Results

The Lakeland Center, Exhibit Hall

Youth 14 Women’s Foil

1. Bakker, Elise, Oakland; 2. Barbeau, Zoe, Port Saint Lucie; t3. Seeberg, Shelbie, Gainesville; Vasile, Rebecca, Cape Coral; 5. Hawthorne, Madison, North Miami Beach; 6. Dean, Briana, Dunedin; 7. Dean, Erika, Dunedin; 8. Dean, Angela, Dunedin; 9. Chin, Lauren, Casselberry

Youth 14 Men’s Foil

1. Moore, Dexter, Fort Myers; 2. Herman, Justin, Plantation; t3. Mejia-Ruiz, Gabriel, Weston; Olivares, Marcello, Cooper City; 5. Schlesinger, Nathan, Sarasota; 6. Leung, Ethan, Fort Myers; 7. Lopez, Mario, Miami; 8. Nicholas, Robert, Fort Myers; 9. Granada, Tyler, Miami; 10. Muller, Anthony, Fort Myers; 11. Laun, Drew, Port St. Lucie; 12. Sweeney, Murphy, Port St. Lucie; 13. Bourassa, Brian, Jacksonville; 14. Bell, William, Ft. Pierce; 15. Swicegood, Brian, Saint Augustine; 16. Temple, Jackson, Sarasota; 17. Garcia, Arnaldo, Hialeah; 18. Ramcharan, Zachery, Port St. Lucie; 19. Doane, Ross, Celebration;

Men’s Foil

1. Suarez, Rafael, Aventura; 2. Cook, Will, Jacksonville; t3. Kanar, Ian, Naples; Derbabian, Joshua, Jacksonville; 5. Ortelli, Nicolas, Miami; 6. Purcell, Corey, Fort Myers; 7. Lord, Jonathan, New Port Richey; 8. Lam, R. Trevor, Apoka; 9. Herman, Justin, Plantation; t10. Cherry, Lucas, Jacksonville; Swicegood, Justin, Saint Augustine; 12. Moore, Dexter, Fort Myers; 13. Schlesinger, Nathan, Sarasota; 14. Frey, Wayne, Monticello; 15. Mejia-Ruiz, Gabriel, Weston; 16. Contramaestre, Ari, Aventura; 17. Neil, David, Jacksonvile; 18. Cantero Munoz, Darwin, West Palm Beach; 19. McFarland, John, Tallahassee; 20. Schlesinger, Sam, Sarasota; 21. Duensing, Emrys, Gainesville; 22. Young, Jon, Ocoee; 23. Lingvay, Ivan, Longwood; 24. Panayiotou, Chrys, Fort Pierce; 25. Phang, Nigel, Lakeland; 26. Granatosky, Constantine, Titusville; 27. Jones, Mark, Plant City; 28. Krusell, Joshua, Delray Beach; 29. Panayiotou, John, Fort Pierce; 30. Epstein, Orr, Winderemere; 31. Haye, Bryce Dolan, Jacksonville; 32. Phillips, Rhys, Geneva; 33. Leung, Stephen, Fort Myers; t34. Evans, Marshall, Sarasota; Durand, Leandro, Gainesville; 36. McVicker II, Stewart A., Largo; 37. Cooper, James, Port Saint Lucie; 38. Hawthorne, Blake, North Miami Beach

Women’s Foil

1. Chernomashentsev, Alisa, Jacksonville; 2. Spassova, Antoaneta, Fort Lauderdale; t3. Rashid, Princess, Tampa; Morell, Mariana, Coral Springs; 5. Granada, Ashley, Miami; 6. Klasinski, Melody, Sarasota; 7. Frey, Nicole, Monticello; 8. Telischi, Julia, Coral Gables; 9. Love, Georgina, Fort Pierce; 10. Dean, Briana, Dunedin; 11. Barbeau, Zoe, Port St. Lucie; 12. DiPiero, Sabrina, Venice; 13. Bakker, Elise, Oakland; 14. Deeney, Marian, Tallahassee; 15. Bishop, Lauren, Ponte Vedra Beach; 16. Abrahams, Terry, Tampa; 17. Hernandez, Veronica, North Port; 18. Spears, Paige, Jacksonville; 19. Barbeau, Erin, Port St. Lucie;

D and under Foil

1. Duensig, Emrys, Gainesville; 2. Panayiotou, Chrys, Fort Pierce; t3. Krusell, Joshua, Delray Beach; Panayiotou, John, Fort Pierce; 5. Schlesinger, Sam, Sarasota; 6.. Telischi, Julia, Coral Gables; 7. Young, Jon, Ocoee; 8. Linvay, Larry, Longwood; 9. Moore, Jason, Fort Myers; 10. Phillips, Rhys, Geneva; 11. Frey, Nicole, Monticello; 12. Ramcharan, Zachery, Port St Lucie; 13. Johnson, Earl, Tampa; 14. Phang, Nigel, Lakeland; 15. Granatosky, Constantine, Titusville; 16. DiPietro, Sabrina, Venice; 17. Love, Georgina, Fort Pierce; 18. Haye, Bryce Dolan, Jacksonville; 19. Klasinski, Melody, Sarasota; 20. Aldana, Ricardo, Hollywood; 21. Dragan, Marcin, Wesley Chapel; 22. Bell, William, Cape Coral; 23. Alicea, Manny, Tampa; 24. Muller, Anthony, Fort Myers; t25. Bishop, Lauren, Point Verda Beach; Hawthorne, Blake, N Miami Beach; 27. Durand, Leandro, Gainesville; 28. Evans, Marshall, Sarasota; 29. Huber Weber, Stephen, Geneva; 30. Bishop, Mark, Point Verda Beach; 31. Hernandez, Veronica, North Port; 32. Bevan, Sandra, Winter Garden; 33. Nicholas, Robert, Fort Myers; 34. Epstein, Orr, Windermere; 35. Bakker, Elise, Oakland; 36. Dean, Briana, Dunedin; 37. Cooper, James, Port St Lucie; 38. Mohammed, Alan, Tampa; 39. Houston, O’Ella, St Petersburg; 40. Dean, Angela, Dunedin; 41. Dean, Erika, Dunedin;

Veteran Women’s Foil

1. Love, Georgina, Fort Pierce; 2. Deeney, Marian, Tallahassee; t3. Abrahams, Terry, Tampa; Gibson, Jenny, Sorrento

Veteran Men’s Foil

1. Frey, Wayne, Monticello; 2. McFarland, John, Tallahassee; t3. Jones, Mark, Plant City; Moran, Kenneth, Port St. Lucie; 5. McVicker II, Stewart A., Largo; 6. Barbeau, Jeff, Fort Pierce; 7. Friedrich, Dirk, Dunedin; 8. Spears, Scott, Jacksonville

Youth Men’s 12 Foil

1. Swicegood, Brian, Saint Augustine; 2. Olivares, Marcello, Cooper City; t3. Leung, Ethan, Fort Myers; McCleskey, Michael, Clermont; 5. Tingiris, Alexander, Tampa; 6. Bracci, Devin, Oviedo; 7. Sweeney, Murphy, Port Saint Lucie; 8. Doane, Ross, Celebration; 9. Ball, Charles, Cape Coral; 10. Robinson, Malcolm, Oviedo; 11. Ramirez, Ryan, Hialeah; 12. Rau, Erik, Celebration; 13. Laun, Drew, Port Saint Lucie; 14. Inger, William, Dunedin; 15. Bridge, Blake, Temple Terrace; 16. Altman, Preston, Montverde; 17. Charos, Jason, Belleair Bluffs; 18. Harris, Samuel, Windermere; 19. Cruz, Benjamin, Palm Coast

Youth Women’s 12 Foil

1. Seeberg, Shelbie, Gainesville; 2. Vasile, Rebecca, Cape Coral; t3. Gallardo, Grace, Orlando; Huber-Weber, Vanessa, Geneva; 5. Hawthorne, Madison, North Miami; 6. Hawthorne, Paige-Tatum, North Miami

Men’s Epee

1. Smith, Dylan, Gainesville; 2. Hoffmann, Michael Stephen, Tampa; t3. Cochrane, Robert, Lake Worth; Swicegood, Justin, Saint Augustine; 5. Neil, David, Jacksonville; 6. Rodriguez, Frank, Virginia Gardens; 7. McKenna, William, Tampa; 8. Feingersch, Ariav, Coral Springs; 9. Patel, Sajan, Clearwater; 10. Stanisic, Marko, Seminole; 11. Cook, Will, Jacksonville; 12. Ha per, Brian, Gainesville; 13. Frey, Wayne, Monticello; 14. Kozlowski, Todd, St. Petersburg;
15. Archibald, Daniel, Port St. Lucie; 16. McFarland, John, Tallahassee; 17. Derbabian, Joshua, Jacksonville; 18. Jelev, Luboslav, Fort Lauderdale; 19. Wheeler, Ryan, Tampa; 20. Patel, Milan, Clearwater; 21. Lingvay, Ivan, Longwood; 22. Smith, Kevin, Grant; 23. Kossmann, Raymond, Lutz; 24. Crane, Benjamin, Boca Raton; 25. Huber Weber, Stephen, Geneva; 26. Erhart, Grant, Orlando; 27. Purcell, Corey, Fort Myers; 28. Kossmann, Alexander, Lutz; 29. Massa, Eric, Plantation; 30. Hutchinson, Derek, Tampa; 31. Murzynski, Bob, Largo; 32. Elmore, Alexander, Valrico; 33. Siegelin, William, Tampa; 34. Lingvay, Larry, Longwood; 35. Hartigan, Joe, Delray Beach

Women’s Epee

1. McKenna, Eleanor, Gainesville; 2. Frey, Nicole, Monticello; t3. Rashid, Princess, Tampa; Frey, Claire, Monticello; 5. Harris, Carolyn, West Palm Beach; 6. Hoffmann, Jenna-Leigh, Tampa; 7. Jennings, Christine, Cape Coral; 8. Hajal, Natasha, Sarasota; 9. Cowen, Madeline, Miami; 10. Villa, Brichell, Miami; 11. Erhart, Marlaine, Orlando; 12. Welsh, Vanessa, Loxahatchee; 13. Elmore, Caroline, Valrico; 14. Cederquist, Jessica, Naples; 15. Santamaria, Katherine, Tampa; 16. Treny, Anne-Laure, Miami; 17. Barbeau, Erin, Port Saint Lucie; 18. Bakker, Elise, Oakland; 19. Abrahams, Terry, Tampa; 20. Deeney, Marian, Tallahassee; 21. Bailey, Aislinn, Gainesville

D and under Epee

1. Moore, Jason, Fort Myers; 2. Mejia-Ruiz, Gabriel, Weston; t3. Duensing, Emrys, Gainesville; Milien, Jean, Miami; 5. Hutchinson, Derek, Tampa; 6. Hartigan, Joe, Delray Beach; 7. Chin, Matthew, Casselberry; 8. Huber Weber, Stephen, Geneva; 9. Cederquist, Jessica, Naples; 10. Bitay, Szilard, Clearwater; 11. Harris, Carolyn, West Palm Beach; 12. Tingiris, Steve, Tampa; 13. Smith, Kevin, Grant; 14. Mohammed, Alan, Tampa; 15. Jennings, Christine, Cape Coral; 16. Deeney, Marian, Tallahassee; 17. Johnson, Earl, Tampa; 18. Duensing, Aegis, Gainesville; 19. Duda, Steven, Winter Springs; 20. Siegelin, William, Tampa; 21. Kossmann, Raymond, Lutz; 22. Howard, Solomon, St. Petersburg; 23. Massa, Eric, Plantation; 24. Kossmann, Alexander, Lutz; 25. Vidal, Alan, Hialeah; 26. Hoffmann, Jenna-Leigh, Tampa; 27. Dean, Erika, Dunedin; 28. Hajal, Natasha, Sarasota; 29. Bailey, Aislinn, Gainesville; 30. Erhart, Marlaine, Orlando ; 31. Welsh, Vanessa, Loxahatchee; 32. Bevan, Sandra, Winter Garden

Veteran Mixed Epee

1. Frey, Wayne, Monticello; 2. Cochrane, Robert, Lake Worth; t3. McFarland, John, Tallahassee; Lane, James, Cocoa; 5. Murzynski, Bob, Largo; 6. Tingiris, Steve, Tampa; 7. Harper, Brian, Gainesville; 8. Hartigan, Joe, Delray Beach; 9. Deeney, Marian, Tallahassee; 10. Bevan, Sandra, Winter Garden

Youth 14 Men’s Epee

1. Hoffmann, Michael Stephen, Tampa; 2. Granada, Tyler, Miami; t3. Amsbaugh, Travis, Port Charlotte; Huber Weber, Stephen, Geneva; 5. Archibald, Daniel, Port St Lucie; 6. Bitay, Szilard, Clearwater; 7. Moeller, Troy, Land O Lakes; 8. Matus, Manuel, Miami; t9. Morales, Yosbel, Hialeah; Stewart-Phillips, Kieran, Deltona; 11. Altamirano, Alejandro, Hialeah

Youth 14 Women’s Epee

1. Katherine Santamaria, Tampa; 2. Caroline Elmore, Valrico; t3. Erika Dean, Dunedin; Elise Bakker, Oakland; 5. Shaw, Delaney, Apollo Beach; 6. Valdivia, Maria, Miami; 7. Visser-Zuleta, Alexandria, Orlando; 8. Eiaschev, Nicole, Miami; 9. Monfroy, Emma, Miami

Women’s Sabre

1. Granada, Ashley, Miami; 2. Hunt, Emily, Apopka; t3. Dumeny, Leanne, Gainesville; Paulay, Kaila, Gainesville; 5. Abrahams, Terry, Tampa; 6. Dean, Angela, Dunedin

Men’s Sabre

1. Vilar, Sean, Miami; 2. Brown, David, Gainesville; t3. Harper, Brian, Gainesville; Qureshi, Afzal, Boca Raton; 5. Derbabian, Joshua, Jacksonville; 6. Machado, Daniel, Weston; 7. Huyghues-Despointes, Charles-Eugene, Clearwater; 8. Marrero, Matthew, Miami; 9. Duensing, Aegis, Gainesville; 10.Hasala, Vladan, Port St. Lucie

2012 Sunshine State Games Team Trophy Award Winner: Masters Fencing Club, Miami