Results

Saturday, December 3 & Sunday, December 4 – Tenoroc High School (Field Events, Saturday) and All Saints Academy (Running Events, Sunday)

Field Events – Tenoroc High School – Saturday, December 3

W55 High Jump
1. Peck, Peggy, The Villiages, 4-01.00 (New Record For Age Group; 2. Woods, Lydia,Atlanta-Ga, 3-00.00

W60 High Jump
1. Bogard, Janet, Daytona Beach, 3-08.00; 2. Hill, Susan, New Smyrna Beach, 3-06.00; 3. Vaught, Avis, The Villiages, 3-02.00

W70 High Jump
1. Wright, Evelyn, Safety Harbor, 3-06.00

W75 High Jump
1. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 2-10.00

M50 High Jump
1. Leon, Alfred, Clearwater, 5-02.00; 2. Barstow, Steven, Orange Park, 4-10.00

M55 High Jump
1. Pierce, Dan, Palm Bay, 4-10.00; 2. Pfeiffer, Bob, Bartow, 4-06.00

M60 High Jump
1. Hilliard, Aubrey, Charlotte-Nc, 5-00.00 (New Record For Age Group); 2. Anderson, Larry, Delray Beach, 4-00.00; 3. Amuwo, Jamiyu, Daytona Beach, 3-10.00; 4. Self, Ben, Lakeland 3-08.00

M65 High Jump
1. Long, Lloyd, Fort Lauderdale, 3-10.00; 2. Smith, Alfred, Lakeland, 3-08.00

M70 High Jump
1. Vergin, Roger, Fort Myers, 3-10.00; 2. Lorenz, Charles, The Villages, J3-10.00; 3. Gerber, Jr, Frank, Lakeland, 3-08.00

M75 High Jump
1. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 3-10.00; 2. Sarubbi, Peter, The Villages, 3-08.00; 3. Jimenez, Benjamin, Kissimmee, 3-06.00

M80 High Jump
1. Lowery, Richard, Spring Hill, 4-02.00 (New Record For Age Group); 2. Rider, David, Englewood, 3-06.00; 2. Raynor, Alan, Venice, 3-06.00; 4. Taylor, Norm, Naples, 3-02.00

W55 Pole Vault
1. Woods, Lydia, Atlanta-Ga, 3-06.00

W60 Pole Vault
1. Johnston, Janet, Altamonte Spring, 4-06.00; 2. Hill, Susan, New Smyrna Beach, 4-00.00

M50 Pole Vault
1. Negley, Eric, Suwanee-Ga, 12-00.00; 2. Peters, Mark, Palm Bay, 12-00.00; 3. Irizarry, Frank, Fort Pierce, 8-00.00; 4. Urrutia, Carlos, Coral Springs, 7-06.00

M60 Pole Vault
1. Matthews, Richard, Lutz, 8-00.00; 2. Bryant, Doug, Eustis, 7-06.00

M65 Pole Vault
1. Johnston, Joe, Altamonte Spring, 9-00.00; 2. Long, Lloyd, Fort Lauderdale, 7-00.00

M70 Pole Vault
1. Vergin, Roger, Fort Myers, 6-06.00

M75 Pole Vault
1. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 5-06.00

M80 Pole Vault
1. Lowery, Richard, Spring Hill, 6-00.00 (Ties Record For Age Group); 2. Rider, David, Englewood, 5-06.00

W55 Long Jump
1. Lowther, Jocelyn, Cocoa Beach, 12-08.00; 2. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 11-05.00; 3. Woods, Lydia, Atlanta-Ga, 7-07.50

W60 Long Jump
1. Tucker, A Lorraine, Killeen-Tx, 10-03.50; 2. Bogard, Janet, Daytona Beach, 9-08.50; 3. Vaught, Avis, The Villages, 8-03.50; 4. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 8-02.00

W70 Long Jump
1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 9-04.00; 2. Wright, Evelyn, Safety Harbor, 7-09.00

W75 Long Jump
1. Lary, Audrey, Frederick, MD, 9-01.75; 2. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 6-07.00

M50 Long Jump
1. Leon, Alfred, Clearwater, 17-06.75; 2. Williams, Charles, Crawfordville, 15-05.50; 3. Barstow, Steven, Orange Park, 14-07.50

M55 Long Jump
1. Miller, Dan, Palmetto, 12-01.50; 2. Pfeiffer, Bob, Bartow, 12-01.00

M60 Long Jump
1. Bryant, Doug, Eustis, 13-05.00; 2. Carlton, Bradley, Lutz, 12-10.75; 3. Vlaardingerbroek, Rudy, Naples, 12-09.50; 4. Amuwo, Jamiyu, Daytona Beach, 12-05.00 12-07.00; 5. Anderson, Larry, Delray Beach, 12-04.00

M65 Long Jump
1. Smith, Alfred, Lakeland, 11-02.75

M70 Long Jump
1. Kenney, James, White Plains-Ma, 12-09.00; 2. Vergin, Roger, Fort Myers, 12-06.50; 3. Martin, Marshall, The Villages, 11-04.50; 4. Turner, Lorenzo, Middleburg, 11-03.50; 5. Lorenz, Charles, The Villages, 10-06.25; 6. Gerber, Jr, Frank, Lakeland, 9-03.25

M75 Long Jump
1. Sarubbi, Peter, The Villages, 11-02.00; 2. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 10-00.00; 3. Jimenez, Benjamin, Kissimmee, 8-06.00; 4. Wright, Raymond, Leesburg, 8-05.00

M80 Long Jump
1. Rider, David, Englewood, 9-07.750; 2. Raynor, Alan, Venice, 9-06.25; 3. Taylor, Norm, Naples, 8-08.00

M90 Long Jump
1. Chase, David, Lecanto, 8-10.75 10 (New Record For Age Group)

W55 Triple Jump
1. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 21-04.25 (New Record For Age Group); 2. Woods, Lydia, Atlanta-Ga, 17-03.50

W60 Triple Jump
1. Bogard, Janet, Daytona Beach, 19-07.00; 2. Vaught, Avis, The Villages, 18-04.50; 3. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 17-02.50

W70 Triple Jump
1. Wright, Evelyn, Safety Harbor, 15-04.50

W75 Triple Jump
1. Lary, Audrey, Frederick, MD, 22-02.00 (New Record For Age Group); 2. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 15-11.00

M50 Triple Jump
1. Irizarry, Frank, Fort Pierce, 25-06.50; Barstow, Steven, Orange Park, Foul

M55 Triple Jump
1. Forget, Henri, Leesburg, 25-09.50; 2. Miller, Dan, Palmetto, 25-04.00; 3. Mulhearn, John, Riverview, 23-07.00

M60 Triple Jump
1. Carlton, Bradley M62 Lutz, 26-07.50; 2. Amuwo, Jamiyu, Daytona Beach, 26-05.50

M65 Triple Jump
1. Smith, Alfred, Lakeland, 15-11.00

M70 Triple Jump
1. Vergin, Roger, Fort Myers, 24-05.25; 2. Gerber, Jr, Frank, Lakeland, 18-02.50

M75 Triple Jump
1. Sarubbi, Peter, The Villages, 20-02.00; 1. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 20-02.00

M80 Triple Jump
1. Raynor, Alan, Venice, 22-08.50; 2. Rider, David, Englewood, 20-01.00; 3. Taylor, Norm, Naples, 16-04.00

M90 Triple Jump
1. Chase, David, Lecanto, 17-06.00 (New Record For Age Group)

W55 Shot Put
1. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 27-07.75; 2. Woods, Lydia, Atlanta-Ga, 20-04.25

W60 Shot Put
1. Vaught, Avis, The Villages, 25-10.25; 2. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 22-11.00; 3. Hanes, Debra, Kissimmee, 22-10.50; 4. Bogard, Janet, Daytona Beach, 22-02.75; 5. Hill, Susan, New Smyrna Beach, 21-01.00

W65 Shot Put
1. Bolander, Carolyn, Winter Haven, 17-04.75; 2. Diller, Linda, Haines City, 14-00.50

W70 Shot Put
1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 21-10.00; 2. Wright, Evelyn, Safety Harbor, 20-08.50

W75 Shot Put
1. Lary, Audrey, Frederick, MD, 24-03.50 (New Record For Age Group); 2. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 21-03.25

M50 Shot Put
1. Lee, Stephen, Deland, 38-07.00; 2. Zmyewski, Joseph, Pinellas Park, 36-11.00; 3. Barstow, Steven, Orange Park, 32-01.00

M55 Shot Put
1. Pierce, Dan, Palm Bay, 33-09.00; 2. Mulhearn, John, Riverview, 29-00.00; 3. Pfeiffer, Bob, Bartow, 26-09.00; 4. Miller, Dan, Palmetto, 25-06.00

M60 Shot Put
1. Vlaardingerbroek, Rudy, Naples, 40-08.75; 2. Self, Ben, Lakeland, 37-02.25; 3. Matthews, Richard, Lutz, 35-04.50; 4. Ruiz, Miquel, Orlando, 34-04.50; 5. Stangry, Theron, Haines City, 28-03.00

M70 Shot Put
1. Fulton, Thomas, The Villages, 39-10.00; 2. Martin, Marshall, The Villages, 37-03.00; 3. Turner, Lorenzo, Middleburg, 34-11.50; 4. Culpepper, James, Cordele-Ga, 27-04.50

M75 Shot Put
1. Letchworth, Rodney, Tallahassee, 33-02.00; 2. Houg, Rudolph, Stuart, 31-10.50; 3. Sarubbi, Peter, The Villages, 27-08.50

M80 Shot Put
1. Lowery, Richard, Spring Hill, 28-03.25; 2. Quinn, Reed, The Villages, 26-06.25; 3. Miller, Ray, Winter Haven, 23-10.75; 4. Taylor, Norm, Naples, 23-09.25; 5. Bergen, William, Dade City, 23-07.00

M85 Shot Put
1. Gamble, John, Gainesville, 24-05.50

M90 Shot Put
1. Chase, David, Lecanto, 27-02.25 (New Record For Age Group)

W55 Discus Throw
1. Woods, Lydia, Atlanta-Ga, 46-10; 2. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 45-05

W60 Discus Throw
1. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 72-02; 2. Vaught, Avis, The Villages, 65-03; 3. Tucker, A Lorraine, Killeen-Tx, 63-08; 4. Hill, Susan, New Smyrna Beach, 53-03; 5. Hanes, Debra, Kissimmee, 48-09

W65 Discus Throw
1. Bolander, Carolyn, Winter Haven, 45-11; 2. Diller, Linda, Haines City, 32-06

W70 Discus Throw
1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 60-00; 2. Wright, Evelyn, Safety Harbor, 55-00

W75 Discus Throw
1. Lary, Audrey, Frederick, MD, 58-01 (New Record For Age Group); 2. Faria, Essie, N. Miami, 33-09.50

M50 Discus Throw
1. Lee, Stephen, Deland, 123-05.50; 2. Zmyewski, Joseph, Pinellas Park, 113-01; 3. Williams, Charles, Crawfordville, 99-04.50; 4. Matthews, Michael, Venice, 93-08.50; 5. Barstow, Steven, Orange Park, 91-00

M55 Discus Throw
1. Pfeiffer, Bob, Bartow, 75-04.50; 2. Mulhearn, John, Riverview, 71-07.50; 3. Miller, Dan, Palmetto, 64-02.50

M60 Discus Throw
1. Hume, Robert, Middleburg, 145-03; 2. Matthews, Richard, Lutz, 110-00;
3. Hoskens, Harry, Goldenron, 108-05; 4. Self, Ben, Lakeland, 104-03.25; 5. Ruiz, Miquel, Orlando, 102-07.50; 6. Jacobsohn, Robert, Hollywood, 94-08.75; 7. Carlton, Bradley, Lutz, 71-04.25

M65 Discus Throw
1. Pauser, Donald, The Villages, 128-10; 2. Long, Lloyd, Fort Lauderdale, 115-00; 3. Hollowell, Bud, Lakeland, 87-01

M70 Discus Throw
1. Weber, Fred, The Villages, 127-08; 2. Turner, Lorenzo, Middleburg, 115-07; 3. Martin, Marshall, The Villages, 111-00; 4. Beacom, Hank, Lakeland, 90-11; 5. Culpepper, James, Cordele-Ga, 89-03; 6. Harasti, Tom, Altamonte Spring, 80-09

M75 Discus Throw
1. Houg, Rudolph, Stuart, 105-00; 2. Sarubbi, Peter, The Villages, 83-02; 3. Letchworth, Rodney, Tallahassee, 81-09

M80 Discus Throw
1. Lowery, Richard, Spring Hill, 91-03; 2. Quinn, Reed, The Villages, 71-02; 3. Bergen, William, Dade City, 55-06; 4. Taylor, Norm, Naples, 47-01

M85 Discus Throw
1. Gamble, John, Gainesville, 67-11

M90 Discus Throw
1. Chase, David, Lecanto, 70-11 (New Record For Age Group)

W55 Javelin Throw
1. Peck, Peggy, The Villages, 61-01
2. Woods, Lydia, Atlanta-Ga, 39-00

W60 Javelin Throw
1. Vaught, Avis, The Villages, 86-02; 2. Weisskopf, Neva, Lehigh Acres, 66-11; 3. Bogard, Janet, Daytona Beach, 63-05; 4. Hanes, Debra, Kissimmee, 50-10

W65 Javelin Throw
1. Diller, Linda, Haines City, 23-07

W70 Javelin Throw
1. Cazel, Madelaine, The Villages, 87-03; 2. Wright, Evelyn, Safety Harbor, 43-02

W80 Javelin Throw
1. Wright, Ada, Leesburg, 25-08

M50 Javelin Throw
1. Barstow, Steven, Orange Park, 159-03; 2. Williams, Charles, Crawfordville, 110-01; 3. Wilson, Rodney, Lansing-Mi, 104-10

M55 Javelin Throw
1. Virella, Jesus, Orlando, 129-02; 2. Pfeiffer, Bob, Bartow, 113-01; 3. Mulhearn, John, Riverview, 86-08; 4. Miller, Dan, Palmetto, 83-11

M60 Javelin Throw
1. Kuc, Walter, Stuart, 89-09

M65 Javelin Throw
1. Hollowell, Bud, Lakeland, 75-02

M70 Javelin Throw
1. Kenney, James, White Plains-Ma, 135-09; 2. Fulton, Thomas, The Villages, 119-11; 3. Harasti, Tom, Altamonte Spring, 110-08; 4. Pietri, Armando, Lakeland, 81-10; 5. Culpepper, James, Cordele-Ga, 73-04

M75 Javelin Throw
1. Sarubbi, Peter, The Villages, 81-03; 2. Wright, Raymond, Leesburg, 61-02; 3. Porter, Buzz, Ormond Beach, 57-04

M80 Javelin Throw
1. Lowery, Richard, Spring Hill, 82-09; 2. Quinn, Reed, The Villages, 60-03

M90 Javelin Throw
1. Chase, David, Lecanto 52-02 (New Record For Age Group)

Running Events – All Saints Academy – Sunday December 4

Women’s 100 Meter Dash

50-54
1. Melinda Henry, Jacksonville, 16.03; . Jeannette Williams, Winter Haven, 18.29; 3. Rebecca Kinzel, Weston, 20.73

55-59
1. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 15.31 (New record for age group); 2. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 16.39; 3. Lydia Woods, Atlanta, 22.87

60-64
1. Ann Scott, Lowell, 18.13; 2. Jizeth Davis, Tampa, 19.15; 3. Susan Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 19.26; 4. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 19.33; 5. Sue Justus, Bradenton, 21.75; 6. Debra Hanes, Kissimmee, 27.30

70-74
1. JoAnn Sampson, Hallandale Beach, 19.06; 2. Madelaine Cazel, The villages, 19.78

75-79
1. Audrey Lary, Frederick, 19,34; 2. Essie Faria, N. Miami, 20.86

Men’s 100 Meter Dash

50-54
1. Craig Davis, Coral Springs, 12.61; 2. Richard Allen, Lakeland, 13.14’ 3. Rodney Wilson, Lansing, 13.95; 4. Dan Cavaliere, St. Petersburg, 14.19; 5. Carlos Urrutia, Coral Springs, 14.34; 6. Thomas Johnson, Tampa, 15.30

55-59
1. Bo Longshore, Tampa, 13.49; 2. Douglas Malmberg, Venice, 13.60; 3. Mike Zurenko, Daytona Beach, 14.26; 4. Larry Hensarling, Lakeland, 14.72; 5. Dan Miller, Palmetto, 15.09; 6. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 15.52; 7. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 17.13

60-64
1. Rod Lehman, Oak Hill, 13.50; 2. Bill Tharpe, Tallahassee, 13.51; 3. Ben Darbeau, Homestead, 13.65; 4. Doug Bryant, Eustis, 15.33; 5. David Shields, Winter Haven, 15.59

65-69
1. Wayne Hansen, Melbourne, 14.49; 2. Joe Johnston, Apopka, 14.54; 3. William Benford, Lakeland, 14.87; 4. Bud Hollowell, Lakeland, 18.89

70-74
1. Phillip Cahoon, The Villages, 15.37; 2. James Kenney, White Plains, 15.46; 3. Don Smith, Pinellas Park, 15.53; 4. Roger Vergin, Ft. Myers, 15.71; 5. Johnnie Lucassen, Ft. Walton Beach, 15.88; 6. Charles Lorenz, The Villages, 15.97; 7. Elias Zurita, Cape Coral, 16.87; 8. Bobby Hanna, Tampa, 30.11

75-79
1. Dick Camp, Osprey, 16.33; 2. Alexander Johnson, Cranbury, NJ, 17.20; 3. Ira Drescher, Delray Beach, 17.38; 4. Edward Soderberg, Easton, 18.83; 5. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 21.60; 6. Benjamin Jimenez, Kissimmee, 21.72

80-84
1. John Hurd, Navarre, 16.41; 2. George O’Connor, The Villages, 19.77; 3. Norm Taylor, Naples, 20.12; 4. Alan Smith, Indialantic, 21.85

85-89
1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 21.81

Women’s 200 Meter Dash

50-54
1. Jeannette Williams, Winter Haven, 38.37; 2. Rebecca Kinzel, Weston, 45.35

55-59
1. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 31.26 (New record for age group); 2. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 34.44; 3. Lydia Woods, Atlanta, 49.19

60-64
1. Ann Scott, Lowell, 38.84; 2. Neva Weisskopf; Lehigh Acres, 42.40; 3. Susan Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 45.11

70-74
1. JoAnn Sampson, Hallandale Beach, 40.76; 2. Madelaine Cazel, The villages, 42.29

75-79
1. Audrey Lary, Frederick, 39.94

Men’s 200 Meter Dash

50-54
1. Craig Davis, Coral Springs, 25.35; 2. Carlos Urrutia, Coral Springs, 29.13; 3. Dan Cavaliere, St. Petersburg, 29.50; 4. Richard Allen, Lakeland, 33.69

55-59
1. Bo Longshore, Tampa, 27.68; 2. Mike Zurenko, Daytona Beach, 29.27; 3. Larry Hensarling, Lakeland, 30.06; 4. Dan Miller, Palmetto, 30.21; 5. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 33.71; 6. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 35.61; 7. Gary Ruhle, Lakeland, 36.02

60-64
1. Bill Tharpe, Tallahassee, 27.10 (New record for age group); 2. Ben Darbeau, Homestead, 27.34; 3. Paul J. Caruso, Pompano Beach, 27.36; 4. Rod Lehman, Oak Hill, 27.58; 5. Doug Bryant, Eustis, 30.42

65-69
1. Douglas Cronkhite, The Vilalges, 30.83; 2. Joe,Johnston Apopka, 30.87; 3. Wayne Hansen, Melbourne, 31.99; 4. John, Shenk Sarasota, 32.55; 5. William Benford, Lakeland, 35.73

70-74
1. Lionel Bonck, Lake Mary, 30.64; 2. Don Smith, Pinellas Park, 31.26; 3. Phillip Cahoon, The Villages, 31.48; 4. Johnnie Lucassen, Ft. Walton Beach, 32.60; 5. Roger Vergin, Ft. Myers, 33.20

75-79
1. Alexander Johnson, Cranbury, NJ, 35.51; 2. Dick Camp, Osprey, 35.72; 3. Ira Drescher, Delray Beach, 36.66; 4. Edward Soderberg, Easton, 42.41; 5. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 45.77

80-84
1. John Hurd, Navarre, 34.35; 2. George O’Connor, The Villages, 43.35; 3. Alan Smith, Indialantic, 46.20

85-89
1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 48.39

Women’s 400 Meter Dash

50-54
1. Rebecca Kinzel, Weston, 1:33.09

55-59
1. Jocelyn Lowther, Cocoa Beach, 1:12.62 (New record for age group); 2. Peggy Peck, The Villages, 1:23.58; 3. Lydia Woods, Atlanta, 2:09.25

60-64
1. Susan Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 1:42.70; 2. Neva Weisskopf, Lehigh Acres, 1:55.72

70-74
1. Madelaine Cazel, The Villages, 1:39.45

75-79
1. Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 1:38.65

Men’s 400 Meter Dash

50-54
1. Craig Davis, Coral Springs, 57.21; 2. Charles Williams, Crawfordville, 1:00.93; 3. Frank Irizarry, Fort Pierce, 1:05.26; 4. Wayne Redwood, Wesley Chapel, 1:09.75; 3. Dan Cavaliere, St. Petersburg, 1:12.38

55-59
1. James Skeen, Mt. Plymouth, 1:03.15; 2. Douglas Malmberg, Venice, 1:05.47; 3. Larry Hensarling, Lakeland, 1:09.05; 4. Dan Miller, Palmetto, 1:13.51; 5. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 1:13.66; 6. Gary Ruhle, Lakeland, 1:15.79

60-64
1. Paul J. Caruso, Pompano Beach, 1:05.18; 2. Doug Bryant, Eustis, 1:08.10; 3. William Oliver, Reunion, 1:13.43; 4. Bruce Wayne Kane, Nalcrest, 1:28.02

65-69
1. John Shenk, Sarasota, 1:10.70; 2. Douglas Cronkhite, The Villages, 1:08.95; 3. Jon Wilson, St. Petersburg, 1:13.24; 4. Leon Savenas, Naples, 1:13.72

70-74
1. Lionel Bonck, Lake Mary, 1:09.50; 2. Johnnie Lucassen, Ft. Walton Beach, 1:18.23; 3. Skip Mullaney, Ft. Myers, 1:19.00; 4. Roger Vergin, Ft. Myers, 1:21.73; 5. Glenn Klaus, Sanford, 1:27.47; 6. Frank Davis, Tampa, 1:38.40

75-79
1. Edward Soderberg, Easton, 1:38.76; 2. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 1:56.04

80-84
1. Alan Smith, Indialantic, 1:43.22; 2. James Moseley, Ormond Beach, 1:47.22; 3. Martin Quinn, Dania Beach, 2:01.16

85-89
1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 2:01.00

Women’s 800 Meter Run

50-54
1. Rebecca Kinzel, Weston, 3:28.46

55-59
1. Lydia Woods, Atlanta, GA, 5:17.48

60-64
1. Susan Hill, New Smyrna Beach, 4:01.67

65-69
1. Georgie Gillis, Lakeland, 3:27.52

75-79
1. Essie Faria, N. Miami, 4:20.35

80-84
1. Thelma Wilson, Daytona Beach, 4:33.44

Men’s 800 Meter Run

50-54
1. Charles Williams, Crawfordville, 2:28.13; 2. Joe Hultgren, Melbourne, 50-54, 2:38.04

55-59
1. John Adams, Brooklyn, 2:43.03; 2. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 2:45.34; 3. Gary Ruhle, Lakeland, 2:52.36; 4. Larry Hensarling, Lakeland, 3:02.51

60-64
1. William Oliver, Reunion, 2:47.33; 2. Wayne Jacobs, Glenshaw, 2:54.95

65-69
1. Douglas Cronkhite, The Villages, 2:51.66; 2. Jon Wilson, St. Petersburg, 2:52.49; 3. John Shenk, Sarasota, 2:58.45; 4. Peter Patterson, Leesburg, 3:31.51

70-74
1. Peter Gligor, Tarpon Springs, 3:00.67; 2. Skip Mullaney, Ft. Myers, 3:01.20; 3. Glenn Klaus, Sanford, 3:18.37

75-79
1. Herman Lofton, Eagle Lake, 3:31.86; 2. Edward Soderberg, Easton, 3:48.01; 3. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 4:22.92

80-84
1. Norman Meeker, Gulf Breeze, 3:39.52; 2. Martin Quinn, Dania Beach, 4:32.17; 3. Jim Saxon, Marco Island, 6:03.93

85-89
1. Ryan Beighley, The Villages, 4:53.02; 2. Bart Ross, Casselberry, 5:55.87

1500 Meter Run – Women

50-54
1. Rebecca Kinze, Weston, 6:56.30

60-64
1. Jezeth Davis, Tampa, 8:06.52

65-69
1. Georgie Gillis, Lakeland, 7:07.54

80-84
1. Thelma Wilson, Daytona Beach, 9:34.84

1500 Meter Run – Men

50-54
1. Joe Hultgren, Melbourne, 5:06.33; 2. Adam Goldstein, Coral Gables, 5:14.33; 3. Brian Donovan, Bradenton, 5:33.19; 4. Thomas Johnson, Tampa, 6:53.72

55-59
1. Leonel Gutierrez, Davenport, 5:43.57; 2. Gary Ruhle, Lakeland, 5:55.28; 3. Larry Hensarling, Lakeland, 6:46.08

60-64
1. Wayne Jacobs, Glenshaw, 6:11.30; 2. Bill Peterson, Windermere, 6:12.94; 3. William Oliver, Reunion, 6:30.26; 4. Bruce Wayne Kane, Nalcrest, 7:12.30

65-69
1. Jon Wilson, St. Petersburg, 6:07.30; 2. Frank Brume, Winter Haven, 6:54.05

70-74
1. Peter Gligor, Tarpon Springs, 6:52.25; 2. Ralph Donohue, The Villages, 6:53.72; 3. Glenn Klaus, Sanford, 7:18.50; 4. Frank Davis, Tampa, 8:25.29

75-79
1. Edward Soderberg, Easton, 8:52.52; 2. Buzz Porter, Ormond Beach, 9:30.53

80-84
1. Norman Meeker, Gulf Breeze, 7:52.99; 2. Martin Quinn, Dania Beach, 8:57.89; 3. James Moseley, Ormond Beach, 9:15.24