Results

The Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena – Saturday, June 22

Kata

5 and Under Beginner/Novice Kata

1. Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres; 2. Caleb Walker, Clermont; 3. Warrun Stuart, Winter Garden

 

6 – 7 year old Beginner Kata Division

1. Brandon Salcedo, Winter Garden; 2. Elias Lopez, Ocoee; 3. Jeremy Thomas, Perry

 

6 – 7 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division

1. Faith Sorgi, Gainesville; 2. Christopher Moorhead, Cape Coral; 3. Caleb Cristodero, Fleming Island

 

8 – 9 year old Beginner Kata Division

1. Tadeusz Acuna, Tampa; 2. Carley Stroup, Winter Garden; 3. Gabriel Garbutt, Tampa

 

8 – 9 year old Novice Kata Division

1. Thalia Vasilakis, Windermere; 2. Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden; 3. Riley Walker, Clermont

 

8 – 9 year old Intermediate Kata Division

1. Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres; 2. Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres; 3. Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville

 

8 – 9 year old Advanced Kata Division

1. Javier Urdaneta, Winter Garden; 2. Therese Rigor, Gainesville; 3. Isaiah Welch, Clearwater

 

10 – 11 year old Beginner Kata Division

1. Kaitlyn Clark, Land O Lakes; 2. Logan Culp, Land O Lakes; 3. Taryn Watson, Wesley Chapel

 

10 – 11 year old Novice Kata Division

1. Colton Jennette, Land O Lakes; 2. Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral; 3. Hailey Kostinchuk, Lehigh Acres

 

10 – 11 year old Advanced Kata Division

1. Zoe Meszaro, Weston; 2. Brandon Petersen, Winter Garden; 3. Giana Piccolotti, Winter Garden

 

12 – 13 year old Beginner Kata Division

1. Jake Smith, Lutz; 2. Jacob High, Land O Lakes; 3. Melody Atabay, Lutz

 

12 – 13 year old Novice Kata Division

1. Sydney Huynh, Land O Lakes; 2. Zackery Howard, Cape Coral

 

12 – 13 year old Advanced Kata Division

1. Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres; 2. Samantha Reach, Lehigh Acres; 3. Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville

 

14 – 15 year old Novice/Intermediate Kata Division

1. Gian Rivera, Winter Garden;p 2. Ian Michael Brooks, Valdosta, GA; 3. Noah Thomas Brooks, Valdosta, GA

 

14 – 17 year old Advanced Male Kata Division

1. Evan Thompson, Land O Lakes; 2. Daniel Klahr, Davie; 3. Benjamin Harrison, Lutz

 

14 – 20 year old Advanced Female Kata Division

1. Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey; 2. Eliyah Malik, Gainesville; 3. Rebecca Martin, Gainesville

 

15 – 17 year old Beginner Kata Division

1. Samira Sadat, Wesley Chapel; 2. Ava Thompson, Land O Lakes,

 

18 – 34 Beginner Kata Division

1. Keran Billaud, Gainesville; 2. Michael Brown, Citra,

 

18 – 34 Advanced Male Kata Division

1. Elvis Ramic, New Port Richey; 2. Anthony Willis, Gainesville; 3. Michael Paglia, Oviedo

 

35 and over Beginner Kata Division

1. Stephanie McCabe, St. Augustine; 2. Sheila Schofill, Gainesville,

 

35 and over Intermediate Kata Division

1. Dennis Waldrop, Gainesville; 2. Melvin Maiden, Valdosta,

 

35 and over Advanced Kata Division

1. Christopher Wilson, Orange Park; 2. Thomas Spiller, St. Petersburg Kumite Divisions

 

Kumite

5 and Under Male Beginner Kumite Division

1. Caleb Walker, Clermont; 2. Warrun Stuart, Winter Garden

 

5 and Under Female Beginner Kumite Division

1. Angel Canete, Lehigh Acres

 

6 – 7 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division

1. Brandon Salcedo, Winter Garden; 2. Nathan Johnson, Winter Garden; 3. Jeremy Thomas, Perry

 

6 – 7 year old Male Novice/Intermediate Kumite Division

1. Cody Watkins, Gainesville; 2. Caleb Cristodero, Fleming Island; 3. Christopher Moorhead, Cape Coral

 

8 – 9 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division

1. Gabriel Garbutt, Tampa; 2. Rafael Auliz, Lehigh Acres

 

8 – 9 year old Male Novice Kumite Division

1. Riley Walker, Clermont; 2. Tyler Eidelman, Winter Garden; 3. Mamdooh Abdelrhim, Cape Coral

 

8 – 9 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division

1. Zackary Spangler, Orlando; 2. Cameron Salo, Gainesville; 3. Michael Snyder, Lehigh Acres

 

8 – 9 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division

1. Javier Urdaneta, Winter Garden; 2. Isaiah Welch, Clearwater; 3. Spencer Morton, Gainesville

 

8 – 9 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division

1. Arwen Bertrand, Windermere; 2. Carley Stroup, Winter Gardenp; 3. Jennifer Olsson, Winter Garden

 

7 – 9 year old Female Novice Kumite Division

1. Valeria Galdamez, Winter Garden; 2. Kalley Waldrop, Gainesville; 3. Faith Sorgi, Gainesville

 

8 – 9 year old Female Intermediate Kumite Division

1. Julie Canete, Lehigh Acres; 2. Fouz Ateyah, Gainesville; 3. Te’Luar Petty, Perry

 

8 – 9 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division

1. Therese Rigor, Gainesville; 2. Elise Amerman, Brooker; 3. Lauren Sanders, Alachua

 

10 – 11 year old Male Beginner/Novice Kumite Division

1. Colton Jennette, Land O Lakes; 2. Logan Culp, Land O Lakes; 3. Ryan Yelverton, Perry

 

10 – 11 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division

1. Kincaid Wilson, Orange Park; 2. Brandon Petersen, Winter Garden; 3. Brennan New, Gainesville

 

10 – 11 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division

1. Taryn Watson, Wesley Chapel; 2. Kaitlyn Clark, Land O Lakes

 

10 – 11 year old Female Novice Kumite Division

1. Madeline Moorhead, Cape Coral; 2. Hailey Kostinchuk, Lehigh Acres; 3. Maya Abdelrhim, Cape Coral

 

10 – 11 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division

1. Giana Piccolotti, Winter Garden; 2. Shauna Morton, Gainesville; 3. Maya Oli, Gainesville

 

12 – 13 year old Male Beginner Kumite Division

1. Caleb Embry, Wesley Chapel; 2. Jacob High, Land O Lakes

 

12 – 13 year old Male Novice Kumite Division

1. Sydney Huynh, Land O Lakes; 2. Zackery Howard, Cape Coral; 3. John Shaffer, Gainesville

 

12 – 13 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division

1. Daniel Koropeckyj-Cox, Gainesville; 2. Omar Ateyah, Gainesville,

 

12 – 13 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division

1. Melody Atabay, Lutz; 2. Emilie Olsson, Winter Garden; 3. Kerri Tafuni, Brandon

 

12 – 13 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division

1. Evelyn Largo, Lehigh Acres; 2. Andersen Shigo, Gainesville; 3. Jessica Judkins Cooke, Gainesville

 

14 – 15 year old Male Intermediate Kumite Division

1. Gian Rivera, Winter Garden; 2. Jonathan Jimenez, Newberry

 

14 – 15 year old Male Advanced Kumite Division

1. Benjamin Harrison, Lutz; 2. Elijah Hintz, Lehigh Acres

 

14 – 17 year old Female Advanced Kumite Division

1. Sabina Ramic, New Port Richey; 2. Megan Neal, Gainesville; 3. Breanna Thomas, Gainesville

 

15 – 17 year old Female Beginner Kumite Division

1. Samira Sadat, Wesley Chapel; 2. Ava Thompson, Land O Lakes

 

18 – 34 Male Beginner Kumite Division

1. Keran Billaud, Gainesville; 2. Michael Brown, Citra

 

18 – 34 Male Advanced Kumite Division

1. Alfredo Mayorca, Wellington; 2. Anthony Willis, Gainesville; 3. Sam Neal, Gainesville

 

35 and Over Male Intermediate/Advanced Kumite Division

1. Christopher Wilson, Orange Park; 2. Melvin Maiden, Valdosta, GA

 

35 and over Female Beginner Kumite Division

1. Sheila Schofill, Gainesville; 2. Stephanie McCabe, St. Augustine