Results

April – May, Various Locations

 

SKEET

Class I

1. Harvey Dworin, Deland, 99; 2. Bill Evans, Port Orange, 95; 3. Dave Ford, Sanford, 90

 

Class II

1. Bill Weaver, Orange City, 89; 2. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 89; 3. Ricky Howell, Eustis, 89

 

Novice

1. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 93; 2. Russell Wagner, 86; 3. Philip Hill, Oviedo, 65

 

Lady

1. Lucette Lucci, New Smyrna Beach, 58

 

Senior

1. Harvey Dworin, Deland, 99; 2. Bill Evans, Port Orange, 95; 3. Dave Ford, Sanford, 90

Champion: Harvey Dworin, Deland; Runner Up: Bill Evans, Port Orange

 

TRAP

Class I

1. Dick Moore, New Smyrna Beach, 89; 2. Jim Bordwell, Port Orange, 69

 

Class II

1. Torrance Baksh, Port Orange, 99; 2. Nino Ramirez, Orange City, 94; 3. Ken Watts, Chuluota, 87

 

Novice

1. Bob Lang, Daytona Beach Shores, 91; 2. Dave Ford, Sanford, 89; 3. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 89

 

Lady

1. Karen Williams, Port Orange, 67; 2. Ali Leon, South Daytona, 58; 3. Dawn Kremer, Deltona, 41

Junior

1. Nathan Oltorik, Deland, 74; 2. Robby Doyle, Deland, 63; 3. Jared Olson, Deland, 49

 

Senior

1. Torrance Baksh, Port Orange, 99; 2. Bob Lang, Daytona Beach Shores, 91; 3. Dave Ford, Sanford, 89

 

Champion: Torrance Baksh, Port Orange; Runner Up: Nino Ramirez, Orange City

 

FIVE STAND

Class I

1. Nick Vagiano, Debary, 81

 

Class II

1. Jim Bordwell, Port Orange, 81; 2. Nino Ramirez, Orange City, 79

 

Novice

1. Brian Fuselier, Maitland, 77; 2. Randy Bryant, Apopka, 71; 3. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 70

 

Senior

1. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 70; 2. Dave Ford, Sanford, 68; 3. Bob Lang, Daytona Beach Shores, 45

Champion: Nick Vigiano, Debary; Runner Up: Jim Bordwell, Port Orange

 

AGGREGATE

1. Nino Ramirez, Orange City, 260 (Skeet-87, Trap-94, 5-Stand, 79); 2. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 246 (Skeet-89, Trap-87, 5-Stand, 70); 3. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 237 (Skeet-93, Trap-89, 5-Stand, 55)
IDPA

CDP Expert

1. Rick Lund

 

CDP Sharpshooter

1. George Mackay; 2. Alan Baker; 3. Hal Lindfelt

 

CDP Marksman

1. Jason Bivens; 2. Gary Wistrand; 3. Dan Kinnick; 4. Luis Fernandez

 

CDP Novice

1. Frank DeCespedes

 

ESP Master

1. John Strayer

 

ESP Expert

1. Alan Mullenax; 2. Wilfred Rodriguez; 3. Rich Petrone; 4. Jim Thomas;

 

ESP Sharpshooter

1. Christopher Crocker; 2. Brian Loucks; 3. Peter MacKenzie; 4. Seth Gersten

 

ESP Marksman

1. Duane Charter; 2. Ed Clark; 3. Terry Strayer; 4. Ted Duay; 5. Robert Di Marzio; 6. Ian Jones; 7. James Collier; 8. Kara Schmitt

 

ESP Novice

1. Billy Palm; 2. James Singer

 

SSP Master

1. Jose Garcia

 

SSP Expert

1. Randall Milan-Williams; 2. Van Cronkhite; 3. Derrick Chen-Luke; 4. Thomas Malatino; 5. DeBee Corley; 6. Tom Kelly, Jr.; 7. Kevin Curran ; 8. Stephan Gray

 

SSP Sharpshooter

1. Josh Thompson; 2. Howard Woodruff; 3. Chad Blair; 4. Daniel Hartman; 5. Rodney Wofford; 6. Jon Rhoades; 7. Morgan Goring; 8. Joaquin Torres; 9. Melanie Chan; 10. Lincoln Salvador; 11. Paul Brooks; 12. Gary Norton

 

SSP Marksman

1. Joe Helms; 2. Ken Whedbee; 3. Melvin Burnside; 4. Arnold Bustillo; 5. John Lentz; 6. Jon Nowlin; 7. John Artman; 8. Mark Yorio; 9. Lance Shapiro; 10. Ian Rensing; 11. Scott Ward; 12. Lars Vihlen; 13. Adam Neil; 14. Lou DiBonifazio; 15. Robert Johnson; 16. Bradley Owen; 17. Andrew Johnson; 18. Jeff Nickerson; 19. Dana Vihlen; 20. Gerard DeFalco; 21. Peter Simmons; 22. Ellen Straub

 

SSP Novice

1. Lorenzo Golston; 2. Michael Scott; 3. Travis Rensing; 4. Frank Toolin

 

SSP Unclassified

1. Brian Gautreaux

 

SSR Sharpshooter

1. Allen Davis; 2. Ed Bernacki; 3. Robert Morris

 

SSR Marksman

1. Brian Chesloff; 2. Norm Ambrozy

 

ILSA LAWNSTEEL

Small Caliber

Unlimited

1. Gary McLeod. Deland; 2. Clarence Swimm, Port Orange; 3. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange

 

Production

1. Brian McKenzie, Bunnell; 2. Clarence Swimm, Port Orange; 3. Bob Kramer, Deland

 

Large Caliber

Unlimited

1. Talon Waddoups, Orange City; 2. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange; 3. Eddie Pollack, Deland

 

Production

1. Roy Kramer, New Smyrna Beach; 2. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange; 3. Gary McLeod, Deland

 

Smallbore Rifle Silhouette

NRA Rifle Scope

1. Ahmed Miranda, Miami, 55; 2. Pat Petrillo, Hollywood, 49; 3. John Austen, Dania Beach, 48; 4. Donovan Taylor, Dania Beach, 47; 5. Kevin Hanson, Hollywood, 46; Pat Brown, Orlando, 36; James Anderson, North Miami, 26

 

Rifle

1. Shayne Bishop, Fort Lauderdale 61; 2. Mark Beggs, Hollywood, 58; Rick DeAngelis, Pompano Beach, 57; 4. Lizzy Newberry,Biscayne Park, 56; Cary Keshen, Weston, 50; 6. Phil Schmidt, Hollywood, 48; 7. Steve Corley, Miramar, 42; 8. Maria Capote, Dania Beach, 40; 9. Dan Sinkoff, Coral Springs, 39; 10. C. Goldenberg, 38; 11. Robert Bogacz, Coconut Creek, 33; 12. Jan Beggs, Hollywood, 32; 13. Wendy Woods, Pembroke Pines, 31; 14. Emmett Moore, 22; 15. Morris Wolf, 18

 

Pistol

1. Joe Mains, Fort Lauderdale, 79; 2. Duke Marren, Fort Lauderdale, 31; 3. Trevor Wharton, Lauderhill, 28; 4. Larry Newberry, Biscayne Park, 21

 

Hunter Pistol Silhouette

Overall

1. Darryle Wagoner, 33

 

Big Bore

Scopes

1. David Otero, 32; 2. Tim Daniels, 29; t3. Ralph Robinson, 16; John Olsen, 16

 

Open Sights

1. Bill Hyde, 14; 2. Rod Berkheimer, 11; 3. Neil McMillan, 10

 

Small Bore

Scopes

1. David Otero, 30; 2. Bill Hyde, 29; 3. Rod Berkheimer, 18

 

Open Sights

1. Tim Daniels, 23; 2. Neil McMillan, 14

 

SASS

Forty-Niner

1. Cypress Sun; 2. Jeff Shelleen

 

Classic Cowboy

1. Horrace E Rider

 

Classic Cowgirl

1. Mayeye Rider

 

Duelist

1. Night Train Kate; 2. Conway Kid

 

Elder Statesman

1. Frechy Wolf; 2. Commodore

 

Frontiersman

1. Regulator Rude

 

Frontier Cartridge Duelist

1. Turkey Creek Red; 2. Doc J.H. Hucklebury; 3. Amarillo Rattler; 4. Barba Blanca

 

Frontier Cartridge Gunfighter

1. Bronco Man

 

Gunfighter

1. Bad Hombre; 2. Valrico Kid; 3. Cypress Sam

 

Lady Forty-Niner

1. Iona Liddle Fiddle

 

Ladies Frontier Cartridge

1. Bronco Lady

 

Lady Senior

1. Ledge Lady

 

Lady Wrangler

1. Quickdraw Connie; 2. Ida B Shootin’

 

Outlaw

1. Larry Earp; 2. Waimea

 

Senior

1. Shoulda Dun Gun; 2. El Gavilan

 

Silver Senior

1. El Concho; 2. Sunhawk; 3. Jersey Bill

 

AIR PISTOL

2 Pistol Aggregate

1. Buddy Stitt, 51; 2. Stephen Suhling, 48; 3. Tim Daniels, 46

 

Any Sights

1. Pat Brown, Orlando, 29 5c, 5t, 5r; 2. Stephen Suhling, 26 (Shootoff); 3. Tim Daniels, 26 5p

1st AA – Frank Mendola, 24

1st A – Buddy Stitt, 24

 

Open Sights

1. Buddy Stitt, 27; 2. Stephen Suhling, 22; 3. Tim Daniels, 20 (Shootoff)

1st Master – Ben Bennett, 20 5c

1st AAA – Victor Kosler, West Melbourne, 17

 

AIR RIFLE

1. Patrick Petrillo, 28; 2. Kevin Hanson, 23; 3. Frank Mendola, 21 5c

 

Iron Sights

1. Mary Watkins, 7

 

Hunter Pistol Silhouette

Overall

1. Darryle Wagoner, 33

 

Big Bore, Scopes

1. David Otero, 32; 2. Tim Daniels, 29; t3. Ralph Robinson, 16; John Olsen, 16

 

Big Bore, Open Sights

1. Bill Hyde, 14; 2. Rod Berkheimer, 11; 3. Neil McMillan, 10

 

Small Bore, Open Sights

1. Tim Daniels, 23; 2. Neil McMillan, 14

 

Small Bore Scopes

1. David Otero, 30; 2. Bill Hyde, 29; 3. Rod Berkheimer, 18