Results

The Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena – July 22, 2013

STANDARD SCORING Forms

5 and under Female White

1. Ashley Pollowitz, Aventura

 

5 and under Female White/Yellow

1. Isaac Midgley; 2. Korban Quillian

 

5 and under Female Green

1. Heidi Simmons, Jacksonville

 

5 and under Female Blue

1. Calei Panepinto, North Port

 

6-7 Female Yellow 44.8 lbs and under

1. Alexis Wolcott; 2. Asia Huffman, Crystal River; 3. Angelina Cuevas, Kissimmee

 

6-7 Female Yellow over 44.8 lbs

1. Shelby Cappiello, New Port Richey; 2. Clastel Patrick, Tampa

 

8-9 Female White

1. Mykenzie Hager, Crystal River

 

8-9 Female Yellow 58.0 lbs and under

1. Hiba Obaid, Kissimmee; 2. Riley Ratto, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Yellow over 58.0 lbs

1. Hailey Reiter, Fort Myers; 2. Riley Reiter, Fort Myers; 3. Ian Post, Lutz

 

8-9 Female Green

1. Eva Telesca, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Blue 54.0 lbs and under

1. Katelyn Ziarnicki, North Port

 

8-9 Female Blue over 54.0 lbs

1. Baileigh Hillyer, North Port; 2. Jaidyn Smith, Jacksonville

 

8-9 Female Red

1. Sofia Fabella, Brandon; 2. Ella Mendelowitz, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Black 1st

1. Alyssa Byrne, Morriston

 

8-9 Female Black 2nd

1. Angel Vedel Fort Myers; 2. Kate Simmons, Jacksonville

 

10-11 Female Yellow

1. Victoria Gonzalez, Tampa

 

10-11 Female Blue 74.0 lbs and under

1. Hannah Shewbart; 2. Ashley Taylor, Jacksonville

 

10-11 Female Blue 74.1-100.0 lbs

1. Azlynn Platt; 2. Zoe Spencer, Tampa

 

10-11 Female Blue over 110.0 lbs

1. Priscilla Clemmensen, Kissimmee

 

10-11 Female Red 81.0 lbs and under

1. Zlata Kurpejovic, Port Richey; 2. Allison Gray, New Port Richey; 3. Brooke-Lynn Smith

 

10-11 Female Red over 81.0 lbs

1. Jin-Yuhan Burgess, Bonita Springs; 2. Tiffany Ramnarine, Clermont

 

10-11 Female Black 3rd

1. Darby Dehn, Hernando

 

12-13 Female Yellow

1. Ashley Calabraro, Clermont; 2. Julienna Albertson, North Port

 

12-13 Female Green 69.0 lbs and under

1. Katherine Johnson, Largo

 

12-13 Female Green 69.0 lbs and over

1. Marisa Morse, Tampa

 

12-13 Female Red 104 lbs and under

1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Skyler Sheahan, Clermont; 3. Teresa Flaitz, Ocala

 

12-13 Female Red over 104 lbs

1. Veronica Latore, Port Richey; 2. Victoria Prentice, North Port; 3. Christina Howell, Tampa

 

12-13 Female Black 1st 104 lbs and over

1. Nadia Love, Groveland; 2. Kalena Midgley

 

12-13 Female Black 1st over 104 lbs

1. Tais Lopez, Winter Haven; 2. Britney Lam, Wesley Chapel

 

14-15 Female Yellow

1. Karena Halvorssen, Aventura

 

14-15 Female Red 110.4 lbs and under

1. Skye Croft, Lake Wales; 2. Jenna Overholt

 

14-15 Female Red 110.5 -126.4 lbs

1. Sara Eddekkaki, Kissimmee; 2. Olana Osborn, Dunnellon; 3. Jessica Whitworth, North Port

 

14-15 Female Red over 126.4 lbs

1. Melisa Kurpejovic, Port Richey; 2. Jessica Whitworth, North Port; 3. Lorelei Chamberlin

 

14-15 Female Black 1st over 115.0 lbs

1. Ashley Martin, Fort Myers; 2. Novia Love, Groveland; 3. Catherine Morgan, Crystal River

 

14-15 Female Black 2nd

1. Sophia Wickham, Winter Haven; 2. Nicole Joyce, North Port

 

14-15 Female Black 3rd

1. Krista Kalil, Tampa

 

16-17 Female Yellow

1. Claudia Guaremas; 2. Amber Schroder, Morriston

 

16-17 Female Green

1. Nicole Rivera, Tampa

 

16-17 Female Blue

1. Jessica Mayberry, Hudson

 

16-17 Female Black 1st

1. Emily Gregory, Crystal River

 

16-17 Female Black 2nd

1. Rebekah Little, Lake Wales

 

18-29 Female Green

1. Venessa Galvan

 

18-29 Female Black 2nd

1. Alexandra Robinson

 

18-29 Female Black 3rd

1. Becky Rivera, Morriston

 

30-39 Female Blue

1. Shannon Powell, North Port

 

30-39 Female Red

1. Cacey Blisard, Cape Coral

 

30-39 Female Black 1st

1. Lubov Marshalkin

 

30-39 Female Black 4th

1. Sara Price, Tampa

 

40-49 Female Yellow

1. Isabelle Crider, Tampa; 2. Cheryl Primus, Winter Haven

 

40-49 Female Green

1. Rebecca Corrick, Dunnellon

 

40-49 Female Red

1. Patricia Thompson, Miami; 2. Geri Sobczak, Tampa; 3. Cris Flaitz, Ocala

 

40-49 Female Black 2nd

1. Lisa Rivera, Tampa; 2. Keena Parsons, Auburndale

 

50 and over Female Yellow

1. Robin Manon, North Fort Myers

 

6-7 Male White

1. Logan Thompson, Fort Myers; 2. Julien Doty, Jacksonville

 

6-7 Male Yellow 51.0 lbs and under

1. Shane Keim, Yankeetown; 2. Sebastian Navarrete; 3. Anden Cheeseman, North Port

 

6-7 Male Yellow over 51.0 lbs

1. Landon Norman, Tampa; 2. William Weaver, Jacksonville

 

6-7 Male Green 49.5 lbs and under

1. James Noyes, Fort Myers; 2. Kory Haymon, Navarre; 3. Seth Rodriguez, Safety Harbor

 

6-7 Male Green 49.6-59.0 lbs

1. David Wilber, St. Petersburg; 2. Gabriel Shkurti, Tarpon Springs; 3. Ryan Gilmer, Citrus Springs

 

6-7 Male Green over 59.0 lbs

1. Dominic Bowman, North Port

 

6-7 Male Blue 49.0 lbs and under

1. Rodney Howard, Jacksonville; 2. Demetri Velezz, Ocala; 3. Kaeden Quillen, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Blue 49.1-53.2 lbs

1. Joshua Chang, Tampa; 2. Ajay Bhagwandass, Winter Garden; 3. Daniel Sobczak, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Blue over 53.2 lbs

1. Jesse Hernandez, New Port Richey; 2. Phillip Pashtenko, North Port; 3. Andrew Pashtenko, North Port

 

6-7 Male Red 34.0 lbs and under

1. Mitchel Breuer, North Port

 

6-7 Male Redd over 34.0 lbs

1. Colin Goode, Seffner; 2. Gianluca Saracino, Cape Coral

 

8-9 Male White

1. Domenick Licarde, St. Petersburg

 

8-9 Male Yellow over 68.5 lbs

1. Ilya Linde; 2. Dominic Joyce, North Port

 

8-9 Male Green 71.5 lbs and under

1. Abdul Rahman Vactor, Gulfport; 2. Dylan Lane, Valrico; 3. Ethan Holmberg, Bayonet Point

 

8-9 Male Green over 71.5 lbs

1. Joshua Ashby, Tampa

 

8-9 Male Blue70.2 lbs and under

1. Miles Butterfield, Orlando; 2. Rocco Simonelli; 3. Brandon Powell, North Port

 

8-9 Male Blue over 70.2 lbs

1. Urayoan Agosto, Ocala; 2. Calvin Lo, Tampa

 

8-9 Male Red 65.0 lbs and under

1. Dylan Youels, North Port; 2. Antonin Hoppman-Salario; 3. Sebastian Fabregas, Tampa

 

8-9 Male Red 65.1 – 81.0 lbs

1. Dylan Fagiani, North Port; 2. Joshua Brown, Riverview; 3. Scott Primus, II, Winter Haven

 

8-9 Male Red over 81.0 lbs

1. Scott Pollowitz, Aventura; 2. Ben Lyttle, Winter Haven

 

8-9 Male Black 1st

1. Rajesh Bhagwandass, Winter Garden

 

8-9 Male Black 2nd

1. Dylan Bruer, North Port

 

10-11 Male White

1. Isaac Nye

 

10-11 Male Yellow

1. Jacob Torres, North Port; 2. Richard Boone; 3. Cameron Cuomo, Morriston

 

10-11 Male Green

1. Da’Shaun Holmes

 

10-11 Male Red 74.7 -87.0 lbs

1. Thomas Croft, Lake Wales; 2. Miles Richardson, St. Petersburg; 3. Brandon Salazar, Ocala

 

10-11 Male Red over 87.0 lbs

1. Richard Vidart, Port Richey; 2. Maxine Kislanski, Fort Myers; 3. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel

 

10-11 Male Black 1st 77.4 lbs and under

1. Dakshin Rathna, Tampa; 2. William Midgley

 

10-11 Male Black 1st over 77.4 lbs

1. Jared Sensenig, Port Richey; 2. Zackary Barrera, Morriston; 3. Shawn Singh, North Port

 

12-13 Male Green

1. Anthony Suarez

 

12-13 Male Blue

1. Hoss Marino, Williston

 

12-13 Male Red 101.5 lbs and under

1. Bryce Pierson, Tampa; 2. Robert Hall, Fort Myers; 3. Danny Whitworth, North Port

 

12-13 Male Red over 101.5 lbs

1. Nicholas Prentice, North Port; 2. Zachary Fagiani, North Port; 3. Ethan Church, Bronson

 

12-13 Male Black 1st

1. Benjamin Sajan, Wesley Chapel; 2. Cole Meckley, Fort Myers; 3. Evan Pittman, Tampa

 

12-13 Male Black 2nd

1. Sean Kim, Tampa

 

14-15 Male Green

1. Ahmad Aljuboori, Tampa

 

14-15 Male Blue

1. Edgardo Mejias; 2. Chandler Hackbarth

 

14-15 Male Red 118.0 lbs and under

1. Kyle Ohrt, Winter Haven; 2. Alberto Vidart, Port Richey; 3. Tomas Flaitz, Ocala

 

14-15 Male Red over 118.0 lbs

1. Derek Dykstra, Morriston; 2. Paul McFarquhar, Tampa; 3. Jontavios Adkins, Lake Wales

 

14-15 Male Black 1st 111.0 lbs and under

1. Kunal Kaushal, Tampa; 2. Jared White

 

14-15 Male Black 1st over 111.0 lbs

1. Brandon Strickland, Homosassa; 2. Jacob Lyons, Winter Haven

 

14-15 Male Black 2nd

1. Brandon Rivera, Tampa; 2. Seung Park, Tampa

 

16-17 Male Red

1. Jakob Starks

 

16-17 Male Black 1st

1. Brandon Smith, St. Petersburg; 2. Zach Bodden, Seffner

 

16-17 Male Black, 3rd

1. Joseph Rabin, Miami

 

18-29 Male White

1. Christopher Armstead, Tampa

 

18-29 Male Yellow

1. Jesus Maraless

 

18-29 Male Blue 113.0 lbs and under

1. Sean Rowe, Ocala

 

18-29 Male Blue over 113.0 lbs

1. Storm Bazarsky, Ocala

 

18-29 Male Red

1. Wesley Fabella, Brandon

 

18-29 Male Black 1st 123.0 lbs and under

1. Lawrence McRae, Winter Park

 

18-29 Male Black 1st over 123.0 lbs

1. Matthew Zubritsky, Spring Hill

 

18-29 Male Black 3rd

1. Bill Rivera, Morriston

 

30-39 Male Yellow

1. Sam Cuomo, Morriston

 

30-39 Male Black 2nd

1. Colin Buckley

 

40-49 Male White

1. Erin Doty, Jacksonville

 

 

40-49 Male Yellow

1. Jimmy Garavito, Tampa; 2. Scott Primus, Winter Haven

 

 

40-49 Male Green

1. Stewart James, Niceville

 

 

40-49 Male Red

1. Shawn Mara, Tarpon Springs

 

 

40-49 Male Black 2nd

1. P.J. Kalil, Tampa

 

40-49 Male Black 4th

1. Tim Steger, North Port

 

 

50 and over Male Yellow

1. Fausto Pombar, Tampa

 

50 and over Male Black 3rd

1. Molden Dozier, Lakeland; 2. Sidney Rabin, Miami

 

50 and over Male Black 4th

1. Daniel Levenson, Tampa

 

WTF/USAT Individual Forms

12-13 Female Black

1. Viviana Cao, Tampa; 2. Emilee Tennen

 

14-17 Female Black

1. Magan Powell, Port St. Lucie; 2. Nicole Joyce, North Port; 3. Alice Hou, Gainesville

 

40-49 Female Black

1. Lisa Rivera, Tampa

 

30-39 Female Black

1. Lubov Marshalkin; 2. Jennifer Sinphay, St. Petersburg; 3. Sara Price, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Black

1. Dominick Sylvia, North Port; 2. Shawn Singh, North Port

 

14-17 Male Black

1. Christopher Cao, Tampa; 2. Joseph Rabin, Miami; 3. Brandon Rivera, Tampa

 

18-29 Male Black

1. Jose Herrera, Tampa; 2. Ramon Alvarez

 

40-49 Male Black

1. Tim Steger, North Port

 

50-59 Male Black

1. Daniel Levenson, Tampa

 

WTF USAT Pair Forms

12-13 Female White-Red

1. Victoria and Nicholas Prentice, North Port

 

30 and over Female White-Red

1. Brandi Seals and David Barkett

 

Breaking

5 and under all Yellow-Blue 38.0 lbs and under

1. Calei Panepinto, North Port

 

5 and under all Yellow-Blue over 38.0 lbs

1. Jathan Cruz, Tampa; 2. Sam Crider, Tampa; 3. Isaac Midgley, Jacksonville

 

5 and under Male White

1. Korban Quillian, Tampa

 

6-7 Female Yellow

1. Clastel Patrick, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Yellow

1. Grace Zheng, Tampa; 2. Venessa Johnson, Largo; 3. Riley Ratto, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Green

1. Eva Telesca, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Blue

1. Katelyn Ziarnicki, North Port; 2. Baileigh Hillyer, North Port; 3. Jaidyn Smith, Jacksonville

 

8-9 Female Black

1. Alyssa Byrne, Morriston

 

10-11 Female Blue

1. Zoe Spencer, Tampa; 2. Azlyn Platt, North Port; 3. Priscilla Clemmensen, Kissimmee

 

10-11 Female Red

1. Brooke-Lynne Smith, Valrico

 

12-13 Female Yellow

1. Julieanna Albertson, North Port; 2. Ashley Calabraro, Clermont

 

12-13 Female Green

1.Katherine Johnson, Largo

 

12-13 Female Red

1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Christina Howell, Tampa; 3. Teresa Flaitz, Ocala

 

12-13 Female Black

1. Viviana Cao, Tampa; 2. Emilee Tennen, Aventura; 3. Kalenda Midgley, Jacksonville

 

14-15 Female Yellow

1. Karena Halvorssen, Aventura

 

14-15 Female Red

1. Olana Osburn, Dunnellon; 2. Jessica Whitworth, North Port

 

16-17 Female Yellow

1. Claudia Guaremas, Tampa; 2. Amber Schroder, Morriston

 

16-17 Female Blue

1. Jessica Mayberry, Hudson

 

18-29 Female Green

1. Venessa Galvan

 

18-29 Female Black

1. Becky Rivera, Morriston

 

30-39 Female blue

1. Shannon Powell, North Port

 

30-39 Female Black

1. Sara Price, Tampa

 

40-49 Female Red

1. Patricia Thompson, Miami; 2. Cris Flaitz, Ocala; 3. Geri Sobczak, Tampa

 

6-7 Male White

1. Julien Doty, Jacksonville

 

6-7 Male Yellow 46 lbs and under

1. Ethan Gillett, Tampa; 2. Lucas Franco, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Yellow 46.1 – 51.0 lbs

1. Sebastian Navarrette, Tampa; 2. Colin Wacker, Tampa; 3. Anden Cheeseman, North Port

 

6-7 Male Yellow Over 51.0 lbs

1. Chas Hyman, Tampa; 2. William Weaver, Jacksonville; 3. Landon Norman, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Green

1. Devon Barkett, Tampa; 2. Dominic Bowman, North Port; 3. Giancarlo Franco, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Blue 53.2 lbs & under

1. Demetri Velez, Ocala; 2. Kaeden Quillian, Tampa; 3. Ajay Bhagwandass, Winter Garden

 

6-7 Male Blue 53.3 – 59.0 lbs

1. Jesse Hernandez, New Port Richey; 2. David Dubosque, North Port; 3. Dylan Byrne, Williston

 

6-7 Male Blue over 59.0 lbs

1. Phillip Pashtenko, North Port

 

6-7 Male Red 34.0 lbs & under

1. Mitchel Breuer, North Port

 

6-7 Male Red 34.1 – 60.8 lbs

1. Allen Hancock, Dover

 

6-7 Male Red over 60.8 lbs

1. Colin Goode, Seffner

 

8-9 Male Yellow

1. Ian Post, Lutz; 2. James Weaver, Jacksonville; 3. Dominic Joyce, North Port

 

8-9 Male Green

1. Kyle Vann, Tampa; 2. Cater Gillett, Tampa; 3. Drake Barkett, Tampa

 

8-9 Male Blue

1. Santiago Garcia, Clermont; 2. Brandon Powell, North Port; 3. Miles Butterfield, Orlando

 

8-9 Male Red 70.0 lbs & under

1. Dylan Fagiani, North Port; 2. Dylan Youels, North Port; 3. Sebastian Fabregas, Tampa

 

8-9 Male Red over 70.0 lbs

1. Scott Pollowitz, Aventura; 2. Trevor Meder, Montverde; 3. Noah Perez, Plant City

 

8-9 Male Black

1. Alexander Sobczak, Tampa; 2. Rejesh Bhagwandass, Winter Garden; 3. Dylan Bruer, North Port

 

10-11 Male Yellow

1. Cameron Cuomo, Morriston; 2. Jacob Torres, North Port; 3. Emory Young, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Green 80.5 lbs and under

1. Brigham Sibley, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Green over 80.5 lbs

1. Nicholas Suarez, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Blue

1. Peter Pashtenko, North Port

 

10-11 Male Red

1. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel

 

10-11 Male Black 77.4 lbs & under

1. William Midgley, Jacksonville; 2. Dakshin Rathna, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Black over 77.4 lbs

1. John Daway, Thonotosassa; 2. Shawn Singh, North Port; 3. Zackary Barrera, Morriston

 

12-13 Male Green

1. Anthony Suarez

 

12-13 Male Blue

1. Hoss Marino, Williston; 2. Jeffrey Rhodes, Niceville

 

12-13 Male Red 81.0 lbs & under

1. Tyler Barat, Tampa

 

12-13 Male Red 81.0 lbs

1. Bryce Pierson, Tampa

 

12-13 Male Red over 81.0 lbs

1. Danny Whitworth, North Port

 

12-13 Male Red over 101.5 lbs

1. Zachary Fagiani, North Port; 2. Ethan Church, Bronson

 

12-13 Male Black

1. Sean Kim, Tampa; 2. Benjamin Sajan, Wesley Chapel; 3. Trey Butterfield, Orlando

 

14-15 Male Yellow

1. George Manon, North Fort Myers

 

14-15 Male Blue

1. Edgardo Mejias, Tampa

 

14-15 Male Red 118.0 lbs & under

1. Alberto Vidart, Port Richey; 2. Tomas Flaitz, Ocala

 

14-15 Male Black over 111.0 lbs

1. Christopher Cao, Tampa; 2. Seung Park, Tampa; 3. Daniel Burgess, North Port

 

16-17 Male Red

1. Jacob Starks, Apopka

 

16-17 Male Black

1. Lane Ramsey, Citrus Springs; 2. Alex Gonzalez, Ocala

 

18-29 Male White

1. Jesus Marales, Mascotte

 

18-29 Male Blue

1. Storm Bazarsky, Ocala; 2. Sean Rowe, Ocala

 

18-29 Male Red

1. Apoorv Kaushal, Tampa; 2. Uriel Martinez, Mascotte

 

18-29 Male Black

1. Bill Rivera, Morriston

 

30-39 Male Yellow

1. Sam Cuomo, Morriston

 

40-49 Male White

1. Erin Doty, Jacksonville

 

40-49 Male Yellow

1. Jimmy Garavito, Tampa

 

40-49 Male Blue

1. Steve Quillian, Tampa

 

50 and over Male Green

1. Troy Inman, Largo

 

Power Breaking

18 and over Female Black

1. Sara Price, Tampa

 

18 and over Male Black

1. William Ferkile, St. Petersburg; 2. Brian Biolchini, Cape Coral

 

Sparring

5 and under Female White

1. Ashley Pollowitz, Aventura

 

5 and under Female Green

1. Heidi Simmons, Jacksonville

 

6-7 Female Yellow 44.8 lbs & under

1. Angelina Cuevas, Kissimmee; 2. Asia Huffman, Crystal River; 3. Alexis Wolcott, Crystal River

 

6-7 Female Yellow 44.9 -52.0lbs

1. Clastel Patrick, Tampa

 

6-7 Female Yellow 52.1 – 65.5 lbs

1. Shelby Cappiello, New Port Richey

 

6-7 Female Yellow over 65.5 lbs

1. Rachael Oquendo, Hialeah

 

8-9 Female Yellow 67.0 lbs & under

1. Hailey Reiter, Fort Myers; 2. Shirley Meunier, New Port Richey; t3. Sofia Celeiro, Montverde; Venessa Johnson, Largo

 

8-9 Female Yellow over 67.0 lbs

1. Migdalys Ramos, Hialeah

 

8-9 Female Green

1. Evqa Telesca, Tampa

 

8-9 Female Blue 54.0 lbs & under

1. Katelyn Ziarnicki, North Port

 

8-9 Female Blue over 54.0 lbs

1. Baileigh Hillyer, North Port

 

8-9 Female Red

1. Sofia Fabella, Brandon; 2. Lilly Langiotti, St. Petersburg

 

8-9 Female Black

1. Angel Vedel, Fort Myers; 2. Kate Simmons, Jacksonville

 

10-11 Female Blue 75.2 lbs & under

1. Makayla Medina, New Port Richey; 2. Ashley Taylor, Jacksonville

 

10-11 Female Blue over 75.2 lbs

1. Zoe Spencer, Tampa

 

10-11 Female Red

1. Jin-Yuhan Burgess, Bonita Springs; 2. Zlata Kurpejovic, Port Richey

 

12-13 Female Green over 69.0 lbs

1. Marisa Morse, Tampa

 

10-11 Female Black over 97.0 lbs

1. Kamaria Harris, Riverview

 

12-13 Female Yellow

1. Ashley Calabraro, Clermont

 

12-13 Female Green 69.0 lbs & under

1. Katherine Johnson, Largo

 

10-11 Female Black 97.0 lbs & under

1. Darby Dehn, Hernando

 

12-13 Female Red 107.0 lbs and under

1. Monique Rodriguez, Port Richey; 2. Jataya Jackson, Riverview; 3. Skyler Sheahan, Clermont

 

12-13 Female Red over 107.0 lbs

1. Veronica Latore, Port Richey; 2. Victoria Prentice, North Port; 3. Salma Valencia, Kissimmee

 

12-13 Female Black 85.0 lbs and under

1. Alyssa Farmer, Middleburg; 2. Kalena Midgely, Jacksonville

 

12-13 Female Black 85.1-102.0 lbs

1. Marisa Loy, Jacksonville; 2. Emilee Tennen, Aventura

 

12-13 Female Black over 102 lbs

1. Tais Lopez

 

14-15 Female Yellow

1. Karena Halvorssen, Aventura

 

14-15 Female Red 104 lbs & under

1. Skye Croft, Lake Wales

 

14-15 Female Red 104.1-126.4 lbs

1. Jenny Martinez, Hialeah; 2. Sara Eddekkaki, Kissimmee

 

14-15 Female Red over 126.4 lbs

1. Lorelei Chamberlain, Gainesville; 2. Melisa Kurpejovic, Port Richey; 3. Jessica Whitworth, North Port

 

14-15 Female Black 108.1-121.2 lbs (light)

1. Magan Powell, Port St. Lucie; 2. Ashley Martin, Fort Myers; 3. Krista Kalil, Tampa

 

14-15 Female Black 121.3-138.9 (Welter)

1. Ara White, Largo; 2. Novia Love, Groveland

 

14-15 Female Black over 138.9 lbs (Heavy)

1. Sophia Wickham, Winter Haven; 2. Catherine Morgan, Crystal River

 

16-17 Female Blue

1. Jessica Mayberry, Hudson

 

16-17 Female Black 121.3-138.9 lbs (Welter)

1. Rebekah Little, Lake Wales; 2. Shelby Thompson

 

16-17 Female Yellow

1. Claudia Guaremas, Tampa

 

18-29 Female Yellow

1. Lianet Prieto, Hialeah; 2. Yisel Collado

 

18-29 Female Black over 147.4 lbs (Middle/Heavy)

1. Angela Pluguez, Kissimmee

 

30-39 Female Red

1. Lacey Blisard, Cape Coral

 

40-49 Female Yellow

1. Cheryl Primus, Winter Haven

 

40-49 Female Green

1. Rebecca Corrick, Dunnellon

 

40-49 Female Black

1. Keena Parsons, Auburndale

 

40-49 Female Red 109.0 lbs & Under

1. Cris Flaitz, Ocala

 

40-49 Female Red over 109.0 lbs

1. Patricia Thompson, Miami

 

5 and under Male White

1. Korban Quillian, Tampa

 

5 and under Male Yellow

1. Isaac Midgley, Jacksonville

 

6-7 Male White

1. Logan Thompson, Fort Myers; 2. Julien Doty, Jacksonville

 

6-7 Male Yellow 46.0 lbs & under

1. Ethan Gillett, Tampa; 2. Nicholas Clohessy, New Port Richey

 

6-7 Male Yellow 46.1-56.0 lbs

1. Yussef Obaid, Kissimmee; 2. Colin Wacker, Tampa; t3. Shane Keim, Yankeetown; Sebastian Navarrette, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Yellow 51.1 – 60 lbs

1. Anthony Perez, Hialeah; 2. Landon Norman, Tampa

 

6-7 Yellow over 60.0 lbs

1. Chas Hyman, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Green 49.6 – 59.0 lbs

1. Devon Barkett, Tampa; 2. Gabriel Shkurti, Tarpon Springs; t3. Ryan Gilmer, Citrus Springs; David Wilber, St. Petersburg

 

6-7 Male Green over 59.0 lbs

1. Dominic Bowman, North Port

 

6-7 Male Blue 49.0 lbs and under

1. Rodney Howard, Jacksonville; 2. Demetri Velez, Ocala; t3. Kaeden Quillian, Tampa; Demetri Velez, Ocala

 

6-7 Male Blue 49.1-57.0 lbs

1. Joshua Chung, Tampa; 2. Ajay Bhagwandass, Winter Garden; t3. Andrew Pashtenko, North Port; Daniel Sobczak, Tampa

 

6-7 Male Blue 57.1-64.0 lbs

1. Elijah Williams, Riverview; 2. Daniel Petrucci; t3. Terell Mitchell, Riverview; David Dubosque, North Port

 

6-7 Male Blue over 64.0 lbs

1. Phillip Pashtenko, North Port

 

6-7 Male Red

1. Gianluca Saracino, Cape Coral; 2. Colin Goode, Seffner; 3. Allen Hancock, Dover

 

8-9 Male White 58.0 lbs & under

1. Casey Anderson, Crystal River

 

8-9 Male White over 58.0 lbs

1. Zachary Thompson, Fort Myers

 

8-9 Male Yellow 60.0 lbs & under

1. Riley Reiter, Fort Myers; 2. James Weaver, Jacksonville

 

8-9 Male Yellow 60.1 -68.5 lbs

1. Mokhalad Aljuboordi, Tampa; 2. Ilya Linde, St. Petersburg

 

8-9 Male Green 56.0 lbs & under

1. Drake Barkett, Tampa; 2. Kyle Vann, Tampa

 

8-9 Male Green 56.1-65.0 lbs

1. Cater Gillett, Tampa; 2. Zachary Hamilton, Valrico

 

8-9 Male Green 65.1 – 71.5 lbs

1. Dylan Lane, Valrico; 2. Ethan Holmberg, Bayonet Point

 

8-9 Male Green over 71.5 lbs

1. Joshua Ashby, Tampa; 2. Robert Ramirez, Palm Harbor

 

8-9 Male Blue 52.0 lbs & under

1. Santiago Garcia, Clermont

 

8-9 Male Blue 52.1 – 69.0 lbs

1. Joshua Reynolds, Crystal River; 2. Rocco Simonelli, Trinity; 3. Miles Butterfield, Orlando

 

8-9 Male Blue 69.1 – 88.0 lbs

1. Joseph Barranco, Hialeah; 2. Calvin Lo, Tampa; 3. William Fetzner, Spring Hill

 

8-9 Male Blue over 88.0 lbs

1. Urayoan Agosto, Ocala

 

8-9 Male Red 56.0 lbs & under

1. Dylan Youels, North Port

 

8-9 Male Red 68.1-81.0 lbs

1. Marcus Daway, Thonotosassa; 2. Scott Primus, II, Winter Haven

 

8-9 Male Red over 81.0 lbs

1. Ben Lyttle, Winter Haven; 2. Noah Perez, Plant City

 

8-9 Male Black 48.5 lbs & under

1. Rajesh Bhagwandass, Winter Garden

 

8-9 Male Black 48.6-79.8 lbs

1. Alexander Sobczak, Tampa

 

10-11 Male White

1. Isaac Nye, Crystal River

 

10-11 Male Yellow 87.0 lbs & under

1. Richard Boone, Jacksonville; 2. Evers Perez, Hialeah

 

10-11 Male Yellow 87.1-94.6 lbs

1. Alex Cotayo, Hialeah; 2. Cameron Cuomo, Morriston

 

10-11 Male Yellow over 94.6 lbs

1. Bareq Aljuboori, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Green 80.5 lbs & under

1. Brigham Sibley, Tampa

 

10-11 Male Blue 68.0 lbs & under

1. Xavier Mitchell, Riverview; 2. Coleton Fahr, New Port Richey

 

10-11 Male Blue 68.1-92.0 lbs

1. Peter Pashtenko, North Port; 2. Manual Garcia, Clearwater

 

10-11 Male Blue over 92.0 lbs

1. Rodolfo Tierrablanca, Port Richey

 

10-11 Male Red 74.6 lbs & under

1. Joshua Brown, Riverview; 2. Adam Pombar, Tampa; 3. Kevin Lam, Wesley Chapel

 

10-11 Male Red 74.7 – 87.0 lbs

1. Miles Richardson, St. Petersburg; 2. Thomas Croft, Lake Wales

 

10-11 Male Red over 87.0 lbs

1. Maxine Kislanski, Fort Myers; 2. Richard Vidart, Port Richey

 

10-11 Male Black 79.6 lbs & under

1. Khalfani Harris, Riverview; 2. William Midgley, Jacksonville

 

10-11 Male Black 79.7 – 119.0 lbs

1. Kyle Bingham, Largo; 2. Anthony Freeman, Apollo Beach; 3. Jared Sensenig, Port Richey

 

10-11 Male Black over 119.0 lbs

1. John Daway, Thonotosassa

 

12-13 Male Yellow

1. Grey Young, Tampa

 

12-13 Male Green over 124.0 lbs

1. Lance Buhler, New Port Richey

 

12-13 Male Blue 102.0 lbs & under

1. Tyler Edwards, Tampa; 2. Michael Greaves, Dunnellon; 3. Anthony Suarez

 

12-13 Male Blue 102.1 – 144.0 lbs

1. Rodolfo Tierrablanca, Port Richey; 2. 2. Lance Buhler, New Port Richey; 3. Hoss Marino, Williston

 

12-13 Male Blue over 144.0 lbs

1. Jeffrey Rhodes, Niceville

 

12-13 Male Red

1. Bryce Pierson, Tampa; 2. Robert Hall, Fort Myers

 

12-13 Male Red 90.1-107 lbs

1. Danny Whitworth, North Port; 2. Nicholas Prentice, North Port

 

12-13 Male Red over 107 lbs

1. Louis Martinez, Hialeah

 

12-13 Male Black 81.6 lbs & under

1. Jared Keil

 

12-13 Male Black over 81.6 lbs

1. Evan Pittman, Tampa; 2. Cole Meckley, Fort Myers

 

14-15 Male Yellow

1. Josdany Espinosa, Hialeah

 

14-15 Male Green over 135.0 lbs

1. Ahmad Aljuboori, Tampa; 2. Roberto Machado, Kissimmee

 

14-15 Male Blue

1. Jeffrey Rhodes, Niceville; 2. Edgardo Mejias, Tampa; 3. Chandler Hackbarth, New Port Richey

 

14-15 Male Red 118.0 lbs & under

1. Tomas Flaitz; 2. Kyle Ohrt, Winter Haven

 

14-15 Male Red 118.1-155.5 lbs

1. Derek Dykstra, Morriston

 

14-15 Male Red 155.6-179.2 lbs

1. Derek Dykstra, Morriston; 2. James Schumm, Clermont; 3. Paul McFarquhar, Tampa

 

14-15 Male Red Over 179.2 lbs

1. Trevor Schnell, Palm Harbor; 2. Jontavios Adkins, Lake Wales

 

14-15 Male Black 105.7 lbs and under

1. Chris Cuevas, Kissimmee; 2. David Coedo, Miami Lakes

 

14-15 Male Black 105.9-121.2 lbs (Bantam)

1. Chris Cuevas, Kissimmee

 

14-15 Male Black 139.0-160.9 lbs (Welter)

1. Brandon Strickland, Homosassa; 2. Daniel Burgess, North Port; 3. Jacob Lyons, Winter Haven

 

16-17 Male Yellow 138.0 lbs & under

1. Oliver James, Niceville

 

16-17 Male Yellow over 138.0 lbs

1. Michael Kirkman, Fort Myers

 

16-17 Male Black 180.0 lbs and under (Heavy)

1. Luke Messina, Zephyrhills; 2. Lane Ramsey, Citrus Springs

 

16-17 Male Black 121.3-138.9 lbs (light)

1. Jeff Farmer, Middleburg; 2. Brian Kaszuba, Clearwater; t3. Brandon Smith, St. Petersburg; Giovanni Carelli, St. Petersburg

 

16-17 Male Black 139.0-160.9 lbs (Welter)

1. Zach Bodden, Seffner

 

16-17 Male Black 180.1-190.2 lbs (Heavy)

1. Ivan Zevallos, Weston; 2. Alex Gonzalez, Ocala

 

16-17 Male Black over 190.2 lbs (Heavy)

1. James Wilson, St. Petersburg

 

18-29 Male White

1. Christopher Armstead, Tampa

18-29 Male Yellow

1. Jesus Marales, Mascotte; 2. Uriel Martinez, Mascotte

 

18-29 Male Green

1. Justin Williams, Inverness

 

18-29 Male Blue

1. Storm Bazarsky, Ocala; 2. Sean Rowe, Ocala

 

18-29 Male Red

1. Ibsen Bentti, Tampa; 2. Wesley Fabella, Brandon; t3. Chris Metzger, Palm Harbor; Apoorv Kaushal, Tampa

 

18-29 Male Black 127.6 lbs & under (Fin/Fly)

1. Jacob Jelinek, Tarpon Springs; 2. Lawrence McRae, Winter Park

 

18-29 Male Black 127.7 -147.4 lbs (Bantam/Feather)

1. Lamonte Kelly, Jr., Jacksonville; 2. Jermaine James; 3. Jose Herrera, Tampa

 

18-29 Male Black 147.5 – 171.6 lbs (Light/Welter)

1. Kodylee Karm, Largo; 2. Luther Baker, Jacksonville; t3. Chris Ruskai, North Fort Myers; Josh Miller, North Port

 

18-29 Male Black over 171.6 lbs (Middle/Heavy)

1. Justin Surrency, Plant City; 2. Luke Messina, Zephyrhills; t3. Johnoy Reddie; Rashid Wilson, Valrico

 

30-39 Male Yellow

1. Sam Cuomo, Morriston

 

30-39 Male Black

1. Colin Buckley, Tallahassee

 

40-49 Male White

1. Erin Doty, Jacksonville

 

40-49 Male Yellow 160 lbs & under

1. Jimmy Garavito

 

40-49 Male Yellow over 160 lbs

1. Scott Primus, Winter Haven

 

40-49 Male Blue

1. Steve Quillian, Tampa

 

40-49 Male Red

1. Shawn Mara, Tarpon Springs

 

40-49 Male Black

1. PJ Kalil, Tampa; 2. Brian Biolchini, Cape Coral

 

50 and over Male Yellow

1. Fausto Pombar

 

50 and over Male Green

1. Troy Inman, Largo