Results

Parkland Tournament, May 17-19 Pine Island Park

Broward County Festival

Girls High School A

1. Stickbenders Lacrosse White, Vero Beach; 2. K- Team, Stuart; 3. Stickbenders Lacrosse Green, Vero Beach

 

Girls High School B

1. Tampa Tribe; 2. Stickbenders Lacrosse, Vero Beach; 3. Mad Hatters, Boca Raton

 

Girls Middle School

1. South Florida Praetorian Lacrosse, Weston; 2. Stickbenders Lacrosse, Vero Beach; 3. OC Storm Lacrosse, Windermere

 

Boys High School A

1. Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; 2. Mad Hatterz, Boca Raton; 3. Blue Devil Elite, Jupiter

 

Boys High School B

1. Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; 2. Blue Devil Elite, Jupiter; 3. Wildcats, Tampa

 

Boys Under 15 A

1. Palm Beach Storm; 2. Indian River Aces; 3. Snipers, Delray Beach

 

Boys Under 15 B

1. Broward Barracudas; 2. Miami Mahi; 3. Indian River Aces

 

Boys Under 13 A

1. Palm Beach Storm; 2. Broward Barracudas; 3. Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale

 

Boys Under 13 B

1. Miami Stone Crabs; 2. Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; 3. Team Headstrong, Tampa

 

Boys Under 11 A

1. Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; 2. Palm Beach Storm; 3. Blue Devil Elite, Jupiter

 

Boys Under 11 B

1. Team 22, Boca Raton; 2. Miami Stone Crabs; 3. Palm Beach Storm

 

Boys Under 9

1. Team 22, Boca Raton; 2. Broward Baracudas; 3. Team Headstrong, Tampa

 

Alachua County Festival

Girls High School

1. Tampa Tribe; 2. Tampa Elite; 3. OC Storm Elite, Orlando

 

Girls U15

1. Tampa Elite; 2. Storm Extreme, Orlando; 3. Creeks Fury, Fruit Cove

 

Girls U13

1. Tampa Elite; 2. PAL Lady Starz, St. Augustine; 3. Creeks Summer Select, Jacksonville

 

Girls U11

1. Snipers Lacrosse; 2. Creeks Summer Select

 

Boys High School A

1. Jacksonville Lacrosse Club; 2. Lacrosse Club of Orlando East; 3. Lacrosse Club of Orlando West

 

Boys High School B

1. Oak Hall Eagles, Gainesville; 2. Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver; 3. Lacrosse Club of Orlando East

 

Boys U15

1. Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold; 2. Tampa Elite; 3. Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1

 

Boys U13

1. Tampa Elite; 2. Lacrosse Club of Orlando West

 

Boys U11

1. Tampa Elite; 2. Lacrosse Club of Orlando

Boys U9 (6 teams, Pool Play)
Xtreme, 22 Lacrosse 6
Wolfpack 4, Barracuda 22 2
Xtreme 10, Wolfpack 0
Storm Black 7, Snipers 5
Xtreme 11, Barracuda 22 1
Snipers 5, 22 Lacrosse 4
Storm Black 10, 22 Lacrosse 1
Snipers 9, Barracuda 22 4
Storm Black 14, Wolfpack 1

Consolation Play
#5 Barracuda 22 6, #6 22 Lacrosse 5

Bracket Play
#2 Xtreme 6, #3 Snipers 5
#1 Storm Black 8, #4 Wolfpack 1

Championship Game
Storm Black 8, Extreme 6

GOLD: Storm Black; SILVER: Extreme

Boys U11A(6 teams, Pool Play)
Barracuda 22 Navy 13, Xtreme 4
22 Lacrosse 15, Barracuda 22 Navy 3
Storm Black 8, Snipers 2
BDE Blue 6, Snipers 3
22 Lacrosse 10, Xtreme 4
Storm Black 6, BDE Blue 3
Barracuda 22 Navy 5, Snipers 4
Storm Black 6, 22 Lacrosse 5
BDE Blue 7, Xtreme 3

Consolation Play
#5 Snipers 7, #6 Xtreme 6

Bracket Play
#1 Storm Black 6, #4 Barracuda 22 3
#2 BDE Blue 7, #3 22 Lacrosse 2

Championship Game BDE Blue 6, Storm Black 3

GOLD: BDE Blue; SILVER: Storm Black

Boys 11UB (9 teams, pool play)
Miami Beach Squids 4, Barracuda 22 Orange 0
Praetorian 7, Xtreme Orange 2
22 Lacrosse 9, Miami Beach Squids 4
Praetorian 7, BDE White 1
22 Lacrosse 6, Naples 22 2
Barracuda 22 Orange 5, Xtreme Orange 0
Storm Blue 8, Stampede 22 4
Storm Blue 8, BDE White 2
Stampede 22 5, Naples 22 4

Bracket Play
#9 BDE White 6, #8 Xtreme 2
#3 Storm Blue 4, #6 Stampede 22 3
#4 Squids 4, #5 Barracuda 22 2
#2 22 Lacrosse 10, #7 Naples 22 3
#1 Praetorian 9, BDE White 2
22 Lacrosse 2, Storm Blue 1
Praetorian 9, Squids 0

Consolation Play
Naples 22 7, Xtreme 4
Stampede 22 9, Barracuda 22 1

Championship Game
22 Lacrosse 5, Praetorian 3

GOLD: 22 Lacrosse; SILVER: Praetorian

Boys 13UA(6 teams, pool play)
Snipers 11, 22 Lacrosse 4
Xtreme Blue12, Barracuda 22 Navy 0
Storm Black 4, Barracuda 22 Navy 1
Xtreme Blue 3, BDE Blue 2
22 Lacrosse 6, BDE Blue 5
Xtreme Blue 3, Storm Black 2
Snipers 9, BDE Blue 6 |
22 Lacrosse 8, Storm Black 6
Barracuda 22 Navy 4, Snipers 3

Bracket Play
#1 Xtreme 3, #4 Storm Black 1
#2 Snipers 7, #3 22 Lacrosse 5

Championship Game
Xtreme 12, Snipers 4

GOLD: Xtreme; SILVER: Snipers

Boys 13UB(12 teams, pool play)
Xtreme Orange 12, Praetorian 1
Stealth 5, 22 Lacrosse 2
Snipers 3, Barracuda 22 Orange 2
Miami Squids 6, Stealth 3
Miami Squids 8, Storm Blue 4
BDE White 18, Hammerheads 0
Stampede 22 14, Hammerheads 0
BDE White 6, Miami Stone Crabs 4
Miami Squids 6, 22 Lacrosse 4
Stampede 22 3, BDE White 2
Storm Blue 6, 22 Lacrosse 5
Snipers 16, Praetorian 5
Xtreme Orange 10, Snipers 9
Stampede 22 6, Miami Stone Crabs 4
Stealth 3, Storm Blue 1
Barracuda 22 Orange 11, Praetorian 5
Miami Stone Crabs 14, Hammerheads 1
Xtreme Orange 9, Barracuda 22 Orange 3

Consolation Play
#11 Praetorian 9, #12 Hammerheads 3
#10 22 Lacrosse 3, #9 Barracuda 22 2
# 7 Miami Stone Crabs 5, #8 Storm Blue 2

Bracket Play
#3 Xtreme 6, #5 Stealth 0
#6 Snipers 10, #4 BDE White 5
#1 Stampede 22 6, Snipers 4
Xtreme 4, Miami Squids 2

Championship Game Stampede 22 8, Xtreme Orange 1

GOLD: Stampede 22; SILVER: Xtreme Orange

Boys U15A(6 teams, pool play)
Snipers 5, Barracuda U15 4
22 Lacrosse 9, Hammerheads 0
Barracuda 22 U15 12, Hammerheads 0
Salt Life Select 10, BDE Rising Stars 5
Storm Black 8, Stampede 22 0
BDE Rising Stars 8, ACES 3
Salt Life Select 11, 22 Lacrosse 4
ACES 5, Snipers 4
Beast 3, Hammerheads 2
Barracuda 22 U15 6, BDE Rising Stars 5
Storm Black 10, 22 Lacrosse 0
Salt Life Select 8, Stampede 22 3
Snipers 11, Beast 1
Stampede 22 9, ACES 0
Storm Black 17, Beast 0

Consolation Games
#9 Beast 7, #10 Hammerheads 2
#8 ACES 7, #7 22 Lacrosse 2

Bracket Play
#4 Barracuda 22 7, #6 BDE 3
#5 Stampede 22 4, #3 Snipers 1
#2 Salt Life Select 6, Stampede 22 2
#1 Storm Black 4, Barracuda 22 1

3rd place game
Stampede 7, Barracuda 22 2

Championship Game
Storm Black 8, Salt Life Select 3

GOLD: Storm Black; SILVER: Salt Life Select; BRONZE: Stampede

Boys U15B(4 teams, pool play)
Whalers 5, Praetorian 4
Tampa Elite 15, Stampede 22 1
Tampa Elite 9, Praetorian 0
Stampede 22 5, Praetorian 1
Tampa Elite 14, Whalers 4
Whalers 6, Stampede 22 5

Bracket Play
#3 Stampede 22 6, #4 Praetorian 2
#1 Tampa Elite 7, #2 Whalers 2

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: Whalers; BRONZE: Stampede 22

Boys High School A(6 teams, pool play)
Xtreme 13, Elev8 7
22 Lacrosse 16, Hammerheads 0
22 Lacrosse 12, Beast Lax 4
Elev8 8, Stampede 22 5
Xtreme 14, Hammerheads 1
Stampede 22 13, Beast Lax 5
Elev8 8, Hammerheads 5
22 Lacrosse 9, Stampede 22 0
Xtreme 11, Beast Lax 4

Bracket Play
#4 Stampede 22 6, #5 Beast Lacrosse 1
#3 Elev8 15, #6 Hammerheads 0
Elev8 8, #2 Xtreme 6
#1 22 Lacrosse 6, Stampede 22 3

5th place game
Beast 5, Hammerheads 3

3rd place Game
Stampede 22 8, Xtreme 1

Championship Game
Elev8 5, 22 Lacrosse 2

GOLD: Elev8; SILVER: 22 Lacrosse; BRONZE: Stampede

Boys High School B(14 teams, pool play)
22 Lacrosse 18, Hammerheads 0
Stealth Lacrosse 9, Praetorian 2 3
Praetorian 1 7, Xtreme 6
Miami Stone Crabs 5, ACES 4
BAM Lax 6, BDE 5
22 Lacrosse 8, Praetorian 1 6
Tampa Elite 1, STORM White FF 0
ACES 9, Praetorian 2 3
22 Lacrosse 9, Xtreme 2
Stealth Lacrosse 4, Miami Stone Crabs 3
Praetorian 1 21, Hammerheads 1
BAM Lax 10, Stampede 22 5
Miami Stone Crabs 8, Praetorian 2 6
BDE 9, Stampede 22 2
ACES 6, Stealth Lacrosse 4
Tampa Elite 11, Beast Lacrosse 1
BAM Lax 12, Beast Lacrosse 2
Tampa Elite 8, BDE 4

Consolation Games
#10 Stampede 22 9, #11 Praetorian 2 3
#8 BDE 8, #9 Xtreme 2
#12 Beast 5, #13 Hammerheads 3

Bracket Play
#7 Praetorian 1 10, #6 Stone Crabs 3
#3 BAM 10, #5 Stealth 2
Praetorian 1 8, #4 ACES 7
BAM 8, #2 Team 22 6
Praetorian 1 7, #1 Tampa Elite 6

Championship Game
BAM 13, Praetorian 3

GOLD: BAM Lax; SILVER: Praetorian 1

Girls High School A(9 teams, pool play)
Storm 7, Tampa Elite 6
Barefoot 14, Storm 3
StickBenders Green 12, Braveheart 4
OC STORM EDGE 13, Naples 4
Braveheart 7, Barefoot 4
StickBenders Green 10, Epic 6
OC STORM EDGE 10, StickBenders White 5
Naples 8, Tampa Elite 5
Epic 9, StickBenders White 2

Bracket Play
#8 Tampa Elite 6, #9 Stickbenders White 4
#3 Barefoot 18, #6 Naples 4
#2 Stickbenders Green 8, #7 Storm 0
#4 Epic 9, #5 Braveheart 4
#1 OC STORM EDGE 7, Tampa Elite 4
Epic 13, OC STORM EDGE 2
Stickbenders Green 13, Barefoot 3

Consolation Games
Braveheart 10, Naples 6
Stickbenders White 10, Storm 3

Championship Game
Epic 11, Stickbenders Green 6

GOLD: Epic; SILVER: Stickbenders Green

Girls High School B(7 teams, pool play)
Praetorian 8, Wolfgang 4
SoFLA 9, Loggerhead 5
Tampa Elite 10, Florida Elite 2
Barefoot Purple 10, Praetorian 4
Tampa Elite 13, Barefoot Purple 2
Florida Elite 4, SoFLA 3
Loggerhead 11, Wolfgang 4

Bracket Play
#4 Florida Elite 9, #5 Praetorian 5
#2 SoFLA 14, #7 Wolfgang 1
#6 Barefoot Purple 10, #3 Loggerhead 8
Barefoot Purple 11, SoFLA 6
Tampa Elite 7, Florida Elite 4

Consolaton Games
Wolfgang 4, Praetorian 3
Florida Elite 5, Loggerhead 4

Championship Game
Tampa Elite 7, Barefoot Purple 3

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: Barefoot Purple

Girls Middle School A(8 teams, pool play)
Madskillz Lax Purple 10, Xtreme Orange 3
Praetorian 9, Madskillz Lax Purple 5
Praetorian 7, Xtreme Orange 1
StickBenders Green 11, OC STORM ELITE 3
Flow 24/7 8, OC STORM ELITE 4
Madskillz Lax Purple 9, Swerve 3
Naples 8, OC STORM ELITE 7
StickBenders Green 6, Flow 24/7 5
Praetorian 12, Swerve 7
StickBenders Green 12, Naples 7
Swerve 7, Xtreme Orange 3
Flow 24/7 13, Naples 7

Consolation Play
OC STORM ELITE 8, Xtreme 3
Swerve 7, Naples 6

Bracket Play
#2 Stickbenders Green 9, #3 Madskillz Purple 6
#4 Flow 24/7 9, #1 Praetorian 6

Championship Game
Flow 24/7 8, Stickbenders Green 4

GOLD: Flow 24/7; SILVER: Stickbenders Green

Girls Middle School B(8 teams, pool play)
Inspired 7, StickBenders White 4
Loggerhead 6, Madskillz Lax White 2
Inspired 8, Florida Elite 6
Tampa Elite 13, OC STORM XTREME 0
Madskillz Lax White 8, OC STORM XTREME 6
Florida Elite 6, StickBenders White 4
Loggerhead 7, OC STORM XTREME 5
StickBenders White 10, Barefoot 7
Tampa Elite 13, Loggerhead 3
Inspired 9, Barefoot 2
Tampa Elite 9, Madskillz Lax White 2
Florida Elite 8, Barefoot 5

Consolation Play
Stickbenders White 9, Madskillz White 1
Barefoot 12, OC STORM XTREME 0

Bracket Play
#1 Tampa Elite 12, #4 Loggerhead 5
#2 Inspired 9, #3 Florida Elite 8

Championship Game
Tampa Elite 8, Inspired 7

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: Inspired

Sunshine State Games Alachua County Festival
June 8-9, Gainesville

University of Florida Stadium, SW Recreation Fields and Easton Newberry Sports Complex
Girls Under 13
STARZ Part 1 16, Swerve Part 1 13
Swerve Part 2 13, STARZ Part 2 11
STARZ Part 1 15, Swerve Part 2 13
STARZ Part 2 14, Swerve Part 1 13
STARZ Part 2 18, STARZ Part 1 15
Swerve Part 1 9, Swerve Part 2 5

Championship Bracket Play
Swerve 1 13, Swerve 2 8
Starz 1 18, Starz 2 11

3rd Place Game
Starz 2 15, Swerve 2 14

Championship Game
Starz 1 11, Swerve 1 10

GOLD: Lady Starz 13 Part 1, St. Augustine; SILVER: Swerve Select Part 1, St. Johns; BRONZE: Lady Starz 13 Part 2, St. Augustine

Girls Under 15
LAX Chix 8, STARZ 7
Swerve Elite 8, Pipeline 5
STARZ 7, Swerve Elite 6
LAXChix 11, Pipeline 2
STARZ 13, Pipeline 3
LAXChix 7, Swerve Elite 6

Championship Bracket Play
Swerve 5, Starz 4
LaxChix 6, Pipeline 4

3rd place Game
Starz 9, Pipeline 5

Championship Game
Swerve 7, LaxChix 5

GOLD: Swerve Elite, St. Johns; SILVER: LaxChix, Gulf Breeze; BRONZE: Lady Starz U15, St. Augustine

Boys Under 11
Tampa Elite 14, STARZ 1
FL Team Talon 10, Tampa Tarpons 8
Warriors 10, Florida Generals 4
Talon 9, Tampa Elite 8
STARZ 8, Generals 3
Tarpons 6, Warriors 2
Tampa Elite 7, Generals 0
Talon 9, Warriors 4
Tarpons 8, STARZ 1
Tampa Elite 9, Warriors 6
Tampa Tarpons 7, Florida Generals 2
FL Team Talon 9, PAL STARZ 3

Championship Bracket Play
Tampa Elite 5, Tampa Tarpons 4
FL Team Talon 8, Warriors 4

3rd Place Game
Tampa Tarpons 6, Warriors 5

Championship Game
Tampa Elite 4, FL Team Talon 3

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: FL Team Talon, Fleming Island; BRONZE: Tampa Tarpons

Boys Under 13
Dawgs LC 8, Florida Generals 5
Tampa Elite 13, Seminole Warhawks Lacrosse 0
STARZ 9, FL Team Talon 0
Tampa Tarpons 6, Team Panther Green 3
Team Panther Gold B 9, Dawgs 2
Seminole Warhawks Lacrosse 5, Florida Generals 4
Team Panther Green A 6, FL Team Talon 5
STARZ 6, Tampa Tarpons 2
Tampa Elite 12, Dawgs 1
Team Panther Gold B 16, Florida Generals 2
Tampa Tarpons 6, FL Team Talon 5
STARZ 14, Panther Team Green A 1
Dawgs 7, Seminole Warhawks Lacrosse 2
Team Panther Gold B 4, Tampa Elite 1
Team Panther Gold B 9, Seminole Warhawks Lacrosse 0
Tampa Elite 14, Florida Generals 0

Championship Bracket Play
FL Team Talon 3, Florida Generals 2
Dawgs 6, Tampa Tarpons 5
Tampa Elite 12, Team Panther Gold B 0
Team Panther Green A 13, FL Team Talon 0
PAL STARZ 13, Seminole Warhawks 0
Team Panther Green 13, Dawgs 2
Tampa Elite 6, PAL STARZ 5

3rd Place Game
PAL STARZ 2, Dawgs 1

Championship Game
Tampa Elite 4, Team Panther Green A 1

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: Team Panther Green A, St. Augustine; BRONZE: PAL STARZ, St. Augustine

Boys Under 15
Dawgs LC 4, PAL STARZ 3
Seminole Warhawks Lacrosse 7, Panther 5
Tampa Tarpons 12, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club (JLC) 3
Warhawks 11, STARZ 7
Tampa Tarpons 7, Dawgs 3
Team Panther 8, JLC 3
Tampa Tarpons 3, STARZ 2 (OT)
Warhawks 8, JLC 5
Dawgs 8, Team Panther 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 8, PAL STARZ 5
Tampa Tarpons 5, Team Panther 3
Dawgs 6, Seminole Warhawks 3

Championship Bracket Play
Dawgs 4, Seminole Warhawks 2
Tampa Tarpons 8, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 1

3rd Place Game
Seminole Warhawks 12, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 3

Championship Game
Dawgs 7, Tampa Tarpons 4

GOLD: Dawgs, Ponte Vedra Beach; SILVER: Tampa Tarpons; BRONZE: Seminole Warhawks Lacrosse, Lake Mary

Boys High School A
Florida Generals 8, Team Tropics 4
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville (LCG) 8, Dawgs 7
STARZ 4, FL Team Talon 3
Florida Generals 7, Dawgs 4
FL Team Talon 5, Team Tropics 3
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 5, STARZ 4
Florida Generals Gray 8, FL Team Talon 3
Dawgs 5, STARZ 19 2
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 7, Team Tropics 2
Florida Generals Gray 7, STARZ 19 5
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 8, FL Team Talon 7
Dawgs 5, Team Tropics 2

Championship Bracket Play
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 6, Dawgs 3
Florida Generals Gray 9, FL Team Talon 5

Championship Game
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 6, Florida Generals Gray 4

GOLD: Lacrosse Club of Gainesville; SILVER: Florida Generals Gray, Gainesville; BRONZE: Dawgs, Ponte Vedra Beach; FL Team Talon, Fleming Island

Boys High School B
Generals 10, Talon 4
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club (JLC) 5, Chill 1 1
Lacrosse Club of Gainesville (LCG) 5, Chill 2 0
STARZ 4, Tampa Tarpons 3
Chill 1 11, FL Team Talon 2
JLC 8, Florida Generals 6
Tampa Tarpons 6, LCG 0
STARZ 15, Chill 2 0
Tampa Tarpons 1, Chill 2 0
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 7, FL Team Talon 0
Chill 1 14, Florida Generals White 4
PAL STARZ 6, Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 2

Championship Bracket Play
Tampa Tarpons 13, Florida Generals White 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 15, Lacrosse Club of Gainesville 0
Chill 1 9, Chill 2 8
PAL STARZ 7, FL Team Talon 4
Chill 1 5, Tampa Tarpons 4
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 6, PAL STARZ 3

3rd Place Game
Tampa Tarpons 5, PAL STARZ 3

Championship Game
Chill 1 5, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 2

GOLD: New Tampa Chill 1; SILVER: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club; BRONZE: Tampa Tarpons

Wesley Chapel Tournament – June 29-30

Girls
GOLD: Tampa Tribe Girls HS; SILVER: Blue Devils; BRONZE: CHIL

Boys U-15
GOLD: MadLax 1; SILVER: MadLax 2; BRONZE: LKLD

Boys U-17
GOLD: Apopka; SILVER: MadLax; BRONZE: Spartans

Boys U-19
GOLD: West Florida; SILVER: Tampa Tribe; BRONZE: MadLax