Results

The Lakeland Center, December 9

Powerlifting Results
(totals are combined weight of best squat, bench press and deadlift)
Female
FR-M3B (65-69), 67.5kg
1, Carmen Gutwirth, Tampa, 136kg total (45sq, 26bp, 65dl)

Male
50-54
M-M2A, 56kg
1. Stephen Soukup, Cocoa Beach, 385kg total (147.5 sq, 90bp, 147.5dl)

M-M2A, 75kg
1, Rick Esposito, Fort Myers, 545 kg (195sq, 132.5bp, 217.5dl)

M-M2A, 110kg
1, Frank Shannon, Brandon 550kg (205sq, 150bp, 195dl)

55-59
M-M3B, 110kg
1, David Young, Jacksonville, 355kg total (97.5sq, 117.5bp, 140dl)

60-64
M-M3A, 67.5kg
1, Dennis Bishop, Winter Haven 240kg (67.5sq, 65bp, 107.5dl)

MR-M3A, 82.5kg
1, Barney Myers,Tallahassee, 327.5 total (95sq, 90bo, 142.5dl)

65-69
M-M3B, 82.5kg
1, Jack Stevens, Brandon, 497.5kg total (192.5sq, 92.5bp, 212.5dl)

70-74
M-M4A, 82.5kg
1, Patraic Currey, Palm Harbor, 532.5 total (175 sq, 142.5bp, 215dl)

55-59
MR-M2B, 90kg
1, Thomas Marrero,Jacksonville, 487.5 kg total (182.5sq, 130bp, 175dl)

70-74
MR-M4A, 82.5kg
1. Michael Paugh, Cape Coral, 260kg total (67.5sq, 52.5bp, 140dl)

MR-M4A, 110kg
75-79
1, Deane Kogelschatz, Cottonwood, AL, 317.5kg total (95sq, 75bp, 147.5dl)
Push Pull Results
Female
FR-M2A, 67.5kg
50-54
1. Karen Buonocore, Cape Coral, 130kg total (40bp, 90dl)

FR-M3A, 52kg
60-64
1. Nancy Georges, Lakeland, 122.5 total (37.5bp, 85dl)

FR-M4B, 67.5kg
75-79
1. Sarah Hand, Tampa, 70kg total (20bp, 50dl)

FR-M6A, 75kg
90-94
1. Edith Traina, Tampa, 67.5kg total (20bp, 47.5dl)

Male
M-M2A, 110kg
50-54
1. Frank Shannon, Brandon, 345kg (150bp, 195dl)

M-M2B, 110kg
55-59
1. Segismundo Pares, Ocala, 552kg total (257.5bp, 295dl)

M-M3A, 90kg
60-64
1. Edward Donini, 190kg total (97.5bp, 92.5dl)

M-M3A, 125+kg
60-64
1. Joseph Abal, Crawfordville, 195kg total (75bp, 120dl)

M-M3B, 82.5kg
65-69
1. Jack Stevens, Brandon, 305kg total (92.5bp, 212.5dl); 2. Mike Shaver, 220kg total (95bp, 125dl)

M-M4A, 90kg
70-74
1. Otis Perry, Wesley Chapel, 195kg total (80bp, 115dl)

MR-M2B, 75kg
55-59
1. Harry Carl, Lakeland 225kg total (100bp, 125dl)

MR-M2B, 90kg
50-54
1. Stephen Pignato, Hudson, 320kg total (137.5bp, 182.5dl)

55-59
1. Thomas Marrero, Jacksonville, 305kg total (130bp, 175dl)

MR-M2B, 100kg
55-59
1. George Woodbury Jr., West Melbourne, 22kg total (100bp, 120dl)

MR-M2B, 110kg
1. Edward Eng, Jacksonville, 360kg total (155bp, 205dl)

MR-M3A, 82.5kg
60-64
1. Barney Myers, Tallahassee, 232.5kg total (90bp, 142.5dl)

MR-M3B, 75kg
65-69
1. Ralph Papaleo, Kissimmee, 195kg total (80bp, 115dl)

MR-M4A, 125kg
70-74
1. James Jarboe, Jacksonville, 300kg total (132.5bp, 167.5dl)

Bench Press
Female
FR-M2A, 52kg
50-54
1. Wendy Russo – Otto, Titusville 52.5kg

FR-M2A, 67.5kg
1. Pamela Toti, Jacksonville, 32.5kg

FR-M2B, 90+kg
55-59
1. Peggy Busacca, Melbourne, 50kg

FR-M4A, 90kg
70-74
1. Carolyn Bolander Winter Haven, 22.5kg

FR-M5A, 82.5kg
80-84
1. Maria Pares, Ocala, 20kg

FR-M3A, 52kg
60-64
1. Nancy Georges Lakeland, 37.5kg

Male
M-M2A, 110kg
50-54
1. Frank Shannon, Brandon, 150kg

M-M2B, 82.5kg
55-59
1. Gerald Smith, Palm Coast, 137.5kg

M-M3A, 90 kg
60-64
1. Edward Donini, Port Orange, 97.5kg

M-M3A, 125 kg
1. Michael Wood, Wildwood, 155kg

M-M3A, 125+ kg
1. Joseph Abal, Crawfordville, 75kg

M-M3B, 110 kg
55-59
1. David Young, Jacksonville, 117.5kg

M-M3B, 82.5 kg
65-69
1. Mike Shaver, Tampa, 95kg

M-M3B, 100 kg
1. Al Speech, Naples, 142.5kg

M-M4A, 75 kg
70-74
1. Robert Nussear, Oldsmar, 82.5kg

M-M4A, 90 kg
1. Otis Perry, Wesley Chapel, 80kg

MR-M2A, 60 kg
50-54
1. Scott Danberg, Cooper City, 117.5kg

MR-M2A, 82.5 kg
1. Akira Cheung, Jacksonville, 127.5kg

MR-M2A, 100 kg
1. Joe Carrier, Pompano Beach, 127.5kg

MR-M2B, 75 kg
55-59
1. Harry Carl, Lakeland, 100kg

MR-M2B, 82.5 kg
1. Jim Spencer, Port Orange, 115kg

MR-M2B, 90 kg
50-54
1. Stephen Pignato, Hudson, 137.5kg

MR-M2B, 110 kg
55-59
1. Edward Eng, Jacksonville, 155kg

MR-M3A, 82.5 kg
60-64
1. Barney Myers, Crawfordville, 90kg; 2. William Harboe, Bartow, 62.5kg

MR-M3B, 75 kg
65-69
1. Ralph Papaleo, Kissimmee, 80kg

MR-M3B, 90 kg
1. Lee Lichtle, Venice, 120kg

MR-M4A, 60 kg
70-74
1. Barry Sears, Lakeland, 42.5kg

MR-M4A, 75 kg
70-74
1. Joe McDermott, Tampa, 100kg; 2. William Bauer, Largo, 75

MR-M4A, 90 kg
1. Bill Sander, Hollywood, 100kg

MR-M4A, 125 kg
1. James Jarboe, Jacksonville, 132.5kg

MR-M4B, 75 kg
75-79
1. Gerald Lindas, Middleton, WI, 107.5kg

MR-M5A, 82.5 kg
80-84
1. Marc Rowe, Sanibel, 77.5kg

Deadlift
Female
FR-M2A, 52kg
50-54
1. Wendy Russo – Otto, Titusville, 60kg

FR-M2A, 67.5kg
1. Pamela Toti, Jacksonville, 52.5kg

FR-M3A, 52kg
60-64
1. Nancy Georges, Lakeland, 85kg

FR-M4A, 90kg
70-74
1. Carolyn Bolander, Winter Haven, 65kg

FR-M4B, 52kg
75-79
1. Jean Daprano, Fayetteville, GA, 67.5kg

FR-M5A, 67.5kg
80-84
1. Trudy Daxon, Tampa, 67.5kg

FR-M5A, 82.5kg
1. Maria Pares, Ocala, 60kg

Male
M-M2A, 110kg
50-54
1. Frank Shannon, Brandon, 195kg

M-M3A, 125+kg
60-64
1. Joseph Abal, Crawfordville, 120kg

M-M3B, 82.5kg
65-69
1. Mike Shaver, Tampa, 125kg

M-M3B, 110kg
55-59
1. David Young, Jacksonville, 140kg

M-M4A, 90kg
70-74
1. Otis Perry, Wesley Chapel, 115kg

MR-M2B, 75kg
55-59
1. Harry Carl, Lakeland, 125kg

MR-M2B, 90kg
50-54
1. Stephen Pignato, Hudson, 182.5kg

MR-M2B, 110kg
55-59
1. Edward Eng, Jacksonville, 205kg

MR-M3A, 82.5kg
60-64
1. William Harboe, Bartow, 142.5kg; 2. Barney Myers, Crawfordville, 142.5kg

MR-M3B, 75kg
65-69
1. Ralph Papaleo, Kissimmee, 115kg

MR-M4A, 125kg
70-74
1. James Jarboe, Jacksonville, 167.5kg