Results

Gandy Pool, Lakeland

Saturday, December 1

200 Yard Freestyle:

Women 50-54
* 1. Katherine Karageorges-Sharp, Boca Raton, 2:22.45; *2. Ann Hoffman, Bradenton, 3:07.87; *3. Robin Hefty, Riverview, 3:15.90.

Women 55-59
*1. Moby Lotzia, Jacksonville, 2:32.33; *2. Brenda Walker, The Villages, 2:43.72; *3. Bonnie Wright, Tallahassee, 2:46.75; *4. Mary Tappen, Tallahassee, 2:47.37

Women 60-64
*1. Roxanne Olmsted, The Villages, 2:45.05 (New record for age group); *2. Christine Arrasmith, Washington, 3:01.52; *3. Merry Evans, The Villages, 3:05.07; *4. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 3:21.32

Women 65-69
*1. Barbara Goltz, Tallahassee, 2:48.23 (New record for age group); *2. Jeanne Hackett, The Villages, 3:19.04; *3. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 3:33.81; *4. Karen Panker, Lady Lake, 3:37.04;

Women 70-74
*1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 3:03.37; *2. Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, 3:20.00; *3. Susan Newland, The Villages, 3:25.91; *4. Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, 3:37.74

Women 75-79
*1. Shirl the Pearl Fishlock, The Villages, 3:31.60

Women 80-84
*1. Joan Campbell, Palm Harbor, 3:56.49; *2. Chris Man, St. Augustine, 5:47.43.

Women 85-89
*1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 6:16.76; *2. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 6:41.60.

Men 50-54
*1. Randall Webster, Palm City, 2:07.07; *2. Harold Sale, Lakeland, 2:09.85; *3. John Caskey, Lordstown, 2:15.97; *4. Keith Murray, Bristow, 2:19.96.

Men 55-59
*1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 2:07.48; *2. Keith Ingram, Gainesville, 2:22.20; *3. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 2:23.45; *4. Kevin Hanley, Bradenton, 2:26.57

Men 60-64
*1. J Nathan Leech, The Villages, 2:11.95; *2. Peter Nickodem, Atlantic Beach, 2:24.08; *3. Americos Perez, Orlando, 2:28.81; *4. Gerry Chojnowski, Venice, 2:49.10.

Men 65-69
*1. Terry MC Gee, Big Pine Key, 2:39.85; *2. jim Klinzing, Ocala, 3:11.25; *3. Bill Cleary, The Villages, 3:23.44

Men 70-74
*1. Martin Schenk, The Villages, 2:40.12; *2. Andy Miller, The Villages, 2:41.16; *3. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 3:02.92; *4. Bill Rodenfels, Gainesville, 3:05.78; *5. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 3:09.13

Men 75-79
*1. Bob Easun, Enn Ismore, 3:16.12; *2. John Rapp, Clermont, 3:33.67.

Men 80-84
*1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 3:20.43; *2. James Pitts, Sun City Center, 3:49.49; *3. Milan Kutanovski, The Villages, 4:04.37; *4. Keith Burbridge, Spring Hill, 6:31.81.

Men 85-89
*1. John Cornell, The Villages, 3:47.78 (New record for age group).

Men 90-94
*1. Cliff Eastwood, Sun City Center, 7:31.63.

50 Yard Backstroke:

Women 50-54
*1. Pixie Smith, Jacksonville, 36.30; *2. Wendy Russo-Otto, Titusville, 43.31; *3. Lisa Smaga, Land o Lakes, 46.40; *4. Deb Peters, Riverview, 55.48

Women 55-59
*1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 36.02 (New record for age group); *2. Brenda Walker, The Villages, 41.50; *3. Dixie DeVry, Ottawa, 45.54; *4. Gail Grossman, The Villages, 59.39.

Women 60-64
*1. Karen Kovacik, The Villages, 40.94; *2. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 42.80; *3. Lin Butter-Sturman, The Villages, 46.43; *4. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 47.98

Women 65-69
*1. Karen Panker, Lady Lake, 46.64; *2. Marilyn McKenney, The Villages, 1:04.31

Women 70-74
*1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 48.59; *2. Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, 52.16; *3. Gloria Galbreath, The Villages, 1:00.51; *4. Helen Vetter, Sarasota, 1:00.69; 5. Alberdina Brown, Lakeland, 1:05.64.

Women 80-84
*1. Ardis Bourland, Miami, 58.56; *2. Joan Campbell, Palm Harbor, 1:00.15; *3.
Chris Man, St. Augustine, 1:04.88.

Men 50-54
*1. Harold Sale, Lakeland, 32.93; *2. Randall Webster, Palm City, 33.16; *3. Gene Peters, Riverview, 40.50.

Men 55-59
*1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 31.16; *2. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 35.61; *3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 43.50

Men 60-64
*1. J Nathan Leech, The Villages, 31.99 (New record for age group); *2. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 34.59; *3. Robert Baggs, Bradenton, 34.99; *4. James Downey, Royal Palm Beach, 35.21

Men 65-69
*1. David Jarvis, The Villages, 34.20; *2. Ken Hickey, Orlando, 42.33; *3. Bill Cleary, The Villages, 49.12; *4. Loren Sibilla, Lakeland, 57.04

Men 70-74
1. Bill Rodenfels, Gainesville, 50.63; 2. Robert Mraovich, The Villages, 55.86; 3. James Clegg, The Villages, 59.14.

Men 75-79
*1. Robet Coulter, Port Charlotte, 42.27; *2. Rudolf Morvay, Sarasota, 53.32; *3. Alan Phillips, Davenport, 54.00

Men 80-84
*1. Keith Burbridge, Spring Hill, 1:24.29.

100 Yard Breaststroke:

Women 50-54
*1. Lisa Polonczyk, Lakeland, 1:45.58; *2. Robin Hefty, Riverview, 1:47.34; *3. Ann Hoffman, Bradenton, 1:50.03.

Women 55-59
*1. Cynthia Lasher, The Villages, 1:31.54; *2. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 1:46.37

Women 60-64
*1. Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, 1:37.05; *2. Karen Kovacik, The Villages, 1:39.33; *3. Merry Evans, The Villages, 1:47.69.

Women 65-69
*1. Barbara Goltz, Tallahassee, 1:36.76 (New record for age group); *2. Jeanne Hackett, The Villages, 1:41.78; *3. Marilyn McKenney, The Villages, 1:49.53; *4. Karen Casey, The Villages, 1:52.37

Women 70-74
*1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 1:54.86; *2. Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, 1:57.13; *3. Sarah Shire, The Villages, 2:01.18; *4. Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, 2:03.13

Women 80-84
*1. Ardis Bourland, Miami, 2:29.40

Women 85-89
*1. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 3:45.64.

Men 55-59
*1. Fred Bobb, Palm City, 1:18.58; *2. Glen Renaud, Palm Beach Gardens, 1:19.91; *3. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 1:35.85; *4. Jim Luffman, Lakeland, 1:44.79

Men 60-64
*1. Rudy Vazmina, Sarasota, 1:19.07; *2. Gerry Chojnowski, Venice, 1:34.90; *3. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 1:54.06.

Men 65-69
*1. Richard Sumner, The Villages, 1:35.47; *2. Neil Eichelbaum, Coconut Creek, 1:38.64; *3. James Kelly, The Villages, 1:39.23; *4. James Wang, Trinity, 1:51.81

Men 70-74
*1. Martin Schenk, The Villages, 1:26.48 (New record for age group); *2. Donald Puchalski, Oldsmar, 1:34.33; *3. Harry Schmitke, Vero Beach, 1:42.34; *4. James Clegg, The Villages, 2:12.88

Men 75-79
*1. Hans Wendel, Hudson, 1:46.27; *2. Steven Hendrickson, The Villages, 1:47.55; *3. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 1:49.07; *4. Rudolf Morvay, Sarasota, 1:59.06

Men 80-84
*1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 1:59.61; *2. Milan Kutanovski, The Villages, 2:24.27; *3. Keith Burbridge, Spring Hill, 3:19.63.

Men 85-89
*1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 2:33.94.

100 Yard Butterfly:

Women 50-54
*1. Katherine Karageorges-Sharp, Boca Raton, 1:13.19.

Women 60-64
*1. Roxanne Olmsted, The Villages, 1:36.93; *2. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 1:55.96; *3. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 2:01.06

Women 70-74
*1. Helen Vetter, Sarasota, 2:22.15; *2. Jan Mellberg, The Villages, 2:44.11.

Women 75-79
*1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 2:18.30.

Women 80-84
*1. Joan Campbell, Palm Harbor, 3:00.74.

Men 55-59
*1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 1:03.26; *2. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 1:11.20; *3. Marty Labrosse, Miami, 1:17.19; *4. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 1:54.55.

Men 60-64
*1. Rudy Vazmina, Sarasota, 1:07.55 (New record for age group); *2. Michael Riker, Alva, 1:12.73.

Men 65-69
*1. James Dee, The Villages, 1:48.25; *2. James Wang, Trinity, 1:58.76.

Men 70-74
*1. Andy Miller, The Villages, 1:29.47; *2. Lawrence Doffing, Spring Hill, 1:50.03.

Men 75-79
*1. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 2:05.71.

100 Yard IM:

Women 50-54
*1. Pixie Smith, Jacksonville, 1:20.10; *2. Lisa Smaga, Land o Lakes, 1:33.46; *3. Robin Hefty, Riverview, 1:47.56

Women 55-59
*1. Brenda Walker, The Villages, 1:23.41; *2. Moby Lotzia, Jacksonville, 1:24.50; *3. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 1:29.06; *4. Mary Tappen, Tallahassee, 1:29.30

Women 60-64
*1. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 1:36.68; v2. Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, 1:41.37; *3. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 1:45.36; *4. Lin Butter-Sturman, The Villages, 1:46.88.

Women 65-69
*1. Jeanne Hackett, The Villages, 1:48.41; *2. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 1:52.17.

Women 70-74
*1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 1:40.54; *2. Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, 1:48.50; *3. Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, 1:53.26; *4. Jan Mellberg, The Villages, 2:22.72.

Women 75-79
*1. Shirl the Pearl Fishlock, The Villages, 2:02.65; *2. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 2:05.97

Women 80-84
*1. Joan Campbell, Palm Harbor, 2:26.39.

Women 85-89
*1. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 3:28.54.

Men 50-54
*1. Randall Webster, Palm City, 1:06.36; *2. Harold Sale, Lakeland, 1:07.26; *3.
Gene Peters, Riverview, 1:23.14.

Men 55-59
*1. Michael Scott, Tampa, 1:01.99 (New record for age group); *2. Keith Ingram, Gainesville, 1:18.50; *3. Bob Brubaker, Clearwater, 1:33.70.

Men 60-64
*1. J Nathan Leech, The Villages, 1:08.58; *2. Michael Riker, Alva, 1:14.18; *3. Robert Baggs, Bradenton, 1:15.39; *4. James Lanahan, Jacksonville, 1:15.77; *5. Tom Southard, Daytona Beach, 1:21.43; 6. Jay Lowe, West Palm Beach, 1:28.82; –. Americos Perez, Orlando, NS.

Men 65-69
*1. David Jarvis, The Villages, 1:10.27 (New record for age group); *2. Terry MC Gee, Big Pine Key, 1:24.72; *3. James Dee, The Villages, 1:39.94; *4. Bill Cleary, The Villages, 1:50.40

Men 70-74
*1. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 1:22.82; *2. Andy Miller, The Villages, 1:24.65; *3. Donald Puchalski, Oldsmar, 1:27.14

Men 75-79
*1. Bob Easun, Enn Ismore, 1:40.53; *2. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 1:54.31; *3. Hans Wendel, Hudson, 2:00.84; *4. Alan Phillips, Davenport, 2:13.57

Men 80-84
*1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 1:40.06.

Men 85-89
*1. John Cornell, The Villages, 1:57.62 (New record for age group).

50 Yard Breaststroke:

Women 50-54
*1. Katherine Karageorges-Sharp, Boca Raton, 39.94; *2. Robin Hefty, Riverview, 47.24; *3. Lisa Polonczyk, Lakeland, 48.09; *4. Ann Hoffman, Bradenton, 48.69

Women 55-59
*1. Dixie DeVry, Ottawa, 44.91; *2. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 46.64; *3. Gail Grossman, The Villages, 58.93

Women 60-64
*1. Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, 44.02; *2. Karen Kovacik, The Villages, 44.84.

Women 65-69
*1. Jeanne Hackett, The Villages, 46.42; *2. Marilyn McKenney, The Villages, 51.39; *3. Karen Casey, The Villages, 52.59; *4. Janice Miller, Apollo Beach, 1:44.30.

Women 70-74
*1. Sarah Shire, The Villages, 53.83; *1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 53.83; *3. Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, 54.70; *4. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 59.15

Women 80-84
*1. Ardis Bourland, Miami, 1:03.51.

Women 85-89
*1. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 1:47.41.

Men 50-54
*1. Gene Peters, Riverview, 44.16.

Men 55-59
*1. Michael Scott, Tampa, 32.72; *2. Fred Bobb, Palm City, 34.44; *3. Glen Renaud, Palm Beach Gardens, 35.14; *4. Marty Labrosse, Miami, 38.59; 5. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 42.54

Men 60-64
*1. Rudy Vazmina, Sarasota, 34.26; *2. James Lanahan, Jacksonville, 38.95; *3. Gerry Chojnowski, Venice, 41.43; *4. Jay Lowe, West Palm Beach, 41.86

Men 65-69
*1. John Shire, The Villages, 40.44; *2. Richard Sumner, The Villages, 40.88; *3. James Kelly, The Villages, 42.27; *4. Neil Eichelbaum, Coconut Creek, 45.04

Men 70-74
*1. Martin Schenk, The Villages, 38.86 (New record for age group); *2. Donald Puchalski, Oldsmar, 40.61; *3. Charles Kilbourne, Leesburg, 42.49; *4. Lawrence Doffing, Spring Hill, 43.04

Men 75-79
*1. Steven Hendrickson, The Villages, 44.84; *2. Hans Wendel, Hudson, 47.52; *3. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 48.10; *4. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 53.30

Men 80-84
*1. Milan Kutanovski, The Villages, 1:05.38; *2. Keith Burbridge, Spring Hill, 1:31.73.

Men 85-89
*1. John Cornell, The Villages, 56.58.

500 Yard Freestyle

Women 50-54
*1. Pixie Smith, Jacksonville, 6:45.31

Women 55-59
*1. Moby Lotzia, Jacksonville, 6:44.15; *2. Bonnie Wright, Tallahassee, 7:27.03; *3. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 7:41.48; *4. Sue Jennings, The Villages, 8:35.84

Women 60-64
*1. Roxanne Olmsted, The Villages, 7:21.51 (New record for age group); *2. Merry Evans, The Villages, 8:06.33; *3. Christine Arrasmith, Washington, 8:46.22; *4. Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, 9:04.19

Women 65-69
*1. Barbara Goltz, Tallahassee, 7:42.80 (New record for age group); *2. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 9:35.71.

Women 70-74
*1. Patricia Bond, Bradenton, 8:03.53; *2. Susan Newland, The Villages, 9:06.92; *3. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 10:14.62; *4. Gloria Galbreath, The Villages, 10:56.06

Women 75-79
*1. Shirl the Pearl Fishlock, The Villages, 9:13.46; * 2. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 9:18.55; –. Jean Sterling, Holly Hill, NS.

Women 80-84
*1. Joan Campbell, Palm Harbor, 10:31.74.

Women 85-89
*1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 15:20.37.

Men 50-54
*1. John Caskey, Lordstown, 6:36.39.

Men 55-59
*1. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 6:20.70; *2. Kevin Hanley, Bradenton, 6:32.14; * 3. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 6:38.89; *4. Allan Walker, The Villages, 7:03.57

Men 60-64
*1. Peter Nickodem, Atlantic Beach, 6:57.52; *2. Gerry Chojnowski, Venice, 7:28.31; *3. Robert Kelly, Winter Haven, 8:30.21

Men 65-69
*1. Terry MC Gee, Big Pine Key, 7:31.00; *2. James Dee, The Villages, 8:23.04; *3. jim Klinzing, Ocala, 8:30.26.

Men 70-74
*1. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 8:11.67; *2. Bill Rodenfels, Gainesville, 8:55.45; *3. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 9:00.58; *4. Bruce Bathurst, New Port Richey, 10:06.12

Men 75-79
*1. Bob Easun, Enn Ismore, 8:54.32; *2. John Rapp, Clermont, 9:07.49.

Men 80-84
*1. James Pitts, Sun City Center, 10:55.91; *2. Hubert Pleva, Delray Beach, 14:33.05; *3. Keith Burbridge, Spring Hill, 18:11.70.

Men 85-89
*1. Lowell Heneveld, Lakeland, 15:22.05.

Men 90-94
*1. Cliff Eastwood, Sun City Center, 21:56.50

Sunday, December, 2

200 Yard Breaststroke:

Women 50-54
*1. Robin Hefty, Riverview, 4:04.29; *2. Nancy Munro, Tequesta, 6:12.65.

Women 55-59
*1. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 3:52.33; –. June Stern, Bainesville, DQ

Women 60-64
*1. Maureen Fitzpatrick, Singer Island, 3:25.21; *2. Merry Evans, The Villages, 3:51.01

Women 65-69
*1. Barbara Goltz, Tallahassee, 3:32.96(new record for age group); *2. Jeanne Hackett, The Villages, 3:52.60; *3. Marilyn McKenney, The Villages, 4:05.79; *4. Karen Casey, The Villages, 4:12.87; *5. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 4:16.72.
Women 70-74
*1. Sarah Shire, The Villages, 4:20.26; *2. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 4:26.80

Women 75-79
*1. Shirl the Pearl Fishlock, The Villages, 4:50.07.

Women 85-89
*1. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 8:02.81.

200 Yard Breaststroke:
Men 55-59
*1. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 3:03.72; *2. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 3:38.96

Men 60-64 200
*1. Gerry Chojnowski, Venice, 3:23.88; *2. Steve Jasper, Lady Lake, 4:25.74.

Men 65-69
*1. Terry MC Gee, Big Pine Key, 3:32.93; *2. Richard Sumner, The Villages, 3:40.82; *3. James Dee, The Villages, 3:51.90; *4. James Wang, Trinity, 4:05.55

Men 70-74
*1. Martin Schenk, The Villages, 3:15.98(new record for age group); *2. Jack Ratkovic, St. Augustine, 3:47.24; *3. Harry Schmitke, Vero Beach, 3:58.70; *4. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 7:49.87.

Men 75-79
*1. Hans Wendel, Hudson, 3:51.10; *2. Rudolf Morvay, Sarasota, 4:27.17; *3. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 4:40.19; –. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, DQ.

Men 80-84
*1. Milan Kutanovski, The Villages, 5:16.08.

50 Yard Freestyle:

Women 50-54
*1. Katherine Karageorges-Sharp, Boca Raton, 28.16; *2. Wendy Russo-Otto, Titusville, 33.67; *3. Ann Hoffman, Bradenton, 34.24; *4. Lisa Smaga, Land o Lakes, 36.35; 5. Deb Peters, Riverview, 42.28

Women 55-59
*1. Moby Lotzia, Jacksonville, 32.10; *2. Brenda Walker, The Villages, 32.69; *3. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 33.58; *4. Mary Tappen, Tallahassee, 34.37; 5. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 36.28; 6. Judy Schechter, The Villages, 37.45; 7. Gail Grossman, The Villages, 47.99

Women 60-64
*1. Karla Spencer, Cape Coral, 33.68; *2. Connie Greb, The Villages, 34.81; *3. Karen Kovacik, The Villages, 35.08; *4. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 37.95; 5. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 40.79; 6. Margaret Wineman, The Villages, 45.69; 7. Mary Leech, The Villages, 50.56

Women 65-69
*1. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 37.75; *2. Karen Panker, Lady Lake, 40.39; *3. Marilyn McKenney, The Villages, 50.84; *4. Janice Miller, Apollo Beach, 54.47.

Women 75-79
*1. Shirl the Pearl Fishlock, The Villages, 43.77.

Women 80-84
*1. Ardis Bourland, Miami, 50.50; *2. Chris Man, St. Augustine, 57.65.

Women 85-89
*1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 1:15.00.

Men 50-54
*1. John Caskey, Lordstown, 25.39; *2. Gene Peters, Riverview, 27.99; *3. Keith Murray, Bristow, 28.39.

Men 55-59
*1. Michael Scott, Tampa, 23.62(new record for age group); *2. Keith Ingram, Gainesville, 26.87; *3. Glen Renaud, Palm Beach Gardens, 27.73; *4. Marty Labrosse, Miami, 29.28; 5. Allan Walker, The Villages, 30.51; 6. Jim Luffman, Lakeland, 34.02.

Men 60-64
*1. Rudy Vazmina, Sarasota, 26.78; *2. Peter Nickodem, Atlantic Beach, 27.64; *3. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 27.77; *4. Americos Perez, Orlando, 28.31; *5. David Beuttenmuller, North Palm Beach, 28.34; *6. Robert Baggs, Bradenton, 28.84; *7. James Lanahan, Jacksonville, 29.14; 8. Jay Lowe, West Palm Beach, 32.28

Men 65-69
*1. David Jarvis, The Villages, 27.49; *2. John Shire, The Villages, 28.23; *3. Neil Eichelbaum, Coconut Creek, 33.95; *4. Richard Sumner, The Villages, 36.45; 5. Ken Hickey, Orlando, 37.91; 6. Jerry Wright, Lutz, 45.94

Men 70-74
*1. Andy Miller, The Villages, 29.84; *2. Martin Schenk, The Villages, 30.11; *3. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 30.76; *4. Bill Rodenfels, Gainesville, 35.94; 5. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 37.39; 6. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 37.67; 7. Robert Mraovich, The Villages, 43.75; 8. William Early, The Villages, 43.86

Men 75-79
*1. Bob Easun, Enn Ismore, 36.39; *2. Alan Phillips, Davenport, 42.51; *3. Paul Blackhall, Tallahassee, 51.37

Men 80-84
*1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 36.64; *2. James Pitts, Sun City Center, 40.16; *3. Milan Kutanovski, The Villages, 47.85.

Men 85-89
*1. John Cornell, The Villages, 42.91; *2. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 53.28.

Men 90-94
*1. Cliff Eastwood, Sun City Center, 1:23.66.

100 Yard Backstroke:

Women 50-54
*1. Pixie Smith, Jacksonville, 1:18.53.

Women 55-59
*1. June Stern, Bainesville, 3:37.78

Women 60-64
*1. Lin Butter-Sturman, The Villages, 1:42.25; *2. Carol Krouse, The Villages, 1:57.40.

Women 65-69
*1. Barbara Goltz, Tallahassee, 1:33.12; *2. Karen Panker, Lady Lake, 1:47.37; *3. Kathleen O’Leary, The Villages, 2:03.09; *4. Carolyn Zelonis, The Villages, 2:38.17.

Women 70-74
*1. Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, 1:52.65; *2. Gloria Galbreath, The Villages, 2:08.46

Women 75-79
*1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 1:58.12.

Women 80-84
*1. Ardis Bourland, Miami, 2:19.93.

Men 50-54
*1. Randall Webster, Palm City, 1:08.35; *2. Harold Sale, Lakeland, 1:08.69.

Men 55-59
*1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 1:05.63; *2. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 1:20.23; *3. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 1:39.35

Men 60-64
*1. J Nathan Leech, The Villages, 1:10.32; *2. James Downey, Royal Palm Beach, 1:16.92; *3. Robert Baggs, Bradenton, 1:19.60.

Men 65-69
*1. Ken Hickey, Orlando, 1:38.12; *2. Stephen Stern, Bainsville, 2:42.70.

Men 70-74
*1. Robert Mraovich, The Villages, 1:54.36; *2. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 3:09.92

Men 75-79
*1. Robet Coulter, Port Charlotte, 1:42.43

Men 85-89
*1. John Cornell, The Villages, 2:05.09.

50 Yard Butterfly:

Women 50-54
*1. Katherine Karageorges-Sharp, Boca Raton, 31.75; *2. Ann Hoffman, Bradenton, 40.88; *3. Lisa Smaga, Land o Lakes, 43.00; *4. Nancy Munro, Tequesta, 1:16.40;

Women 55-59
*1. Moby Lotzia, Jacksonville, 36.31; *2. Brenda Walker, The Villages, 37.87; *3. Mary Tappen, Tallahassee, 39.76

Women 60-64
*1. Karla Spencer, Cape Coral, 39.80; *2. Carolyn Moore, Bonita Springs, 42.46; *3. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 52.21.

Women 65-69
*1. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 50.79.

Women 70-74
*1. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 57.28; *2. Jan Mellberg, The Villages, 1:07.02.

Men 50-54
*1. Harold Sale, Lakeland, 29.38; *2. Gene Peters, Riverview, 35.73.

Men 55-59
*1. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 33.56; *2. Kevin Hanley, Bradenton, 34.53; *3. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 40.03.

Men 60-64
*1. Rudy Vazmina, Sarasota, 28.54(new record for age group); *2. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 31.02; *3. James Lanahan, Jacksonville, 32.08; *4. Michael Riker, Alva, 32.25; *5. Americos Perez, Orlando, 32.53; *6. Peter Nickodem, Atlantic Beach, 32.60; *7. James Downey, Royal Palm Beach, 33.54.

Men 65-69
*1. James Dee, The Villages, 42.63; *2. Stephen Stern, Bainsville, 1:10.56; –. Loren Sibilla, Lakeland, DQ

Men 70-74
*1. Martin Schenk, The Villages, 33.89(new record for age group); *2. Andy Miller, The Villages, 35.02; *3. Bill Rodenfels, Gainesville, 41.59; *4. Charles Kilbourne, Leesburg, 43.38; 5. Robert Mraovich, The Villages, 54.36

Men 75-79
*1. Walter Pesetsky, Hollywood, 49.28; *2. Emil Schandl, Dania Beach, 49.45.

Men 85-89
*1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 1:11.69.

200 Yard IM:

Women 50-54
*1. Katherine Karageorges-Sharp, Boca Raton, 2:38.26; *2. Pixie Smith, Jacksonville, 2:57.69; *3. Robin Hefty, Riverview, 3:53.92; *4. Nancy Munro, Tequesta, 5:26.16.

Women 55-59
*1. Brenda Walker, The Villages, 3:10.55; *2. Mary Tappen, Tallahassee, 3:17.13.

Women 60-64
*1. Merry Evans, The Villages, 3:37.83; *2. Alice Kelly, The Villages, 3:51.03; *3. Carol Krouse, The Villages, 4:19.14.

Women 65-69
*1. Elsa Kaye, The Villages, 4:10.68; *2. Rae Suttie, The Villages, 4:16.72.

Women 70-74
*1. Joyce Hutchinson, The Villages, 4:24.45; *2. Jan Mellberg, The Villages, 4:59.44.

Women 75-79
*1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 4:30.84.

Men 50-54
*1. Randall Webster, Palm City, 2:28.72.

Men 55-59
*1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 2:22.89; *2. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 2:42.68; *3. Paul Plackis, Rockledge, 3:54.99

Men 60-64
*1. J Nathan Leech, The Villages, 2:31.13; *2. Rudy Vazmina, Sarasota, 2:37.79; *3. Michael Riker, Alva, 2:41.77.

Men 65-69
*1. David Jarvis, The Villages, 2:45.05; *2. Terry MC Gee, Big Pine Key, 3:24.81; *3. James Dee, The Villages, 3:39.34; *4. James Wang, Trinity, 4:18.27; 5. Stephen Stern, Bainsville, 6:06.63

Men 70-74
*1. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 3:18.95

Men 80-84
*1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 3:39.07(new record for age group).

100 Yard Freestyle:

Women 50-54
1. Lisa Smaga, Land o Lakes, 1:18.95; *2. Ann Hoffman, Bradenton, 1:19.60; *3. Deb Peters, Riverview, 1:36.68

Women 55-59
*1. Moby Lotzia, Jacksonville, 1:10.26; *2. Mary Tappen, Tallahassee, 1:16.25; *3. Robin Stewart, Bonita Springs, 1:16.46; *4. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 1:23.17; 5. Judy Schechter, The Villages, 1:28.60; 6. Gail Grossman, The Villages, 1:45.13

Women 60-64
*1. Karla Spencer, Cape Coral, 1:18.82; *2. Lin Butter-Sturman, The Villages, 1:36.66; *3. Margaret Wineman, The Villages, 1:44.16; *4. Mary Leech, The Villages, 1:52.84

Women 65-69
*1. Jeanne Hackett, The Villages, 1:31.38; *2. Karen Panker, Lady Lake, 1:40.28; *3. Marilyn McKenney, The Villages, 1:55.51; *4. Janice Miller, Apollo Beach, 2:12.83.

Women 70-74
*1. Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, 1:28.88.

Women 75-79
*1. Shirl the Pearl Fishlock, The Villages, 1:36.38

Women 80-84
*1. Chris Man, St. Augustine, 2:21.92.

Women 85-89
*1. Shirley Chase, St. Augustine, 2:46.60; *2. Ellen Brown, The Villages, 3:04.75.

Men 50-54
*1. Harold Sale, Lakeland, 58.01; *2. John Caskey, Lordstown, 58.44; *3. Keith Murray, Bristow, 1:03.05; *4. Gene Peters, Riverview, 1:06.95.

Men 55-59
*1. Michael Scott, Tampa, 52.46(new record for age group); *2. Keith Ingram, Gainesville, 1:01.07; *3. Allan Walker, The Villages, 1:06.19; *4. Kevin Hanley, Bradenton, 1:06.30; 5. Marty Labrosse, Miami, 1:07.43; 6. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 1:13.90; 7. Jim Luffman, Lakeland, 1:18.52

Men 60-64
*1. Peter Nickodem, Atlantic Beach, 1:03.33; *2. Paul Polgar, Safety Harbor, 1:03.42; *3. James Lanahan, Jacksonville, 1:05.92; *4. David Beuttenmuller, North Palm Beach, 1:07.61; 5. Gerry Chojnowski, Venice, 1:15.57; 6. Jay Lowe, West Palm Beach, 1:16.32

Men 65-69
*1. Terry MC Gee, Big Pine Key, 1:08.60; *2. Neil Eichelbaum, Coconut Creek, 1:17.03; *3. Gary Christopher, Jacksonville, 1:23.62; *4. Loren Sibilla, Lakeland, 1:43.36

Men 70-74
*1. Andy Miller, The Villages, 1:09.70; *2. Andy Morrow, Bonita Springs, 1:14.11; *3. Bill Rodenfels, Gainesville, 1:20.44; *4. Joe Rowan, The Villages, 1:22.66; 5. Timothy Kelly, The Villages, 1:24.78; 6. William Early, The Villages, 1:38.78; 7. Harry Schmitke, Vero Beach, 1:57.07

Men 75-79
*1. Bob Easun, Enn Ismore, 1:24.29; *2. Hans Wendel, Hudson, 1:49.00; *3. Alan Phillips, Davenport, 1:56.79.

Men 80-84
*1. James Pitts, Sun City Center, 1:32.18; *2. Milan Kutanovski, The Villages, 1:49.59.

Men 85-89
*1. John Cornell, The Villages, 1:44.00(new record for age group).

Men 90-94
*1. Cliff Eastwood, Sun City Center, 3:52.28.

200 Yard Backstroke:

Women 50-54
*1. Pixie Smith, Jacksonville, 2:47.75.

Women 55-59
*1. June Stern, Bainesville, 7:35.72

Women 60-64
*1. Lin Butter-Sturman, The Villages, 3:39.58; *2. Merry Evans, The Villages, 3:42.67; *3. Carol Krouse, The Villages, 4:11.13.

Women 65-69
*1. Barbara Goltz, Tallahassee, 3:23.65; *2. Kathleen O’Leary, The Villages, 4:25.25; *3. Carolyn Zelonis, The Villages, 5:09.44.

Women 70-74
*1. Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, 4:02.14; *2. Gloria Galbreath, The Villages, 4:30.07

Women 75-79
*1. Martha Henderson, Cocoa, 4:12.44

Men 50-54
*1. Randall Webster, Palm City, 2:33.24.

Men 55-59
*1. Thomas Bliss, Merritt Island, 2:20.77; *2. Chris Burt, Deerfield Beach, 2:44.63; *3. Bob Jennings, The Villages, 2:52.75; *4. Terry St. Pierre, Lakeland, 3:48.98.

Men 60-64
*1. J Nathan Leech, The Villages, 2:35.12

Men 65-69
*1. Ken Hickey, Orlando, 3:31.79; *2. James Wang, Trinity, 3:58.22.

Men 70-74
*1. Robert Mraovich, The Villages, 4:04.26; *2. Larry Smucker, Lakeland, 6:43.67.

Men 75-79
*1. Robet Coulter, Port Charlotte, 4:01.85

Men 80-84
*1. Charles Weatherbee, Clermont, 3:46.88; *2. Keith Burbridge, Spring Hill, 6:29.33.