Results

SASS (Cowboy)
April 10 – Central Florida Rifle & Pistol Club

1. Arcadia Outlaw, 132.01; 2. Medicine Bow, 159.86; 3. Latonka, 166.90; 4. Buffalo Brady, 177.30; 5. Amaduelist, 177.70; 6. Tightwad, 187.28; 7. El Concho, 189.81; 8. Rio Jake, 190.11; 9. Cypress Sam, 194.61; 10. Warrdog, 196.71; 11. Conwaykid, 216.05; 12. Chuluota’s Bad Hombre, 217.32; 13. Flint Valdez, 230.62; 14. Brucester Diamond, 233.79; 15. Viejo, 240.56; 16. Frenchy Wolf, 240.70; 17. Bonfire, 242.22; 18. Kid Celero, 243.08; 19. Lucky Jake, 258.61; 20. Bronco Lady, 261.94; 21. Shadow Bay Johnny, 263.26; 22. Sidekick Chick, 266.04 22; 23. Bronco Man, 270.56; 24. Ranch Hand, 284.17; 25. El Gavilan, 287.75; 26. Barbablanca, 287.98; 27. JW, 320.46; 28. Farmer Mel, 322.94; 29. Chugwater Charlie, 326.77; 30. Dude, 401.07; 31. River Bluff Mike, 444.45; 32. Eagle Eye Jo, 450.30; 33. Cherokee Bodie, 454.01; 34. Slight Of Hand Hanna, 522.10; 35. Blackwater Bess, 529.47; 36. Sunhawk, 727.21; 37. Red Thunder, 816.24

 

300M Any-Any

1. Rod Fitz-Randolph, Tampa, 600; 2. Samuel Yarosh, Palm Bay, 599; 3. Jorge Puignau, Pembroke Pines, 598; 4. Frank Diaz, Melbourne, 598; 5. Kenny Adams, Malabar, 598; 6. Brian Ward, Seminole, 597; 7. James Arcidiacono, Brooksville, 595; 8. Paul Larson, Indian Rocks Beach, 595; 9. Bruce Miller, Deerfield Beach, 590; 10. Paolo Donisi, Palm Bay, 589; 11. Tim Reyes, Davie, 589; 12. William Davis, Englewood, 587; 13. Richard Long, Winter Springs, 587; 14. Ward Blazier, Seminole, 586; 15. Emilio Power, Melbourne, 586; 16. Harland Greene, Lutz, 582; 17. Steve Yee Kee, Palm Bay, 578; 18. John Gunter, Jr., Melbourne, 575; 19. Joseph Hollenback, Cocoa, 573; 20. William Bryson, Christmas, 566; 21. Audrey Russell, Orlando, 565; 22. Jeffrey Bouley, Port St. Lucie, 563; 23. John Ritz, Orlando, 561; 24. Chris Tims, Umatilla, 554; 25. Edward Clark, Orlando, 551; 26. Michael Anker, Orlando, 541; 27. Steve Dennis, Christmas, 541; 28. Ian Howe, Orlando, 534; 29. John Challis, Delray Beach, 520; 30. Penelope Cherry, Christmas, 503; 31. Reid Audringa, Jensen Beach, 383; 32. Juan Carrasco, Deltona, 331

 

Vintage Rifle

1. Paul Taylor, Eustis, 455-4, 1903A3; 2. Harland Greene, Lutz, 453-5, M-1; 3. Brian Ward, Seminole, 435-4, 1903A3; 4. Gary Barger, Cocoa, 411-5, 1917 Enfield; 5. Peter Russell, Harmony, 393-1, M-1; 6. Frank Davis, Ocala, 380-2, Swiss K-31; 7. Bill Marco, Port Orange, 337-1, M-1; 8. Michael Anker, Orlando, 235-1, 1-111 Enfield in 8×50 rimmed; 9. Joseph Hollenback, Cocoa, DNF, 1903A3

 

 

ILSA Lawnsteel

Large Caliber Unlimited

1. Dino Procos, DeLeon Springs; 2. Rusty Vest. DeLand; 3. Clarence Swimm, Port Orange

 

Small Caliber Production

1. Rod Berkheimer, Longwood; 2. Clarence Swimm, Port Orange; 3. Dino Procos, DeLeon Springs

 

Large Caliber Production

1. Dino Procos, DeLeon Springs; 2. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange; 3. Rod Berkheimer, Longwood

 

Small Caliber Unlimited

1. Rags Raghanti, DeLand; 2. Dino Procos, DeLeon Springs; 3. Rob McKenzie, Port Orange

 

Skeet

Overall

1. Jim Boughner, Deltona, 94; 2. Joe Renna, Debary, 93

Class 1

1. Jim Bordwell, Port Orange, 89

Class II

1. Jim Boughner, Deltona, 94; 2. Joe Renna, Debary, 93; 3. Grant Newman, Eustis, 89

Novice

1. Daryl McClain, Sanford, 92; 2. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 85; 3. Gary Weaver, Lake Mary, 84

Junior

1. Nathan Oltorik, Deland, 34

Lady

1. Ellie Bordwell, Port Orange, 77; 2. Valerie Boughner, Deltona, 62

Senior

1. Jim Boughner, Deltona, 94; 2. Joe Renna, Debary, 93; Daryl McClain, Sanford, 92

 

Trap

Overall

1. Kent Jespersen, Orlando, 97; 2. Torrance Baksh, Port Orange, 95

Class I

1. Kent Jespersen, Orlando, 97; 2. Brian Grzanich, Deland, 90

Class II

1. Phil Grzanich, Deland, 89; 2. Jim Boughner, Deltona, 79; 3. William Bayes, Orlando, 76

Novice

1. Torrance Baksh, Port Orange, 95; 2. Ken Watts, Chuluota, 95; 3. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 91

Lady

1. Valerie Boughner, Deltona, 64; 2. Debbie Gordon, Orange City, 61; 3. Taylor Webb, Deland, 61

Junior

1. Nathan Oltorik, Deland, 74; 2. Taylor Webb, Deland, 61; 3. Jacquelyn Hemond, Ormond Beach, 36

Senior

1. Ken Jespersen, Orlando, 97; 2. John Schmidt, New Smyrna Beach, 90; 3. Phil Grzanich, Deland, 89

 

Aggregate Trap & Skeet

1. Joe Williams, Jr., Port Orange, 176; 2. Jim Boughner, Deltona, 173

 

Blackpowder (Muzzle Loading)

Main Rifle- Men

1. Tom Klinger, Clermont, 180; 2. Don Stone, Fort Lauderdale, 179; 3. Gordon Jenkins, Titusville, 165; 4. Ken Devlin, Orlando, 149; 5. Ken Schwartz, Kissimmee, 148; 6. David MacDonald, Mt. Plymouth, 145; 7. Herb Brown, Orlando, 133; 8. Wayne Tarkenton, Orlando, 130; 9. Hal Dublin, Longwood, 117; 10. Bill Contratto, St. Cloud, 109; 11. Anthony Rector, Orlando, 105; 12. Jeffery Foy, Longwood, 101; 13. Jan Alamarode, Orlando, 98; 14. Jeffery Foy II, Longwood, 67; 15. Walter Wheeler, Orlando, 53; 16. John DiCrisi, Orlando, 52; 17. Charles Turner, Titusville, 27

 

Ladies

1. Lynn Jenkins, Titusville, 155; 2. Suzy Lamareaux, Winter Park, 119

 

Smoothbore

1. Johnnie Walker, Casselberry, 98; 2. Homer Mann, Maitland, 79; 3. Ken Schwartz, Kissimmee, 78; 4. Richard Graffius, Apopka, 75; 5. Ben Bateman, Belle Isle, 68; 6. Brian Smith, Winter Springs, 64; 7. Rickie Otteson, Orlando, 34

 

Rifled Musket

1. Gordon Jenkins, Titusville, 124; 2. Robert Vogel, Orlando, 105

 

Pistol

1. Don Stone, Fort Lauderdale, 125; 2. Bob Scheiner, Palm Coast, 113; 3. Johnnie Walker, Casselberry, 104; 4. Chuck Keeler, Orlando, 99; 5. Lynn Jenkins, Titusville, 86

 

Novelty

1. Ricardo Vargas, Oviedo 25; 2. Gordon Jenkins, Titusville, 22; 3. Lynn Jenkins, Titusville, 14