Results

Teneroc High School

Field Events- Saturday, December 8

Long Jump

Women
50-54
*1. Beverly Walters, St. James, Barbados, 10-06.50; *2. Mary Ittner, APO, 10-05.00; *3. Wendy , Russo-Otto, Titusville, 9-05.00; *4. Karen Lee, Tampa, 8-08.50; 5. Barbara Johnson, Pittsburgh, PA, 8-08.00

55-59
*1. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 12-04.00; *2. Peggy Peck, The Villages; 11-10.25; *3. Christine Heenan, Eustis, 7-11.00; *4. Kimberly Williams, South Portland, ME, 7-03.00

60-64
*1. Pearl Yearwood, Bridgetown, Barbados, 11-08.00; *2. Irma Bond-Maxbauer, Oriental, NC, 10-06.25; *3. Beatrice Kearney, The Villages, 9-09.50; 4. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 8-03.50

65-69
*1. Lorraine Tucker, Killeen, TX, 10-02.25; *2. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 8-10.25; *3. Debra Hanes, Kissimmee, 5-08.25

70-74
*1. Karin Reschke, Krefeld, Germany, 9-11.00; *2. Marty Barlow, The Villages, 9-00.25; *3. Jane Simpson, New Jersey, 6-07.25

75-79
*1. Madelaine “Tiny” Cazel, The Villages, 9-07.50 (new record for age group); *2. Evelyn Wright, Safety Harbor, 6-11.50; *3. Essie Faria, North Miami, 6-09.00

90+
*1. Lillian Webb, Sebring, 2-05.50

Men
50-54
*1. Brian Hankerson, Hollywood, 19-01.00; *2. Charles Williams, Crawfordville, 15-06.50; *3. Alfred Leon, Clearwater, 15-00.75; *4. Mark Ogles, Lakewood Ranch, 12-05.00

55-59
*1. Daniel Miller, Palmetto, 13-01.25; *2. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 12-00.50; *3. Jesus Virella, Oviedo, 11-00.00; *4. Seth Tidwell, Katy, TX, 10-09.25

60-64
*1. Terrance Skinner, D’Abadie, 15-00.00; *2. Pat Crandall, Jacksonville, 14-04.75; *3. Keevan Morgan, Wilmette, IL, 13-11.00; *4. Doug Bryant, Eustis, 13-09.00; *5. Jamiyu Amuwo, Daytona Beach, 13-05.00; *6. David Host, Miami, 13-04.50; 7. Dan Mehlbrech, Crooks, SD, 13-00.50; 8. Bradley Carlton, Lutz, 12-05.00; 9. Phillip Ozell, Atlanta, GA, 11-08.00; 10. Larry Anderson, Delray Beach, 11-00.50; 11. David Pratt, Midland, MI, 8-03.50

65-69
*1. Ziggy Pakiet, Naples, 14-04.50; *2. Michael Edwards, West Melbourne, 12-10.50; *3. Frederick Cook, Sarasota, 11-11.50; *4. Cy Myers, Bon Secour, AL, 11-08.00; 5. Dennis Stempel, West Sacramento, CA 10-04.00

70-74
*1. Lorenzo Turner, Middleburg, 12-05.00; *2. James Kenney, White Plains, MD, 11-11.75; *3. Peter Clements, Plantation, 11-09.25; *4. Bert Bergen, Lakeland, 11-08.25; *5. C. Adams, Land O’ Lakes, 11-05.00; 6. Charles Lorenz, The Villages 11-02.50; 7. Albert Matheis, Kankakee, IL, 10-11.50; 8. Phillip Cahoon, The Villages, 10-10.00; 9. Marshall Martin, The Villages, 10-05.50; 10. Alfred Smith, 1000.50; 11. James Culpepper, Cordele, GA, 8-09.00

75-79
*1. Roger Vergin, Fort Myers, 11-05.00; *2. William Rothley, Punta Gorda, 11-00.50; *3. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 9-05.00; *4. Frank Gerber, Lakeland, 8-10.00

80-84
1. Peter Sarubbi, The Villages, 10-01.50; *2. David Rider, Englewood, 9-09.50; *3. Nurettin Sabunco, Miami, 9-09.25; *4. Raymond Wright, Leesburg, 7-01.25

85-89
*1. Clem Moorman, Punta Gorda, 7-03.00

90+
1. David Chase, Lecanto, 7-08.50

Shot Put

Women
50-54
*1. Sandra Harwood, Christ Church, VI, 27-05.25; *2. Karen Mahoney, Oakton, VA, 22-02.50; *3. Karen Lee, Tampa, 21-03.00; *4. Shaaron Sellars, Villa Rica, GA, 19-06.00

55-59
*1. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 29.00-50; *2. Christine Heenan, Eustis, 18-00.00

60-64
*1. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 23-03.75; *2. Alvina Thomas, Husbands Gardens, VI, 22-05.00; *3. Maria Lebron, Lakeland, 20-01.50

65-69
*1. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 26-05.50; *2. Lorraine Tucker, Killeen, TX, 25-11.75; *3. Debra Hanes, Kissimmee, 20-03.50; *4. Yasuko Greenfield, Tampa, 19-09.75

70-74
*1. Marty Barlow, The Villages, 18-10.50; *2. Marie Panza, The Villages, 18-10.00; *3. Carolyn Boland, Winter Haven, 15-05.00; *4. Jane Simpson, New Jersey, 14-10.75

75-79
*1. Madelaine “Tiny” Cazel, The Villages, 25-08.25 (new record for age group); *2. Evelyn Wright, Safety Harbor, 24-11.00; *3. Essie Faria, North Miami, 20-01.00

80-84
*1. Edna Wilder, Theresa, NY, 15-11.00

90+
*1. Lillian Webb, Sebring, 14-07.00

Men
50-54
*1. Joe Sorenseon, Cape Coral, 36-06.75; *2. Gary Dixon, Sarasota, 33-05.00; *3. Mark Ogles, Lakewood Ranch, 30-00.50

55-59
*1. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 25-10.50; *2. Seth Tidwell, Katy, TX, 25-08.50

60-64
*1. Joseph Myers, White Pine, TN, 50-07.50 (new record for age group); *2. Edward Hearn, Wilmington, NC, 42-04.25; *3. Nathan Robinson, Royal Palm Beach, 39-08.50; *4. Ben Self, Lakeland, 37-03.50; 5. David Pratt, Midland, MI, 36-09.50; *6. Austin Hollis, Jacksonville, 36-08.25; 7. Richard Matthew, Lutz, 36-04.50; 8. Dan Pierce, Palm Bay, 36-01.50; 9. Eddie Damron, St. Cloud, 33-08.25; 10. Brian Wallace, Tallahassee, 32-03.00; 11. Tim Wilcox, The Villages, 31-03.50; 12. Phillip Ozell, Atlanta, GA, 29-06.75; 13. Bradley Carlton, Lutz, 27-03.00

65-69
*1. Richard Mintken, Eagle River, MA, 36-03.00; *2. Bruce Hedenal, Boca Raaton, 35-00.00; *3. Alex Mocknatch, Daytona Beach, 31-06.00; *4. Michael Dolan, Indialantic, 29-00.50; *5. Ed Giraud, Avon Park, 26-00.50

70-74
*1. Gary Winters, Bradenton, 39-03.00; *2. Marshall Martin, The Villages, 36-11.75; *3. Phillip Cahoon, The Villages, 36-02.50; *4. Lorenzo Turner, Middleburg, 34-09.25; 5. Troy Mashburn, Indian Shores, 29-10.50; 6. Albert Matheis, Kankakee, IL, 29-02.00; 7. James Culpepper, Cordele, GA, 26-07.75; 8. Warren Heaps, South Portland, ME, 25-00.50

75-79
*1. James Oglesby, Kissimmee, 36-03.50; *2. Rodney Letchworth, Tallahassee, 31-03.00; *3. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 30-02.50; *4. William Rothley, Punta Gorda, 29-09.25; 5. Ralph Dowell, The Villages, 25-04.50; 6. Sam Hall, Largo, 13-04.50

80-84
*1. Peter Sarubbi, The Villages, 30-02.50; *2. Frank Bonneville, Fairhope, AL, 29-07.00; *3. Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land, TX, 28-11.00; *4. Neil Grey, Miami, 26-04.50; *5. David Rider, Englewood, 26-04.00; *6. Reed Quinn, The Villages, 24-05.50

85-89
*1. Clem Moorman, Punta Gorda, 25-09.00 (new record for age group)

High Jump

Women
50-54
*1. Mary Ittner, APO, 3-08.00

55-59
*1. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 4-00.00

60-64
*1. Beatrice Kearney, The Villages, 3-06.00

65-69
*1. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 3-04.00 (ties record for age group)

70-74
*1. Kathy Bergen, La Canada, CA, 3-06.00; *2. Jane Simpson, New Jersey, 3-02.00

75-79
*1. Madelaine “Tiny” Cazel, The Villages, 3-04.00; *2. Evelyn Wright, Safety Harbor, 3-02.00; *3. Essie Faria, North Miami, 2-08.00

Men
50-54
*1. Brian Hankerson, Hollywood, 5-02.00; *2. Alfred Leon, Clearwater, 4-08.00; *3. William Keubler, St. Petersburg, 4-08.00

55-59
*1. Jery Ropelato, Huntsville, AL 4-10.00; *2. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 4-10.00

60-64
*1. Dan Pierce, Palm Bay, 4-10.00 (new record for age group); *2. Pat Crandall, Jacksonville, 4-08.00; *3. Davide Host, 4-06.00; *4. Larry Anderson, Delray Beach, 4-00.00; 5. David Pratt, Midland, MI, 3-10.00

65-69
*1. Willard Oates, Tampa, 4-04.00; *2. Michael Edwards, West Melbourne, 4-04.00; *3. Cy Myers, Bon Secour, AL, 4-00.00; *4. Lloyd Long, Fort Lauderdale, 3-10.00; *5. Timothy Mahaffey, Lady Lake, 3-08.00; 6. Frederick Cook, Sarasota, 3-06.00

70-74
*1. Charles Lorenz, The Villages, 3-10.00; *2. Arthur Warner, Barefoot Bay, 3-10.00; *3. Alfred Smith, Lakeland, 3-10.00; *4. C. Adams, Land O’ Lakes, 3-08.00; 5. Marshall Martin, 3-08.00

75-79
*1. Roger Vergin, Fort Myers, 4-00.00; *2. Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights UT, 3-10.00; *3. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 3-08.00; *4. Frank Gerber, Lakeland, 3-08.00; *5. William Rothley, Punta Gorda, 3-08.00

80-84
*1. Richard Lowery, Spring Hill, 4-04.00 (new record for age group); *2. Peter Sarubbi, The Villages, 3-08.00; *3. David Rider, Englewood, 3-06.00; *4. Nurettin Sabunu, Miami, 3-04.00

85-89
*1. Clem Moorman, Punta Gorda, 2-08.00

Javelin

Women
50-54
*1. Shaaron Sellers, Villa Rica, GA, 78-02

55-59
*1. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 66-00; *2. Nina Turchon, Ponce Inlet, 62-05

60-64
*1. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 71-00; *2. Alvina Thomas, Husbands Gardens, VI, 62-05; *3. Maria Lebron, Lakeland, 43-03

65-69
*1. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 94-02 (new record for age group); *2. Debra Hanes, Kissimmee, 48-10; *3. Angela Staab, Satellite Beach, 28-07

70-74
*1. Kathy Bergen, La Canada, CA, 58-11; *2. Marty Barlow, The Villages, 54-00; *3. Marie Panza, The Villages, 42-06; *4. Jane Simpson, New Jersey, 29-02

75-79
*1. Madelaine “Tiny” Cazel, The Villages, 78-10 (new record for age group); *2. Evelyn Wright, Safety Harbor, 39-04; *3. Essie Faria, North Miami, 20-11

80-84
*1. Ada Wright, Leesburg, 21-08

Men
50-54
*1. Steven Barstow, Orange Park, 143-04; *2. Charles Williams, Crawfordville, 100-06; *3. William Kebler, St. Petersburg, 91-01; *4. Mark Ogles, Lakewood Ranch, 85-01

55-59
*1. Stanley Kita, The Villages, 136-08; *2. Jesus Virella, Oviedo, 132-00; *3. Jery Ropelato, Huntsville, AL, 123-11; *4. Allen Hall, Ellington, CT, 121-04; *5. Seth Tidwell, Katy, TX, 109-00; *6. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 98-11

60-64
*1. Edward Hearn, Wilmington, NC, 145-00; *2. Nathan Robinson, Royal Palm Beach, 139-09; *3. Dick Richardson, Lemoyne, PA, 135-00; *4. David Host, Miami, 112-06; *5. William Harboe, Bartow, 106-08; *6. Brian Wallace, Tallahassee, 94-06

65-69
*1. Joe Sheridan, Wilmington, NC, 130-06; *2. Dennis Stempel, West Sacramento, CA, 83-00

70-74
*1. James Kenny, White Plains, MD, 122-05; *2. Marshall Martin, The Villages, 112-03; *3. Tom Harasti, Altamonte Springs, 109-11; *4. Albert Matheis, Kankakee, IL, 87-08; 5. James Culpepper, Cordele, GA, 67-06; 6. Warren Heaps, South Portland, ME, 50-11

75-79
*1. William Rothley, Punta Gorda, 89-11; *2. Armando Pietri, Lakeland, 83-06; *3. Roger Vergin, Fort Myers, 76-00; *4. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 64-09; 5. Frank Gerber, Lakeland, 57-07; *6. Sam Hall, 30-10

80-84
*1. Peter Sarubbi, The Villages, 87-11 (new record for age group); *2. Richard Lowery, Spring Hill, 83-03; *3. Raymond Wright, Leesburg, 56-01; *4. Reed Quinn, The Villages, 51-09

85-89
*1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 47-02; *2. Clem Moorman, Punta Gorda, 41-09

90+
*1. David Chase, Lecanto, 49-11; *2. Alan Ozell, Tallahassee, 23-06

Triple Jump

Women
50-54
*1. Mary Ittner, APO, 23-07.00 (new record for age group); *2. Karen Lee, Tampa, 17-03.25

55-59
*1. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 25-06.00 (new record for age group)

60-64
*1. Beatrice Kearney, The Villages, 18-08.00; *2. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 15-09.00

65-69
*1. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 21-01.50 (new record for age group); *2. Judy Mowery, Lady Lake, 16-01.50

70-74
*1. Marty Barlow, The Villages, 17-10.25; *2. Jane Simpson, New Jersey, 14-07.25

75-79
*1. Essie Faria, North Miami, 16-08.25; *2. Evelyn Wright, Safety Harbor, 15-04.50

Men
50-54
* 1. Alfred Leon, Clearwater, 34-08.00; *2. Mark Ogles, Lakewood Ranch, 28-10.00; *3. Frank Irizarry, Fort Pierce, 26-06.50

55-59
1. Daniel Miller, Palmetto, 26-01.00

60-64
*1. David Host, Miami, 29-05.75; *2. Pat Crandall, Jacksonville, 29-05.00; *3. Terrance Skinner, D’Abadie, 28-06.50; *4. Jamiyu Amuwo, Daytona Beach, 27-10.50; *5. Doug Bryant, Eustis, 26-09.00; 6. Phillip Ozell, Atlanta, 23-09.75; 7. Carlton Bradley, Lutz, 23-06.00; 8. William Harboe, Bartow, 20-11.50

65-69
*1. Ziggy Pakiet, Naples, 26-08.50; *2. Frederick Cook, Sarasota, 21-05.50

70-74
*1. Bert Bergen, Lakeland, 26-03.75; *2. Phillip Cahoon, The Villages, 22-04.00; *3. Albert Matheis, Kankakee, IL,19-06.50; *4. James Culpepper, Cordele, GA, 19-02.50; *5. Burr Daly,, Naples, 18-09.50

75-79
*1. Roger Vergin, Ft. Myers, 24-08.00; *2. William Rothley, Punta Gorda, 21-00.00; *3. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 20-00.00; *4. Frank Gerber, Lakeland, 18-08.50; 5. Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, IN, 16-07.75

80-84
*1. Peter Sarubbi, The Villages, 20-00.50; *2. Yilmaz Eryasa, Riviera beach, 19-11.00; *3. David Rider, Englewood, 19-05.50

90+ Triple Jump
1. David Chase, Lecanto, 16-01.50*

Discus Throw

Women
50-54
*1. Sandra Harewood, Christ Church, VI, 76-00; *2. Karen Lee, Tampa, 43-05; *3. Karen Mahoney, Oakton, VA, 43-03

55-59
*1. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 61-00; *2. Nina Turchon, Ponce Inlet, 45-11; *3. Christine Heenan, Eustis, 41-01

60-64
*1. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 64-08; *2. Carolyn Gillam, Harrellsville , NC, 64-02; *3. Irma Bond-Maxbauer, Oriental, NC, 51-00; *4. Alvina Thomas, Husbands Gardens, VI, 49-07; 5. Maria Lebron, Lakeland, 49-01

65-69
*1. Lorraine Tucker, Kileen, TX, 69-07; *2. Avis Vaught, The Villages, 68-09; *3. Debra Hanes, Kissimmee, 60-08; *4. Karen Dickson, Mulberry, 55-11; 5. Judy Mowery, Lady Lake, 45-10; 6. Yasuko Greenfield, Tampa, 41-01, 7. Genie Mintken, Eagle River, 38-02

70-75
*1. Kathy Bergen, La Canada, CA, 61-01; *2. Marie Panza, The Villages, 52-07; *3. Carolyn Bolander, Winter Haven, 40-02; *4. Marty Barlow, The Villages, 37-00; 5. Jane Simpson, New Jersey, 31-06

75-79
*1. Madelaine Cazel, The Villages, 81-09; *2. Essie Faria, N. Miami, 43-09

80-84
*1. Edna Wilder, Theresa, NY, 34-06

85-89
*1. Misako Meeker, Gulf Breeze, 29-02

W90+
*1. Lillian Webb, Sebring, 25-05

Men
50-54
*1. Daniel Harpell, Kirkwood, NY, 137-01; *2. Charles Williams, Crawfordville, 99-05; *3. Gary Dixon, Sarasota, 96-07; *4. Joe Sorenson, Cape Coral, 95-11

55-59
*1. Stephen Christian, Fort Lauderdale, 113-09; *2. Seth Tidwell, Katy, TX, 79-07

60-64
*1. Joseph Myers, White Pine, NY, 142-10; *2. Robert Hume, Middleburg, 142-09; *3. Brian Wallace, Tallahassee, 113-08; *4. Richard Matthews, Lutz, 108-00; *5. Harry Hoskens, Goldenrod, 107-00; 6. Ben Self, Lakeland, 99-05; 7. David Pratt, Midland, MI, 48-08

65-69
*1. Bruce Hedendal, Boca Raton, 122-08; *2. Lloyd Long, Fort Lauderdale, 108-02; *3. Alex Mocknatch, Daytona Beach, 102-08*4. Richard Mintken, Eagle River, 98-03; *5. Joe Johnston, Apopka, 95-04

70-74
*1. Fred Weber, The Villages, 126-11; *2. Lorenzo Turner, Middleburg, 119-03; *3. Marshall Martin, The Villages, 102-11; *4. Otis Perry, Wesley Chapel, 102-00; 5. Hank Beacom, Lakeland, 85-03; 6. James Culpepper, Cordele, GA, 81-11; 7. Arthur Warner, Barefoot Bay, 80-01, *8. Albert Matheis, Kankakee, IL, 73-02; 9. Warren Heaps, South Portland, ME, 61-02

75-79
*1. James Oglesby, Kissimmee, 107-02; *2. Rudolph Houg, Stuart, 97-04; *3. Rodney Letchworth, Tallahassee, 92-10; *4. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 86-07; 5. Ralph Dowell, The Villages, 78-07;6. Russell Vanput, Stockholm, NJ, 66-10

80-84
*1. Frank Bonneville, Fairhope, AL, 86-08; *2. Peter Sarubbi, The Villages, 77-11; *3. Bernie Ellison, Sugar Land, TX, 72-02; *4. Neil Grey, Miami, 66-10; *5. Reed Quinn, The Villages, 62-01

85-89
*1. Clem Moorman, Punta Gorda, 53-00

90+
*1.David Chase, Lecanto, 57-09; *2. Alan Ozell, Tallahassee, 23-10

Pole Vault

Women
50-54
*1. Julie Irizarry, Fort Pierce, 3-06.00 (establishes record for age group)

55-59
*1. Christine Heenan, Eustis, 4-06.00 (new record for age group)

65-69
*1. Janet Johnston, Apopka, 5-00.00 (establishes record for age group)

Men
50-54
*1 Mark Peters, Palm City, 13-01.50 (new record for age group); *2 Robin Novelli, Melbourne Beach, 11-00.00; *3 Steven Barstow, Orange Park, 9-06.00; *4. Frank Irizarry, Fort Pierce, 7-06.00

60-64
*1. Richard Matthews, Lutz, 9-00.00 (new record for age group); *2. Doug Bryant, Eustis, 7-06.00; *3. David Host, Miami, 7-00.00

65-69
*1. Joe Johnston, Apopka, 9-06.00; *2. Lloyd Long, Fort Lauderdale, 7-06.00

75-79
*1. Roger Vergin, Ft. Myers, 6-06.00; *2. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 5-06.00; *3. Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 5-00.00; *4. William Rothley, Punta Gorda, 3-06.00

80-84
*1 David Rider, Englewood, 5-06.00; *2. Neil Grey, Miami, 3-00.00

85-89
*1. William Daprano, Fayetteville, GA, 3-00.00 (establishes record for age group)
Running Events
All Saints Academy, Winter Haven

50 Meter Dash

Women
50-54
Finals
*1. McCoy, Belinda, Cleveland, OH, 8.33; *2. Moseley, Mary, Christ Church, VI 8.34; *3. Aramini, Josette Venice, 8.83; *4. Sallas, Mary Eustis, 9.03; *5. Luzardo, Rosa, Miami, 9.04; * 6. Russo-Otto, Wendy, Titusville, 9.05; 7. Williams, Jeannette, Winter Haven, 9.25; 8. Johnson, Barbara, Pittsburgh, PA, 9.81; 9. Trunzo, Annette, Pittsburgh, PA 17.64

55-59
*1. Lowther, Jocelyn, Cocoa Beach, 8.08; *2. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 8.09; * 3. Bock, Diane, The Villages, 8.71; *4 Holder, Angela, Christ Church, VI, 9.55

60-64
*1. Bond-Maxbauer, Irma, Oriental, NC, 8.55; *2. Kearney, Beatrice, The Villages, 9.05; *3. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 9.49; *4. Brown, Sandra, Sarasota, 9.55; *5. Jones, Shirley, The Villages, 9.80; 6. Workman, Margaret, Virgin Island, 9.88

65-69
*1. Redpath, Ella, The Villages, 8.79; *2. Layne, Anita, Market Hill, VI, 9.65; *3. Tucker, Lorraine, Killeen, TX, 9.67; *4. Greenfield, Yasuko, Tampa, 9.69

70-74
*1. Barlow, Marty, The Villages, 9.29; *2. Reschke, Karin, Krefeld, Germany 9.40; *3. Rose, Alta, Palm, 9.43; * 4. Sampson, JoAnn, Hallandale Beach, 9.56; *5. Simpson, Jane, New Jersey, 11.17

75-79
*1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 9.67; * 2. Daprano, Jean, Fayetteville, GA, 10.12; *3. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 10.41

80-84
*1. Oney, Cherie, Montverde, 17.90

90+
*1. Webb, Lillian, Sebring, 17.50

Men
50-54
*1. Hankerson, Brian, Hollywood, 6.80; *2. Sabree, Paul, Pendleton, SC, 6.82; *3. Edwards, Dian, Naples, 6.92; *4. Mobley, Jerry, Auburndale, 6.97; * 5. Allen, Richard, Lakeland, 7.00; 6. Fabra, Oscar, Homestead, 7.07; 7. Powers, James, Lakeland,7.38; 8. Scott, Bernard, Orange Park, 7.40; 9. Bookhardt, Rodney, Edgewater, 7.62; 10. Von Achen, George, Port St Lucie, 7.65; 11. Vazquez, Captain David L, Plantation, 7.68; 12. Cavaliere, Dan, St. Petersburg, 7.70; 13. Johnson, Thomas, Tampa, 8.00

55-59
*1. Davis, Craig, Coral Springs, 6.90; *2. Searles, Anthony, Charlotte, NC, 6.96; *3. Schoffman, Jim, Fridley, MN, 7.28; *4. Grippo, Roger, Plantation, 7.29; * 5. Storm, Brian, Hilliard, OH, 7.43; *6. Hensarling, Larry, Lakeland, 7.59; *7. Miller, Daniel, Palmetto, 7.71; 8. Longshore, Bo, Tampa, 8.12; 9. Tidwell, Seth, Katy, X8.15

60-64
*1. Tharpe, Bill, Tallahassee, 7.25; *2. Lehman, Rod, Oak Hill, 7.26; *3. Skinner, Terrance, D’Abadie, 7.44; *4. Host, David, Miami, 7.69; *5. Allard, Timothy, Grand Rapids, MA, 7.81; *6. Bryant, Doug, Eustis, 7.98; 7. Caruano, Nicholas, Norristown, PA, 8.52; 8. Meissner, William, Harmony, 8.67; 9. Colon, Raul, Kissimmee, 9.59; 10. Pratt, David, Midland, MI, 10.27; 11. Huff, Victor, Safety Harbor, 11.96

65-69
*1. Norville, Mark, Market Hill, VI, 7.29; *2. Hall, Samuel, Kannapolis, NC, 7.65; *3. Pakiet, Ziggy, Naples, 7.84; *4. Benford, William, Lakeland, 8.13; *5. Darnell, Dennis, Reddick, 8.19; *6. Rupp, Dave, Weeki Wachee, 8.46; 7. Redpath, Richard, The Villages, 9.09; 8. Stern, Stephen, Bainsville, X10.42

70-74
*1. Jancso, Raymond, The Villages, 7.86; *2. Cahoon, Phillip, The Villages, 8.12; *3. George, Ronald, Naples, 8.32; *4. Atterbury, Frederick, Winter Park, 8.33; 5. Daly, Burr, Naples, 8.45; 6. Kenney, James, White Plains, X8.61; 7. Matheis, Albert, Kankakee, IL, 8.87; 8. Warner, Arthur, Barefoot Bay, 9.08; 9. Dreifuerst, Dave, Geneva, 9.42

75-79
*1. Vergin, Roger, Ft. Myers, 8.50; *2. Worthington, Paul, The Villages, 8.85; *3. Kuhn, BJ, Christmas Valley, OR, 9.11; *4. Soderberg, Edward, Easton, CT, 9.23; *5. Shamahs, Anthony, Eaton Park, 9.29; *6. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 9.93

80-84
*1. Hurd, John, Navarre, 8.90; *2. Eryasa, Yilmaz, Riviera Beach, 9.12; *3. Sabuncu, Nurettin, Miami, 9.94

85-89
*1. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages, 11.03

90+
*1. Means, John, Richmond Heights, OH, 11.00; *2. Skinner, James, The Villages, 12.44

100 Meter Dash

Women
50-54
*1. Walters, Beverley, St. James, Barbados,, 15.17; *2. Henry, Melinda, Jacksonville, 15.48; *3. Moseley, Mary, Christ Church, VI, 15.49; *4. Mccoy, Belinda, Cleveland, OH, 15.84; *5. Harewood, Sandra, Christ Church, VI, 16.54; *6. Sallas, Mary, Eustis, 17.07; *7. Luzardo, Rosa, Miami, 17.39; *8. Russo – Otto, Wendy, Titusville, 17.46; 9. Ittner, Mary, APO, X17.68; 10. Williams, Jeannette, Winter Haven, 17.81; 11. Johnson, Barbara, Pittsburgh, 18.58; 12. Aramini, Josette, Venice, 25.77

55-59
*1. Thornhill, Erma, St. James, Barbados, 14.99 (new record for age group); *2. Lowther, Jocelyn, Cocoa Beach, 15.07; *3. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 15.34; *4. Horvat, Barb, The Villages, 15.75; *5. Murray, Sandra, Bridgetown, VI, , 16.42; *6. Bock, Diane, The Villages, 16.60; 7. Holder, Angela, Christ Churc, 18.13; 8. Stern, June, Bainsville, ONT, 30.78

60-64
* 1. Yearwood, Pearl, Bridgetown, VI , 14.97 (new record for age group); 2*. Bond-Maxbauer, Irma, Oriental, NC, 16.12; *3. Kearney, Beatrice, The Villages, 18.17; *4. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 18.55; *5. Workman, Margaret, Virgin Island, 19.05; *6. Jones, Shirley, The Villages, 19.51; * 7. Jones, Ellen, Holmes Beach, 20.94.

65-69
*1. Redpath, Ella, The Villages, 16.97; *2. Greenfield, Yasuko, Tampa, 18.94; *3. Layne, Anita, Market Hill, VI, 19.31

70-74
*1. Bergen, Kathy, La Canada, CA, 15.71 (new record for age group); *2. Rose, Alta, Palm, 17.73; *3. Barlow, Marty, The Villages, 18.10; *4. Reschke, Karin, Krefeld, Germany, X18.11; *5. Sampson, Joann, Hallandale B, 19.29; 6. Simpson, Jane, New Jersey, 22.83.

75-79
*1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 19.06; *2. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 20.37; * 3. Dowell, Burnack, The Villages, 32.25.

80-84
*1. Oney, Cherie, Montverde, 39.07.

90+
1. Webb, Lillian, Sebring, 45.15.

Men
50-54
*1. Sabree, Paul, Pendleton, SC, 12.50; *2. Hankerson, Brian, Hollywood, 12.58; *3. Fabra, Oscar, Homestead, 12.95; *4. Mobley, Jerry, Auburndale, 13.16; 5. Drost, Timothy, Oberlin, 13.36; *6. Edwards, Dian, Naples, 13.43; 7. Scott, Bernard, Orange Park, 13.53; 8. Bookhardt, Rodney, Edgewater, 14.04; 9. Cavaliere, Dan, St. Petersbu, 14.29; 10. Roccanti, Fred, Fort Lauderd, 14.32; 11. Von Achen, George, Port St Luci, 14.43; 12. Johnson, Thomas, Tampa, 14.95; –, Allen, Richard, Lakeland, Dnf.

55-59
*1. Davis, Craig, Coral Spring, 12.83; *2. Searles, Anthony, Charlotte, NC, 13.17* 3, Schoffman, Jim, Fridley, MN, 13.48; * 4. Grippo, Roger, Plantation, 13.56; 5. Storm, Brian, Hilliard, OH, 13.89; *6. Miller, Daniel, Palmetto, 14.17; *7. Hensarling, Larry, Lakeland, 14.29; 8. Rodriguez, Juan, Jacksonville, 14.96; 9. Tidwell, Seth, Katy, TX, 15.53

60-64
*1. Workman, Glindon, Oxnards, St. James, 13.45; *2. Skinner, Terrance, D’abadie, 13.55; *3. Tharpe, Bill, Tallahassee, 13.58; *4. Lehman, Rod, Oak Hill, 13.64; *5. Host, David, Miami, 14.29; *6. Bryant, Doug, Eustis, 14.98; 7. Durmick, John, Virginia Bea, X16.26; 8. Colon, Raul, Kissimmee, 18.09; 9. Pratt, David, Midland, MI, 18.79; 10. Caruano, Nicholas, Norristown, PA, 52.33

65-69
*1. Norville, Mark, Market Hill, VI, X13.30 (new record for age group); *2. Pakiet, Ziggy, Naples, 14.05; * 3. Hall, Samuel, Kannapolis, NC, 14.35; *4. Johnston, Joe, Apopka, 14.94; *5. Benford, William, Lakeland, 15.47; *6. Rupp, Dave, Weeki Wachee, 15.56; 7. Darnell, Dennis, Reddick, 15.63; 8. Redpath, Richard, The Villages, 17.33; 9. Stern, Stephen, Bainsville, ONT, 22.23

70-74
*1. Jancso, Raymond, The Villages, 14.39; *2. Cahoon, Phillip, The Villages, 14.95; *3. Lorenz, Charles, The Villages, 15.70; *4. Clements, Peter, Plantation, 15.94; 5. Atterbury, Frederick, Winter Park, 16.01; 6. Warner, Arthur, Barefoot Bay, 17.37; 7. Dreifuerst, Dave, Geneva, 18.55

75-79
*1. Vergin, Roger, Ft. Myers, 16.25; *2. Worthington, Paul, The Villages, 17.32; *3. Shamahs, Anthony, Eaton Park, 17.89; * 4. Soderberg, Edward, Easton, CT, 18.11; 5. Kuhn, BJ, Christmas, WA, 18.36

80-84
*1. Hurd, John, Navarre, 16.56; *2. Eryasa, Yilmaz, Riviera Beac, 17.59; *3. Sabuncu, Nurettin, Miami, 19.25; *4. Smith, Alan, Indialantic, 24.09

85-89
* 1. Beighley, Ryan, The Villages, 22.54

90+
*1. Means, John, Richmond Heights, OH, 23.90; *2. Skinner, James, The Villages, 25.45.

200 Meter Dash

Women
50-54
*1. Walters, Beverley, St. James, Barbados, 32.25; *2. 1 Moseley, Mary, Christ Churc, 33.34; * 3. Henry, Melinda, Jacksonville, 33.42; * 4. Mccoy, Belinda, Cleveland, OH, 34.60; *5. Sallas, Mary, Eustis, 36.84; *6. Luzardo, Rosa, Miami, 37.39; 7. Ittner, Mary, Apo, 37.66; *8. Williams, Jeannette, Winter Haven, 38.77

55-59
*1. Lowther, Jocelyn, Cocoa Beach, 31.59; *2. Thornhill, Erma, St. James, Barbados,, 31.72; *3. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 32.45; *4. Horvat, Barb, The Villages, 33.71; 5. Murray, Sandra, Bridgetown, VI, 34.51; *6. Bock, Diane, The Villages, 34.86; 7. Holder, Angela, Christ Churc, 37.94

60-64
*1. Yearwood, Pearl, Bridgetown, VI, 32.09 (new record for age group); *2. Bond-Maxbauer, Irma, Oriental, NC, 34.38; * 3. Kubelik, Danuta, Crystal River, 38.60; *4. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 41.60; *5. Jones, Ellen, Holmes Beach, 47.37.

65-69
*1. Redpath, Ella, The Villages, 37.33; *2. Greenfield, Yasuko, Tampa, 40.96.

70-74
*1. Bergen, Kathy, La Canada, CA, 34.96 (new record for age grouyp); *2. Rose, Alta, Palm, 39.03; *3. Reschke, Karin, Krefeld, Germany, 39.58; * 4. Barlow, Marty, The Villages, 40.61; *5. Sampson, Joann, Hallandale Beach, 42.47; *6. Tasker-Rothenberg, Yvonne, Jamesville, NY, 44.18; 7. Simpson, Jane, New Jersey, 50.25.

75-79
*1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 43.00; *2. Dowell, Burnack, The Villages, 1:23.54.

Men
50-54
*1. Shute, Marcus W., Lithonia, GA, 25.08 (tied record for age group); *2. Brown, Paul, Lawrenceville, GA, 25.51; *3. Sabree, Paul, Pendleton, SC, 25.90; *4. Fabra, Oscar, Homestead, 26.72; *5. Drost, Timothy, Oberlin, OH, 27.48; *6. Powers, James, Lakeland, 28.23; *7. Irizarry, Frank, Fort Pierce, 28.32; *8. Scott, Bernard, Orange Park, 28.57; 9. Roccanti, Fred, Fort Lauderdale, 28.98; 10. Williams, Timothy, Winter Haven, 29.36; 11. Cavaliere, Dan, St. Petersburg, 30.08

55-59
*1. Davis, Craig, Coral Spring, 26.34; *2. Thompson, William, Lake Worth, 29.00; *3. Miller, Daniel, Palmetto, 30.06; * 4. Hensarling, Larry, Lakeland, 30.72

60-64
*1. Tharpe, Bill, Tallahassee, 27.64; *2. 1 Workman, Glindon, Oxnards, VI, 27.97; *3. Caruso, Paul J., Pompano Beach, 28.04; *4. Lehman, Rod, Oak Hill, 28.25; *5. Skinner, Terrance, D’abadie, 29.55; 6. Allard, Timothy, Grand Rapids, MA, 31.06; 7. Durmick, John, Virginia Beach, 33.35

65-69
*1. Hall, Samuel, Kannapolis, NC, 29.77; * 2. Cronkhite, Douglas, The Villages, 30.76; *3. Darnell, Dennis, Reddick, 31.06; *4. Johnston, Joe, Apopka, 32.73; 5. Redpath, Richard, The Villages, 38.58

70-74
*1. Jancso, Raymond, The Villages, 30.54; *2. Cahoon, Phillip, The Villages, 31.87; *3. Bonck, Lionel, Lake Mary, 32.02; * 4. Shenk, John, Sarasota, 32.90; 5. Atterbury, Frederick, Winter Park, 33.36; 6. Campbell, Sutcliffe, Delray, 36.90

75-79
*1. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 40.25; *2. Vergin, Roger, Ft. Myers, 40.64; *3. Soderberg, Edward, Easton, CT, 40.69; *4. Jenkins, Tom, Hudson, OH, 40.74; 5. Kuhn, B.J., Christmas Valley, OR, 42.93; *6. Grills, Henry, Tequesta/Hobe Sound, 42.95; *7. Shamahs, Anthony, Eaton Park, 44.43

80-84
*1. Hurd, John, Navarre, 35.00; *2. Sabuncu, Nurettin, Miami, 41.94; *3. Eryasa, Yilmaz, Riviera Beac, 41.99; *4. Smith, Alan, Indialantic, 51.60

90+
*1. Means, John, Richmond Heights, OH, 51.71; *2. Skinner, James, The Villages, 1:08.20.

400 Meter Dash

Women
50-54
*1. McCoy, Belinda, Cleveland, OH , 1:24.76

55-59
*1. Lowther, Jocelyn, Cocoa Beach, 1:14.61; *2. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 1:18.95; *3. Bock, Diane, The Villages, 1:23.56; *4. Stern, June, Bainsville, X3:39.65

60-64
*1. Kubelik, Danuta, Crystal River, 1:24.72; *2. Holloway, Linda, Valparaiso, 1:41.37; *3. Jones, Ellen, Holmes Beach, 1:48.10; *4. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 1:54.17.

65-69
*1. Staab, Angela, Satellite Beach, 2:29.32

70-74
*1. Rose, Alta, Palm Coast, 1:32.33; *2. Barnes, Francoise, Los Ranchos, NM, 1:33.31; *3. Barlow, Marty, The Villages, 1:50.89; *4. Reschke, Karin, Krefeld, Germany, 1:58.36; *5. Wilson, Thelma, Daytona Beach, 2:05.16; 6. Simpson, Jane, New Jersey, 2:15.39.

75-79
*1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 1:41.59.

Men
50-54
*1. Shute, Marcus W., Lithonia, GA, 55.32 (new record for age group); * 2. Brown, Paul, Lawrenceville, GA, 56.58; *3. Fabra, Oscar, Homestead, 1:00.02; *4. Williams, Charles, Crawfordville, 1:03.16; *5. Irizarry, Frank, Fort Pierce, 1:03.18; *6. Williams, Timothy, Winter Haven, 1:04.32; 7. Smaga, Kenneth, Land O’ Lake, 1:05.51; 8. Vazquez, Captain David L., Plantation, 1:19.34

55-59
*1. Davis, Craig, Coral Spring, 1:00.03 (new record for age group); *2. Thornhill, Dennis, St. Thomas, 1:01.83; *3. Schoffman, Jim, Fridley, MN, 1:03.92; *4. Elliot, Jeffrey, Parkland, 1:06.54; *5. Hensarling, Larry, Lakeland, 1:11.62; *6. Gutierrez, Leonel, Davenport, 1:12.73; 7. Miller, Daniel, Palmetto, 1:15.87; 8. 1 Holder, Clyde, Christ Church, VI, 1:18.51; 9. Tidwell, Seth, Katy, TX, 1:25.59

60-64
*1. Caruso, Paul J., Pompano Beach, 1:03.77 (new record for age group); *2. Bryant, Doug, Eustis, 1:07.02; *3. Pacheco, William, Cape Coral, 1:13.06; *4. Durmick, John, Virginia Beach, VA, 1:16.08; *5. Kane, Bruce Wayne, Nalcrest, 1:27.02

65-69
*1. Cronkhite, Douglas, The Villages, 1:10.25; *2. Edwards, Michael, West Melbourne, 1:14.40; *3. Dobson, Roger, Jay, 1:20.10; *4. Stern, Stephen, Bainsville, CA, 3:02.94

70-74
*1. Shenk, John, Sarasota, 1:11.36; *2. Bonck, Lionel, Lake Mary, 1:13.31; *3. Davis, Clayton, Shelby, OH, 1:21.02; *4. Wilson, William, The Villages, 1:22.34; *5. Lucassen, Johnnie, Fort Walton, 1:24.94; 6. Campbell, Sutcliffe, Delray, 1:27.18; 7. Metzger, Guy, Fort Lauderd, 1:31.47; 8. Warner, Arthur, Barefoot Bay, 1:47.27

75-79
*1. Vergin, Roger, Ft. Myers, 1:24.57; *2. Grills, Henry, Tequesta/Hobe Sound, 1:32.77; *3. Jenkins, Tom, Hudson, OH, 1:35.49; *4. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 1:41.33; 5. Soderberg, Edward, Easton, CT, 1:52.38

80-84
*1. Meeker, Norman, Gulf Breeze, 1:26.73; *2. Smith, Alan, Indialantic, 2:04.91.

800 Meter Run

Women
55-59
*1. Stern, June, Bainsville, CA, 7:24.96

60-64
*1. Kubelik, Danuta, Crystal River, 3:18.54; *2. Holloway, Linda, Valparaiso, 3:55.79

65-69
*1. Mowery, Judy, Lady Lake, 4:07.96; *2. Zelonis, Carolyn, The Villages, 4:18.74; *3. Staab, Angela, Satellite Beach, 5:07.11

70-74
*1. Barnes, Francoise, Los Ranchos, NM, 3:25.89 (new record for age group); *2. Tasker-Rothenberg, Yvonne, Jamesville, NY, 3:32.85; *3. Moolenaar, Willy, Indialantic, 3:35.89; 4. Simpson, Jane, New Jersey, 4:37.41; *5. Wilson, Thelma, Daytona Beach, 4:40.44.

75-79
*1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 3:56.87 (new record for age group); *2. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 4:17.73.

Men
50-54
*1. Barber, Bill, Nokomis, 2:21.50; *2. Durden Jr., Jeffery, Lakeland, 2:24.21; *3. Williams, Charles, Crawfordville, 2:24.42; *4. Bitticker, Steven, Fairview, PA, 2:29.30; *5. Maschek, Kevin, Port St Lucie, 2:32.65; 6. Williams, Timothy, Winter Haven, 2:33.60; 7. Goldstein, Adam, Coral Gables, 2:46.44

55-59
*1. Harrison, Stephen, Fulton, IL, 2:28.28; *2. Schoffman, Jim, Fridley, MN, 2:30.84; *3. Radford, Michael, Destin, 2:36.36; *4. Gutierrez, Leonel, Davenport, 2:40.91; * 5. Miller, Gary, Odessa, 2:46.78; *6. Hensarling, Larry, Lakeland, 3:15.91

60-64
*1. Haywood, George, Washington, DC, 2:25.61 (new record for age group); *2. Oliver, William, Reunion, 2:45.12; *3. Pacheco, William, Cape Coral, 2:47.13; *4. Jacobs, Wayne, Glenshaw, PA, 2:48.07; *5. Holloway, Robert, Valparaiso, 2:49.17; 6. Durmick, John, Virginia Beach, VA, 2:53.33

65-69
*1. Cronkhite, Douglas, The Villages, 2:46.57; *2. Dobson, Roger, Jay, 2:52.70; *3. Edwards, Michael, West Melbouner, 3:07.17; *4. Mahaffey, Timothy, Lady Lake, 3:20.47; 5. Hoskins, George, Orange Park, 3:24.40; 6. Stern, Stephen, Bainsville, ONT, 5:31.38

70-74
*1. Mullaney, Skip, Ft. Myers, 2:58.35; *2. Bourgeois, Arthur, The Villages, 2:59.10; *3. Shenk, John, Sarasota, 2:59.71; *4. Davis, Clayton, Shelby, OH, 3:08.54; *5. Lucassen, Johnnie, Fort Walton, 3:13.19; 6. Wilson, William, The Villages, 3:18.04; 7. Metzger, Guy, Fort Lauderd, 3:40.08

75-79
*1. Grills, Henry, Tequesta/Hobe Sound, 3:35.30; *2. Vergin, Roger, Ft. Myers, 3:42.17; *3. Lofton, Herman, Eagle Lake, 3:55.02; *4. Soderberg, Edward, Easton, CT, 4:13.30; *5. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 4:15.41

80-84
*1. Smith, Alan, Indialantic, 4:32.34; *2. Quinn, Martin, Dania Beach, 4:45.40.

1500 Meter Run

Women
50-54
*1. Irizarry, Julie, Fort Pierce, 9:15.90

60-64
*1. Shepard, Judith, Odessa, 6:36.31; *2. Kubelik, Danuta, Crystal Rive, 6:51.39; *3. Jones, Ellen, Holmes Beach, 8:46.08

65-69
*1. Greenfield, Yasuko, Tampa, 7:46.68; *2. Mowery, Judy, Lady Lake, 7:58.76; *3. Zelonis, Carolyn, The Villages, 8:17.24

70-74
*1. Barnes, Francoise, Los Ranchos, NM, 7:06.75 (new record for age group); *2. Tasker-Rothenberg, Yvonne, Unattached, 7:32.22; * 3. Moolenaar, Willy, Indialantic, 7:39.03

Men
50-54
*1. Barber, Bill, Nokomis, 4:54.90; * 2. Hultgren, Joe, Melbourne, 4:55.00; *3. Williams, Timothy, Winter Haven, 5:29.96; *4. Donovan, Brian, Lakewood Ran, 5:31.92

55-59
*1. Radford, Michael, Destin, 5:25.91; *2. Gutierrez, Leonel, Davenport, 5:39.59; *3. Miller, Gary, Odessa, 6:19.74; *4. Hensarling, Larry, Lakeland, 7:12.06

60-64
*1. Enriquez, Pedro, Miami, 5:35.21; *2. Cabrera, Rolando, Miami, 6:01.85; *3. Jacobs, Wayne, Glenshaw,PA, 6:08.38; *4. Payne, Tim, Orillia, ONT, 6:24.35; *5. Kane, Bruce Wayne, Nalcrest, 7:01.69

65-69
*1. Andersen, Craig, Olympia, WA, 5:26.77 (new record for age group); *2. Dobson, Roger, Jay, 6:35.21; * 3. Hoskins, George, Orange Park, 6:51.07; *4. Mahaffey, Timothy, Lady Lake, 6:51.27

70-74
*1. Mullaney, Skip, Ft. Myers, 6:14.45; *2. Bourgeois, Arthur, The Villages, 6:35.81; *3. Gligor, Peter, Tarpon Springs, 6:45.17; *4. Richards, Thomas, Apache Junction, AZ, 6:52.04; *5. Lucassen, Johnnie, Fort Walton, 7:25.10

75-79
*1. Vergin, Roger, Ft. Myers, 8:58.99; *2. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 9:10.90; *3. Soderberg, Edward, Easton, CT, 9:33.92

80-84
*1. Quinn, Martin, Dania Beach, 9:37.72; *2. Smith, Alan, Indialantic, 10:01.33.