Results

Jonesville Soccer Complex – June 9-10

Pool A Play
Glazed 11, Phat Sajak 9
Caution Horses 10, Snatchman 8
Sabre Corps 11, Flick Ninjas 2
Infinite Dragons 7, Snatchman 5
Caution Horses 11, Flick Ninjas 7
Sabre Corps 9, Glazed 7
Infinite Dragons 10, Glazed 9
Snatchman 11, Phat Sajak 8
Caution Horses 11, Sabre Corps 4
Infinite Dragons 8, Phat Sajak 6
Flick Ninjas 11, Glazed 6
Caution Horses 11, Infinite Dragons 6
Sabre Corps 11, Snatchman 6
Phat Sajak 11, Flick Ninjas 10
Sabre Corps 11, Infinite Dragons 6
Snatchman 9, Glazed 7
Caution Horses 11, Phat Sajak 7
Infinite Dragons 11, Flick Ninjas 10
Sabre Corps 11, Phat Sajak 3
Snatchman 10, Flick Ninjas 9
Caution Horses 10, Glazed 8

Pool B Play
Blade 9, Jolly Roger 7
Boom Toasted 11, Mooseknuckle 6
Fairest and Squarest 13, LUFA 2.0 4
Mooseknuckle 11, Pompeii 2
Boom Toasted 11, LUFA 2.0 6
Fairest and Squarest 11, Blade 4
Blade 11, Pompeii 5
Jolly Roger 9, Mooseknuckle 7
Fairest and Squarest 11, Boom Toasted 9
Jolly Roger 11, Pompeii 4
Blade 11, LUFA 2.0 8
Boom Toasted 11, Pompeii 6
Fairest and Squarest 11, MooseKnuckle 5
LUFA 2.0 8, Jolly Roger 5
Fairest and Squarest 11, Pompeii 4
Mooseknuckle 11, Blade 8
Boom Toasted 11, Jolly Roger 6
LUFA 2.0 8, Pompeii 7
Fairest and Squarest 11, Jolly Roger 5
Mooseknuckle 10, LUFA 2.0 6
Boom Toasted 11, Blade 5

Bracket Play
Juggernaut Division
Caution Horses 8, Boom Toasted 7
Fairest and Squarest 11, Sabre Corps 9

Bronze Medal Game
Boom Toasted 8, Sabre Corps 7

Championship Game
Fairest and Squarest, 12, Caution Horses 7
GOLF: Fairest and Squarest, Gainesville; SILVER: Caution Horses, Gainesville; BRONZE: Boom Toasted, Gainesville

Emerging Powerhouse Division
Blade 7, Infinite Dragons 4
Snatchman 7, Mooseknuckle 6

Bronze Medal Game
Mooseknuckle 9, Infinite Dragons 5

Championship Game
Snatchman 10, Blade 5
GOLD: Snatchman, Gainesville; SILVER: Blade Miami; BRONZE: Mooseknuckle, Apopka

Kiddie Pool
Glazed 7, Jolly Roger 6
LUFA 2.0 9, Flick Ninjas 7
Phat Sajack 11, Pompeii 9
Jolly Roger 11, Flick Ninjas 9

Championship Game
Glazed 11. LUFA 2.0 1

GOLD: Glazed, Miami; SILVER: Jolly Roger, St. Petersburg; BRONZE: Flick Ninjas, North Port

Ultimate Layout Winner: Matt Terza, Gainesville
Spirit of the Game Award: Pompeii, Davie
Water Polo
North Shore Pool, St. Petersburg and The Long Center, Clearwater
Friday, June 15 – Sunday, June 17

12 & under Coed
Hurricanes 13, YCF 8
Hurricanes 14, YCF 12

GOLD: Hurricanes Water Polo, Hollywood; SILVER: YCF, Palm Harbor

14 & under Coed
Club Boyas Water Polo 8, YCF 4
Club Boyas Water Polo 13, South Florida Water Polo 7
Club Deprtivo Yubartas 17, Whitecaps 8
Whitecaps 17, Hurricanes 6
Scots 15, Hurricanes 7
South Florida Water Polo 13, YCF 7
Scots 14, Whitecaps 6
Club Deportivo Yubartas 16, Hurricanes 3
Club Deportivo Yubartas 9, Scots 8
YCF 10, Whitecaps 3
Club Deportivo Yubartas 10, South Florida Water Polo 9
Club Boyas 5, Scots 2
YCF 15, Hurricanes 3

Bronze Medal Game
Scots, 15, South Florida Water Polo 10

Gold Medal Game
Club Deportivo Yubartas 8, Club Boyas 5

International
GOLD: Club Deportivo Departas, Coral Springs; SILVER: Club Boyas, Coral Springs

Florida
GOLD: Scots, Boynton Beach; SILVER: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; BRONZE: YCF

16 & under Boys
Liga Valle Columbia 5, Scots 0 (Forfeit)
YCF 17, Orlando United 4
South Florida Water Polo 16, Orlando United 3
South Florida Water Polo 9, Liga Valle Columbia 9
South Florida Water Polo 11, YCF 4
Liga Valle Columbia 22, Orlando United 2
Orlando United 5, Scots 0 (Forfeit)
YCF 15, Scots 6
Liga Valle Columbia 15, YCF 6
South Florida Water Polo 21, Scots 5

GOLD: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; SILVER (INT): Liga Valle Columbia, Coral Springs; (FLA) YCF; BRONZE (INT) YCF; FLA Orlando United

16 & under Girls
Orlando United 7, Scots 4
YCF 6, Scots 3
Orlando United 5, YCF 2
Scots 3, Orlando United 2
Scotts, 8, YCF 4
Orlando United 7, YCF 3

GOLD: Scots, Boynton Beach; SILVER: Orlando United; BRONZE: YCF

18 & under Boys
South Florida Water Polo 9, Miami Whitecaps 8
Gulliver Riptides 14, Hialeah Storm 5
South Florida Water Polo 9, Liga Valle Columbia 8
YCF 12, Miami Whitecaps 9
Gulliver Riptides 11, Scots 6
Scots 6, Central Florida Suns 4
Liga Valle Columbia 12, YCF 4
Hialeah Storm 7, Central Florida Suns 3
Gulliver Riptides 17, Central Florida Suns 1
South Florida Water Polo 10, YCF 7
Miami Whitecaps 12, Liga Valle Columbia 9
Scots 10, Hialeah Storm 5
YCF 15, Central Florida Suns 5
Whitecaps 17, Hialeah Storm 10

Bronze Medal Game
Liga Valle Columbia 11, Scots 5

Gold Medal Game
South Florida Water Polo 10, Gulliver 7

GOLD: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; SILVER: Gullver Riptides, Miami; BRONZE (INT): Liga Valle Columbia, Coral Springs; BRONZE (FLA): Scots, Boynton Beach

18 & under Girls
South Florida Water Polo 7, Orlando United 3
Orlando United 7, Central Florida Sun 2
Gulliver Riptides 24, Patriot 1
South Florida Water Polo 9, Central Florida Sun 9
YCF 16, Patriot 0
Gulliver Riptides 11, YCF 3
Central Florida 16, Patriot Aquatics 2
Gulliver Riptides 13, Orlando United 1
South Florida Water Polo 5, YCF 3
Central Florida Sun 11, Patriot Aquatics 0

Bronze Medal Game
YCF 6, Orlando United 5

Gold Medal Game
Gulliver Riptide 20, South Florida Water Polo 4

GOLD: Gulliver Riptides, Miami; SILVER: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; BRONZE: YCF

Men’s Open
Scots 13, Jacksonville 4
YCF 11, Miami Warriors 7
Dolfin Aquatics Ballers 14, Miami International B 4
South Florida WP Green 7, Tampa Water Polo 4
Miami International A 7, Scots 4
Gulliver Riptides 9, Dolfin Aquatics Ballers 7
South Florida Water Polo 5, Miami Warriors 0 (Forfeit)
South Florida WP Green 12, Liga Valle Columbia 10
YCF 11, South Florida Water Polo 5
Miami International A 5, Jacksonville 1
Liga Valle Columbia 15, Tampa Water Polo 9
Gulliver Riptides 20, Miami International B 4
Jacksonville 5, Miami Warriors 0 (Forfeit)
Tampa Water Polo 16, Miami International B 8
Scotts 9, South Florida Water Polo 6
Dolphin Aquatics Ballers 5, Liga Valle Columbia 2
Tampa Water Polo 11, Jacksonville 10
Jacksonville 6, Miami International B 2
YCF 6, Miami International A 5
Gulliver Riptides 14, South Florida Water Polo 7
Dolphin Aquatic Ballers 8, Scotts 7
South Florida Water Polo 9, Liga Valle Columbia 7

Bronze Medal Game
Miami International A 10, South Florida Water Polo 5

Gold Medal Game
Gulliver Riptides 11, YCF, 9

GOLD: Gulliver Riptides, Miami; SILVER: YCF; BRONZE: Miami International A

Women’s Open
Gulliver Riptides 18, Patriot Aquatics 0
South Florida Water Polo 8, YCF 7
Central Florida 25, Patriot Aquatics 2
YCF 9, University of South Florida 1
Gulliver Riptides 15, Central Florida 1
South Florida Water Polo 10, University of South Florida 2
Gulliver Riptides 13, YCF 2
South Florida Water Polo 6, Central Florida 2
University of South Florida 6, Patriot Aquatics 2
Patriot Aquatics vs. University of South Florida, Double Forfeit

Bronze Medal Game
YCF 11, Central Florida 4

Gold Medal Game
Gulliver Riptide 20, South Florida Water Polo 3

GOLD: Gulliver Riptide, Miami; SILVER: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; BRONZE: YCF
Weightlifting
The Lakeland Center, Jenkins Arena
Totals are combined lifts – Snatch and Clean and Jerk
Women
Schoolage Under 13
48kg
1. Alexxis Hagstrom, Ormond Beach, 47kg
58kg
1. Kylie Kaufman, Port Charlotte, 47kg
58+kg
1. Zoeie Kaufman, Port Charlotte, 47kg
Schoolage
44 kg
1. Breanna Murphy-Short, Vero Beach, 57kg
48kg
1. Shana Sandborn, Nokomis, 71kg
53kg
1. Shannon McAmis, New Port Richey, 107kg; 2. Emma Hand, Venice, 90kg; 3. Alex Bradbury, Lakewood Ranch, 87kg; 4. Leah Schroeder, St. Cloud, 79kg
63kg
1. Breanna Fitzhugh, Green Cove Springs, 119kg; 2. Mattie Vidor, Palm Coast, 107kg; 3. Mackenzie Wooderd, St. Cloud, 94kg
69kg
1. Brittany Forrise, Holiday, 98kg; 2. Cassie Peterinelli, Jacksonville, 85kg
75+kg
1. Haley Weber, St. Cloud, 85kg
Junior
53kg
1. Ashley Sauer, St. Cloud, 92kg
63kg
1. Laci Jensen, Bradenton, 132kg; 2. Alexandra Desatoli, Team Ecell Sports, 95kg
75+kg
1. Loralee Kingston, Bunnell, 102kg
Senior
48kg
1. Kaycie Junco, Port Orange, 132kg
53kg
1. Traci Silver, Longwood, 96kg; 2. Heather Norris, Tampa, 80kg
58kg
1. Stephanie Spencer, Pensacola, 163kg
69kg
1. Susan Black, Tampa Bay, 109kg; 2. April Jackson, Emerald Coast Weightlifting, 105kg; 3. Meredith Kovarik, Palm Harbor, 103kg
Masters
48kg
1. Scarlett Murray, Seffner, 52kg
69kg
1. Joyce Kaufman, Port Charlotte, 76kg
Men
Schoolage under 13
35kg
1. Justin Short, Vero Beach, 62kg; 2. Garrett Holt, Hard Knox Weightlifting, 44kg; 3. Christopher Jacobs, Vero Beach, 41kg; 4. Walker San Juan, Ponte Vedra Beach, 27kg
39kg
1. Diego Camargo, Altamonte Springs, 36kg
50kg
1. Stephen Short, III, Vero Beach, 92kg
56kg
1. Alexander Padua, Altamonte Springs, 68kg
Schoolage
50kg
1. Alec Cosentino, Atlantic Beach, 108kg; 2. Damean Murphy-Short, Vero Beach, 82kg
56kg
1. Moe Aye, Sarasota, 116kg; 2. Tanner Hickey, St. Cloud, 89kg; 3. Michael San Juan, Ponte Vedra Beach, 86 kg
62kg
1. Peter Corey, Palm Coast, 152kg; 2. Jacob Purcell, St. Cloud, 143kg; 3. Henry Nguyen, Sarasota, 142kg; 4. Preston Combs, Ormond Beach, 86kg
69kg
1. William Sherman, St. Augustine, 127kg
77kg
1. Nicholas Greco, Palm Coast, 159kg; 2. Wyatt Thomas, Myakka City, 77kg
85kg
1. Dyllan Fagas, Palm Coast, 177kg; 2. Colton Chinn, Ormond Beach, 109kg
Junior
62kg
1. Chris Santana, Palm Coast, 196kg
69kg
1. Austin Rodriguez, Loxahatchee, 216kg; 2. Angel Rodriguez, Loxahatchee, 211kg; 3. Matthew Medei, Ormond Beach, 168kg
77kg
1. Mickey Nguyen, Sarasota, 199kg
85kg
1. Samuel Stewart, Yulee, 230kg; 2. Gregoria Silva, Daytona Beach, 209kg; 3. Robert Stevens, Palm Coast, 209kg
94kg
1. Kyle Hannah, Port Orange, 285kg; 2. Douglas Minor, Port Orange, 221kg; 3. Cesar Perez, Hialeah, 220kg
105kg
1. Joel Manning, Palm Coast, 260kg; 2. Nickolas Monroe, Palm Coast, 217kg; 3. Ryan Barley, Jacksonville, 160kg
Senior
62kg
1. Sean Spraggins, Tampa, 210kg
69kg
1. Timothy Scott, Palm Coast, 242kg
77kg
1. Zachary Nicholas, Wellington, 265kg; 2. Cory Aun, St. Cloud, 236kg; 3. Jason Aun, Riverview, 230kg; 4. Jerry Owens, 203kg; 5. Scott Beherns, Gulf Breeze, 182kg; 6. Ethan Post, St. Cloud, 145kg; 7. Tim Hedley, Seffner, 90kg
85kg
1. Henry Nowell, Gulf Breeze, 245kg; 2. Colin Crane, Port Orange, 221kg; 3. Patrick Costello, Palm Harbor, 185kg
94kg
1. Robert Smith, Team Manatee, 280kg; 2. Robert Henry, Unattached, 252kg; 3. Daniel Russell, AFP, 250kg; 4. Eric McGinnis, Ocoee, 222kg; 5. Jason Philyaw, Winter Springs, 200kg; 6. Tayllor Retherford, Gulf Breeze, 159kg
105kg
1. Jason Pendergraph, Gulf Breeze, 232kg; 2. Stephan Hanks, Emerald Coast Weightlifting, 180kg
105+kg
1. Adrian Sanders, Unattached, 260kg
Master
62kg
1. Edward Perez, Jr., Dade City, 94kg
69kg
1. Chris Follenius, Gainesville, 228kg
77kg
1. Stephen Short, Jr., Vero Beach, 230kg
85kg
1. Shawn Hultquist, Hard Knox Weightlifting, 222kg; 2. George Annunziata, Tampa, 165kg; 3. Robert Pereda, Wesley Chapel, 83kg
94kg
1. Ben Plotnicki, St. Augustine, 228kg; 2. John Bertalan, Tarpon Springs, 106kg
105+kg
1. Duane Hagstrom, Ormond Beach, 213kg; 2. Paul Short, Vero Beach, 196kg