Results

Dwight Hunter Northeast Pool

The Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club swim team won 31 gold medals on Sunday to pull head of the Gator Swim Team and claim the Team High Point Award with 1,625 total points. The Gator Swim team totaled 1,409 points over three days.

Among the individual swimmers, Brett Martin, of the Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, accumulated the most points among male swimmers with 84 points. He edged Brandon Parramore, of the Gator Swim Team by one point in the 13-14 year old Boys Division. ATAC’s Cece Williams had the most points of all female swimmers with 82 points in the women’s age group.

Friday, June 10

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter IM

1. Burns, Hannah, Gator Swim Club, 5:09.23. 2. Williams, Kahra, Gator Swim Club, 5:26.68. 3. Shimansky, Tierney, Gator Swim Club, 5:27.38.

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 5:04.17. 2. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:16.87. 3. Calderon, Mauricio, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:21.32

 

Women 400 LC Meter IM

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:09.76. 2. Flanagan, Riley, Gator Swim Club, 5:17.58. 3. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:23.77

 

Men 400 LC Meter IM

1. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:48.03. 2. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 4:50.32. 3. Guy, Cameron, Gator Swim Club, 5:04.88

 

Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Kilpatrick, Katelyn, Marlins-FL, 5:19.99. 2. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 5:22.38. 3. Holmes, Stephanie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:26.40

 

Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Smith, Noah, Marlins-FL, 5:16.44. 2. Smithers, Kyle, EAJ-FL, 5:34.64. 3. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, MACG-FL, 5:50.99

 

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Ruppert-Gomez, Marcella, Gator Swim Club, 4:49.64. 2. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 4:55.58. 3. Davis, Maggie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:59.84

 

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:59.69. 2. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 5:01.79. 3. Morales, David, Marlins-FL, 5:04.77

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Burns, Hannah, Gator Swim Club, 4:37.64. 2. Williams, Kahra, Gator Swim Club, 4:41.53. 3. McKivigan, Rachel, HTA-FL, 4:42.70

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 4:32.55. 2. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:40.38. 3. Calderon, Mauricio, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:40.64

 

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:32.49. 2. Lombardi, Lia, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 4:38.69. 3. Kerr, Christine, Gator Swim Club, 4:43.85

 

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 4:14.17. 2. Prybylski, Greg, Gator Swim Club, 4:25.54. 3. Powell, Roger, Una-Gsc-FL, 4:26.33

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter IM

1. Burns, Hannah, Gator Swim Club, 2:31.22. 2. Williams, Kahra, Gator Swim Club, 2:38.75. 3. McKivigan, Rachel, High Tide Aquatics, 2:40.62.

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter IM

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:26.29. 2. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 2:26.98. 3. Borgert, Seth, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 2:33.78

 

Women 200 LC Meter IM

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:29.96. 2. Lombardi, Lia, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:32.93. 3. Kerr, Danielle, Gator Swim Club, 2:32.97

 

Men 200 LC Meter IM

1. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:17.26. 2. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 2:18.46. 3. Bowen, James, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:25.69

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Burns, Hannah, Gator Swim Club, 1:10.03. 2. Williams, Kahra, Gator Swim Club, 1:10.76. 3. Fissenden, Savannah, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 1:11.26

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:04.32. 2. Calderon, Mauricio, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:07.50. 3. Loomis, Nicholas, St. Augustine Swim Team, 1:09.61

 

Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:06.45. 2. Merritt, Alexandria, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:07.13. 3. Flanagan, Riley, Gator Swim Club, 1:07.79

 

Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 58.92. 2. Olmsted, Wesley, High Tide Aquatics, 1:00.05. 3. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 1:00.20

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Chubina, Anna, Gator Swim Club, 2:36.24. 2. Kercheval-Roig, Claire, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:37.89. 3. Bryant, Courtney, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 2:45.00

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 2:31.07. 2. Cottle, Joshua, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:36.21. 3. Geunes, Eric, Gator Swim Club, 2:44.88

 

Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:30.00. 2. Rafati, Dena, Gator Swim Club, 2:30.15. 3. Pheil, Katie, Marlins of Central Florida, 2:32.32

 

Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:19.93. 2. Dunton, Randy, St. Clouid Aquatics Team, 2:30.61. 3. Wise, Adam, Marlins of Central Florida, 2:35.36

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Lombardi, Ali, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:22.99. 2. Peavy, Lauren, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:23.44. 3. Simpson, Sydney, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:24.98

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:22.88. 2. Cho, Michael, Gator Swim Club, 1:24.39. 3. Quillen, Josh, Gator Swim Club, 1:25.23

 

Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Lombardi, Lia, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:18.58. 2. Prindle, Molly, High Tide Aquatics, 1:24.86. 3. Rittenhouse, Caitlyn, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 1:26.02

 

Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Bowen, James, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:15.25. 2. Goller, Kyle, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:15.85. 3. Guy, Cameron, Gator Swim Club, 1:18.10

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. McKivigan, Rachel, High Tide Aquatics, 2:16.23. 2. Trematerra, Lindsey, Gator Swim Club, 2:18.81. 3. Pereda, Cristina, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:22.61

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 2:09.33. 2. Calderon, Mauricio, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:15.61. 3. Borgert, Seth, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 2:16.22

 

Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:10.56. 2. Barnard, Delaney, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:13.05. 3. Merritt, Alexandria, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:13.52

 

Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 1:59.37. 2. Olmsted, Wesley, High Tide Aquatics, 2:02.67. 3. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:02.77

 

Girls 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Pereda, Cristina, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 28.76. 2. McKivigan, Rachel, High Tide Aquatics, 29.98. 3. Delisle, Lexi, The Stars, 30.68

 

Boys 13-14 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 28.24. 2. Minshew, Dennis, Gator Swim Club, 28.27. 3. Kurz, Nathan, High Tide Aquatics, 29.41. 3. Sutton, Duncan, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 29.41

 

Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Barnard, Delaney, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 27.84. 2. Merritt, Alexandria, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 28.46. 3. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 28.81

 

Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Olmsted, Wesley, High Tide Aquatics, 25.14. 2. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 25.62. 3. Bowen, James, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 26.37

 

Girls 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Ayers, Makayla, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 9:54.38. 2. DeMichele, Jana, Gator Swim Club, 10:08.45. 3. Dunne, Caitlin, Marlins-FL, 10:09.91.

 

Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 9:20.85. 2. Borgert, Seth, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 9:51.23. 3. Cottle, Joshua, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 9:55.91.

 

Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 9:36.51. 2. Kerr, Danielle, Gator Swim Club, 9:51.81. 3. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 9:52.05.

 

Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Bungert, Max, Gator Swim Club, 9:12.49. 2. Powell, Roger, Una- Gator Swim Club, 9:19.50. 3. Wise, Adam, Marlins-FL, 9:32.64.

 

Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Cronin, Katie 10, Ivey, Isabel 10, Kang, Madison 9, Bates, Talia 10), 4:54.41. 2. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Li, Cattie 10, Lunny, Caroline-Rose 10, Kercheval-Roig, Olivia 10, Holmes, Stephanie 10), 4:55.33. 3. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘B’ (Russell, Virginia 9, Knisley, Kennedy 10, Brown, Ceana 10, Cardoso, Kyndall 10), 5:33.40.

 

Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Maclay Northside Dolphins-FL ‘A’ 6:09.93. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Parramore, Dylan 10, Hill, Julian 10, Phillips, Michael 9, Cruz, Eric 10), 6:11.51. 3. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Thrasher, Andrew 9, Yagami, Michael 9, Ayers, Joshua 9, Rumana, Ryan 10), 6:36.13.

 

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL ‘A’ (Bassett, Christie 12. Covert, Skyler 12. Bunkin, Tess 11. Martin, Monona 12), 4:44.27. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Songayab, Hannah 12. Nguyen, Kim-Anh 11. Scarborough, Grace 12. Rocca, Avrey 12), 4:47.42. 3. AmberJax-FL ‘A’ (Witt, Lexie 12. Crawford, Courtney 11. Viner, Alyssa 11. Brennock, Jennifer 12), 5:13.23.

 

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Gallagher, Charlie 12. Vandenberg, Trevor 11. Chambasian, Rafi 11. Yambor-Maul, John 11), 4:42.21. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Wilby, Mason 11. Fernandez, Fernando 12. Aguirre, Francisco 11. Gamble, Gavin 11), 5:18.03.

 

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Shahboz, Lain, High Tide Aquatics, 37.80. 2. Chambasian, Arianna, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 39.25. 3. Kang, Emily, Gator Swim Club, 41.18.

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Gao, Jason, DOLF-FL, 41.68. 2. Fechtman, David, Marlins-FL, 43.72. 3. Zhang, Jason, DOLF-FL, 45.85.

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Bates, Talia, Gator Swim Club, 30.99. 2. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 32.14. 3. Cronin, Katie, Gator Swim Club, 32.22.

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Crane, Cole, St. Augustine Swim Team, 34.50. 2. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 34.72. 3. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 35.46.

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Bassett, Christie, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 28.65. 2. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 28.66. 3. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 30.14.

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 29.82. 2. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 30.45. 3. Wilby, Mason, Gator Swim Club, 32.17.

 

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Shahboz, Lain, High Tide Aquatics, 41.38. 2. Wolpert, Eva, Stone Crabs-FL, 45.62. 3. Kang, Emily, Gator Swim Club, 47.14.

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Gao, Jason, Maclay Northside Dolphins, 50.63. 2. Fechtman, David, Marlins-FL, 1:00.94. 3. Bungert, Alexander, Gator Swim Club, 1:03.84.

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Bates, Talia, Gator Swim Club, 33.94. 2. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 35.25. 3. Li, Cattie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 36.73.

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Foreman, Andrew, Marlins-FL, 39.90. 2. Ide, Reef, The Stars-FL, 42.68. 3. Kwan, Leon, Maclay Northside Dolphins, 43.46.

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 31.06. 2. Bassett, Christie, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 33.14. 3. Davis, Maggie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 33.34.

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 32.86. 2. Dawson, Alec, St. Augustine Swim Team, 34.27. 3. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 34.56.

 

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Shahboz, Lain, High Tide Aquatics, 46.18. 2. Kang, Emily, Gator Swim Club, 51.50. 3. Chambasian, Arianna, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 51.98.

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Gao, Jason, Maclay Northside Dolphins, 51.14. 2. Fechtman, David, Marlins-FL, 53.94. 3. Bungert, Alexander, Gator Swim Club, 55.12.

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Cronin, Katie, Gator Swim Club, 37.51. 2. Bates, Talia, Gator Swim Club, 38.78. 3. Kercheval-Roig, Olivia, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 39.55.

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Crane, Cole, St. Augustine Swim Team, 42.84. 2. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 43.47. 3. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 43.61.

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Bassett, Christie, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 33.26. 2. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 33.39. 3. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 34.86.

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 37.53. 2. Vandenberg, Trevor, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 37.59. 3. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 38.41.

 

Girls 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Wolpert, Eva, Stone Crabs-FL, 53.39. 2. Shahboz, Lain, High Tide Aquatics, 53.92. 3. Kang, Emily, Gator Swim Club, 55.87.

 

Boys 8 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Zhang, Jason, Maclay Northside Dolphins, 54.70. 2. Gao, Jason, Maclay Northside Dolphins, 56.60. 3. Fechtman, David, Marlins-FL, 1:00.35.

 

Girls 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 44.64. 2. Cronin, Katie, Gator Swim Club, 44.71. 3. Li, Cattie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 46.24.

 

Boys 10 & Under 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 45.75. 2. Kwan, Leon, Maclay Northside Dolphins, 48.26. 3. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 48.53.

 

Girls 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 37.25. 2. Covert, Skyler, Makos Aquatic Club Gainesville, 39.14. 3. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 39.27.

 

Boys 11-12 50 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Chambasian, Rafi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 39.83. 2. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 43.63. 3. Lancer, Dyroen, High Tide Aquatics, 44.12.

 

Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ 5:41.21. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ 5:46.58. 3. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘B’ 6:17.01.

 

Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Maclay Northside Dolphins-FL ‘A’ 6:46.18. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ 7:01.79.

 

Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL ‘A’ (Bunkin, Tess 11. Covert, Skyler 12. Martin, Monona 12. Bassett, Christie 12), 5:10.38. 2. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ 5:23.92. 3. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ 5:33.78.

 

Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ 5:14.85. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ 6:13.37.

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Kercheval-Roig, Claire 13. Lombardi, Ali 13. Brown, Muireall 14, Ayers, Makayla 14), 4:58.72. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Chubina, Anna 14, Page, Carter 13. Srinivasan, Meera 13. Trematerra, Lindsey 14), 5:08.41. 3. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘B’ (Jacobs, Haley 14, Simpson, Sydney 14, Sutherland, Savannah 14, Pereda, Cristina 14), 5:22.89.

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Cottle, Joshua 14, Martin, Brett 14, Calderon, Mauricio 14, Sutton, Duncan 13), 4:47.48. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Parramore, Brandon 14, Cho, Michael 14, Geunes, Eric 13. Quillen, Josh 13), 4:55.48. 3. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL ‘A’ (Ross, Hunter 13. Deumans, Edward 14, Borgert, Seth 13. Woody, Javier 14), 6:06.36.

 

Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Yambor-Maul, Alyssa 16, Lombardi, Lia 15, Merritt, Alexandria 17, Barnard, Delaney 15), 4:42.93. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Rafati, Dena 16, Kerr, Danielle 19, Flanagan, Riley 19, Kerr, Christine 19), 4:50.82. 3. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘B’ (Kercheval-Roig, Claire 13. Williams, Cece 15, Upton, Madison 15, Pereda, Danielle 16), 5:07.93.

 

Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Hinson, Hunter 19, Goller, Kyle 18, Bowen, James 18, Rausch, Spencer 21), 4:18.96. 2. St Cloud Aquatic Team-FL ‘A’ (Dunton, Randy 18, Graber, Brandon 17, Steele, Samuel 16, Steele, Stephen 20), 4:30.66. 3. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Rocca, Ty 16, Guy, Cameron 15, Basting, Parker 16, Bungert, Max 15), 4:31.52

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Trematerra, Lindsey, Gator Swim Club, 1:02.25. 2. McKivigan, Rachel, High Tide Aquatics, 1:02.92. 3. Pereda, Cristina, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:05.07.

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 59.59. 2. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 1:00.91. 3. Borgert, Seth, Makos Aquatic Club of Gainesville, 1:02.93

 

Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:01.41. 2. Barnard, Delaney, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:01.84. 3. Merritt, Alexandria, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:01.95

 

Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 54.98. 2. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 56.12.

 

Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Yambor-Maul, Alyssa, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:11.37. 2. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:11.51. 3. Flanagan, Riley, Gator Swim Club, 1:12.06.

 

Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:02.67. 2. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 1:03.80. 3. Dunton, Randy, St. Cloud Aquatic Club, 1:04.97.

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Simpson, Sydney, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:39.83. 2. Brown, Muireall, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:44.67. 3. Chubina, Anna, Gator Swim Club, 2:48.56

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:21.54. 2. Calderon, Mauricio, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:23.41. 3. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 2:24.66

 

Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Flanagan, Riley, Gator Swim Club, 2:27.62. 2. Kerr, Danielle, Gator Swim Club, 2:29.63. 3. Merritt, Alexandria, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:31.04

 

Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Hinson, Hunter, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:10.77. 2. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 2:14.35. 3. Powell, Roger, Una-Gator Swim Club, 2:30.01

 

Girls 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Kercheval-Roig, Claire, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:13.24. 2. Fissenden, Savannah, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:16.07. 3. Chubina, Anna, Gator Swim Club, 1:17.70.

 

Boys 13-14 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:12.05. 2. Borgert, Seth, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:14.80. 3. Cottle, Joshua, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:15.92

 

Girls 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Lombardi, Ali, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:57.52. 2. Simpson, Sydney, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 3:02.44. 3. Grabenhorst, Taylor, Stone Crabs-FL, 3:06.55

 

Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 2:53.26. 2. Martin, Brett, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:53.74. 3. Borgert, Seth, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:55.79

 

Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Lombardi, Lia, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:47.59. 2. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:54.07. 3. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 3:01.97

 

Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Bowen, James, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:44.05. 2. Goller, Kyle, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:45.02. 3. Basting, Parker, Gator Swim Club, 2:46.81

 

Girls 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Kercheval-Roig, Claire 13. Lombardi, Ali 13. Pereda, Cristina 14, Ayers, Makayla 14), 4:23.53. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ DeMichele, Jana 14, Page, Carter 13. Chubina, Anna 14, Trematerra, Lindsey 14), 4:29.40. 3. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL ‘A’ (Sims, Anastasia 13. Jaeger, Olivia 13. Fissenden, Savannah 13. Bryant, Courtney 13), 4:37.66.

 

Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Martin, Brett 14, Calderon, Mauricio 14, Cottle, Joshua 14, Sutton, Duncan 13), 4:16.48. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Geunes, Eric 13. Parramore, Brandon 14, Cho, Michael 14, Quillen, Josh 13), 4:19.15. 3. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesv-FL ‘A’ (Borgert, Seth 13. Woody, Javier 14, Ross, Hunter 13. Deumans, Edward 14), 5:16.93.

 

Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Barnard, Delaney 15, Lombardi, Lia 15, Williams, Cece 15, Merritt, Alexandria 17), 4:08.77. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Kerr, Danielle 19, Flanagan, Riley 19, Rafati, Dena 16, Kerr, Christine 19), 4:18.06. 3. High Tide Aquatics-FL ‘A’ (Prindle, Molly 18, Edens, Paige 16, Carnley, Mikayla 16, McKivigan, Rachel 14), 4:28.41.

 

Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club-FL ‘A’ (Hinson, Hunter 19, Rausch, Spencer 21. Briggs, Joey 15, Bowen, James 18), 3:50.66. 2. Gator Swim Club-FL ‘A’ (Rocca, Ty 16, Bungert, Max 15, Guy, Cameron 15, Basting, Parker 16), 3:54.67. 3. High Tide Aquatics-FL ‘A’ (Olmsted, Wesley 15, Borgert, Ben 16, Kurz, Nathan 13. Reccoppa, Lance 15), 3:59.32.

 

Girls 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

1. DeMichele, Jana, Gator Swim Club, 19:18.90. 2. Chubina, Anna, Gator Swim Club, 19:19.57. 3. Delisle, Lexi, The Stars-FL, 20:17.95.

 

Boys 13-14 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Parramore, Brandon, Gator Swim Club, 17:55.78. 2. Borgert, Seth, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 18:54.08. 3. Cottle, Joshua, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 18:59.34.

 

Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Williams, Cece, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 18:26.95. 2. Kerr, Danielle, Gator Swim Club, 18:54.48. 3. Kerr, Christine, Gator Swim Club, 18:58.04.

 

Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Rocca, Ty, Gator Swim Club, 17:33.43. 2. Bungert, Max, Gator Swim Club, 17:45.29. 3. Powell, Roger, Una-Gsc-FL, 18:10.49.

 

Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM

1. Cronin, Katie, Gator Swim Club, 2:56.49. 2. Holmes, Stephanie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:59.41. 3. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 2:59.55

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter IM

1. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 3:15.37. 2. Crane, Cole, St. Augustine Swim Team, 3:19.60. 3. Ide, Reef, The Stars-FL, 3:20.16

 

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter IM

1. Bassett, Christie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:41.03. 2. Covert, Skyler, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:41.84. 3. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 2:43.74

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter IM

1. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:44.19. 2. Chambasian, Rafi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:45.96. 3. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:45.98

 

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Bates, Talia, Gator Swim Club, 1:10.09. 2. Holmes, Stephanie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:12.39. 3. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 1:12.60

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:15.51. 2. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 1:17.37. 3. Crane, Cole, St. Augustine Swim Team, 1:18.76

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 1:02.74. 2. Bassett, Christie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:02.82. 3. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 1:06.78

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:04.66. 2. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:08.31. 3. Chambasian, Rafi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:10.91

 

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Bates, Talia, Gator Swim Club, 1:21.37. 2. Li, Cattie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:24.13. 3. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 1:25.35

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:28.72. 2. Forbes, Cole, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:39.15. 3. Cruz, Eric, Gator Swim Club, 1:42.67.

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 1:08.73. 2. Davis, Maggie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:11.78. 3. Martin, Monona, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:17.74

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Butterfly

1. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:15.40. 2. Dawson, Alec, St. Augustine Swim Team, 1:17.93. 3. Vandenberg, Trevor, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:22.29

 

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Bates, Talia, Gator Swim Club, 1:23.89. 2. Kercheval-Roig, Olivia, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:25.55. 3. Li, Cattie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:27.65

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Crane, Cole, St. Augustine Swim Team, 1:29.02. 2. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:33.91. 3. Ide, Reef, The Stars-FL, 1:34.53

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 1:14.60. 2. Bassett, Christie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:15.54. 3. Scarborough, Grace, Gator Swim Club, 1:19.24

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Backstroke

1. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:19.21. 2. Vandenberg, Trevor, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:23.03. 3. Wilby, Mason, Gator Swim Club, 1:25.37

 

Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Cronin, Katie, Gator Swim Club, 1:36.86. 2. Holmes, Stephanie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:37.47. 3. Moffitt, Madison, Gator Swim Club, 1:39.58

 

Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 1:40.14. 2. Hill, Julian, Gator Swim Club, 1:45.64. 3. Rumana, Ryan, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:45.76

 

Girls 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Covert, Skyler, Makos Aquatic Club of Gainesvile, 1:21.61. 2. Placencia, Bella, The Stars-FL, 1:22.06. 3. Witt, Lexie, AmberJax, 1:33.37

 

Boys 11-12 100 LC Meter Breaststroke

1. Chambasian, Rafi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1:25.48. 2. Lancer, Dyroen, High Tide Aquatics, 1:37.79. 3. Hawkins, Scott, High Tide Aquatics, 1:38.87

 

Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Holmes, Stephanie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:34.19. 2. Duncan, Brooke, Unattached-FL, 2:37.75. 3. Cronin, Katie, Gator Swim Club, 2:44.31

 

Boys 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Smithers, Kyle, AmberJax, 2:43.76. 2. Kirkpatrick, Jacob, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:44.80. 3. Crane, Cole, St. Augustine Swim Team, 2:46.81

 

Girls 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Duncan, Abbey, Unattached-FL, 2:18.94. 2. Bassett, Christie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:21.07. 3. Davis, Maggie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:21.11

 

Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Freestyle

1. Gallagher, Charlie, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:20.42. 2. Yambor-Maul, John, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:23.07. 3. Chambasian, Rafi, Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 2:33.59

 

Final Team Results

1. Area Tallahassee Aquatic Club, 1,625; 2. Gator Swim Club, 1,409; 3. Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville, 504; 4. High Tide Aquatics, 286.50; 5. Central Florida Marlins, 209; 6. AmberJax, 176. 50; 7. Southwest Stars 140; 8. Maclay Northside Dolphins, 116; 9. St. Augustine Swim Team, 102; 10. St Cloud Aquatic Team, 70; 11. Unattached – Gator Swim Club, 57; 12. Stone Crabs Swim Team, 54; 13. Unattached Haile, 8