Results

Newnan’s Lake

Note : Small letters denote multiple entries. Large letters denote age categories.

Team Glossary – EVANS, Evans Rowing Club; OARS, Orlando Area Rowing Society; GAR, Gainesville Area Rowing; ORC, Orlando Rowing Club; HLFX, Halifax Rowing Assn.; ROCCS, RowersOfCitrus County Schools; HLYWD, Hollywood Rowing Club; RAN, Rowing Assn. Of Naples; HOT, The Hottest Crew In The World; SCRC, Sarasota County Rowing Club; IND, Independent; SS , Sarasota Scullers; JRC, Jacksonville Rowing Club; SCC, Space Coast Crew

WOMEN

Veteran 1X

1. D. Dannenberg, Orlando Rowing Club, 5:47.7; 2. K. Bergdoll, Gainesville Area Rowing, 6:02.7; 3. R. Latta, Orlando Rowing Club, 7:16.6

Masters (43-49) 2X – Flight 1

1. Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:26.9; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club-A, 4:29.86; 3. Sarasota County Rowing Club – B, 4:54.22

Masters (27-35) 2X – Flight 2

1. Gainesville Area Rowing/Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:23.5; 2. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:30.15

Junior 2X

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:28.19; 2. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World-A, 4:49.19; 3. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World-B, 4:57.2; 4. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 5:20.38

Open 1X

1. P. White, Jacksonville, 4:34.9; 2. L. Watson, Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:42.0; 3. B. Mitchell, Sarasota County Rowing Club, 7:08.1

Open LT 1X

1. P. White, Jacksonville, 4:27.8

Masters LT 1X

1. J. Figueroa, Gainesville Area Rowing; 2. C. Powers, Halifax Rowing Assn.4:47.4; 3. E. Bell, Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:49.7

 

Veteran 2X

1. Gainesville Area Rowing-A, 5:04.7; 2. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:11.0; 3. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 5:20.2; 4. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 5:20.2; 5. Orlando Rowing Club, 5:39.4; 6. Gainesville Area Rowing-B, 5:43.0

Junior 4

1. Gainesville Area Rowing-A, 4:31.1; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing-B, 4;43.7

Masters 4 – Flight 1

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club-A, 4:15.5; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:34.20; 3. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:38.2; 4. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:59.1

Masters 4 – Flight 2

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:42.9; 2. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:51.2; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club-B, 5;03.4; 4. Halifax Rowing Assn., 5:09.4

Junior 8

1. Orlando Area Rowing Society-B, 3:57.2; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society-A, 4;00.7; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society-C, 4;08.6; 4. Orlando Area Rowing Society-D, 4;29.3; 5. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:34.7

Masters 8

1. Orlando Rowing Club – A, 4:11.0; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:18.7; 3. Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:19.8; 4. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:31.0; 5. Orlando Rowing Club-B, 4:40.5

Junior 1X

1. M. Wothe, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:50.50; 2. I. Wothe, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:08.08; 3. L. Watson, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:13.66

Open/Masters 4X

1. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World (Open), 4:12.10; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:15.87; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:18.56; 4. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:18.56; 5. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:49.62

MEN

Veteran 1X – Flight 1

1. D. Lukasik, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:22; 2. N. Greer, Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:26.6; 3. T. Rizzo, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:33.9; 4. Leon Jones, St. Cloud, 4:35.3

Veteran 1X – Flight 2

1. A. Chavez, Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:12.3; 2. E. Brand, Fort Lauderdale, 4:23.7; 3. F. Southwick, Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:50.3; 4. J. Hinz, Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:55.7

Masters (27-35) 2X

1. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World, 4:13.1; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:29.41

Masters (43-49) 2X

1. Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:13.7; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing-A, 4:29.41; 3. Gaineville Area Rowing-B, 4:54.78

Open 1X

1. J. Sanchez, Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4:11.1; 2. D. Lukasik, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:24.05

Junior 2X

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 3:57.8; 2. North Orlando Rowing-B, 4:11.1; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:18.8; 4. North Orlando Rowing-A, 4:20.1; 5. Sarasota Scullers, 4:54.5

Masters (43-49) 1X

1. B. Crossley, Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:14.4; 2. M. Brown, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:24.5; 3. T. Yeomans, Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:32.9; 4. L. Jones, St. Cloud, 4:35.36
Veteran 2X

1. Palm Coast Rowing Club, 3:59.5; 2. Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:06.5; 3. Halifax Rowing Assn, 4;08.4; 4. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:17.2

LT 1X

1. Brice Crossley, Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:37.7

Masters 4- Flight 1

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club – A, 3:42.3; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 3:56.3; 3. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:58.8; 4. Tallahassee Rowing Club-A, 4;03; 4. Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:14.1

Masters 4 – Flight 2

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club – B, 4:04.6; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4;12.7; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club-B, 4:15.5; 4. Gainesville Area Rowing

Junior 4

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:40.6

Junior 4

1. North Orlando Rowing, 3:43.6; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing-B, 3:50.4; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing-A, 4;03.7

Masters 4X

1. Hollywood Rowing Club, 3;53.9; 2. Halifax Rowing Assn., 3:58.6; 3. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:01.0; 4. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:07.9; Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:19.2

Open 8

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:31.5; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club/Sarasota Scullers, 3:42.1

Junior 8

1. Orlando Area Rowing Society-A, 3:32.0; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing, 3:44.4; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society-B, 3:44.8

Master 8

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 3:36.2; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:37.5; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 3:52.8

Junior 1X

1. J. Futral, Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:40.10; 2. M. Griffloen, Sarasota Scullers, 5:10.10; 3. J. Ferst, The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World, 7:51.85

Open 2X-Flight 1

1. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 3:56.00; 2. Sarasota Scullers, 4:09.22; 3. Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:09.51; 4. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World, 6:07.44

Open 2X-Flight 2

1. Panama City Rowing Club, 4:02.30; 2. North Orlando Rowing-A, 4:12.37; 3. North Orlando Rowing-B, 4:25.45

MIXED

4 – Flight 1

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club-A, 4:02.6; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society Junior-A, 4;09.2; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society Masters, 4:10.8; 4. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 4:16.1; 5. Halifax Rowing Assn., 4:33.7

4 – Flight 2

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club-B, 3:59.3; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society Junior-C, 4:13.3; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:15.65; 4. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:21.1; 5. Sarasota County Rowing Club/Sarasota Scullers, 5:11.6

2X – Flight 1

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:10.10; 2. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World-A, 4:24.61; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society-A, 4:38.86; 4. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:42.03; 5. Hollywood Rowing Club-A, 4:47.69; 6. Gainesville Rowing Club-A, 5:01.24

2X-Flight 2

1. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World-B, 4:21.80; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society-B, 4:25.05; 3. Sarasota County Rowing Club/Sarasota Scullers, 4:42.38; 4. Hollywood Rowing Club-B, 4:43.25; 5. Gainesville Area Rowing – B, 4:57.67

2X-Flight 3

1. Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:06.60; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:23.38; 3. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World-C, 4:28.67; 4. Gainesville Area Rowing-C, 5:19.49; 5. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World-D, 5:35.75

2X-Parent/Child

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:31.20; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club-A, 5:00.42; 3. Sarasota County Rowing Club-C, 5:02.39; 4. Sarasota County Rowing Club-B, 5:58.57

8 – Flight 1

1. Orlando Area Rowing Society-A, 3:36.60; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society-C, 3:42.17; 3. Orlando Area Rowing Society-B, 3:47.85; 4. Orlando Area Rowing Society-D, 3:55.26; 5. Orlando Area Rowing Society-E, 4:01.37; 6. Orlando Area Rowing Society-F, 4:56.48

MX 4X

1. The Most Interesting Rowing Club in the World, 3:51.40; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing-B, 3:56.86; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing-A, 4;03.18

8 – Flight 2

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club-A, 3:41.30; 2. Sarasota County Rowing Club, 3:45.58; 3. Orlando Rowing Club, 3:54.63; 4. Jacksonville Rowing Club-B, 3:58.00; 5. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4;00.86; 6. Halifax Rowing Assn., 4;08.37