Results

Jonesville Soccer Complex – Saturday, June 11 and Sunday, June 12

Subject to Change, from Gainesville, went through the 18-team Ultimate tournament undefeated in seven games on Saturday and Sunday. Subject to Change defeated Sabre Corp, of Tallahassee, 15-13, on Sunday to win the gold medal and won four of its seven games by three points or less.

Saturday, June 11

Pool Play

Pool A

Caution Horses 13. Pompeii’s Children 8
Smok’n Hot 13. Boomstick 7
Pompeii’s Children 13. Boomstick 6
Jacks on Jill 13. Caution Horses 11
Smok’n Hot 12, Pompeii’s Children 9
Jacks on Jill 13. Boomstick 6
Caution Horses 10, Boomstick 7
Jacks on Jill 13. Smok’n Hot 6

Pool B

Mooseknuckle 13. Bloodhammers 4
Stalin 10 13. Unicorn Special Forces 8
Bloodhammers 11, Unicorn Special Forces 6
Mooseknuckle 11, The Cooties 8
Stalin 10 13. Bloodhammers 10
The Cooties 13. Unicorn Special Forces 3
Mooseknuckle 13. Unicorn Special Forces 5
The Cooties 13. Stalin 10 7

Pool C

Sabre Corp 13. Team 7 4
Subject to Change 13. Jacks on Jyll 5
Team 7 13. Jacks on Jyll 2
Subject to Change 13. Sabre Corps 10
Sabre Corps 13. Jacks on Jyll 2
Subject to Change 11, Team 7 9

Pool D

Spider Silk 13. JaX on Jill 3
This is the Tale 11, Dumps Under Pressure 8
JaX on Jill 13. Dumps Under Pressure 9
Spider Silk 13. This is the Tale 11
Spider Silk 13. Dumps Under Pressure 4
This is the Tale 13. JaX on Jill 5

Ultimate – Sunday, June 12

Championship Bracket Play
Juggernaut Division

Winners Bracket
The Cooties 11, Jacks on Jill 9
Subject to Change 9, This is the Tale 8
Mooseknuckle 13, Caution Horses 6
Sabre Corp 11, Spider Silk 10

Subject to Change 12, The Cooties 8
Sabre Corp 13, Mooseknuckle 5

Championship Game
Subject to Change 15, Sabre Corp 13

Elimination Bracket
Jacks on Jill 12, This is the Tale 5
Spider Silk 12, Caution Horses 10
This is the Tale d. Caution Horses
Jacks on Jill 7, Spider Silk 6
The Cooties 11, Mooseknuckle 10

1st – Subject to Change, Gainesville
2nd – Sabre Corp, Tallahassee
3rd – The Cooties, Gainesville
4th – Mooseknuckle, Apopka
5th – Jacks on Jill, Jacksonville
6th – Spider Silk, Clermont
7th – This is the Tale, Gainesville
8th – Caution Horses, Gainesville

Emerging Powerhouse Division

Winners Bracket
Pompeii’s Children 13, JaX on Jill 6
Dumps Under Pressure 11, Team 7 8
Stalin 10 12, Pompeii’s Children 10
Smok’n Hot 11, Dumps Under Pressure 10
Championship Game
Smok’n Hot 10, Stalin 10 8

Elimination Bracket
JaX on Jill 9, Team 7 6
Pompeii’s Children 9, Dumps Under Pressure 6

1st/9th – Smok’n Hot, Miami
2nd/10th – Stalin 10, Naples
3rd/11th – Pompeii’s Children, Davie
4th/12th – Dumps Under Pressure, Davie
5th/13th – JaX on Jill, Jacksonville
6th/14 – Team 7, St. Petersburg

Kiddie Pool Division

Round Robin Play
Boomstick 11, Jax on Jyll 8
Bloodhammer 13, Unicorn Special Forces 6
Unicorn Special Forces 12, Jax on Jyll 10
Blooodhammer 13, Boomstick 7
Bloodhammer 7, Jax on Jyll 6
Boomstick 5, Unicorn Special Forces 4

Team Spirit Award: Pompeii’s Children, Davie
Ultimate Layout Award Winner, Rob Vidal, Smok’n Hot

Juggernaut Division

1. Subject to Change, Gainesville; 2. Sabre Corp, Tallahassee; 3. The Cooties, Gainesville; 4.Mooseknuckle, Apopka; 5. Jacks on Jill, Jacksonville; 6. Spider Silk, Clermont; 7. This is the Tale, Gainesville; 8. Caution Horses, Gainesville

 

Emerging Powerhouse Division

1. Smok’n Hot, Miami; 2. Stalin 10, Naples; 3. Pompeii’s Children, Davie; 4. Dumps Under Pressure, Davie; 5. JaX on Jill, Jacksonville; 6. Team 7, St. Petersburg

 

Kiddie Pool Division

Round Robin Play

Boomstick 11, Jax on Jyll 8

Bloodhammer 13, Unicorn Special Forces 6

Unicorn Special Forces 12, Jax on Jyll 10

Blooodhammer 13, Boomstick 7

Bloodhammer 7, Jax on Jyll 6

Boomstick 5, Unicorn Special Forces 4

 

Team Spirit Award: Pompeii’s Children, Davie

Ultimate Layout Award Winner, Rob Vidal, Smok’n Hot