Results

The Lakeland Center, Sikes Hall

Shiai Competition – Saturday, June 18

Shiai

6 and Under Female, 23.0kg and under

1. Sofia Ferran, Hialeah; 2. Juliza Jack, Palm Coast; 3. Kaleigh James, Tallahassee

 

6 and Under Female,

1. Keiko Llorenzo, Pembroke Pines; 2. Anna Sommer, Lakeland

 

6 and Under Male, 19kg and under

1. Darrell Brill, Riverview; 2. Cameron Baker, Lakeland; Kenneth Drummond, Riverviewe

 

6 and Under Male, 23.0kg

1. Peyton Nisy, Tampa; 2. Royal Brill, Riverview; 3. Ricardo Pallin, Miami

 

6 and Under Male, 28.0kg

1. Jeffrey Turaga, Valrico; 2. Kenneth Gaudet, Lakeland; 3. Morgan Lehocky, Pensacola

 

7 years Female, 21.1-25.0kg

1. Madison Gauget, Lakeland; 2. Tina Bekochvili, Palm Coast

 

7 years Female, Over 30kg

1. Erin Miller, Wesley Chapel, Chloe Wagner, Brandon; 3. Keiko Llorenzo, Pembroke Pines

 

7 years Male, 25kg and under

1. Kyrice Jack, Palm Coast; 2. Samuel Snyder, Auburndale

 

7 years Male, 26.7kg and under

1. Daniel Berenblit, Palm Coast

 

7 years Male, 26.7kg and over

1. Dominic Rodriguez, Miramar; 2. Briac Riles, Thonotosassa; 3. Anthony Vazquez, Montverde

 

8 years Female, 27.1-31.0kg

1. Christina Paccione, Cape Coral; 2. Angelina Catania, Boynton Beach; 3. Reanna Paolella, Auburndale

 

8 years Female, Over 35kg

1. Jessica Alaynick, Riverview

 

8 years Male, 23.0kg and under

1. Carlos Manzano, Miami; 2. Darian Fuimero, Hialeah

 

8 years Male, 23.1-27.0kg

1. Raphael Marascio, Fort Myers; 2. Anthony Rugama; 3. Jorge Avila, Hialeah

 

8 years Male, 27.1-31.0kg

1. Roy Kruppa, Brandon; 2. Alec Ferran, Hialeah; 3. Juan Pallin, Miami

 

8 years Male, 31.1-35.0kg

1. Michael Desir, Miramir; 2. Mekaill Tarannik, Palm Coast; 3. Jonah Telesca, Clermont

 

9-10 Female, 26.1-30.0kg

1. Katherine Jordan, Terra Ceia; 2. Morgan Spears, Clermont

 

9-10 Female 30.1-38.0kg

1. Hannah Brooks, Valrico; 2. Melanie Lopez, Gibsonton

 

9-10 Female, 38.1-43.0kg

1. Erica Paccione, Cape Coral; 2. Samantha Menendez, Miami; 3. Sydni Simmerson, St. Augustine

 

9-10 Female, Over 43.0kg

1. Hannah Wagner, Brandon

 

9-10 Male, 30.0kg and under

1. Trevor Coarsey, Bartow; 2. Noah Schwabe, Lakeland; 3. Michael Shoriakov

 

9-10 Male, 30-34kg

1. Elmer Eubanks, Riverview, 2. Joseph Russo, Cape Coral; 3. Jacob More, Cape Coral

 

9-10 Male, 35.5kg and under

1. Derrick L. Marsh, Lake Worth; 2. Jose Sacramento, Cape Coral; 3. Chris Prieto, Cape Coral

 

9-10 Male, Over 35.5kg

1. Victor Castellanos, Hialeah; 2. Manuel Cordoba, Miami; 3. Ryan Jordan, Terra Ceia

 

9-10 Male, 38.1-43.0kg

1. Rian Russo, Cape Coral; 2. Gustavo Echeona, Tampa; 3. Evan Miller, Wesley Chapel

 

9-10 Male, Over 43.0kg

1. Julian Kladov, Palm Coast; 2. Brian Ayala, Gibsonton; 3. Andrew Eaton, Cape Coral

 

11-12 Female, 28.5-36.8kg

1. Kianna Lassalle, Riverview; 2. Amanda Allen, Valrico; 3. Kayla Prieto, Cape Coral

 

11-12 Female, 36.9-41.6kg

1. Emily Naylor, Riverview; 2. Gabrielle Otterness, Brandon; 3. Kaitlin Weigelt, Cape Coral

 

11-12 Female, 41.7-51.9kg

1. Arianni Pileta, Pembroke Pines; 2. Madison Grode, Auburndale

 

11-12 Female, 52.0-58.7kg

1. Carolyna Puentes, West Palm Beach; 2. Arianna Pileta, Pembroke Pines; 3. Olvia Trasorras, Brandon

 

11-12 Female, Over 58.7kg

1. Hanna Wagner, Brandon; 2. Katherine Kempher, Valrico

 

11-12 Male, 31.1-34.0kg

1. Justin Acevedo, Minneolai; 2. Julio Diaz, Tampa

 

11-12 Male, 34-1-38.0kg

1. Charles Roche, Pembroke Pines; 2. Mikael Codinach, Miami; 3. Peyton Lane, Wesley Chapel

 

11-12 Male, 48.1-53.0kg

1. Maxwell Alaynick, Riverview; 2. Drew Weigelt, Cape Coral; 3. Lane Edelson, Bartow

 

11-12 Male, Over 53 kg

1. Andres Chao, Hialeah; 2. Javier Feliz, Miami; 3. Edward Faktarovich, Palm Coast

 

13-14 Female, 48.8kg and under

1. Angelica Chen, Orlando; 2. Jessica Guidry, Lutz

 

13-14 Female, 52.7kg and under

1. Sarah Subko, Valrico; 2. Annamaria Perez, Orlando; 3. Mackenzie More, Cape Coral

 

13-14 Male, 36.0kg and under

1. Frank Jordan Mesa, Hialeah; 2. Mikael Codinach, Miami; 3. Edward Raykhelson, Wellington

 

13-14 Male, 36.1-40.0kg

1. David Agoglia, Doral; 2. Mikael Codinach, Miami; 3. Christopher Riley, Brandon

 

13-14 Male, 44.1-48.0kg

1. Anthony Codinach, Miami; 2. Paul Lentz, Atlantic Beach

 

13-14 Male, 48..1-53.0kg

1. Alejandro Menendez, Miami; 2. Paul Lentz, Atlantic Beach; 3. Kevin Kells, Clermont

 

13-14 Male, 58.1-64.0kg

1. Bradley Lane, Wesley Chapel; 2. Noah Hyde, Lakeland; Michael Lopez, Miami

 

13-14 Male, 64.0kg and over

1. David Cainas, Tampa; 2. Gage Juhnke, Cape Coral; 3. Youani Crespo, Dover

 

15-16 Female, 26.9-50.8kg

1. Jessica Rodriguez, Hialeah; Natalie Stahr, Valrico

 

15-16 Female, 50.9-58.8kg

1. Carolyna Fuentes, West Palm Beach; 2. Annamaria Perez, Orlando; 3. Mackenzie More, Cape Coral

 

15-16 Female, 58.9-62.6kg

1. Miranda Schwabe, Lakeland; 2. Abigail Hyde, Lakeland

 

15-16 Male, 55kg and under

1. Adonis Diaz, Hialeah; 2. Christian Perez, Pembroke Pines; 3. Jason Huertas, Riverview

 

15-16 Male, 55.1-60.0kg

1. Yoshiro Castillo, Orlando; 2. Alex Mirskiy, Palm Coast; 3. Robert Kruppa, Brandon

 

15-16 Male, 60.1-66.0kg

1. Richard Ruley, Lakeland; 2. Dylan More, Cape Coral

 

15-16 Male, 66.1-73.0kg

1. Ricardo Menendez, Miami; 2. Christopher Alaynick, Riverview; 3. Austin Fackender, Bartow

 

15-16 Male, 73.1-81.0kg

1. Alexander Alaynick, Riverview; 2. Austin Chamberlin

 

15-16 Male, 81.1-90.0kg

1. Erik Williams, Pensacola; 2. Thomas Hessburg, Groveland; 3. Max Chase, Parkland

 

15-16 Male, Over 90.0kg

1. Brandon Fernandez, Mulberry; 2. Aaron Villanueva, Palm Coast; 3. Nicholas Owen, Lakeland

 

17-29 Female, Over 23.6kg

1. Angelica Chen, Orlando; 2. Ashley Rust, Lakeland

 

17-29 Female, 57.1-63.0kg

1. Katie Germain, Bartow; 2. Miranda Schwabe, Lakeland; 3. Stephanie Kiser, Valrico

 

17-29 Male, 55.0kg and Under

1. Jason Huertas, Riverview; 2. William Tyler Coarsey, Bartow; 3. Richard Bonilla, Clermont

 

17-29 Male, 55.1-60.0kg

1. Marcin Irek, Maitland; 2. Yoshiro Castillo, Orlando

 

17-29 Male, 60.1-66.0kg

1. Shinjiro Sasaki, Brandon; 2. Dylan More, Cape Coral; 3. Richard Ruley, Lakeland

 

17-29, Male, 66.1-73.0kg

1. Oscar Gauntlett, Lakeland; 2. Misael Velazquez, Pembroke Pines; 3. Bradley Thompson, Riverview

 

17-29 Male, 73.1-81.0kg

1. Sebastian Parsons, Tallahassee; 2. Steven Kyer; 3. Mark Tamulionis, Cape Coral

 

17-29 Male, 81.1-90.0kg

1. Phillip Spano, Tampa; 2. Timothy Therrien, Tampa; 3. Chris McCammon, Quincy

 

17-29 Male, 90.1-100.0kg

1. Phillip Spano, Tampa; 2. Herbert Given, Winter Haven; 3. Marc Dickie, Orlando

 

17-29 Male, Over 100.0kg

1. Phillip Spano, Tampa; 2. Adam Harris, Lakeland; 3. Mark Williams, Tampa

 

30+ Female

1. Denise Touma, Riverview; 2. Emaline Turaga, Valrico; 3. Michelle Brodeur, Brandon

 

30+ Male, 72.2kg and under

1. Anthony Albano, Jr., Valrico; 2. Kurt Huertas, Riverview; 3. Anthony Brown, Indiatlantic

 

30+, 72.3-88.5kg

1. Danny James, Tallahassee; 2. Richard Henderson, Valrico; 3. Thomas Asbury, Lakeland

 

30+, 88.6-92.8kg

1. John Harwood, North Fort Myers; 2. Lucky Marshall, Seffner

 

30+ Male, Over 92.8kg

1. Mateo Gonzalez, Lakeland; 2. Timothy, Stahr, Valrico; 3. Kevin Stevens, Valrico