Results

Tuesday, December 6 (Men) & Wednesday, December 7 (Women) – Cleveland Heights Golf Course

Men ‘s Golf
50-54
1 (INT)Brian Schuman, Melville, 82; 1 (FLA) Micah Ison, Lakeland, 86; 2 (FLA) Mark Haely, Lakeland, 88; 3 (FLA) Greg Watts, Eagle Lake, 90

55-59
1. Jack Benson, Winter Haven, 79; 2. Vance Littrell, Winter Haven, 80; 3. Rick Reass, Winter Haven, 83; 4. David Dempsey, Orlando, 84; 5. Michael Snell, Lakeland, 88; 6. Gary Perigo, Sorrento, 91; 7. Bill Bogan, Tallahassee, 93; 8. Michael Whitley, Alachua, 94; 9. Donald Keller, Nazareth, 95; 10. Brenin Hill, St Petersburg, 100

60-64
1. Robert Box, Lakeland, 78; 2. Gary Hickman, Fort Walton Beach, 80; 3. Ronnie Clark, Thevillages, 80; 4. Dennis Fioramonti, Sun City Center, 80; 5. Wayne Colledge, Lakeland, 81; 6. Robert Nebel, Lakeland, 82; 7. Curt Doerrer, Davenport, 85; 8. Jerry McClain, Sebring, 86; t9. Kevin Ruesch, Lakeland, 87; Bill Spyker, Tallahassee, 87; 11. Cecil Peek, Bartow, 90; t12. Richard Lawson, Destin, 91; David R. Smith, Davenport, 91; 14. Jerry Jones, Vero Beach, 92; 15. Tandy Workman, Jacksonville, 94; 16. Frank Bigelow, Jacksonville, 96; 17. Earl Fleming, Orlando, 99; 18. John Yamin, Sanford, 100; t19. Michael Walters, Sarasota, 106; Kenneth Kemp, Lakeland, 106

65-69
1. Ira Dunning, Lakeland, 79; 2. Don Hahnfeldt, The Villages, 80; 3. Ronald Pickering, The Villages, 81; 4. Tony Webb, Bradenton, 81; 5. Donald Miller, Fort Myers, 83; t6. David Mitchell, Palm Harbor, 84; Edward Scheid, Bradenton, 84; Arthur Guty, The Villiges, 84; t9. Bill Jukes, Lakeland, 88; Bond Thornton, Tallahassee, 88; Richard Checket, PALM HARBOR, 88; Dennis Spars, Palm Beach, 88; t13. Joe Sasso, Fort Walton Beach, 89; Vince Mee, Indian Lake Estates, 89; Charles Vaughn, Jacksonville, 89; 16. Kendall Smith, Sarasota, 92; 17. John Graves, Jr, Tampa, 93; t18. Richard Pepin, Lakeland, 94; Charles Bandel, Tierra Verde, 94; 20. James Borden, Valrico, 97; Robert Rabitaille, Dunedin, 97; 22. Charles Hayes, Largo, 110; 23. Bennie Boutwell, Lakeland, 115

70-74
1. George Halvorsen, Ponte Vedra Beach, 81; 2. Larry Rule, West Plam Beach, 82; 3. Bruce Brewer, Lakeland, 83; 4. Ross Deacon, The Villages, 83; 5. Paul Yamin, Daytona Beach, 83; 6. Lorne Matthews, Lakeland, 83; 7. Robert Shoenfelt, Lakeland, 84; 8. Johnnie Lucassen, Ft. Walton Beach, 85; 9. Lionel Pepin, Lakeland, 86; t10. Ron Baskin, Mulberry, 87; Wayne Ledger, The Villages, 87; t12. Gary Pearson, The Villiages, 88; David Ramp, The Villages, 88; t14. John Mceachren, Lake Placid, 89; Jimmy Hyatt, Lake Alfred, 89; 16. Gerry Rose, Tallahassee, 93; 17. Thomas Ryberg, The Villages, 94; 18. Thomas Fletcher, Riverview, 96; 19. Gary Iannantuono, Odessa, 97; t20. John Pinter, Tequesta, 106; Larry Neidigh, Stuart, 106

75-79
1. Charles Freedman, The Villages, 81; 2. Gerald Egres, Lakeland, 86; Alan Wolff, Hudson, 86; t4. William Jones, Jr., The Villages, 87; Ken Ragnetti, The Villages, 87; James Richling, Port St. Lucie, 87; 7. Kenneth Bearse, Englewood, 88; t8. Carl Larsen, Tallahassee, 89; Max Gnagy, Sebring, 89; t10. Richard Childress, Palmetto, 90; Leslie Crichlow, Tampa, 90; 12. Robert Sikes, Oviedo, 91; 13. Gary Branch, Melbourne Beach, 92; 14. George E Ringham, Wimauma, 106; 15. Solomon Davis, Safety Harbor, 109

80-84
1. Gene Folkerth, The Villages, 86; 2. William Hocker, Bradenton, 91; 3. Hans Lundquist, Merritt Island, 94; t4. Earl Godwin, Dover, 95; Horace Ramp, The Villages, 95; Charles Madge, Palm Bay, 95; 7. Lindy Beall, Winter Haven, 99; 8. David Bock, Jacksonville, 102; 9. Alex David, Palm Beach Gardens, 117

85-89
1. Gerald Baird, Dunnellon, 85; 2. Lisle Gibson, Avon Park, 95; 3. Jack Clarke, Apoka, 99; 4. Stuart Wagner, Punta Gorda, 110; 5. Floyd Spaugh, Palmetto, 111; 6. Charles Khan, Tampa, 111

90-94
1. David Chase, Lecanto, 102; 2. Dean Fulton, Lakeland, 107; 3. Ralph Blackford, Lakeland, 117

Women’s Golf – Wednesday, December 7

50-54
1. Loretta Vittorio, Lake Alfred, 96; 2. Sheryl Fleming, Orlando, 99; 3. Kim Adams, Indian Lake Est., 100; 4. Cheryl Jones, Valrico, 106

55-59
1. Barbara Matson, The Villages, 85; 2. Sharron Shields, Valrico, 96; 3. Edith Dearfield, Indian Lake Estates, 106

60-64
1. Janet Brown, Danvers, 80; 2. Janice Krna, The Villages, 87; 3. Connie Martin, Haines City, 88; 4. Janice Taylor, Lake Wales, 92; 5. Bonnie Milberg, Indian Lake Estates, 100

65-69
1. Eunice Souza, Lakeland, 80; 2. Lisa Hartley, Clearwater, 84; 3. Nancy Sadowski, Melbourne Beach, 93; 4. Janis Mcintosh, Lakeland, 94; 5. Judith Bozeman, Brandon, 97; 6. Sandra Guinazzo, The Villages, 100; 7. Mary-Lois Sanders, The Villages, 103; 8. Linda Hilton, Plant City, 103; 9. Maureen Thompson, Satellite Beach, 105; 10. Patricia Lake, The Villages, 113

70-74
1. Dorothea Potter, Lake Alfred, 98; 2. Priscilla Parrish, W. Melbourne, 101; 3. Nancy Bouldin, Melbourne Beach, 103; 4. Wanda Neidigh, Stuart, 103; 5. Mary Ann Kahrer, Bradenton, 105

75-79
1. Janic Masotti, Indian Lake Estates, 91; 2. Nancy Harry, Melbourne Beach, 101; 3. June Gilley, Bradenton, 102; 4. Caryl Beasley, Melbourne Beach, 103

80-84
1. Corkey Nydle, The Villages, 87

90-94
1. Mary Slivers, Lakeland, 107 (Establishes new record for age group)