Results

Lake Parker Park

Singles

Women
50-54
*1. Linda Sholl, Arlington, VA

55-59
*1. Nancy MacLean, Lakeland; *2. Karen Hirsch, Lakeland

60-64
*1. Linda Armstrong. Lakeland; *2. Marsha Wood, Leesburg

65-69
*1. Marge Mickelson, Pinellas Park; *2. Diane Belyew, Lakeland; *3. Carol Helfer, The Villages; *4. Jonnie Proskine, The Villages

70-74
*1. Alice Enos, Estero; *2. Sylvia Nichols, Lakeland; *3. Joyce Conway, Fountain City, IN; * 4. Betty Yerian, Lakeland; *5. Susan Stanley, Fort Myers

75-79
*1. Doris Bumstead, Lakeland; *2. Anne Hynes, The Villages; *3. Carolyn Subjack, The Villages; *4. Cecile Kreft, The Villages

80-84
*1. Rose Mary Frank, Haines City

85-89
*1. Ruth Parker, Fort Myers

Men
55-59
*1. Dean Myklejord, Lakeland; * 2. Roy Packard, Lakeland; *3. Stan Treadway, Shelby Township, MI

60-64
*1. Henry Armstrong, Lakeland; *2. Ron Carr, Lady Lake; *3. Ken Tanguay, Venice; *4. John Marx, The Villages

65-69
*1. Howard Vanderbilt, Lakeland; *2. Larry Roan, Lakeland; *3. Fredrick Greenlee, The Villages; *4. Robert Buhrig, The Villages

70-74
*1. Edward Perkins, Lakeland; *2. Donald Greenlee, The Villages; * 3. Ron Lewandowski, Ruskin; *4. Dick Widdis, Fort Myers

75-79
*1. John Shaw, Lakeland; * 2. Richard Quinn, Lakeland; *3. Jim Shelton, Lakeland; *4. Arthur Shorts, Davenport

80-84
*1. Jim Cooley, Armprior, Canada; *2. Beverly Sutphin, Lakeland

85-89
*1. Francis Todd, St. Cloud; *2. Harry Morse, Lakeland; *3. John Mataya, Ocala

Doubles

55-59
*1. George Hinman & Dean Myklejord, Lakeland; *t2. Roy Packard & Betty Yerian, Lakeland; *Nancy MacLean & Doris Bumstead, Lakeland; *4. Stan Tredway, Shelby Township, MI & James Tredway, Lakeland

60-64
*1. Henry Armstrong & Linda Armstrong, Lakeland; *2. Robert Buhrig & John Marx, The Villages; *3. Ronald Carr, Lady Lake & John Mataya, Ocala; *4. Marsha Wood & Tim Poplawski, Leesburg

65-69
*1. Gerald Deren & Larry Roan, Lakeland; *2(INT). Howard Vanderbilt & Mack Camaione, Lakeland; v2(FLA) Clyde Kleinhardt & Ron Lewandowski, Ruskin; *3. Fredrick Greenlee, The Villages & Jean Queen, Ocala; *4. Jonnie & Paul Proskine, The Villages; 5. Diane Belyew & Sylvia Nichols, Lakeland; 6. Carol & H. Lee Helfer, The Villages

70-74
*1. Edward Perkins & Jim Shelton, Lakeland; *2. Joyce Conway, Fountain City, IN & Rose Mary Franck, Haines City; *3. Anita & Arthur Shorts, Davenport; *4. Donald Greenlee & Carolyn Subjack, The Villages; 5. Susan Stanley & Ruth Parker, Fort Myers; 6. Carol & Edward Daly III, The Villages

75-79
*1. Don Woodington & Maurice Dionne, Lakeland; *2. Anne Hymes & James Hymes, The Villages; *3. Cecile Kreft & Helmut Kreft, The Villages

80-84
*1. Dorothy & Beverly Sutphin, Lakeland