Results

University of Florida Student Recreation and Fitness Center – Saturday, June 11 and Sunday, June 12

SINGLES

Women A/Elite/Open

1. Lori Pizzini, Ocala; 2. Linda Lee Kirkland, Orlando; 3. Hellstrom, Naples

 

Women Age Group

1. Lori Pizzini, Ocala; t2. Jean Hellstrom, Naples; Renee Fish, Dunedin; 2. Lynn Slaughter, Morristown

 

Men Open

1.Mike Mondello, Tallahassee; 2. Len Knudson, Jacksonville; 3. Rod Van Dyke, Ocala

 

Men Elite/A

1. Warren Tinckham, Gainesville; 2. John Johnston, Ocala; 3. John Peloso, Micanopy

 

Men B

1. John Dunn, Citra; 2. Greg Anderson, Ocala; 3. Cameron Mcgeoch, Inverness

 

Men C/D

1. Jermane Ross; 2. Daniel Bray, Ocala; 3. Bobby Jenson, Gainesville

 

Men Age Group 19/35/45

1. Roberto Cantos, Palm Bay; 2. Vinnie Ganley, Orlando; 3. Cameron Yound, Hahira (GA)

 

Men Age Group 30/40c Singles

1. Bobby Jensen, Gainesville; 2. Michael Downing, Bell; 3. Lee Hardin, Kissimmee

 

Men Age Group 30A/B

1. John Dunn, Citra; 2. Sean Peloso, Micanopy; 3. Jason Gray, Ocala

 

Men Age Group 40+

1. Steve Johnson, Ocala; 2. Manuel Shaw, Cape Canaveral; 3. Michael Arias

 

Men Age Group 50B/C

1. Michael Ammen, Palm Bay; 2. Gaylen Reddick, Longwood; 3. Clarence Bush, Orlando

 

Men Age Group 50/55+

1. Vinnie Ganley, Orlando; 2. Randy Pfahler, Neptune Beach; 3. Greg Neimeyer, Melrose

 

Mens Age Group 60/65

1. Donald Prater, Orlando; 2. Donald Leuhm, Wesley Chapel; 3. Neal Bickman, Archar

 

Mens Age Group 60C

1. Gaylen Reddick, Longwood; 2. Tom Tomasi, Englewood

 

Mens Age Group 70/75+

1. Peter Crummey, Melbourne Beach; 2. Lee Duda, Gainesville; 3. David Botto, Indian Harbour

 

DOUBLES

Men A/Open

1. Van Dyke/ Pfahler, Ocala/Neptune; 2. Cantos/ Jumper, Palm Bay/ Merritt Island; 3. Knudsen/Mondello, Jacksonville/Tallahassee

 

Men C/B Doubles

1. Gray/ Anderson; Ocala; 2. Mcgeoch/ Bray; Inverness/Ocala; 3. Rouse/Ross; Williston

 

Men Age Group

1. Shaw/Huber; Cape Canaveral/Gainesville; 2. Leuhm/Prater; West Chapel/Orlando; 3. Neimeyer/Bickman; Melrose/Archer

 

Women Open/Elite

1. Wambold/Pfahler; Oakland/Neptune Beach; Trimble/Fish; Orlando/Dunedin; Lopez/Kirkland; Orlando

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

1. Susan and Randy Pfahler; Neptune Beach; 2. Trimble/Jumper; Orlando/Jumper; 3. Shaw/Fish; Cape Canaveral/Dunedin

 

A/B

1. Zumbro/Williams; Orange Park/Jacksonville; 2. Lopez/Kirkland; Orlando; 3. Bray/Hellstrom; Ocala/Naples