Results

Archery
Gator Bowmen (Field & 3-D) and Newberry Archery Club (FITA & 900)
June 9 & 10, 2012

* GAMES RECORD

Total Possible Points: FITA = 1440, 900 = 900, Field = 560, Marked 3-D = 300

(30, 25, 25, 20 meters)
BOWMAN FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Olivia Huffer, Newberry, 1269

(50, 40, 30, 20 meters)
CUB FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Meghan Collins, Lake City, 1091*; 2. Rebel Gryffin, Gainesville, 663

CUB MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Ryan Oliver, Newberry, 1309*; 2. Wyatt Pogue, Williston, 1113; 3. Hunter Brant, Archer, 899

CUB MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Tristan Hyde, Alachua, 1377; 2. Taylor Gray, Newberry, 1302

(60, 50, 40, 30 meters)
CADET FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Aubrey Webster, High Springs, 1169*

CADET FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Angelica Ramirez, Melbourne, 1335*; 2. Bailey Gregory, Gainesville, 1287

(70, 60, 50, 30 meters)
CADET MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Chris Francis, Trenton, 1121*; 2. T J Rodriguez, Sanford, 1027

CADET MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Michael Kronmann, Newberry, 1180*

JUNIOR FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Amye Francis, Trenton, 910

ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 849

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Lauren Kates, Gainesville, 867

ADULT FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Alison Turner, Gainesville, 1363*; 2. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 1257

50+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Richard Hardman, Lakeland, 1256

60+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 1060

60+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Kenneth Jones, Pembroke Pines, 1312*; 2. Jay Siegel, Pembroke Pines, 1269; 3. Robert Matthews, The Villages, 125770+ MASTER MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 829

70+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS
1. Robert Metzler, Coral Gables, 926

70+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 1201

(90, 70, 50, 30 meters)
JUNIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Gan Gryffin, Gainesville, 994

ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Angel Rodriguez, Orlando, 1144; 2. Matthew Heilandt, Sarasota, 1104; 3. Alexander Bazante, Gainesville, 865

ADULT MALE COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 1389*; 2. Chuck Wilder, Horseshoe Beach, 1359; 3. Andre Shelby, Jacksonville, 1342; 4. Angel Ramirez, Melbourne, 1326; 5. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 1317; 6. Eric Metzler, Miami, 1175

CUB MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Mason Watson, Titusville, 371; 2. Isaac Leavel, Titusville, 343

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Lena Shaw, Mims, 457*; 2. Lauren Cromwell, Hampton, 437

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Cole McDade, Melbourne, 434

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Colton Cromwell, Hampton, 477

YOUNG ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 78*

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Allen Abe, Lakeland, 507

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Vivian Acosta, Miami, 79*

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 186

SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL
1. William Cisek, Leesburg, 342; 2. Armando Acosta, Miami, 306

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 455; 2. Chip Ream, Palm Coast, 388

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Sandy Pettitt, Hudson, 415

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 471

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Jennifer Samsel, Pembroke Pines, 369

SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Don Planthaber, Boca Raton, 419

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 508

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 492; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 464

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. James Brown, Palm Coast, 440*

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Mike Albertson, Newton, 529; 2. Dwight Leavel, Titusville, 353

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Amy Bellingar, Inverness, 446

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Don Southard, Ocala, 484; 2. Robert St Jean, Plantation, 482; 3. LeRoy Peters, DeBary, 453; 4. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 430

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Vins Grimm, Wiliston, 541; 2. James Harden, Davie, 538; 3. Ric Lyons, Largo, 537; 4. Jay Pskowski, Dade City, 531; 5. Jody Spence, Pembroke Pines, 530; 6. Steven Clark, Melbourne, 517

A1
1. Joshua Lindroos, Jacksonville, 507

A2
1. Aaron Pankonin, Ft Lauderdale, 506

A3
1. Juan Meneses, Carol City, 486; 2. Ken Putnam, Jackonville, 462

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Melanie White, Weston, 527; 2. Danielle Edelmann, Dade City, 503

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. David DiMascio, Sebastian, 538; 2. Jake Pettitt, Hudson, 530; T3. Ralph Peck, Palm Harbor, 515; John Laudicina, Miami, 515; 5. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 501; 6. Robert Schofield, Lakeland, 483

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 536; 2. Alex Toser, Gainesville, 531; 3. Richard Finley, Rockledge, 500; 4. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 466; 5. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 199

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Andrea Cabrera, Miami, 237

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Cole McDade, Melbourne, 224

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Colton Cromwell, Hampton, 217

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Thomas Harrison, Fleming Island, 229

YOUNT ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 110

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL
1. John Rall, Sunrise, 124

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 204

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Jennifer Samsel, Pembroke Pines, 142

ADULT FEMALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Amy Bellingar, Inverness,206

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Craig Stokes, Gainesville, 232; 2. Mike Albertson, Newton, 224

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Don Southard, Ocala, 211; 2. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 195; 3. Edwin Foerster,. Lady Lake, Inc

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Jon Everett, Hawthorne, 263; 2. Vins Grimm, Williston, 249; 3. Jeff Herren, Pierson, 247; 4. Jody Sronce, Pembroke Pines, 246; 5. Joshua Lindroos, Jacksonville, 233; 6. Ken Putnam, Jacksonville, 232; 7. Jeff Manning, Bell, 212

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 264; 2. Alex Toser, Gainesville, 249; 3. Les Bagley, Pierson, 235; 4. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 197; 5. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 185

CUB MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Isaac Leavel, Titusville, 688; 2. Mason Watson, Titusville, 635

CUB FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Andrea Cabrera, Miami, 817*; 2. Lena Shaw, Mims, 782

CUB MALE FREESTYLE
1. Cade Pogue, Williston, 869; 2. Andrew Mason, Daytona, 858; 3. Sullivan Kemper, Alachua, 842

YOUTH FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Julia Francis, Trenton, 624*

YOUTH MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Wesley Francis, Trenton, 663

YOUTH FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Meagan Petitt, Valrico, 854*; 2. Bailey Gregory, Gainesville, 838

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE
1. Tristan Hyde, Alachua, 859

YOUNG ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Chris Francis, Trenton, 772*; 2. TJ Rodriguez, Sanford, 662

YOUNG ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Angelica Ramirez, Melbourne, 870*

YOUNG ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Allen Abe, Lakeland, 866; 2. Matthew Romer, Melbourne, 767

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL
1. Vivian Acosta, Miami, 254

SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL
1. William Cisek, Leesburg, 654; 2. Lon Goodenow, Cape Coral, 582; 3. Armando Acosta, Miami, 546; 4. Kermit Brown, Tallahassee, 453

ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW
1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 617

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW
1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 738; 2. Chip Ream, Palm Coast, 724; 3. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 620

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Amye Francis, Trenton, 670

SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE
1. Don Planthaber, Boca Raton, 696

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 826; 2. Jeremy Frongillo, Daytona, 768

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 821; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 804

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED
1. James Brown, Palm Coast, 785; 2. Carl Frank, The Villages, 751; 3. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 743; 4. Robert Metzler, Coral Gables, 717

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Chuck Wilder, Horseshoe Beach, 880*; 2. Sean Mason, Daytona, 841

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE
1. Robert St Jean, Plantation, 793; 2. LeRoy Peters, DeBary , 778

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Alison Turner, Newberry, 880; 2. Melanie White, Weston, 852; 3. Danielle Edelmann, Dade City, 828; 4. Blanca Ramirez, Melbourne, 825

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE
1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 889-41; 2. Robert Turner, Newberry, 889-37; 3. Angel Ramirez, Melbourne, 875; 4. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 867; 5. James Harden, Davie, 864; 6. Jon Everett, Hawthorne, 860; 7. Jay Pskowski, Dade City, 855; 8. Andre Shelby, Jacksonville, 854; 9. Steven Clark, Melbourne, 852; 10. Aaron Pankonin, Ft Lauderdale, 847; 11. Juan Meneses, Carol City, 812; 12. Eric Metzler, Miami, 790

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE
1. Cathy Cook, Loxahatchee, 763*

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Ralph Peck, Pam Harbor, 849; 2. James Gilbert, Crystal River, 844; 3. Jay Siegel, Pembroke Pines, 831; 4. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 823

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE
1. Kenneth Jones, Pembroke Pines, 849; 2. Ralph Finley, Rockledge, 848; 3. Robert Matthews, The Villages, 837; 4. Kenneth Woolley, The Villages, 828; 5. Donald Selby, The Villages, 810; 6. F. Lopez de Victoria, Clearwater, 583

Totals for the 2012 Sunshine State Games

Rounds Shot
FITA – 37
900 – 68 + 7 twice
Field – 52
3-D – 28
Games Shot = 192

Records Set
FITA – 9
900 – 7
Field – 4
Records Set = `20

Officials: Tim Austin, Bob Jones, Shelly Mascaro, Oliver Austin, John Laudicina

Sunshine State Games – Artistic Roller-skating Championships
Sunday, May 13 – Semoran Skateway, Casselberry
CLICK HERE for results (25 page pdf document)