Results

900 ROUND
Saturday, December 1 – Central Florida Archers, Fort Meade

BAREBOW RECURVE

55-59 MEN
*1. Brad Jacobson, Illinois, 289

65-69 MEN
*1. Lon Goodenow, Cape Coral, 655; *2, Paul Leipold, Sarasota, 567; *3, Kermit Brown, Tallahassee, 483; *4, Bob Bigler, Mount Dora, 476; *5. Gene Halcom, Grand Island, 404

70-74 MEN
*1. Gary Rollins, Ormond Beach, 636

75-79 MEN
*1. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 633

80-84 MEN
*1. Wayne Voight, Sebring, 76

BAREBOW COMPOUND

65-69 WOMEN
*1. Anna Smith, Sebring, 394

65-69 MEN
*1. Shannon North, Lutz, 736

70-74 MEN
*1. Chip Ream, Palm Coast, 689

75-79 MEN
*1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 789 (new record for age group)

RECURVE

50-54 MEN
*1. Ray Bridenbaugh, Georgia, 797 (new record for age group)

55-59 WOMEN
*1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 734

60-64 MEN
*1. Jeff Wiseman, The Villages, 414

65-69 WOMEN
*1. Suzanne Phillips, Homosassa, 491

65-69 MEN
*1. Larry Michael, Sarasota, 746

70-74 MEN
*1. Al Lizzio, New York, 775 (new record for age group); *2. Steve Robinson, Ohio, 731; *3. Wayne Bridgewater, Port Charlotte, 706; * 4. Charles Zelonis, The Villages, 661

COMPOUND FINGERS

55-59 MEN
*1.Dale East, Tallahassee, 836; *2. Rick DuBrueler, Naples, 822

60-64 MEN
*1.Ronald Anderson, Alachua, 777; *2. Charles R. Lucas, Titusville, 750

65-69 MEN
*1. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 800; *2. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 791

70-74 MEN
*1. Kaare Haugland, Sebastian, 775; *2. Carl Frank, The Villages, 772

75-79 MEN
*1. Hermit Gann, Gainesville, 690

90-94 MEN
*1. John Horwath, The Villages, 825 (new record for age group)

COMPOUND RELEASE

50-54 MEN
*1. James Harden, Davie, 885; *2. Scott Davies, Zephyrhills , 844; *3. Ted Guevara, Miami, 830; *4. Richard Hardman, Lakeland, 798

55-59 MEN
*1. Mark Smith, Stuart, 878 (new record for age group); *2. Vince Grifasi, Lake Worth, 830; *3. Peter Bunce, Sarasota, 823; *4. Ron Leathers, Pinellas Park, 758

60-64 MEN
*1. Julius Wiggins, Miami, 825-16; *2. Arthur Boyd, The Villages, 825-14; *3. Thom Smiley, Winter Haven, 823; *4. Mike Arndts, Zephyrhills, 800

65-69 WOMEN
*1. Alice Parrish, Sarasota, 750

65-69 MEN
*1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 875 (tied record for age group); *2. Blair Peterson, The Villages, 869; *3. Ken Jones, Pembroke Pines, 868; *4. Ronald Fulmer, Bradenton, 860-22; *5. James Maze, Tennessee, 860-21; *6. John Lackey, Bokeelia, 854-19; *7. Dee Steinheiser, The Villages, 854-15; *8. Rich Pickles, The Villages, 846; *9. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 844; *10. Ivone Luchette, Melbourne, 843-17; *11. T J Williams, Ft Meade, 843-17; *12. Rick Sharp, Pierson, 831; *13. Edward Lueck, Daytona Beach, 822; *14. Stan Hahn, Fort Myers, 816-11; *15. Wilbur Duncan, Bartow, 816-10; *16. Tom Stanton, Anthony, 801; *17. Roger Niederhoff, Sun City Center, 796; *18. Felix Nadeau, Sarasota, 780; *19. Robert Schofield, Lakeland, 775; *20. Robert Matthews, The Villages, 753

70-74 MEN
*1. Myers Parrish, Sarasota, 850; *2. Gerry LaChance, North Fort Myers, 828; * 3. Ted Yengling, Sarasota, 826; *4. Steven Moretti, The Villages, 821; *5. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 803; *6. Ed Kaliner, Estero, 789; *7. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 714

75-79 MEN
*1. Frank Gandy, Bartow, 857; *2. Laszlo Toser, Gainesville, 832; *3. Laird Spaulding, Maine, 805; *4. Edmund Alsop, Fort Myers, 742; *5. Leo Kelty, New Jersey, 714; 6. Bob Graves, Sarasota, 3

80-84 MEN
*1. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 774