Results

Lake Wauberg – Micanopy – Saturday, June 11

Men’s Veteran’s 1X – Flight 1, 50+

1. David Lukasik, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:48.8; 2. Nick Greer, Halifax Rowing Association, 4:51.8; 3. Mark Tofal, Palm Coast Rowing Club, 4:57.0; 4. Leon Jones, Independent, St. Cloud, 6:14.2, 5. Terry Davison, Rowing Org for Citrus County Students, 8:50.55

 

Men’s Veteran’s 1X – Flight 2, 50+

1. James Kolb, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:47.2; 2. Jeff Hinz, Hollywood Rowing Club, 5:13.1; 3. Bob Sulkoski, Independent, 5:17.3

 

Men’s Veteran’s 1X – Flight 3, 50+

1. Jonathan Rich, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:36.1; 2. Andrzej Ratajczyk, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:50.74; 3. Bob Wright, Miami Beach Rowing Club, 5:01.0; 4. Jeff McKibben, Sarasota Scullers Masters, 5:28.0; 5. Gary Gookin, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:38.4

 

Men’s Veteran’s 2X, 50+

1. Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:42.5; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing 5:30.0

 

Men’s Masters 1X, 43-39

1. Juan Rivero, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:38.7; 2. Brice Crossley, Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:51.05; 3. Julian Montero, Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:56.73

 

Men’s Masters 1X, 36-42

1. Peter King, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:38.7

 

Men’s Masters 1X, 27-35

1. Taylor Glenn, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:08.5; 2. Clayton Cox, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:42.5;

 

Men’s Masters 2X, 43-49

1. Halifax Rowing Association, 4:29.8; 2. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:46.5; 3. Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:51.66

 

Men’s Masters 2X, 27-35

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:24.4; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:28.1; Tampa Catholic High School, 4:43.7

 

Men’s Masters 4X – race shortened after restart

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 1:37.3; 2. Halifax Rowing Club, 1:39.8; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 1:49.9; 4. Hollywood Rowing Club, 1:51.27; 5. Sarasota Scullers Masters, 1:55.6; 6. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 1:59.2

 

Men’s Masters 4 – Flight 1

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 3:56.2; 2. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:06.5; 3. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:24.7; 4. Halifax Rowing Association, 4:43.5; 5. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:55.4; 6. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4:57.8

 

Men’s Masters 4 – Flight 2

1. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:25.2; 2. Jacksonville Rowing Club 4:34.4; 3. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:37.4; 4. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:38.0; 5. Sarasota Scullers Masters, 4:54.6;

 

Men’s Masters 8

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 3:56.0, 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:05.4; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:06.33; 4. Halifax Rowing Club, 4:11.2

 

Men’s Lightweight 1X

1. Julian Rivero, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:25.1; 2. Brice Crossley, Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:27.5; 3. J.M. Dhainaut, Independent, 4:50.9; 4. Brian Motyer, Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:56.7; 5. Geoffrey Clarione, Tampa Catholic High School, 5:81.3

 

Men’s Lightweight 2X

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:20.3

 

Men’s Junior 1X

1. John Gangi, Stanton-Riverbank Rowing; 2. J.Futral, Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:38.7; 3. Joseph Davison, Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:43.8; 4. Ben Davison, Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:53.8; 5. S.McClain, Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:59.0; 6. Donavan Fosmoe, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:34.2

 

Men’s Junior 2X

1. Stanton-Riverbank Rowing 4:25.3; 2. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:26.6; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:35.1; 4. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:56.8; 5. Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:20.8

 

Men’s Junior 4

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:33.0; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:38.6; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:50.3

 

Men’s Junior 8

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 3:49.9; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:01.0; 3. Tampa Catholic High School, 4:03.5

 

Men’s Open 1X – Flight 1

1. Julian Rivero, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:31.1; 2. Brice Crossley, Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:42.0; 3. David Lukasik, Orlando Rowing Club, 4:49.1; 4. Jacob Landauer, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:04.3

 

Men’s Open 1X – Flight 2

1. Peter King, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:28.2; 2. Stanley Markiewicz, Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:36.8; 3. J.M. Dehainaut, Halifax Rowing Association, 5:00.3; 4. Sean Webb, Gainesville Area Rowing, 6:15.4

 

Men’s Open 2X

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:04.3; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:17.2; 3. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:19.5; 4. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:23.9

 

Men’s Open 4

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:05.9; 2. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:20.8; 3. Tampa Catholic High School, 4:34.5

 

Women’s Veteran 1X

1. Pam Kessler, Sarasota Scullers Masters, 5:41.2; 2. Kelly Bergdoll, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:51.8; 3. Bernadette West, Miami Beach Rowing Club, 6:00.45; 4. Roseann Latta, Orlando Rowing Club, 6:32.15, 5. Dawn Critchley, Orlando Rowing Club, 6:33.1; exh. G.Hogan, Hollywood Rowing Club, 6:21.5

 

Women’s Veteran 2X

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 5:05.6; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 5:13.1; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:23.3; 4. Hollywood Rowing Club, 5:36.4

 

Women’s Masters 1X

1. Jen Figeroa, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:06.8; 2. Jamieson Thomas, Gainesville Area Rowing Club, 5:18.3

 

Women’s Masters 2X, 36-42

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:09.6

 

Women’s Masters 2X, 43-49

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:17.3; 2. Hollywood Rowing Club, 5:40.3

 

Women’s Masters 4X

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:32.3; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:37.3; 3. Hollywood Rowing Club, 5:16.3; 4. Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:24.4

 

Women’s Masters 4

1. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:48.2; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:54.0; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:09.1; 4. Steward’s Foundation, 5:32.7

 

Women’s Masters 8 – Flight 1

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:34.1; 2. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:35.4; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:39.4; 4. Halifax Rowing Association, 4:41.5

 

Women’s Masters 8 – Flight 2

1. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 4:58.0; 2. Steward’s Foundation, 06:23.8

 

Women’s Lightweight 1X

1. Hannah Jo Dixon, Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 5:38.2; 2. Pam Kessler, Sarasota Scullers Masters, 5:50.5; 3. Susan Frazer, Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:50.9; 4. Laura Baker, Sarasota Scullers Masters, 6:05.2

 

Women’s Lightweight 2X

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:50.1; 2. Tampa Catholic High School, 5:04.3; 3. Orlando Rowing Club, 5:09.9

 

Women’s Junior 1X

1. Riona McCormick, Stanton-Riverbank Rowing, 5:18.1; 2. Desiree Gerlach, Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 5:26.2

 

Women’s Junior 2X

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 5:12.3; 2. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 5:36.4

 

Women’s Open 1X

1. Xandra Kroh, Halifax Rowing Association, 4:52.7; 2. Katherine Krueger, Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:15.5

 

Women’s Open 2X

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:45.3; 2. Halifax Rowing Association, 4:46.8; 3. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 5:37.3

 

Women’s Open 4

1. Tampa Catholic High School, 5:30.

 

Mixed 2X – Flight 1

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:25.7; 2. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:28.7; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:31.3; 4. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:39.3

 

Mixed 2X – Flight 2

1. Lightwave Rowing Club, 4:14.8; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:22.8; 3. Miami Beach Rowing Club, 4:30.1; 4. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 4:41.4; 5. Hollywood Rowing Club, 4:54.2; 6. Gainesville Area Rowing, 5:29.7

 

Mixed 4X

1. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:18.4; 2. Sarasota Scullers Masters/Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4:44.0; 3. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:44.9

 

Mixed 4 – Flight 1

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:33.1; 2. Tampa Catholic High School, 4:37.0; 3. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:37.2; 4. Cape Coral Rowing Club, 4:50.6; 5. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 5:02.2; 6. Orlando Area Rowing Society, 5:09.7; 7. Rowing Organization of Citrus County Students, 5:20.5

 

Mixed 4 – Flight 2

1. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:46.8; 2. Halifax Rowing Association, 4:54.4; 3. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 5:08.9

 

Mixed 8 – Flight 1

1. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:12.9; 2. Halifax Rowing Association, 4:17.0; 3.Orlando Rowing Club, 4:22.8; 4. Jacksonville Rowing Club, 4:32.9; 5. Gainesville Area Rowing, 4:38.7

 

Mixed 8 – Flight 2

1. Tallahassee Rowing Club, 4:20.9; 2. Orlando Rowing Club, 4:30.7; Halifax Rowing Association, 4:54.8