Results

Broward County Festival, May 18-20

Boys High School A
Gold: Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; Silver: Mad Hatterz, Boca Raton; Bronze: Blue Devil Elite, Jupiter

Boys High School B
Gold: Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; Silver: Blue Devil Elite, Jupiter; Bronze: Wildcats, Tampa

Boys Under 15 A
Gold: Palm Beach Storm; Silver: Indian River Aces; Bronze: Snipers, Delray Beach

Boys Under 15 B
Gold: Broward Barracudas; Silver: Miami Mahi; Bronze: Indian River Aces

Boys Under 13 A
Gold: Palm Beach Storm; Silver: Broward Barracudas; Bronze: Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale

Boys Under 13 B
Gold: Miami Stone Crabs; Silver: Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; Bronze: Team Headstrong, Tampa

Boys Under 11 A
Gold: Florida Xtreme, Fort Lauderdale; Silver: Palm Beach Storm; Bronze: Blue Devil Elite, Jupiter

Boys Under 11 B
Gold: Team 22, Boca Raton; Silver: Miami Stone Crabs; Bronze: Palm Beach Storm

Boys Under 9
Gold: Team 22, Boca Raton; Silver: Broward Baracudas; Bronze: Team Headstrong, Tampa

Girls High School A
Gold: Stickbenders Lacrosse White, Vero Beach; Silver: K- Team, Stuart; Bronze: Stickbenders Lacrosse Green, Vero Beach

Girls High School B
Gold: Tampa Tribe; Silver: Stickbenders Lacrosse, Vero Beach; Bronze: Mad Hatters, Boca Raton

Girls Middle School
Gold: South Florida Praetorian Lacrosse, Weston; Silver: Stickbenders Lacrosse, Vero Beach; Bronze: OC Storm Lacrosse, Windermere

Alachua County Festival
June 9-10
University of Florida Lacrosse Stadium, Southwest Recreation Fields and Martin Luther King Center

High School Boys A
Pool Play
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 13, Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 7, Team Headstrong 0
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 4, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 3
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 3, Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 7, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 2
Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 6, Team Headstrong 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 4, Team Headstrong 0
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 5, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 3

Bracket Play
#4 Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 8, #5 Team Headstrong 4
#1 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 6, Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club 0
#3 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 9, #2 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 6
Championship Game
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club 13, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East

GOLD: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club; SILVER: Lacrosse Club of Orlando East; BRONZE: Lacrosse Club of Orlando West

High School Boys B
Pool Play
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 8, Bay Area Sandsharks 4
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 10, Headstrong 0
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-1 7, Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-2 4, Tampa Bay Elite 2
Fleming Island Team Talon 11, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 4
Oak Hall Eagles 10, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 2
Spartans 13, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 2
Team Headstrong 3, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-1 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 9, Tampa Elite 1
Bay Area Sandsharks 3, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 2
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-2 10, Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 1
Oak Hall Eagles 7, Spartans 2
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 9, Team Headstrong 0
Tampa Elite 6, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-1 2
Oak Hall Eagle 5, Fleming Island Team Talon 3
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 5, Gulf Coast Lacrosse Bandits 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 2
Bay Area Sandsharks 3, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-2 2
Fleming Island Team Talon 7, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Golf 2
Spartans 5, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 5, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 3

Seeded Play
#7 Bay Area Sandsharks 7, #5 Fleming Island Team Talon 5
#11 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 5, Tampa Elite 3
#14 Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 6, #10 Team Headstrong 2
#6 Spartans 8, #8 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-1 4
#12 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 7, #13 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 1
#2 Oak Hall Eagles 8, #3 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 4
#1 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 11, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-2 3
#14 Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 9, #13 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 1
#6 Spartan 5, #5 Fleming Island Team Talon 4
#11 Jacksonville Lacrosse Academy Gold 7, #12 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 3
#9 Tampa Elite 5, #10 Team Headstrong 0
#7 Bay Area Sandsharks 7, #8 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-1 2

Consolation Game
#3 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 9, #4 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West-2 0
Championship Game
#2 Oak Hall Eagles 7, #1 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 5

GOLD: Oak Hall Eagles, Gainesville; SILVER: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver; BRONZE: Lacrosse Club of Orlando East

U15 Boys
Pool Play
Spartans 1, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 0 (forfeit)
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 13, Gulf Coast Bandits 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 6, Team Headstrong 1
PAL Starz 6, South Tampa Clash 4
Bay Area Sandsharks 8, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 3
Tampa Bay Elite 8, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 0
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 8, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 7
PAL Starz 12, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 3
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 13, Team Headstrong 2
South Tampa Clash 2, Spartans 0
Lacrosse Club of Orlado East-1 7, Bay Area Sandsharks 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 9, Gulf Coast Bandits 2
PAL Starz 5, Spartans 2
Tampa Elite 8, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 5
South Tampa Clash 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 0
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 7, Gulf Coast Bandits 6
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 17, Bay Area Sandsharks 1
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 4, Team Headstrong 3
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 9, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 4
Tampa Elite 4, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 3

Seeded Play
#1 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 9, #4 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 3
#7 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 6, #5 South Tampa Clash 5
#2 Tampa Elite 13, #3 PAL Starz 3
#12 Team Headstrong 7, #10 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 5
#6 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 11, #8 Spartans 0
#9 Bay Area SandSharks 11, #11 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 1
#6 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 10, #5 South Tampa Clash 0
#7 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-2 13, #8 Spartans 1
#13 Gulf Coast Lacrosse Club Bandits 5, #11 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 2
#9 Bay Area SandSharks 6, #10 Jacksonville Lacrosse Academy Silver 5

Consolation Game
#4 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1 13, #3 PAL Starz 3
Championship Game
#1 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 5, #2 Tampa Elite 3

GOLD: Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold; SILVER: Tampa Elite; BRONZE: Lacrosse Club of Orlando East-1

U13 Boys
Pool Play
Seminole War Hawks 10, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 0
Tampa Elite 8, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 2
PAL Starz 9, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 4
Bay Area Sandsharks 7, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 3
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 4, Team Headstrong 1
PAL Starz 10, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 0
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 7, Team Headstrong 3
Seminole War Hawks 6, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 6, Bay Area Sandsharks 2
Tampa Elite 6, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 4
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Silver 6, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 4
Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 6, Bay Area Sandsharks 1
Seminole War Hawks 4, PAL Starz 3
Team Headstrong 4, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 3
Tampa Bay Elite 6, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 4

Seeded Play
#4 Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 5, #1 Seminole War Hawks 1
#5 Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Gold 10, #7 Headstrong 3
#2 Tampa Elite 8, PAL Starz 0
#8 Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 9, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 1
#6 Bay Area Sandsharks 11, #9 Jacksonville Lacrosse Academy Silver 3

Championship Game
Tampa Elite 3, Lacrosse Club of Orlando West 2

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: Lacrosse Club of Orlando West

Under 11 Boys
Pool Play
Tampa Elite 6, Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 3
Fleming Island Team Talon 7, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 4
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 5, Fleming Island Team Talon 2
Tampa Elite 4, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 1
Tampa Elite 4, Fleming Island Team Talon 1
Lacrosse Club of Orlando East 3, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 2

Bracket Play
#2 Lacrosse Club of Orlando 2, Fleming Island Team Talon 1
#1 Tampa Elite 3, Jacksonville Lacrosse Club Academy 1

Consolation Game to be played in Jacksonville to determine bronze medal winner

Championship Game
Tampa Elite 7, Lacrosse Club of Orlando 2

GOLD; Tampa Elite; SILVER: Lacrosse Club of Orlando

High School Girls
Pool Play
ICE 15, Tampa Tribe Carolina 3
Tampa Tribe Navy 9, Storm Elite 4
Tampa Elite 8, Tampa Tribe Navy 7
Ice 10, OC Storm Elite 9
Tampa Elite 6, Tampa Tribe Carolina 1
OC Storm Elite 4, Tampa Tribe Carolina 3
Tampa Tribe Navy 7, ICE 4
Tampa Elite 4, ICE 3

Bracket Play
#4 OC Storm Elite 8 #5 Tampa Tribe Carolina 2
#1 Tampa Elite 5, #4 OC Storm Elite 0
#2 Tampa Tribe Navy 9, #3 ICE 3

Consolation Game
OC Storm Elite 9, ICE 7
Championship Game
Tampa Tribe, 3, Tampa Elite 2

GOLD: Tampa Tribe; SILVER: Tampa Elite; BRONZE: OC Storm Elite, Orlando

U15 Girls
Pool Play
Storm Extreme 12, PAL Lady Starz 4
Tampa Elite 13, Creeks Fury 7
Storm Extreme 8, Creeks Fury 5
Tampa Elite 15, Lady Starz 0
Tampa Elite 9, Storm Extreme 2
Creeks Fury 13, PAL Lady Starz 4

Bracket Play
#2 Storm Extreme 4, #3 Creeks Fury 2
#1 Tampa Elite 9, #4 PAL Lady Starz 2

Consolation Game
Creeks Fury 9, PAL Lady Starz 4
Championship Game
Tampa Elite 8, Storm Extreme 5

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: Storm Extreme, Orlando; BRONZE: Creeks Fury, Fruit Cove

Under 13 Girls
Pool Play
Tampa Elite 16, Creeks Summer Select 3
Gainesville 8, PAL Lady Starz 2
PAL Lady Starz 7, Creeks Summer Select 6
Tampa Bay Elite 7, Gainesville 3
Gainesville 9, Creeks Summer Select 3
Tampa Elite 12, PAL Lady Starz 2

Bracket Play
#3 PAL Lady Starz 5, #2 Gainesville 4
#1 Tampa Elite 7, #4 Creeks Summer Select 2

Consolation Game
Creeks Summer Select 5, Gainesville 2
Championship Game
Tampa Elite 8, PAL Lady Starz 4

GOLD: Tampa Elite; SILVER: PAL Lady Starz, St. Augustine; BRONZE: Creeks Summer Select, Jacksonville

Under 11 Girls
Snipers Lacrosse 10, Creeks Summer Select 1
Snipers Lacrosse 11, Creeks Summer Select 4