Results

Skeet Shooting – Volusia County Trap and Skeet – April 14
Class I
1. Harvey Dworin, Deland, 99; 2. Bill Evans, Port Orange, 95; 3. Dave Ford, Sanford, 90
Class II
1. Bill Weaver, Orange City, 89; 2. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 89; 3. Ricky Howell, Eustis, 89
Novice
1. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 93; 2. Russell Wagner, 86; 3. Philip Hill, Oviedo, 65
Lady
1. Lucette Lucci, New Smyrna Beach, 58
Senior
1. Harvey Dworin, Deland, 99; 2. Bill Evans, Port Orange, 95; 3. Dave Ford, Sanford, 90
Champion: Harvey Dworin, Deland; Runner Up: Bill Evans, Port Orange
Trap Shooting – Volusia County Skeet and Trap Club – April 21
Class I
1. Dick Moore, New Smyrna Beach, 89; 2. Jim Bordwell, Port Orange, 69
Class II
1. Torrance Baksh, Port Orange, 99; 2. Nino Ramirez, Orange City, 94; 3. Ken Watts, Chuluota, 87
Novice
1. Bob Lang, Daytona Beach Shores, 91; 2. Dave Ford, Sanford, 89; 3. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 89
Lady
1. Karen Williams, Port Orange, 67; 2. Ali Leon, South Daytona, 58; 3. Dawn Kremer, Deltona, 41
Junior
1. Nathan Oltorik, Deland, 74; 2. Robby Doyle, Deland, 63; 3. Jared Olson, Deland, 49
Senior
1. Torrance Baksh, Port Orange, 99; 2. Bob Lang, Daytona Beach Shores, 91; 3. Dave Ford, Sanford, 89
Champion: Torrance Baksh, Port Orange; Runner Up: Nino Ramirez, Orange City
Five Stand – Volusia County Skeet and Trap Club – April 21
Class I
1. Nick Vagiano, Debary, 81
Class II
1. Jim Bordwell, Port Orange, 81; 2. Nino Ramirez, Orange City, 79
Novice
1. Brian Fuselier, Maitland, 77; 2. Randy Bryant, Apopka, 71; 3. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 70
Senior
1. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 70; 2. Dave Ford, Sanford, 68; 3. Bob Lang, Daytona Beach Shores, 45
Champion: Nick Vigiano, Debary; Runner Up: Jim Bordwell, Port Orange

Aggregate Score – All Three Competitions (Skeet, Trap, Five Stand)
1. Nino Ramirez, Orange City, 260 (Skeet-87, Trap-94, 5-Stand, 79); 2. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 246 (Skeet-89, Trap-87, 5-Stand, 70); 3. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 237 (Skeet-93, Trap-89, 5-Stand, 55)
IDPA, Port Malabar Rifle and Pistol Club – April 22
CLICK HERE for results
ILSA Lawnsteel, Misty Morgan Road, Samsula – May 5-6
Small caliber-unlimited
1. Gary McLeod. Deland; 2. Clarence Swimm, Port Orange; 3. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange
Large caliber-unlimited
1. Talon Waddoups, Orange City; 2. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange; 3. Eddie Pollack, Deland
Small caliber-production
1. Brian McKenzie, Bunnell; 2. Clarence Swimm, Port Orange; 3. Bob Kramer, Deland
Large caliber-production
1. Roy Kramer, New Smyrna Beach; 2. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange; 3. Gary McLeod, Deland
Smallbore Rifle Silhouette, Hollywood Rifle & Pistol Club, May 6
NRA Rifle Scope
1. Ahmed Miranda, Miami, 55; 2. Pat Petrillo, Hollywood, 49; 3. John Austen, Dania Beach, 48; 4. Donovan Taylor, Dania Beach, 47; 5. Kevin Hanson, Hollywood, 46; Pat Brown, Orlando, 36; James Anderson, North Miami, 26

Rifle
1. Shayne Bishop, Fort Lauderdale 61; 2. Mark Beggs, Hollywood, 58; Rick DeAngelis, Pompano Beach, 57; 4. Lizzy Newberry,Biscayne Park, 56; Cary Keshen, Weston, 50; 6. Phil Schmidt, Hollywood, 48; 7. Steve Corley, Miramar, 42; 8. Maria Capote, Dania Beach, 40; 9. Dan Sinkoff, Coral Springs, 39; 10. C. Goldenberg, 38; 11. Robert Bogacz, Coconut Creek, 33; 12. Jan Beggs, Hollywood, 32; 13. Wendy Woods, Pembroke Pines, 31; 14. Emmett Moore, 22; 15. Morris Wolf, 18

Pistol
1. Joe Mains, Fort Lauderdale, 79; 2. Duke Marren, Fort Lauderdale, 31; 3. Trevor Wharton, Lauderhill, 28; 4. Larry Newberry, Biscayne Park, 21

Hunter Pistol Silhouette
Chuluota Sportsmen’s Club, May 13, 2012
Overall
1. Darryle Wagoner, 33
Big Bore, Scopes
1. David Otero, 32; 2. Tim Daniels, 29; t3. Ralph Robinson, 16; John Olsen, 16
Big Bore, Open Sights
1. Bill Hyde, 14; 2. Rod Berkheimer, 11; 3. Neil McMillan, 10
Small Bore, Open Sights
1. Tim Daniels, 23; 2. Neil McMillan, 14
Small Bore Scopes
1. David Otero, 30; 2. Bill Hyde, 29; 3. Rod Berkheimer, 18
SASS (Cowboy)
Central Florida Rifle & Pistol Club, May 13, 2012
CLICK HERE for Results (1 page pdf document)
AIR PISTOL and AIR RIFLE SILHOUETTE
Port Malabar Rifle and Pistol Club – May 19, 2012

AIR PISTOL
2 Pistol Aggregate
1. Buddy Stitt, 51; 2. Stephen Suhling, 48; 3. Tim Daniels, 46
Any Sights
1. Pat Brown, Orlando, 29 5c, 5t, 5r; 2. Stephen Suhling, 26 (Shootoff); 3. Tim Daniels, 26 5p
1st AA – Frank Mendola, 24
1st A – Buddy Stitt, 24
Open Sights
1. Buddy Stitt, 27; 2. Stephen Suhling, 22; 3. Tim Daniels, 20 (Shootoff)
1st Master – Ben Bennett, 20 5c
1st AAA – Victor Kosler, West Melbourne, 17

AIR RIFLE
1. Patrick Petrillo, 28; 2. Kevin Hanson, 23; 3. Frank Mendola, 21 5c
Iron Sights
1. Mary Watkins, 7
Hunter Pistol Silhouette
Chuluota Sportsmen’s Club, May 13, 2012
Overall
1. Darryle Wagoner, 33

Big Bore, Scopes
1. David Otero, 32; 2. Tim Daniels, 29; t3. Ralph Robinson, 16; John Olsen, 16

Big Bore, Open Sights
1. Bill Hyde, 14; 2. Rod Berkheimer, 11; 3. Neil McMillan, 10

Small Bore, Open Sights
1. Tim Daniels, 23; 2. Neil McMillan, 14

Small Bore Scopes
1. David Otero, 30; 2. Bill Hyde, 29; 3. Rod Berkheimer, 18