Results

Westside Pool – Saturday, June 11 and Sunday, June 12

The Age Group competition, featuring the most experienced Synchronized Swimmers was held at the Westside Pool on Sunday and the Gainesville Gaviatas won the Mary Rose High Point Award in the Age Group Division. On Saturday, the Shining Stars Synchro, of Miramar, won the Novice Division award and the Flagler County Belles, of Palm Coast, won the award in the Intermediate Division.

The Novice and Intermediate divisions of Synchronized Swimming were in the water at the Westside Pool Saturday and the Gainesville Gaviatas led the way in the Novice Division with five gold medals. Close behind was the Shining Stars team from Miramar with four golds. In the Intermediate Division, the Flagler County Belles earned the most gold medals with five.

Saturday, June 11

Novice

Trio 8 & Under

1. Shining Stars Synchro – Fatima Rojas, Angelina Campos, Gabriela Ospina; 2. Flagler County Belles – Bella Beaven, Arianna Klingner-Garcia, Olivia Beaven; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Emily Middleton, Kelly Leigh Millikac, Dorothy Grace Stukenborg

 

Trio 9-10

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Rosalyn Wadsworth, Anna Hennis, Cierra Boutin; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Lucy Foust, Amelie Thompson, Anusha Tuli; 3. Shining Stars Synchro – Amara Khan, Emily Correa, Karen Torres

 

Trio 11-12

1. Shining Stars Synchro – Jennifer Justo, Beatriz Magalhaes, Melanie Trespalacios; 2. Flagler County Belles – Kristina Gordon, Marianna Klingner-Garcia, Alexis Mugford; 3. Suncoast Waterworks – Stevie Thames, Jessie Thames, Sophie Goldsmith; 4. Miami Waves Club – Dominique Autie, Adriana Chavez, Dominique Roitman; 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Laney Blair, Maggie Ruthven, Stephanie Salvucci

 

Trio 13&Over

1. Shining Stars Synchro – Stefany Hurtado, Monica Hernandez, Alexzandria Khan; 2. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Ethan Areizaga, Julia Myrrha, Catalina Castano

 

Duet 8 & Under

1. Flagler County Belles – Bella Beaven, Arianna Klingner-Garcia; 2. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Paris Rivera, Lani Espinel

 

Duet 9-10

1. Gardens Synchro – Olivia Tourangeau, Alexis Dodge; 2. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Saskia Steenstra, Sydnie Steenstra; 3. Flagler County Belles – Marianna Klingner-Garcia, Madison Martin; 4. Flagler County Belles – Olivia Beaven, Kristina Gordon; 5. Shining Stars Synchro – Juliette Justo, Julianie Velez; 6. Suncoast Waterworks – Stevie Thames, Sophie Goldsmith; 7. Miami Waves Club – Dominique Autie, Mariantonia Mejia; 8. Tallahassee Serinas – Honnah Carr, Maiya Robards; 9. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hailey Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Howe

 

Duet 11-12

1. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Chandler Goode, Elizabeth Barber; 2. Tallahassee Serinas – Tori Foster, Grace Wagoner; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Carli Cavaliere, Marissa Garcia; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Daphne Davis, Zoe Keegan; 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Bridget Spindler, Stephi Taylor

 

Duet 13&Over

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Katie Chase, Lena Sakalla; 2. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Ethan Areizaga, Julia Myrrha

 

Solo 8 & Under

1. Gardens Synchro – Alexis Dodge; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Paola Inestroza; 3. Flagler County Belles – Madison Martin; 4. Tallahassee Serinas – River Frazier; 5. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Olivia Grace Lewis; 6. Coral Springs Aquacades – Isabella Pinchevski; t7. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Jillian McDonough; Miami Waves Club – Allison Waltzer

 

Solo 9-10

1. Gardens Synchro – Olivia Tourangeau; 2. Coral Springs Aquacades – Daniella Quinn; 3. Miami Waves Club – Mariantonia Mejia; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Katie Wieckowski

 

Solo 11-12

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Katie Chase; 2. Suncoast Waterworks – Jessie Thames; t3. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Barbara Lutz; Shining Stars Synchro – Paola Torres; 5. Flagler County Belles – Alexis Mugford; 6. Miami Waves Club – Dominique Roitman

 

Solo 13 & Over

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Lena Sakalla; t2. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Bridget Padron; Shining Stars Synchro – Alenid Velez

 

Team 8 & Under

1. Shining Stars Synchro – Paola Inestroza, Fatima Rojas, Angelina Campos, Gabriela Ospina; 2. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Olivia Grace Lewis, Emily Middleton, Kelly Leigh Millikac, Dorothy Grace Stukenborg

 

Team 9-10

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Cierra Boutin, Lucy Foust, Anna Hennis, Amelie Thompson, Anusha Tuli, Rosalyn Wadsworth; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Juliette Justo, Emily Correa, Karen Torres, Amara Khan, Julianie Velez; 3. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Lilly Overbough, Angela Kerr, Isabella Vitello, Abigale Vitello, Kourtney Blackwell, Isadora Wallace

 

Team 11-12

1. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Chandler Goode, Elizabeth Barber, Daphne Davis, Zoe Keegan; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Laney Blair, Hailey Gonzalez, Kaitlyn Howe, Jillian McDonough, Maggie Ruthven, Stephanie Salvucci, Bridget Spindler, Stephi Taylor; 3. Shining Stars Synchro – Paola Torres, Jennifer Justo, Beatriz Magalhaes, Melanie Trespalacios

 

Team 13 & Over

1. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Carli Cavaliere, Marissa Garcia, Annabeth Graves, Morgan Cox, Bridget Padron; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Alenid Velez, Stefany Hurtado, Monica Hernandez, Alexzandria Khan; 3. Tallahassee Serinas – River Frazier, Honnah Carr, Maiya Robards, Tori Foster, Samantha Gash, Grace Wagoner

 

Intermediate

Trio 10 & under

1. Flagler County Belles – Karenna Weber, Bianca Vitolo, Marina Colmone; 2. Gardens Synchro – Sarah Garelick, Lauren Garelick, Anna Bednarek

 

Trio 11-12

1. Flagler County Belles – Mackenzie Martin, Elyse Hinman, Jolie Sola

 

Trio 13-15

1. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Rachel Barnes, Cordelia Bryant,Alyssa Ehrlich; 2. Tallahassee Serinas – Emily Fiorini, Claire MacQueen, Olivia Martinez

 

Duet 10 & under

1. Flagler County Belles – Marina Colmone, Mackenzie Martin; 2. Suncoast Waterworks – Jamie Oake, Elena Villamagna; 3. Flagler County Belles – Karenna Weber, Bianca Vitolo; 4. Coral Springs Aquacades – Camila Parsons Muniz, Nicole Dryden; 5. Tallahassee Serinas – Kaitlyn Chesnut, Ansley Whittaker

 

Duet 11-12

1. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Melissa Gilbreath, Lucy Liu; 2. Flagler County Belles – Elyse Hinman, Jolie Sola; 3. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Paige Areizaga, Pheobe Espinel; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Makenzie Buell, Kyra Okin; 5. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Cordelia Bryant, Alyssa Ehrlich

 

Duet 13-15

1. Flagler County Belles – Amanda Wise, Amanda Provenzano; 2. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Sami Majchrzak, Meghan Wieckowski; 3. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Isobel Davison, Gunjan Devnani; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hayley Cox, Helen Rosinsky; 5. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Annabeth Graves, Morgan Cox

 

Solo 10 & Under

1. Gardens Synchro – Abby Bechtel; 2. Suncoast Waterworks – Elena Villamagna; 3. Coral Springs Aquacades – Camila Parsons Muniz; 4. Suncoast Waterworks – Jamie Oake; 5. Coral Springs Aquacades – Nicole Dryden

 

Solo 11-12

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Marissa Molloy; 2. Tallahassee Serinas – Lexi Fitzpatrick; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas – Bonnie Foust; 4. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Helen Rosinsky; 5. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Taylor Forgas

 

Solo 13-15

1. Flagler County Belles – Amanda Provenzano; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hannah Keefer; 3. Flagler County Belles – Amanda Wise; 4. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Saloni Mehra; 5. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Alexis Julian; 6. Tallahassee Serinas – Samantha Gash; 7. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hayley Cox

 

Team 10 & Under

1. Gardens Synchro – Abby Bechtel, Sarah Garelick, Lauren Garelick, Anna Bednarek

 

Team 13-15

1. Tampa YMCA Synchro – Melissa Gilbreath, Lucy Liu, Makenzie Buell, Sami Majchrzak, Saloni Mehra, Kyra Okin, Meghan Wieckowski; 2. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Paige Areizaga, Isobel Davison, Gunjan Devnani, Pheobe Espinel, Saskia Steenstra, Sydnie Steenstra, Catalina Castano; 3. Tallahassee Serinas – Kaitlyn Chesnut, Emily Fiorini, Lexi Fitzpatrick, Claire MacQueen, Olivia Martinez, Ansley Whittaker

 

Age Group

Solo 10 & under

1. Flagler County Belles – Rebecca Cronk; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Patricia Mendez; 3. Sunshine Synchro Splash – Rowan Stafford

 

Solo 11-12

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Annie Downey; 2. Miami Waves Club – Alice Gomez; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas – Samantha Allen

 

Solo 13-15

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Grace Downey; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Sabrina Vega; 3. Flagler County Belles – Alexis Solomon

 

Solo 16-17

1. Flagler County Belles – Carolyne Vasconcellos; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Maria Arndt

 

Solo 18-19

1. Flagler County Belles – Paige Wells; 2. Flagler County Belles – Melanie Watkins; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Kayleigh Whitman

 

Duet 10 & under

1. Shining Stars Synchro – Lorens Carrasquillo, Anna Ramirez; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Fabiana Pina, Patricia Mendez

 

Duet 11-12

1. Flagler County Belles – Lexie McMillin, Cassandra Gubala; 2. Miami Waves Club – Alice Gomez, Nathalie Ramos; 3. Flagler County Belles – Isabella Cruz, Victoria Woroniecki, Alt Rebecca Cronk

 

Duet 13-15

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Sabrina Vega, Caroline Pridgen; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Samantha Steffen,Eliza Levy; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas – Sophia Eikenberry, Emily Prins

 

Duet 16-17

1. Flagler County Belles – Emily Petkovsek, Carrie Hartnett; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hali Arrington, Brianna Whitman; 3. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Bethany Ferguson, Michaela Wright

 

Open

1. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Alexis Julian, Hannah Keefer

 

Masters

1. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Missie Hendry, Natalie Moore

 

Trio 10 & under

1. Shining Stars Synchro – Lorens Carrasquillo,Anna Ramirez, Fabiana Pina

 

Trio 11-12

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Samantha Allen, Annie Downey, Kenna Prins, Alt Marissa Molloy; 2. Flagler County Belles – Rebecca Cronk, Isabella Cruz, Victoria Woroniecki; 3. Flagler County Belles – Illana Klingner-Garcia, Julia Monkevitch, Courtney Ryan

 

Trio 13-15

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Sophia Eikenberry, Samantha Steffen, Eliza Levy; 2. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Allie Hendry, Emily Rife, Jeanette Burton; 3. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Abby Stern, Anise Gagnon, Sarah Demsky

 

Trio 16-17

1. Flagler County Belles – Carolyne Vasconcellos, Carrie Hartnett, Emily Petkovsek; 2. Gainesville Gaviatas – Caroline Pridgen, Grace Downey, Catherine Miney, Alt Carlie Cornelius; 3. Gainesville Gaviatas – Ashley Brockway, Maria Arndt, Allison Romano, Alt Samanatha Steffen

 

Team 11-12

1. Flagler County Belles – Lexie McMillin, Cassandra Gubala, Rebecca Cronk, Isabella Cruz, Victoria Woroniecki, Illana Klingner-Garcia, Julia Monkevitch, Courtney Ryan; 2. Shining Stars Synchro – Lorens Carrasquillo, Anna Ramirez, Fabiana Pina, Patricia Mendez, Liana Ayala, Limaris Ayala; 3. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Nina Alberdi, Rylie Moore, Mollie Hendry, Diane Fish

 

Team 13-15

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Samantha Steffen, Eliza Levy, Allison Romano, Emily Prins, Samantha Allen, Kenna Prins, Annie Downey, Sophia Eikenberry; 2. Tampa Bay Synchrays – Katy Doheny, Maggie Ely, Allie Hendry, Emily Rife, Jeanette Burton; 3. YMCA Orlando Loreleis – Abby Stern, Anise Gagnon, Neoma Daniel, Julie Marcus, Sarah Demsky

 

Team 16-17

1. Gainesville Gaviatas – Maria Arndt, Ashley Brockway, Carlie Cornelius, Grace Downey, Catherine Miney, Caroline Pridgen, Sabrina Vega, Alt Eliza Levy; 2. Lakeland YMCA Flamingos – Hali Arrington, Bethany Ferguson, Michaela Wright, Brianna Whitman, Alt Alexis Julian, Alt Hannah Keefer

 

Team 18-19

1. Flagler County Belles – Carolyne Vasconcellos, Carrie Hartnett, Emily Petkovsek, Alexis Solomon, Melanie Watkins

 

FIGURE

10 & under

1. Lorens Carrasquillo, Shining Stars Synchro; 2. Anna Ramirez, Shining Stars Synchro; 3. Fabiana Pina, Shining Stars Synchro

 

11-12

1. Alice Gomez, Miami Waves Club; 2. Annie Downey, 3. Lexie McMillin, Flagler County Belles

 

13-15

1. Grace Downey, Gainesville Gaviatas; 2. Alexis Solomon, Flagler County Belles; 3. Eliza Levy, Gainesville Gaviatas

 

16-17

1. Carrie Hartnett, Flagler County Belles; 2. Carolyne Vasconcellos, Flagler County Belles; 3. Grace Downey, Gainesville Gaviatas

 

18-19

1. Melanie Watkins, Flagler County Belles; 2. Paige Wells, Flagler County Belles; 3. Kayleigh Whitman, Lakeland YMCA Flamingos