Tressler III, Unattached 2:46.33; 2. Jaden Howell, Broward County 2:56.47; 3. Tyler Hayes, Lakeland Incredi 2:58.97; 4. Trey Williams, East Orlando TC 3:14.92

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam

1. Daniel Tressler III, Unattached 5:43.65

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Bantam

1. Lakeland Incredibles TC ‘A’ 1:04.76

 

Boys High Jump Bantam

1. Tyrese Wooden, Lakeland Incredi 1.07m; 2. Tyler Hayes, Lakeland Incredi 0.97m

 

Boys Long Jump Bantam

1. Tyson Williams, Lakeland Incredi 3.99m; 2. Garren Haynes, Corefit Accelera 3.62m; 3. James Evans, Phase 1 TC 3.36m

 

Boys Shot Put Bantam

1. James Evans, Phase 1 TC 5.85m; 2. Corey Barnes, Lakeland Incredi 5.49m; 3. Zyhyn Mccullough, Evolution Speed 3.97m

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget

1. Jaylon Carlies, Evolution Speed 13.57; 2. Rayme Pandley, Unattached 13.75; 3. Domenic Haynes, Corefit Accelera 13.77; 4. Derrick Bennett, Evolution Speed 14.33; 5. Joshua Guilford, Evolution Speed 14.73; 6. Jerry Milligan III, Phase 1 TC 15.43; 7. Shawn Thomas, Unattached 16.75; 8. Kendall Kelly, Unattached 16.98

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget

1. Jaylon Carlies, Evolution Speed 28.08; 2. Derrick Bennett, Evolution Speed 28.71; 3. Rayme Pandley, Unattached 29.12; 4. Domenic Haynes, Corefit Accelera 29.72; 5. Joshua Guilford, Evolution Speed 29.81; 6. Jaelen Ray, Evolution Speed 33.66

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget

1. Derrick Bennett, Evolution Speed 1:07.23; 2. Cameron May, 1st Coast TC 1:13.16; 3. Jaelen Ray, Evolution Speed 1:22.09

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget

1. Cameron May, 1st Coast TC 2:51.50

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget

1. Evan Williams, Phase 1 TC 5:30.24; 2. Timothy Adside, Transformers 6:02.01

 

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget

1. Evan Williams, Phase 1 TC 16.15; 2. Shawn Thomas, Unattached 17.66; 3. Jerry Milligan-III,Phase 1 TC 17.88; 4. Timothy Adside, Transformers 18.68

 

Boys High Jump Midget

1. Timothy Adside, Transformers 1.02m

 

Boys Long Jump Midget

1. Jaylon Carlies, Evolution Speed 4.27m; 2. Joshua Guilford, Evolution Speed J4.27m; 3. Domenic Haynes, Corefit Accelera 4.17m; 4. Shawn Thomas, Unattached 2.98m

 

Boys Shot Put Midget

1. Evan Williams, Phase 1 TC 9.05m; 2. Shamus Grantz, Unattached 8.78m; 3. Jerry Milligan-III, Phase 1 TC 8.47m; 4. Steven Harrison, Broward County 7.43m

 

Boys Discus Throw Midget

1. Jaelen Ray, Evolution Speed 20.76m; 2. Shamus Grantz, Unattached 20.22m; 3. Steven Harrison, Broward County 12.82m

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth

1. Ian Davis, Unattached 13.28; 2. Eric Harrison, Broward County 13.31; 3. Melvin Howell, Broward County 13.99

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth

1. Eric Harrison, Broward County 28.17; 2. Jynsyn Mccullough, Evolution Speed 29.14; 3. Deontrae Walden, Evolution Speed 29.41; 4. Devuntaye Montgomery, Evolution Speed 29.44

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth

1. Jynsyn Mccullough, Evolution Speed 1:04.05; 2. Devuntaye Montgomery, Evolution Speed 1:05.15; 3. Melvin Howell, Broward County 1:07.24; 4. Deontrae Walden, Evolution Speed 1:12.00

 

Boys 800 Meter Run Youth

1. Chris Washington, St Pete Pal 3:05.12

Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth

1. Chris Washington, St Pete Pal 6:19.06

 

Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth

1. Chris Washington, St Pete Pal 14:18.20

 

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth

1. Melvin Howell, Broward County 20.78; 2. Eric Harrison, Broward County 21.22

 

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth

1. Melvin Howell, Broward County 30.72; 2. Eric Harrison, Broward County 39.38

 

Boys High Jump Youth

1. Chris Washington, St Pete Pal 1.07m

 

Boys Long Jump Youth

1. Jynsyn Mccullough, Evolution Speed 4.67m; 2. Deontrae Walden, Evolution Speed 3.67m

 

Boys Shot Put Youth

1. Jonathan Grandberry, Christian Cruise 6.40m

 

Boys Discus Throw Youth

1. Jonathan Grandberry, Christian Cruise 23.27m

 

Boys Javelin Throw Youth

1. Jonathan Grandberry, Christian Cruise 24.15m

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate

1. Lamark Campbell, Broward County 11.18; 2. Zantavious Showers, Corefit Accelera 11.45; 3. Deiondre Porter, Phase 1 TC 11.48; 4. Malik Washington, Evolution Speed 12.57; 5. Rashid Salters, Evolution Speed J12.57; 6. Logan Flounders, Unattached 12.85; 7. Dewayne Gallishaw, Phase 1 TC 13.10

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate

1. Lamark Campbell, Broward County 23.06; 2. Deiondre Porter, Phase 1 TC 23.55; 3. Zantavious Showers, Corefit Accelera 23.61; 4. Marc McCoy, Phase 1 TC 26.12; 5. Malik Washington, Evolution Speed 26.67; 6. Rashid Salters, Evolution Speed 28.98

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate

1. Lamark Campbell, Broward County 52.88; 2. Rashid Salters, Evolution Speed 59.76; 3. Logan Flounders, Unattached 1:01.48; 4. Dewayne Gallishaw, Phase 1 TC 1:03.94

 

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate

1. Jonathan Governor, Christian Cruise 4:54.41

 

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate

1. Jonathan Governor, Christian Cruise 10:22.56

 

Boys High Jump Intermediate

1. Dewayne Gallishaw, Phase 1 TC 1.42m

 

Boys Long Jump Intermediate

1. Deiondre Porter, Phase 1 TC 6.32m; 2. Zantavious Showers, Corefit Accelera 6.02m; 3. Marc McCoy, Phase 1 TC 5.52m; 4. Rashid Salters, Evolution Speed 5.02m; 5. Malik Washington, Evolution Speed 4.94m; 6. Dewayne Gallishaw, Phase 1 TC 4.72m

 

Boys Triple Jump Intermediate

1. Deiondre Porter, Phase 1 TC 12.59m; 2. Marc McCoy, Phase 1 TC 12.09m

 

Boys Shot Put Intermediate

1. David May, 1st Coast TC 13.73m; 2. Samuel Grandberry, Christian Cruise 9.81m

 

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate

1. David May, 1st Coast TC 41.02m

 

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate

1. Samuel Grandberry, Christian Cruise 37.40m; 2. Marc McCoy, Phase 1 TC 31.94m

 

Men 100 Meter Dash Young

1. Kelton Hallback, Phase 1 TC 11.32; 2. Marques Burgman, Excelerators TC 11.60; 3. Britton Flounders, Unattached 11.66; 4. Brian Pierre, Broward County 11.68; 5. Kuinton Adams, Broward County 11.99

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Young

1. Bennie Wesley, Unattached 22.14; 2. Kelton Hallback, Phase 1 TC 22.65; 3. Brian Pierre, Broward County 24.66; 4. Kuinton Adams, Broward County 24.77

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Young

1. Louis Habicher, Unattached 52.36; 2. Germine Amadis, Star Athletics 52.69; 3. Brian Pierre, Broward County 54.71; 4. William Hood, Phase 1 TC 1:01.14; 5. Cannon Screws, Unattached 1:02.60; 6. Kuinton Adams, Broward County 1:04.36

 

Men 1500 Meter Run Young

1. Cannon Screws, Unattached 5:29.12

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young

1. Germine Amadis, Star Athletics 15.27; 2. Marques Burgman, Excelerators TC 15.60; 3. Britton Flounders, Unattached 19.87

 

Men High Jump Young

1. William Hood, Phase 1 TC 1.62m

 

Men Pole Vault Young

1. Douglas Peters, Unattached 2.75m

 

Men Long Jump Young

1. Britton Flounders, Unattached 5.29m; DQ. Hallback, Kelton 18 Phase 1 TC FOUL

 

Men Triple Jump Young

1. William Hood, Phase 1 TC 10.82m

 

Men Shot Put Young

1. Nathan Knox, Unattached 14.32m; 2. Emanuel Grandberry, Christian Cruise 11.25m; 3. Steven Young, Break Away TC 10.29m; 4. Kuinton Adams, Broward County 8.15m

 

Men Discus Throw Young

1. Nathan Knox, Unattached 44.23m; 2. Chris Branfield, Unattached 34.64m; 3. Emanuel Grandberry, Christian Cruise 24.06m; 4. Steven Young, Break Away TC 21.71m

 

Men Javelin Throw Young

1. Emanuel Grandberry, Christian Cruise 23.96m; 2. Steven Young, Break Away TC 19.29m

 

Men 19-29 100 Meter Dash Open

1. Rodney Green, Unattached 10.49; 2. Michael Wilson, Unattached 10.86; 3. Jayson Jones, Unattached 10.97; 4. Jamal Pitts, 14-Epitome 11.03; 5. Charles Whiting, Unattached 11.60

 

Men 19-29 200 Meter Dash Open

1. Roudy Monrose, Unattached 21.68; 2. Rodney Green, Unattached 22.00; 3. Michael Wilson, Unattached 22.06 4. Jamal Pitts, 14-Epitome 22.16; 5. Tony Goetting, Gcso Track Stars 25.32; 6. Drexler Dixon, Evolution Speed 26.47

 

Men 19-29 110 Meter Hurdles Open

1. Tony Goetting, Gcso Track Stars 16.02

 

Men 19-29 Pole Vault Open

1. Jared Watkins, Unattached 4.50m

 

Men 19-29 Long Jump Open

1. Christopher Curtis, Evolution Speed 6.78m; 2. Terrell White, Evolution Speed 6.62m; 3. Drexler Dixon, Evolution Speed 5.85m; 4. Tony Goetting, Gcso Track Stars 5.23m

 

Men 19-29 Triple Jump Open

1. Christopher Curtis, Evolution Speed 13.56m

 

Men 19-29 Shot Put Open

1. Jacob Klay, Unattached 11.27m

 

Men 19-29 Discus Throw Open

1. Christopher Knox, Unattached 43.09m; 2. Jacob Klay, Unattached 38.44m

 

Men 19-29 Javelin Throw Open

1. Tony Goetting, Gcso Track Stars 47.16m; 2. Christopher Knox, Unattached 44.03m

 

Men 30-34 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Jimmy Pino, Unattached 11.65; 2. Reun Bullard, Unattached 12.64

 

Men 40-44 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Will Crawford, Drivephaze 12.46; 2. Cedric Davis, Unattached 12.48

 

Men 45-49 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Karl Ross, Unattached 13.79; 2. Greg Thomson, Unattached 14.30; 3. Scott Manas, Florida Athletic 15.76

 

Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. David Zeiters, Unattached 13.34; 2. Bernard Scott, Unattached 14.17; 3. Michael Lovre, SELS 14.56

 

Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Craig Davis, Unattached 12.60; 2. Ernie Snodgrass, Unattached 13.64

 

Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Rod Lehman, Self 13.27; 2. Vinny McCoy, Phase 1 TC 16.75

 

Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Joe Johnston, Florida AC 15.55

 

Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Peter Clements, Unattached 15.97

 

Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash Masters

1. Benjamin Jimenez, Florida AC 20.97

 

Men 30-34 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. Jimmy Pino, Unattached 23.51; 2. Reun Bullard, Unattached 26.72

 

Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. Will Crawford, Drivephaze 25.44

 

Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. Karl Ross, Unattached 27.37; 2. Greg Thomson, Unattached 30.71

 

Men 50-54 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. William Barber, Unattached 28.27

 

Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. Craig Davis, Unattached 25.66

 

Men 60-64 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. Rod Lehman, Self 27.54; 2. Vinny McCoy, Phase 1 TC 39.09

 

Men 80+ 200 Meter Dash Masters

1. Alan Smith, Florida AC 48.86

 

Men 30-34 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Reun Bullard, Unattached 59.23

 

Men 40-44 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Brian Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 1:09.66

 

Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Karl Ross, Unattached 1:00.32; 2. Scott Manas, Florida Athletic 1:22.98

 

Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Craig Davis, Unattached 57.24

 

Men 70-74 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. JohnJC Shenk, Unattached 1:12.39

 

Men 80+ 400 Meter Dash Masters

1. Alan Smith, Florida AC 1:49.64

 

Men 40-44 800 Meter Run Masters

1. Brian Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 2:22.44

 

Men 45-49 800 Meter Run Masters

1. Dave Long, Unattached 2:27.79

 

Men 70-74 800 Meter Run Masters

1. JohnJC Shenk, Unattached 3:14.08

 

Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run Masters

1. Brian Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 5:26.23

 

Men 50-54 1500 Meter Run Masters

1. William Barber, Unattached 5:01.53

 

Men 40-44 3000 Meter Run Masters

1. Brian Austin-Hickey, Hammer Nutrition 12:54.12

 

Men 50-54 100 Meter Hurdles Masters

1. David Zeiters, Unattached 15.54 1.9

 

Men 55-59 100 Meter Hurdles Masters

1. Ernie Snodgrass, Unattached 16.56 1.9

 

Men 60-64 100 Meter Hurdles Masters

1. James Broun, Unattached 15.64 1.9; DQ. Marc Middleton, Unattached DNF

 

Men 65-69 100 Meter Hurdles Masters

1. Joe Johnston, Florida AC 19.39; DQ. Johnj Harbulak, Unattached DNF

 

Men 30-34 High Jump Masters

DQ. Reun Bullard, Unattached NH

 

Men 40-44 High Jump Masters

1. Brian Ashley, Unattached 1.83m

 

Men 50-54 High Jump Masters

1. William Kebler, Unattached 1.50m

 

Men 55-59 High Jump Masters

1. Bob Pfeiffer, Unattached 1.50m

 

Men 60-64 High Jump Masters

1. Jose Dalmastro, Unattached 1.55m

 

Men 70-74 High Jump Masters

1. Alfred Smith, Unattached 1.11m

 

Men 75-79 High Jump Masters

1. Benjamin Jimenez, Florida AC 0.92m

 

Men 50-54 Pole Vault Masters

1. Mark Peters, Unattached 3.96m; 2. Robin Novelli, Unattached 3.20m

 

Men 65-69 Pole Vault Masters

1. Joe Johnston, Florida AC 3.05m

 

Men 30-34 Long Jump Masters

1. Reun Bullard, Unattached 4.94m

 

Men 40-44 Long Jump Masters

1. Brian Ashley, Unattached 5.28m

 

Men 50-54 Long Jump Masters

1. William Barber, Unattached 4.72m; 2. William Kebler, Unattached 4.30m

 

Men 70-74 Long Jump Masters

1. Alfred Smith, Unattached 2.81m

 

Men 75-79 Long Jump Masters

1. Benjamin Jimenez, Florida AC 2.56m

 

Men 40-44 Triple Jump Masters

1. Brian Ashley, Unattached 10.53m

 

Men 50-54 Triple Jump Masters

1. William Barber, Unattached 9.30m; 2. William Kebler, Unattached 8.74m

 

Men 45-49 Shot Put Masters

1. Scott Manas, Florida Athletic 7.59m

 

Men 60-64 Shot Put Masters

1. Vinny McCoy, Phase 1 TC 8.88m; 2. Eugene Truchelut, Florida AC 7.38m

 

Men 65-69 Shot Put Masters

1. Dale Klay, Unattached 10.45m

 

Men 75-79 Shot Put Masters

1. Benjamin Jimenez, Florida AC 5.16m

 

Men 45-49 Discus Throw Masters

1. Scott Manas, Florida Athletic 15.11m

 

Men 50-54 Discus Throw Masters

1. Gary Dixon, Manasota TC 29.39m

 

Men 55-59 Discus Throw Masters

1. Stephen Christian, Unattached 33.17m

 

Men 60-64 Discus Throw Masters

1. Dave Grossman, Florida Athletic 38.86m; 2. Vinny McCoy, Phase 1 TC 23.31m

 

Men 65-69 Discus Throw Masters

1. Dale Klay, Unattached 35.22m

 

Men 35-39 Javelin Throw Masters

1. Tom Beckerleg, Unattached 35.12m

 

Men 45-49 Javelin Throw Masters

1. Gary Fulton, Unattached 42.12m; 2. Scott Manas, Florida Athletic 17.79m

 

Men 50-54 Javelin Throw Masters

1. Gary Dixon, Manasota TC 37.78m

 

Men 55-59 Javelin Throw Masters

1. Bob Pfeiffer, Unattached 34.25m

 

Men 70-74 Javelin Throw Masters

1. Tom Harasti, Unattached 31.23m

 

Men 45-49 1500 Meter Race Walk Masters

1. Scott Manas, Florida Athletic 11:18.60

 

Ultimate

Juggernaut Division

GOLd: Fairest and Squarest, Gainesville; SILVER: Caution Horses, Gainesville; BRONZE: Boom Toasted, Gainesville

 

Emerging Powerhouse Division

GOLD: Snatchman, Gainesville; SILVER: Blade Miami; BRONZE: Mooseknuckle, Apopka

 

Kiddie Pool

GOLD: Glazed, Miami; SILVER: Jolly Roger, St. Petersburg; BRONZE: Flick Ninjas, North Port

 

Ultimate Layout Winner: Matt Terza, Gainesville

Spirit of the Game Award: Pompeii, Davie