Results

Saturday, December 10 – West Pipkin Road & County Line Road – 20K & 40K Road Races – Sunday December 11 – Lake Hollingsworth

5K Time Trials – Saturday, December 10

Women
50-54
1. Tish Kelly, Naples 8:05.069; 2. (INT) Vanessa Askren, Montgomery, AL, 8:51.663; 21 (FLA) Robin Pomeranz, Boca Raton, 8:55.065; 3 (FLA) Jacqueline Ledea, Boca Raton, 10:53.114

55-59
1. Christine Frier, Tallahassee, 8:07.426 (New record for age group); 2. Tamara Savage, Delray Beach, 8:19.782; 3. Carol Campbell, Longboat Key, 9:20.921

60-64
1. Marguerite Muller, The Villages, 10:31.624

65-69
1. Carol Jean Vosburgh, Treasure Island, 8:43.890 (New record for age group); 2. Eva Fabbri, Hallandale, 12:13.032

70-74
1. Rose Marie Ray, Seminole, 9:54.091 (New record for age group); 2. Frances Weston, Mount Dora, 10:49.896; 3. Susanna Nebuloni, Delray Beach, 14:14.580

75-79
1. Baerbel Baryczak, Satellite Beach, 11:46.001; 2 (INT) Barbara Reade, Buffalo, NY, 14:45.063; 2 (FLA) Leurene Hildendrand, Pinellas Park, 15:29.121

80-84
1. Phyllis Goodlad, Dade City, 11:14.195 (New record for age group)

85-89
1. Anna Kay Wood, Ocala, 14:21.859

Men
50-54
1. Randall Smith, Tallahassee, 7:01.560; 2. John Gibson, Fleming Island, 7:34.741; 3(INT) Brian Stockmaster, Charleston, SC 7:48.065; 3(FLA) Michael Rhodes, Tarpon Springs, 7:59.332; 4. Michael Ploch, Riverview, 7:59.456; 5. Garry Tildon, Largo, 9:05.701

55-59
1. Charles Kelly, Naples, 7:15.521; 2. Steve Reker, Tallahassee, 7:15.543; 3. John Sinabaldi, Seminole, 7:15.924; 4. Joseph Fritz, Panama City Beach, 7:17.792; 5. Robert Rennie, Shalimar, 7:44.453; 6. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 8:00.028; 7. Jack Gaddas, Venice, 8:09.065; 8. Edison Lombana, Palatka, 8:13.368; 9. Richard Parniawsk8i, St. Petersburg, 8:30.389; 10. Arthur Weaver, St. Petersburg, 8:40.030; 11. James Marino, Fernandina Beach, 9:35.945

60-64
1. Dave Viney, Montverde, 6:54.066; 2. David Borden, Naples, 7:54.997; 3(INT) Fillmore Wilson, Charleston, SC 8:04.491; 3 (FLA) Gary Rucker, Largo, 8:14.367; 4. John Dale Showell, Delray Beach, 8:16.118; 5. Kevin Ruesch, Lakeland, 8:25.496; 6. Gary Jordan, Plant City, 8:26.537; 7. Douglas Webster, Oldsmar, 8:35.229; 8. Jairo Sabogal, Jacksonville, 8:45.414; 9. James Campbell, Longboat Key, 9:05.056; 10. Lloyd Cunnningham, 11:36.054

65-69
1. Eric Lippens, Naples, 7:12.935 (New record for age group); 2. Pascal Jugy, Clearwater, 7:16.223; 3. Daniel O’Hara, The Villages, 7:31.041; 4. Michael Ruddock, Floral City, 7:36.277; 5. Steve Agronick, The Villages, 7:55.742; 6. James Conway, Miramar Beach, 7:57.220; 7. Fredrick Masters, Port St. Lucie, 7:59.595; 8. Geir Ingolfsrud, Davie, 8:14.487; 9. Reece Jones, Safety Harbor, 8:15.739; 10. Dennis Whelan, Tierra Verde, 8:25.135; 11. Edward Nebuloni, Delray Beach, 8:33.564; 12. William Dawson, Ocala, 8:48.125; 13. William L’Ecuyer, Palm Harbor, 9:05.642; 14. Bob Briggs, Lakeland, 9:09.824

70-74
1. Sandy Scott, Seminole, 7:29.897 (New record for age group); 2. George Olsen, St. Augustine, 7:37.913; 3. Frank Bobkowski, Venice, 7:51.982; 4. Darryl Troy, West Palm Beach, 8:04.695; 5. Jozsef Raskay, Port Charlotte; 6. Jack Stockmaster, Bucyrus, OH, 9:07.232; 7. Alan Wells, Inverness, 9:17.682; 8. Tomasz Radzikowski, Dunnellon, 9:21.346; 9. John Sharp, Clermont, 10:06.358; 10. Allen Douglass, Inman, SC, 10:10.425; 11. John Henry, Venice, 11:00.758

75-79
1. David Shanks, Melbourne, 8:23.357; 2. Lowell Elbertson, Crystal River, 9:21.633; 3. Charles Kleim, 9:56.743; 4. Lawrence Reade, Buffalo, NY 10:20.451; 5. Alfred Palumbo, Oldsmar, 13:10.595

80-84
1. Don Werling, Port Charlotte, 9:21.081; 2. Paul Nadeau, The Villages, 9:48.490; 3. Allen Blankenship, Dunnellon, 9:52.176

Recumbent Cycling

Women
50-54
1. Cathy Kahmi, Largo, 8:28.698

70-74
1. Martha Pfeifer, The Villages, 13:39.650 (New record for age group)

Men
50-54
1. John Tanner, Clearwater, 7:29.108; 2. Steven Olsen, Inverness, 7:53.073

55-59
1 Neal Moran, Fanning Springs, 8:21.399; 2. Reinhard Glawe, Cape Coral, 8:26.663

60-64
1. Allan Duhm Lakeland, 7:31.558 (New record for age group); 2. Paul Gagnon, Punta Gorda, 7:49.985; 3. Michael Kring, Atlantic Beach, 8:08.352

65-69
1. Michael Swanson, Cape Coral, 9:20.212 (New record for age group)

70-74
1(INT). Ray Mickevicius, Sarasota, 8:16.745; 1 (FLA) Gary Smith, Indialantic, 9:48.665; 2 (FLA) Joseph Pfeifer, The Villages; 3 (FLA)Chester Fromm, Port Orange, 15:43.323

10K Time Trials – Saturday, December 10

Women
50-54
1. Tish Kelly, Naples, 16:27.500; 2. Robin Pomeranz, Boca Raton, 18:13.056; 3. Jacqueline Ledea, Boca Raton, 22:43.619

55-59
1. Christine Frier, Tallahassee, 16:41.513 (New record for age group); 2. Tamara Savage, Delray Beach, 17:04.035; 3. Carol Campbell, Longboat Key, 19:13.280

60-64
1. Marguerite Muller, The Villages, 22:01.036

65-69
1. Carol Jean Vosburgh, Treasure Island, 17:43.913 (New record for age group); 2. Eva Fabbri, Hallandale, 26:20.703

70-74
1. Rose Marie Ray, Seminole, 20:39.871 (New record for age group); 2. Frances Weston, Mount Dora, 22:43.024; 3. Susana Nebuloni, Delray Beach, 30:54.037

75-79
1. Baerbel Baryczak, Satellite Beach, 25:05.847; 2. Barbara Reade, Buffalo, NY, 34:03.341

80-84
1. Phyllis Goodlad, Dade City, 23:39.091

85-89
1. Anna Kay Wood, Ocala, 29:36.084

Men
50-54
1. Randall Smith, Tallahassee, 14:08.595; 2. John Gibson, Fleming Island, 15:31.276; 3. (INT) Brian Stockmaster, Charleston, SC, 16:03.984; 3 (FLA) Michael Rhodes, Tarpon Springs, 16:05.154; 4. Garry Tildon, Largo, 19:07.474

55-59
1. Steve Reker, Tallahassee, 14:39.738; 2. Charles Kelly, Naples, 14:48.260; 3. John Sinabaldi, Seminole, 14:56.084; 4. Joseph Fritz, Panama City Beach, 14:57.759; 5. Robert Rennie, Shalimar, 16:04.369; 6. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartow, 16:35.008; 7. Jack Gaddas, Venice, 17:09.363; 8. Arthur Weaver, St. Petersburg, 17:31.291; 9. Edison Lombana, Palatka, 17:31.619; 10. Richard Parniawski, St. Petersburg, 17:35.330; 11. James Marino, Fernandina Beach, 19:51.064

60-64
1. Dave Viney, Monteverde 13:52.935; 2. David Borden, Naples, 16:26.233; 3 (INT). Fillmore Wilson, Charleston, SC, 16:27.775; 3 (FLA) John Dale Showell, Largo, 17:01.293; 4. Gary Jordan, Plant City, 17:24.362; 5. Douglas Webster, Oldsmar, 17:43.942; 6. Jairo Sabogal, Jacksonville, 17:589.583; 7. James Campbell, Longboat Key, 18:37.693

65-69
1. Eric Lippens, Naples, 14:43.141 (New record for age group); 2. Daniel O’Hara, The Villages, 14:51.927; 3. Pascal Jugy, Clearwater, 14:53.352; 4 Michael Ruddock, Floral City, 15:50.174; 5. Ira Wikel, Atlanta, GA, 16:40.419; 6. Frederick Masters, Port St. Lucie, 16:43.726; 7. Steve Agronick, The Villages, 16:44.359; 8. Geir Ingolfsrud, Davie, 17:40.568; 9. Dennis Whelan, Tierra Verde, 17:51.790; 10. Bob Briggs, Lakeland, 19:04.955; 11. William L’Ecuyer, Palm Harbor, 19:05.416

70-74
1. Sandy Scott, Seminole, 15:40.653 (New record for age group); 2. George Olsen, St. Augustine, 15:49.544; 3. Frank Bobkowski, Venice, 16:37.265; 4. Darryl Troy, West Palm Beach, 16:41.630; 5. Jozsef Raskay, Port Charlotte, 17:41.772; 6. Jack Stockmaster, Bucyrus, OH, 18:38.503; 7. Alan Wells, Inverness, 18:50.554; 8. Tomasz Radzikowski, Dunnellon, 19:47.407; 9. John Funke, St. Petersburg, 21:35.550; 10. John Henry, Venice, 22:05.661; 11. John Sharp, Clermont, 27:16.196

75-79
1. David Shanks, Melbourne, 17:28.367; 2. Lowell Elbertson, Crystal River, 19:50.349; 3. Charles Kleim, South Pasadena, 20:00.314; 4. Lawrence Reade, Buffalo, NY 20:37.644

80-84
1. Don Werling, Port Charlotte, 19:23.380; 2. Paul Nadeau, The Villages, 20:14.581; 3. Allen Blankenship, Dunnellon, 20:46.789

Recumbent Cycles

Women
50-54
1. Cathy Kamhi, Largo, 17:20.596

55-59
1. Martha Pfeifer, The Villages, 28:52.696

Men
50-54
1. John Tanner, Clearwater, 14:52.731; Steven Olsen, Inverness, 16:40.639

55-59
1. Neal Moran, Fanning Springs, 16:34.787; 2. Reinhard Glawe, Cape Coral, 17:00.707

60-64
1. Allen Duhm, Lakeland, 15:11.410; 2. Paul Gagnon, Punta Gorda, 15:50.816; 3. Michael Kring, Atlantic Beach, 16:42.084

65-69
1. Michael Swanson, Cape Coral, 19:33.936

70-74
1 (INT) Ray Micevicius, Sarasota, 17:18.453; 1 (FLA) Gary Smith, Indialantic, 20:15.697; 2 (FLA) Joseph Pfeifer, The Villages, 24:44.957

20K Road Race – Sunday, December 11

Women
50-54
1. Tish Kelly, Naples, 32:58.924; 2. Cathy Kahmi, Largo, 32:59.696; 3. Yvonee Gsteiger, Tallahassee, 32:549.721; 4. Robin Pomeranz, Boca Raton, 33:50.592; 5. Jacqueline Ledea, Boca Raton, 41:27.854

55-59
1. Christine Frier, Tallahassee, 32:58.568; 2. Tamara Savage, Delray Beach, 33:00.624

60-64
1. Marguerite Muller, The Villages, 41:27.497

65-69
1. Carol Jean Vosburgh, Treasure Island, 33:01.103

70-74
1. Rose Marie Ray, Seminole, 41:15.578; 2. Frances Weston, Mt. Dora, 43:06.606

75-79
1. Baerbel Baryczak, Satellite Beach, 44:44.671

80-84
1. Phyllis Goodlad, Dade City, 44:42.643; 2. Shirley McCrea, Venice, 47:55.268

Men
50-54
1. Michael Rhodes, Tarpon Springs, 28:24.154; 2. John Gibson, Fleming Island, 28:24.208; 3. John Tanner, Clearwater, 28:24.467; 4. Glenn Witt, St. Petersburg, 28:24.735; 5. William Barrett, St. Augustine, 28:24.929; 6. Fred McLaughlin, Destin, 28:25.157; 7. Brian Stockmaster, Charleston, SC, 28:25.756; 8. Randall Smith, Tallahassee, 28:27.953; 9. Robert Stevens, Dunnellon, 28:33.669; 10. Michael Ploch, Riverview, 30:15.364

55-59
1. John Sinabaldi, Seminole, 28:23.797; 2. Charles Kelly, Naples, 28:23.846; 3. Robert Lecznar, New Port Richey, 28:24.046; 4. Joseph Fritz, Panama City Beach, 28:24.383; 5. Steve Reker, Tallahassee, 28:25.288; 6. Greg Algood, Oldsmar, 28:25.401; 7. Robert Jolley, Palm Coast, 28:25.637; 8. Brent Proctor, Deerfield Beach, 28:25.906; 9. Robert Rennie, Shalimar, 28:26.399; 10. Edison Lombana, Palatka, 30:15.427; 11. Bob Pfeiffer, Bartown, 32:49.814

60-64
1. Dave Viney, Monteverde, 27:19.838; 2 (INT) Wayne Thomas, United Kingdom, 29:45.393; 2 (FLA) Jairo Sabogal, Jacksonville; 3 (FLA) Patrick Dallman, Largo, 29:46.294; 4. JohnDale Showell, 29:50.901; 5. Fillmore Wilson, Charleston, SC, 29:51.200; 6. David Borden, Naples, 31:39.537; 7. Gary Jordan, Plant City, 32:59. 426; 8. Lloyd Cunningham, 44:23.120

65-69
1. Eric Lippens, Naples, 27:20.566; 2. Pascal Jugy, Clearwater, 29:45.269; 3. Daniel O’Hara, The Villages, 29:45.365; 4. John Mills, The Villages, 29:45.737; 5. Timothy Grossnickel, St. Petersburg, 29:45.815; 6. Thomas Dillingham, Pinellas Park, 29:55.653; 7. Steve Agronick, The Villages, 31:21.439; 8. Neville Brabrook, Altamonte Springs, 36:48.460; 9. John Goergen, St. Petersburg, 37:28.669

70-74
1. George Olsen, St. Augustine, 29:48.073; 2. David Chanfrau, Miami, 32:59.670; 3. Darryl Troy, West Palm Beach, 33:00.628; 4. Tim Davies, St. Petersburg, 33:00.714; 5. Jack Stockmaster, Bukyrus, OH, 34:03.804; 6. Tomasz Radzikowski, Dunnellon

75-79
1. Luigi Fabbri, Hallandale, 32:59.132; 2. David Shanks, Melbourne, 33:00.374; 3. Charles Kleim, South Pasadena, 38:09.842; 4. Lowell Elbertson, Crystal River, 40:20.636

80-84
1. Don Werling, Port Charlotte, 38:03.228; 2. Paul Nadeau, The Villages, 38:10.360

40K Road Race – Sunday, December 11

Women
50-54
1. Tish Kelly, Naples, 1:07:01.939; 2. Cathy Kamhi, Largo, 1:07:01.987; 3. Yvonne Gsteiger, Tallahassee, 1:07:02.414; 4. Robin Pomeranz, Boca Raton, 1:13:22.501; 5. Jacqueline Ledea, Boca Raton, 1:30:37.833

55-59
1. Tamara Savage, Delray Beach, 1:13:22.531

60-64
1. Marguerite Muller, The Villages, 1:31:06.415

65-69
1. Carol Jean Vosburgh, Treasure Island, 1:10:03.738

70-74
1. Frances Weston, Mt. Dora, 1:30:49.746

80-84
1. Phyllis Goodlad, Dade City, 1:31:05.364

Men
50-54
1. Michael Rhoades, Tarpon Springs, 57:40.676; 2. John Tanner, Clearwater, 57:40.846; 3. Fred McLaughlin, Destin, 57:41.379; 4. Brian Stockmaster, Charleston, SC,:57:41.530; 5. Glenn Witt, St. Petersburg, 57:41.580; 6. John Gibson, Fleming Island, 57:41.837; 7. Randall Smith, Tallahassee, 57:41.920; 8. Robert Stevens, Dunnellon, 57:43.769; 9. William Barrett, St. Augustine, 1:02:12.993

55-59
1. Joseph Fritz, Panama City Beach, 57:40.886; 2. Robert Lecznar, New Port Richey, 57:41.186; 3. Steve Reker, Tallahassee, 57:41.387; 4. Robert Rennie, Shalimar, 57:42.309; 5. Robert Jolley, Palm Coast, 1:04:02.570

60-64
1. Dave Viney, Montverde, 56:38.635; 2. Wayne Thomas, United Kingdom, 1:01:03.416; 3. Johndale Showell, Delray Beach, 1:01:03.704; 4. Santiago De La Torre, Miami Beach, 1:01:04.151; 5. Patrick Dallmann, Largo, 1:01:05.441; 6. Jairo Sabogal, Jacksonville, 1:03:10.209; 7. James Davis, New Smyrna Beach, 1:04:04.596; 8. Fillmore Wilson, Charleston, SC, 1:04:05.450; 9. David Borden, Naples, 1:06:54.844; 10. Gary Jordan, Plant City, 1:08:58.492; 11. Brent Gibbard, St. Petersburg, 1:18:48.211

65-69
1. Rene Basult, Hialeah, 1:01:04.252; 2. Eric Lippens, Naples, 1:01:04.563; 3. Timothy Grossnickle, St. Petersburg, 1:01:05.473; 4. Daniel O’Hara, The Villages, 1:01:05.721; 5. Pascal Jugy, Clearwater, 1:01:24.683; 6. John Mills, The Villages, 1:01:24.937; 7. Eduardo Nebuloni, Delray Beach, 1:01:25.044; 8. Steve Agronick, The Villages, 1:04:04.590; 9. Thomas Dillingham, Pinellas Park, 1:04:04.256; 10. Neville Brabrook, Altamonte Springs, 1:18:27.819

70-74
1 (INT) Ray Mickevicius, Sarasota, 1:10:45.743; 1 (FLA) George Olsen, St. Augustine, 1:10:45.920; 2 (FLA) Darryl Troy, West Palm Beach, 1:10:53.587; 2 (INT) Jack Stockmaster, Bukyrus. OH, 1:11:02.391; 3 (FLA) Tomasz Radzikowski, Dunnellon, 1:17:50.926; 4. John Funke, 1:21:54.258

75-79
1. Luigi Fabbri, Hallandale, 1:10:45.935; 2. David Shanks, Melbourne, 1:10:46.072; 3. Lowell Elbertson, Crystal River, 1:17:13.047

80-84
1. Don Werling, Port Charlotte, 1:17:51.071; 2. Paul Nadeau, The Villages, 1:17:51.520