Results

Kelly Recreation Center, Sunday, December 2

Women’s Singles

50-54
1. Jan Smith, Lakeland; 2. Sue Vartanian, Bushnell

60-64
1. Mary Susan Lundgren, Lady Lake; 2. Julie Bradley, The Villages

65-69
1. Julie Bradley, The Villages; 2. Shirley Chalk, Chattanooga, TN; 3. Tanya Nelson, Gulf Breeze

70-74
1. Tanya Nelson, Gulf Breeze

Men’s Singles
50-54
1. Leonard Laquay, Cape Coral; 2. Mike Crawford, Plantation

55-59
1. Tom Hall, The Villages; 2. Mike Crawford, Plantation

60-64
1. Owen Howe, Miramar; 2. Douglas Dodge; 3. Dennis Bishop, Winter Haven

65-69
1. Bruce Roberts, Lady Lake; 2. Barry Bradley, The Villages

70-74
1. Gary Smith, Indialantic

75-79
1. Kamal Chaudhari, Temple Terrace; 2. Robert Mann, Clermont; 3. Anthony Shamahs, Eaton Park

Women’s Doubles

50-54
1. Julie Bradley, The Villages & Maray Susan Lungreen, The Villages; 2. Sue Vartanian, Bushnell & Caryn Krisha, The Villages

55-59
1. Caryn Krisha, The Villages & Jan Smith, Lakeland

60-64
1. Julie Bradley, The Villages & Mary Susan Lundgren, Lady Lake; 2. Louis Anke Dyck, The Villages & Ruth Marinelli, Lady Lake

70-74
1. Louis Anke Dyck, The Villages & Ruth Marinelli, Lady Lake

Men’s Doubles

50-54
1. Watkins Fessal, Clermont & Leonard Lequay, Cape Coral; 2. Karl Henning, Palm Bay & Lee McLaurin, Kissimmee

55-59
1. Dudley Chen & Dave Zarco, Miami; 2. Mike Crawford, Plantation & Owen Howe, Miramar; 3. Mahumudul Haq & Robert Wilson, Orlando; 4. Tom Hall, The Villages & Bruce Roberts, Lady Lake

60-64
1. Kamal Chaudhari, Temple Terrace & Robert Mann, Clermont; 2. Dennis Bishop, Winter Haven & Anthony Shamahs, Eaton park

75-79
1. Kamal Chaudhari, Temple Terrace & Robert Mann, Clermont

Mixed Doubles

50-54
1. Dudley Chen & Patricia Beckford, Miami; 2. Sue Vartanian, Bushnell & Leonard Lequay

55-59
1. Jan Smith, Lakeland & Robert Wilson, Orlando; 2. Mahmudul Haq, Orlando & Ann Chaudhari, Temple Terrace; 3. Andrew Lundgren, Lady Lake & Caryn Krishna, The Villages; 4. Bruce Roberts, Lady Lake & Mary Susan Lungre, Lady Lake

60-64
1. Bruce Roberts & Mary Susan Lundgren, Lady Lake

65-69
1. Raymond Traver, Jr. & Julie Bradley, The Villages; 2. Ann & Kamal Chaudhari, Temple Terrace; 3. Ruth Marinelli, Lady Lake & Barry Bradley, The Villages

70-74
1. Louise Anke-Dyck & Marshall Martin, The Villages