Results

5K Race Walk
Lake Hollingsworth

Women
50-54
*1. Lynn Lewis, Largo, 35:02.30

55-59
*1. Sandra DeNoon, Clermont, 32:11.10

60-64
*1. Ann M. Harsh, Fort Lauderdale, 31:11.70; *2. Jo-Anne DiValentino, Spring Hill, 31:56.70; *3. Donna Graham, Lowell, Ohio, 31:58.80

70-74
*1. Sandra Hults, Leesburg, 36:05.60

75-79
*1. Annaliese Sager, Winter Haven, 45:44.60

85-89
*1. Onlie Senyk, Cocoa, 46:19.30

Men
55-59
*1. Gus Ormrod, Cape Coral, 29:24.60

60-64
*1. Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, Virginia, 30:29.90

70-74
*1. James Corbeil, Winter Haven, 32:47.90; *2. Peter Bayer, Sarasota, 36:39.30

75-79
*1. Michael Murphy, 46:26.00

80-84
*1. Gerry Gomes, Delray Beach, 35:01.80 (new record for age group); *2. Ted Sager, Winter Haven, 36:28.40

5K Power Walk – Power Walk is not a program of the National Senior Games. No Qualifiers.
Lake Hollingsworth

Women
65-69
1. Anita Layne, Barbados, Virgin Islands, 42:32.20; 2. Mary Murphy, 44:45.00

70-74
1. Marlene Swartzsager, Lake Wales, 39:00.20

75-79
1. Mary Mahon, Trinity, 43:52.10

80-84
1. Bogdana Tchakarova, Sarasota, 43:42.10

Men
50-54
1. Steve Hessmann, Mercer, Pureto Rico, 36:37.40; 2. Nick Gandy, Tallahassee, 40:34.10

55-59
1. Clyde Holder, Christ Church, VI, 37:58.80

60-64
1. Mike Korenvaes, Tampa, 33:33.20; 2. Michael Wisler, Nalcrest, 36:40.80; 3. Timothy Guarino, Bradenton, 42:21.70

65-69
1. Rob Mason, Lakeland, 34:55.30

70-74
1. Charles Varca, Sarasota, 32:30.50; 2. Guillermo Aguayo, Trinity, 35.43:40; 3. Ed Flanagan, The Villages, 37:21.90; 4. Gary Walker, Hadley, Puerto Rico, 43.30.00; 5. Adrian Montanaro, Lithia, 44:46.90

75-79
1. Larry Cirillo, Leesburg, 1:05:24.30

80-84
1. Jack Mahon, Trinity, 40:13.90

1500 Meter Race Walk

Women
55-59
*1. Denoon, Sandra, Clermont, 8:51.79; *2. Stern, June, Bainsville, ONT, 17:44.42.

60-64
*1. Graham, Donna, Lowell, 8:47.21; *2. Harsh, M. Ann, Fort Lauderd, 8:56.22.

70-74
*1. Hults, Sandra, Leesburg, 10:40.61.

75-79
*1. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 10:42.60; *2. Mahon, Mary, Trinity, 13:05.78; *3. Sager, Annaliese, Winter Haven, 13:22.87.

Men
50-54
*1. Driskill, Sean, Ormond Beach, 12:40.52; *2. Hessmann, Steve, Mercer, 14:08.39.

55-59
*1. Ormrod, Gus, Cape Coral, 8:10.19.

60-64
*1. Gerhardt, Tom, Chesapeake, VA, 8:30.25.

65-69
*1. Mason, Rob, Lakeland, 10:18.13; *2. Hickey, Ken, Orlando, 10:32.65; * 3. Dolan, Michael, Indialantic, 12:33.41; 4. Stern, Stephen, Bainsville, ONT, 15:26.79

70-74
*1. Corbeil, Jim, Winter Haven, 9:25.01; *2. Flanagan, Ed, The Villages, 10:49.38

80-84
*1. Sager, Ted, Winter Haven, 10:15.51 (new record for age group); *2. Mahon, Jack, Trinity, 12:31.39