Results

Host Club: Gator Bowmen (Field & 3-D) and Newberry Archery Club (FITA & 900)
June 8 & 9, 2013
* GAMES RECORD Total Possible Points: FITA = 1440, 900 = 900, Field = 560, Marked 3-D = 300

FITA Results – 1440 Total Possible Points
(30, 25, 25, 20 meters)
BOWMAN FEMALE COMPUND RELEASE
1. Trinity Todd, High Springs, 1200*; 2. Emma McDavid, Gainesville, 1104
BOWMAN MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Wyatt Todd, High Springs, 1210; 2. Hunter Jackson, High Springs, 1018; 3. Eddie Petersen, Newberry, 968

BOWMAN FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Kiera Grover, Newberry, 285

BOWMAN MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Tyler Levanduski, High Springs, 1293; 2. Aidan Collins, High Springs, 979

(50, 40, 30, 20 meters)
CUB FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Hala Skelton, High Springs, 1284; 2. Hannah Strope, Newberry, 1224

CUB MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Tristan Hyde, Alachua, 1346; 2. Sullivan Kemper, Alachua, 1144

CUB FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Meghan Collins, Lake City, 1267*; 2. Alexandria Visser, Orlando, 695; 3. Olivia Huffer, Newberry, 447

CUB MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Hunter Brant, Archer, 554; 2. Wesley Francis, Trenton, 452

(60, 50, 40, 30 meters)
60+ MASTER FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 1173*; 2. Sue Phillips, Homosassa, 911

(70, 60, 50, 30 meters)
CADET MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Austin Mattox, Alachua, 1245*

CADET MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Ryan Oliver, Newberry, 1214*; 2. T J Rodriguez, Sanford, 1132; 3. Wyatt Pogue, Williston, 1055

JUNIOR FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Angelica Ramirez, Melbourne, 1336*

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Amye Francis, Trenton, 457

ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 687

60+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Ken Jones, Pembroke Pines, 1330*; 2. Jay Siegel, Pembroke Pines, 1298; 3. Bob Matthews, The Villages, 1249

60+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 1160

(90, 70, 50, 30 meters)
JUNIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Chris Francis, Trenton, 1060; 2. Gan Gryffin, Gainesville, 929

ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland , 1249; 2. Matthew Heilandt, Sarasota, 1220; 3. Michael Glass, Orlando, 1189; 4. John Hall, Tallahassee, 1056; 5. Matt Grover, Newberry, 938

ADULT MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Angel Ramirez, Melbourne, 1352; 2. Chuck Wilder, Horseshoe Beach, 1313; 3. Rantz Phelps, Riverview, 1309

FIELD Results – 560 Total Possible Points

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Lena Shaw, Mims, 473*

CUB MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Mason Watson, Titusville, 444*; 2. Isaac Leavel, Titusville, 441

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Cole McDade, Melbourne, 426

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Blake Haniman, Ft Pierce, 501

YOUNG ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 134*

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Melanie White, Weston, 543; 2. Danielle Pskowski, Dade City, 502; 3. Joyce Haniman, Ft Pierce, 480

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jay Pskowski, Dade City, 539; 2. Jason Woods, Gainesville, 531

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Janice Sharkey, Crystal River, 407

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Trent Skille, Port Orange, 526; 2. Sean McDade, Melbourne, 420; 3. Dwight Leavel, Titusville, 358

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Curtis Stacy, Bronson, 182

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. James Harden, Davie, 543; 2. John Laudicina, Miami, 523; 3. Russ Melching, Oldsmar, 502

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 500; 2. Keith Sharkey, Crystal River, 474

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Densel Landrum, Homosassa, 497

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 470*

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER
1. Max Woehle, Tallahassee, 170 SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL 1. Gene Vlacos, Archer, 215; 2. John Rall, Sunrise, 197

SILVER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 531*; 2. Blair Peterson, The Villages, 528; 3. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 522; 4. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 516; 5. Dee Steinheiser, The Villages, 513; 6. Bill Brown, High Springs, 507; 7. Arthur Boyd, The Villages, 483; 8. Bob Schofield, Lakeland, 474; 9. Randy Wheeler, Lakeland, 454

SILVER SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Carl Blevins, Lake Butler, 469*; 2. Roy Peters, DeBary, 467

SILVER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 464*; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 449; 3. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 428

SILVER SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Larry Michael, Sarasota, 425*

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Alex Toser, Gainesville, 512; 2. Don Southard, Ocala, 491; 3. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 134

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Kaare Haugland, Sebastian, 448*

MASTER SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Don Planthaber, Boca Raton, 428*

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 431

MASTER SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL
1. William Cisek, Leesburg, 259*

3-D Results – 300 Total Possible Points

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Cole McDade, Melbourne, 224

YOUNT ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Hunter Jacobs, Bristol, 252; 2. Blake Haniman, Ft Pierce, 235; 3. Bailey Singletary, Hosford, 213; 4. Tyler Sansom, Bristol, 211

YOUNG ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 106

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Billie Rae Larkins, Bristol, 231; 2. Joyce Haniman, Ft Pierce, 223

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Vinson Grimm, Williston, 270; 2. Jason Woods, Gainesville, 262; 3. Scott Pollock, Bronson, 259; 4. Terry Patterson, Ocala, 249; 5. Rob Larkins, Bristol, 248; 6. Eric Rutkosky, Sanford, 237

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Janice Sharkey, Crystal River, 160

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Ricky Robinson, High Springs, 211; 2. Sean McDade, Melbourne, 198

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Curtis Stacy, Bronson, 144

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Toby Bagley, Pierson, 217

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Russ Melching, Oldsmar, 247; 2. John Laudicina, Miami, 240

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Keith Sharkey, Crystal River, 208

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 192

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER
1. Max Woehle, Tallahassee, 60

SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 148; 2. Gene Vlacos, Archer, 123

SILVER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Les Bagley, Pierson, 222; 2. Bob Schofield, Lakeland, 198; 3. Randy Wheeler, Lakeland, 193; 4. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, Inc

SILVER SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Carl Blevins, Lake Butler, 209; 2. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 205

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Alex Toser, Gainesville, 256; 2. Don Southard, Ocala, 209

MASTER SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL
1. William Cisek, Leesburg, 192

900 Round Results – 900 Total Possible Points

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Trinity Todd, High Springs, 884*; 2. Lena Shaw, Mims, 816; 3. Emma McDavid, Gainesville, 815

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Wyatt Todd, High Springs, 864; 2. Eddie Petersen, Newberry, 838; 3. Hunter Jackson, High Springs, 828

CUB FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Sophie Shepherd, Venice, 554

CUB MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Tyler Levanduski, High Springs, 868*; 2. Isaac Leavel, Titusville, 769; 3. Aidan Collins, High Springs, 741; 4. Mason Watson, Titusville, 736

YOUTH FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Hala Skelton, High Springs, 861*; 2. Hannah Strope, High Springs, 787; 3. Faith Mattingly, Bradenton, 778; 4. Alison Sagirs, North Port, 556

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Tristan Hyde, Alachua, 849; 2. Pierce Shuey, Melbourne, 823; 3. Sullivan Kemper, Alachua, 772

YOUTH FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Meghan Collins, Lake City, 818*; 2. Alexandria Visser, Orlando, 609

YOUTH MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Hunter Brant, Archer, 736*

YOUNG ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Meagan Petitt, Valrico, 871*; 2. Angelica Ramirez, Melbourne, 867

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Hunter Jacobs, Bristol, 876*; 2. Austin Mattox, Alachua, 827; 3. Bailey Singletary, Hosford, 815; 4. Tyler Sansom, Bristol, 787

YOUNG ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Bruce Gill, North Port, 707

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Aaron Applebee, Sarasota, 578; 2. Keaton Fraticelli, Bradenton, 249

YOUNG ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Julia Francis, Trenton; 630*; 2. Caitlin Sagirs, North Port, 201

YOUNG ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. TJ Rodriguez, Sanford, 770; 2. Tad Deren, Sarasota, 389

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Melanie White, Weston, 876; 2. Blanca Ramirez, Melbourne, 856-22; 3. Dani Pskowski, Dade City, 856-19; 4. Jenny Avila, Doral, 855; 5. Billie Rae Larkins, Bristol, 838

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Robert Turner, Newberry, 887; 2. Angel Ramirez, Melbourne, 886; Gst. Miro Bojcun, Slovakia, 877; 3. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 875; 4. Rantz Phelps, Riverview, 873; 5. Jake Petitt, Valrico, 856; 6. Jay Pskowski, Dade City, 351; 7. Rob Larkins, Bristol, 839; 8. Elias Avila, Miramar, 761

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Chuck Wilder, Horseshoe Beach, 873; 2. Mike Shuey, Melbourne, 848

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Jeremy Frongillo, Daytona Beach, 777

ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 859*; 2. John Hall, Tallahassee, 769

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 521

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. James Harden, Davie, 880

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 860

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Cathy Cook, Loxahatchee, 797*; 2. Vicki Halligan, Ormond Beach, 604

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Densel Landrum, Homosassa, 812

SILVER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Ken Jones, Pembroke Pines, 874*; 2. Dee Steinheiser, The Villages, 859; 3. Blair Peterson, The Villages, 854; 4. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 852-20; 5. Jay Siegel, Pembroke Pines, 852-15; 6. Bob Matthews, The Villages, 839; 7. Arthur Boyd, The Villages, 825; 8. Donald Driscoll, The Villages, 822; 9. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 817

SILVER SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Roy Peters, DeBary, 810*

SILVER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Gene Goldacker, Newberry, 811*; 2. Dale East, Tallahassee, 809; 3. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 773; 4. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 766; 5. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 758

SILVER SENIOR FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 764*; 2. Sue Phillips, Homosassa, 588

SILVER SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Larry Michael, Sarasota, 735*; 2. Richard Pastuck, Tallahassee, 661

SILVER SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Kermit Brown, Tallahassee, 505*

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Steven Moretti, The Villages, 828; 2. Walt Pittman, Crystal River, 787

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Carl Frank, The Villages, 797; 2. Kaare Haugland, Sebastian, 776; 3. John Horwath, The Villages, 734

MASTER SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Don Planthaber, Boca Raton, 704*

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 759; 2. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 568

NEW NFAA DIVISIONS AND AGE GROUPINGS: Senior = 50+ Silver Senior = 60+ and Master Senior = 70+… Bowhunter Freestyle available all ages. All 3 Senior Divisions have all styles.