Results

Orlando YMCA Aquatic Center – Friday, June 17 – Sunday, June 19

18 & Under Girls

Dolfin Aquatics 9, Orlando Water Polo YCF Blue 3
Central Florida Suns 14, Orlando Water Polo YCF Blue 3
Orlando Water Polo YCF Black 9, Patriot Aquatics 6
Central Florida Suns 9, Dolfin Aquatics 5
South Florida Hurricanes 8, Orlando Water Polo YCF Black 4
South Florida Hurricanes s19, Patriot Aquatics 1
Riptides 8, Orlando Water Polo YCF Blue 7
Central Florida Suns 11, Orlando Water Polo YCF Black
South Florida Hurricanes 11, Dolfin Aquatics 4
GOLD: South Florida Hurricanes; SILVER: Central Florida Suns; BRONZE: Dolfin Aquatics

Women’s Open

Patriot Aquatics 20,. University of South Florida 2
Riptide 8, Patriot Aquatics 4
South Florida Water Polo Club 8, University of South Florida 3
Riptides 11, North Florida Women 1
Patriot Aquatics 10, South Florida Water Polo Club 4
North Florida Women 14, University of South Florida 4
South Florida Water Polo Club 7, North Florida Women 6
Patriot Aquatics 7, North Florida Women 6
Riptides 15, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
GOLD: Riptides; SILVER: Patriot Aquatics; BRONZE: South Florida Water Polo Club

18 & Under Boys

Scots 20, Orlando Water Polo YCF 16’s 5
Hialeah Storm 16’s 9, Central Florida Suns 7
Orlando Water Polo YCF 15, South Florida Hurricanes 4
Serpent Warriors 22, Hialeah Storm 16’s 12
Serpent Warriors 17, Central Florida Sun 6
South Florida Water Polo Club 13, Scots 9
Patriot Aquatics 10, Orlando Water Polo YCF 9
South Florida Water Polo Club, Orlando Water Polo YCF 8
Scots 11, Patriot Aquatics 7
Orlando Water Polo YCF 16’s 12, Hialeah Storm 16’s 11
Serpent Warriors 14, Scots 10
Orlando Water Polo YCF 14, Patriot Aquatics 5
Patriot Aquatics 13, Central Florida Suns 7
South Florida Water Polo 13, Scots 8
South Florida Water Polo 13, Serpent Warriors 12
GOLD: South Florida Water Polo; SILVER: Serpent Warriors; BRONZE: Scots

16 & Under Boys

Hialeah Storm 14, Scots 16 3
Orlando Water Polo YCF 16 12, Scots 16 7
GOLD: Orlando Water Polo YCF 16; SILVER: Hialeah Storm; BRONZE: Scots 16

Men’s Open

Hialeah Storm 8, Daytona 6
USF 30+ 15, Great Whites 11
Columbia 25, Hialeah Storm 9
FIU A 21, USF 30s 7
Orlando Water Polo YCF Black 11, FIU B 9
Serpent Warriors 17, Jacksonville 6
USF 7, Hialeah Storm 7
Central Florida Suns 12, USF 30s 8
Daytona 11, Great Whites 4
FIU B 8, South Florida Water Polo Club 7
Great Whites 9, Daytona 7
Riptides 21, Serpent Warriors 7
Orlando Water Polo YCF Black 9, South Florida Water Polo 8
FIU A 14, Central Florida Suns 4
Columbia 13, University of South Florida 5
Riptides 12, Serpent Warriors 5
South Florida Water Polo 13, Great Whites 5
Hialeah Storm 17, Jacksonville 15
Serpent Warriors 12, University of South Florida 8
Great Whites 13, Jacksonville 11
South Florida Water Polo 12, Hialeah Storm 6
Central Florida Suns 11, FIU B 10
FIU “B” 15, University of South Florida 11
Serpent Warriors 11, Central Florida Sun 8
Columbia 12, Riptides 9
FIU “A” 10, Orlando Water Polo YCF Black 6
Riptide 15, Orlando Water Polo YCF Black 11
Columbia 11, FIU “A” 9
INTERNATIONAL GOLD: Columbia
SUNSHINE STATE GAMES GOLD: FIU “A”; SILVER: Riptide; BRONZE: Orlando Water Polo YCF Black

14 & Under Coed

Gladiators 16, Hialeah Storm 13
South Florida Water Polo Club 17, Scots 14
Miami Whitecaps 17, Central Florida Suns 8
Riptides 15, South Florida Hurricanes 4
Riptides 21, Central Florida Suns 6
Miami Whitecaps 17, South Florida Hurricanes 10
Hialeah Storm 12, South Florida Water Polo Club 6
Scots 15, Gladiators 14
Central Florida Suns 11, South Florida Hurricanes 10
Riptides 23, Miami Whitecaps 5
Hialeah Storm 8, Scots 5
South Florida Water Polo Club 17, Gladiators 16
South Florida Hurricanes 17, Gladiators 12
Central Florida Suns 11, Scots 10
South Florida Water Polo 31, Miami Whitecaps 30 (OT Shootout)
Riptides 21, Hialeah Storm 5
GOLD: Riptides; SILVER: Hialeah Storm; BRONZE: South Florida Water Polo

18 & Under Girls

1. South Florida Hurricanes; 2. Central Florida Suns; 3. Dolfin Aquatics

 

Women’s Open

1. Riptides; 2. Patriot Aquatics; 3. South Florida Water Polo Club

18 & Under Boys

1. South Florida Water Polo; 2. Serpent Warriors; 3. Scots

16 & Under Boys

1. Orlando Water Polo YCF 16; 2. Hialeah Storm; 3. Scots 16

Men’s Open

International/Overall

1. Columbia; 2. FIU “A”; 3. Riptide

Florida

1. FIU “A”; 2. Riptide; 3. Orlando Water Polo YCF Black

14 & Under Coed

1. Riptides; 2. Hialeah Storm; 3. South Florida Water Polo