Results

June 29-30 – Shula’s Athletic Club, Miami Lakes
Novice Men’s Singles
1. Roberto Mena, Miami; 2. Sy Whoi-Sang Lam, Miami; 3. Yun Yao, Miami

17 Men’s Singles
1. Allen Lin, Miami; 2. Jeffrey Li, Miami; 3. Allen Liu, Miami

21 Men’s Singles
1. Weiting (Alan) Lin, Miami; 2. Jon-Ross Newman, Tamarac; 2. Gavin Lau, Estero

30 Men’s Singles
1. Adeel A. Bhutta, Orlando; 2. Alek Klysz, Orlando; 3. Giuseppe Traina, Miami

40 Men’s Singles
1. Alek Klysz, Orlando; 2. Dexter Encarguez Banzali, Coral Gables; 3. Marc Miles, North Port

50 Men’s Singles
1. Henry Terry Gaspard, Oviedo; 2. Leonard Lequay, Cape Coral; 3. Darshan Lam, Miami

Open Men’s Singles
1. Hendry Winarto, Orlando; 2. Weiting (Alan) Lin, Miami; t3. Adeel A Bhutta, Orlando; Bunnath Khvan, Miami

Novice Women’s Singles
1. Jam Mizzchel Yu, Miami; 2. Mia Lam, Miami; 3. Ruby Liu, Miami

Novice Men’s Doubles
1. Adam Graham, Hollywood & Cristrin Moore, Miami Lakes; 2. Darshan Lam & Sy Whoi-Sang Lam, Miami; 3. Mike and Sam Chan, Hialeah

17 Men’s Doubles
1. Jeffrey Li & Aaron Liu Mares, Miami; 2. Allen Liu & Marcos Muina, Miami

30 Men’s Doubles
1. Cosmin Ioan, Fort Lauderdale & Alek Klysz, Orlando; 2. Robert Owen Bentley, Longwood & Adeel A. Bhutta, Orlando; 3. Phillip Ayoung-Chee, Coral Springs & Andrew Williams, Miami

40 Men’s Doubles
1. Henry Terry Gaspard, Oviedo & Lee McLaurin, Miami; 2. Willie Chin, Boca Raton & Ross Kinnison Hall, Orlando; 3. Dexter Encarguez Banzali, Coral Gables & Andrew Williams, Miami

50 Men’s Doubles
1. Robert Owen Bentley, Longwood & Ross Kinnison Hall, Orlando; 2. Willie Chin, Boca Raton & Khalid Malik, Coral Springs; t3. Henry Terry Gaspard, Oviedo & Lee McLaurin, Miami; Leonard Lequay, Cape Coral & Sidney Lu Shing, Miami

Open Men’s Doubles
1. Hendry Winarto, Orlando & Vulong (Kevin) Pham, Miami; 2. Yariel Dominguez & Zarni Htay, Miami; t3. Weiting (Alan) Lin & Thomas Shek, Miami; Cosmin Ioan, Fort Lauderdale & Gabriel Mirabal, Miami

Novice Women’s Doubles
1. Wendy Lau, Palmetto Bay & Ruby Liu, Miami; 2. Danielle Encarguez Banzali, Coral Gables & Beatriz Calles, Miami Lakes; 3. Sophie Ayoung-Chee, Coral Springs & Jam Mizzchel Yu, Miami

17 Women’s Doubles
1. Mia Lam & Tahlia Quartin, Miami; 2. Tiffany Chen & Anqi Liu, Miami

21 Women’s Doubles
1. Wendy Lau, Palmetto Bay & Tahlia Quartin, Miami; 2. Tiffany Chen, Miami & Shinesse Lequay, Cape Coral; 3. Mia Lam & Anqi Liu, Miami

30 Women’s Doubles
1. Tamiko Foster, Miramar & Panita Norton, Miami; 2. Yuan Erin Fang, Orlando & Duyen Nguyen, Orlando

Open Women’s Doubles
1. Duyen Nguyen, Orlando & Marina Vassiliev, Miami; 2. Tamiko Foster, Miramar & Shani Grant, Sunrise; 3. Weiyi Chen & Liz Iswari, Miami

Novice Mixed Doubles
1. Cristrin Moore, Miami Lakes & Niko New, Miami; 2. Jose Calles & Beatriz Dora Diaz, Miami Lakes; 3. Darshan & Mia Lam, Miami

17 Mixed Doubles
1. Wendy Lau, Palmetto Bay & Marcos Muina, Miami; 2. Tahlia Quartin & Allen Liu, Miami

21 Mixed Doubles
1. Gavin Lau, Estero & Shinesse Lequay, Cape Coral; 2. Wendy Lau, Palmetto Bay & Marcos Muina, Miami; 3. Allen Liu & Tahlia Quartin, Miami

30 Mixed Doubles
1. Adeel A. Bhutta, Orlando & Duyen Nguyen, Orlando; 2. Dudley Chen, Miami & Yuan Erin Fang, Orlando; 3. Lynn Kunkel & Andrew Williams, Miami

40 Mixed Doubles
1. Panita Norton & Maung Paing, Miami; 2. Robert Owen Bentley, Longwood & Duyen Nguyen, Orlando; 3. Pat Beckford & Dudley Chen, Miami

50 Mixed Doubles
1. Dudley Chen & Pat Beckford, Miami; 2. Judith Marlene Kelly & Henry Terry Gaspard, Oviedo

Open Mixed Doubles
1. Hendry Winarto, Orlando & Marina Vassiliev, Miami; 2. Tamiko Foster, Miramar & Zarnay Htay, Miami; t3. Maria Cecilia Victoria, Orlando & Vulong (Kevin) Pham, Miami; Duyen Nguyen, Orlando & Cosmin Ioan, Fort Lauderdale