Results

Saturday, December 10 & Sunday, December 11 – Lake Parker Park

Singles – Saturday, December 10

Men
50-54
1. Michael Matthews, Venice

50-59
1. George Hinman, Lakeland; 2. Roy Packard, Lakeland; 3. Ken Tanguay, Venice

60-64
1. Henry Armstrong; 2. James Dionne, Winter Haven; 3. William Clark, Auburndale

65-69
1. Edward Perkins, Lakeland; 2. Ronald Rehkamp, The Villages; 3. Paul Proskine, The Villages

70-74
1. Donald Greenlee, The Villages; 2. Bill McMillan, Largo; 3. Don Perrault, The Villages

75-79
1. Art Shorts, Davenport; 2 (INT) Paul Starkey, Louisville, KY; 2 (FLA) John Shaw, Lakeland; 3 (INT) Dennis Anderson, Homer

85-89
1. Robert Forbes, Fort Meade; 2. Reed Lowden, Sarasota; 3. Harry Morse, Lakeland

Women
55-59
1. Nancy MacLean, Lakeland; 2. Linda Armstrong, Lakeland

60-64
1. Susan Rehkamp, The Villages; 2. Carol Helfer, The Villages; 3. Linda Urbanowicz, The Villages

65-69
1. Vivienne McMillan, Largo; 2. Mary Wildt, Lakeland; 3. Jonnie Proskine, The Villages

70-74
1. Anita Shorts, Davenport; 2. Betty Yerian, Lakeland; 3. Diane Quinn, Lakeland

75-79
1. Doris Bumstead; Lakeland; 2. Betty VanTilburgh, Lakeland; 3. Betty Ray, St. Cloud

80-84
1. Beverly Sutphin, Millersburg

85-89
1. Virginia Glezen, Lakeland

Doubles – Sunday, December 11

50-54
1. Kevin Fryback & Howard Hudelson, St. Cloud

55-59
1. Linda & Henry Armstrong, Lakeland; 2. Nancy MacLean & Doris Bumstead, Lakeland; 3. Roy Packard & Betty Yerian, Lakeland; 4. George Hinman & Maurice Dionne, Lakeland

60-64
1. Joseph Chase, Laconia & George Carney, Polk City; 2. Carol & Lee Helfer, The Villages; 3. Susan & Ronald Rehkamp The Villages; 4. Linda & Alan Urbanowicz, The Villages

65-69
1. Edward Perkins & Jim Shelton, Lakeland; 2. Richard Cross & Jon Friedl, Winter Haven; 3. Mary Wildt & Virginia Glezen, Lakeland; 4. Jonnie & Paul Proskine, The Villages

70-74
1. Anita & Art Shorts, Davenport; 2. Kenneth Carrell & Reed Lowden, Sarasota; 3. Clark Caverly & James Tredway, Lakeland

75-79
1 (INT). Paul Starkey, Louisville & Dennis Anderson, Homer; 1 (FLA) Marion & Paul Sauerwine, Lakeland; 2 (FLA) Betty Ray and Francis Todd, St. Cloud

85-89
1. Mary Lawton & Stanley VanVleet, Lakeland