Results

Primary Girls Figures

1. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Dalia Diaz, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Gabrielle Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Juvenile B Boys Figures

1. Alex Fiallo Tampa Skating Club

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures

1. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Laura Ingolia, Tampa Skating Club; 3. Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa Skating Club; 4. Portia Bailey, Florida Skating Academy; 5. Dalia Diaz, Orlando Skating Club

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures

1. Kaitlyn Shaw, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Kaitlyn Bateman, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Paige Stevenson, Florida Skating Academy; 4. Samantha West, Astro Skating Club

 

Elementary C Boys Figures

1. 211 Matthew Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Elementary C Girls Figures

1. Amy Kamp, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Jazmin Kelly, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Cheyenne Dann, Skating School of Central Florida; 4. Alexis Edwards, Skating School of Central Florida; 5. Savannah Kelly, Florida Skating Academy

 

Elementary B Girls Figures

1. Katelyn Williams, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Amy Kamp, Tampa Skating Club

 

Elementary A Girls Figures

1. Aimee Bergeron, Astro Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures

1. Austin Horne, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Caleb Brandon, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures

1. Kimberly Smith, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Andrea Perez, Astro Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures

1. Cesia Salan, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 2. Kirsten Lina, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Arianna Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures

1. Joseph Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Freshman A Girls Figures

1. Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Katarina Lingner, Tampa Skating Club; 3. Cesia Salan, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club

 

Sophomore A Women Figures

1. Bridget Budny, Astro Skating Club; 2. Nicole Ogloza, Astro Skating Club

 

Novice B Men Figures

1. Ronald Anderson, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Novice B Women Figures

1. Emilia Rubio-Paz, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 2. Christina Pappas, Tampa Skating Club; 3. Valarie Rother, Atlantis Skating Academy; 4. Shani Brenner, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 5. Mary lou Remenick, Skating School of Central Florida; 6. Ann Plasschaert, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Novice A Women Figures

1. Renee Holweck, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Esquire A Women Figures

1. Jan Legassick, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Emilia Rubio-Paz, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club

 

Veteran A Men Figures

1. Ronald Anderson, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Veteran A Women Figures

1. Marsha Bair, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures

1. Jan Legassick, Florida Skating Academy

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures

1. Deborah Howard, Skating School of Central Florida; 2. Linda Hebert Astro Skating Club

 

Golden A Men Figures

1. Joseph Villane, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Golden A Women Figures

1. Nancy Cain, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Ann Plasschaert, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Jr/JrWC Women Figures

1. Erica Sheley, Florida Skating Academy

 

World Class Women Figures

1. Erica Sheley, Florida Skating Academy

 

Primary Girls Circle Loops

1. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Gabrielle Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Juvenile B Girls Circle Loops

1. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa Skating Club

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops

1. Kaitlyn Bateman, Orlando Skating Club

 

Elementary C Boys Circle Loops

1. Matthew Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops

1. Amy Kamp, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Jazmin Kelly, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Cheyenne Dann, Skating Sch,ool of Central Florida; 4. Alexis Edwards, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Elementary A Girls Loops

1. Aimee Bergeron, Astro Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops

1. Danielle Wood, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Circle Loops

1. Kirsten Lina, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Alaina Chiappone, Skating School of Central Florida; 3. Arianna Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida; 4. Cesia Salan, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Loops

1. Joseph Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Freshman A Women Loops

1. Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Katarina Lingner, Tampa Skating Club

 

Sophomore A Women Loops

1. Amber Decker, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Nicole Ogloza, Astro Skating Club; 3. Bridget Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Advanced Co-Ed Loops

1. Amber Decker, Orlando Skating Club

 

Juvenile/Elem B Team Dance

1. Matthew Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida/Gabriella Curran, Skating School of Kissimmee

 

Fresh/Soph B Team Dance

1. Caleb Brandon/Arianna Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Novice A Team Dance – Chase Waltz

1. Dennis Turner/Joan Turner, Florida Skating Academy

 

Junior Team Dance – Keats Foxtrot Jr. Dance

1. Bradley Eppich/Sherri Knafo, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club

 

Primary Girls Free Skating

1. Alexa Millan, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club; 2. Chanel Crouch, Skating School of Kissimmee; 3. Dalia Diaz, Orlando Skating Club; 4. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 5. Kayla Milligan, Tampa Skating Club

 

Juv/Elem C Boys Free Skating

1. Alex Fiallo, Tampa Skating Club

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating

1. Savannah Kelly, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Amy Kamp, Tampa Skating Club; 3. Laura Ingolia, Tampa Skating Club; 4. Portia Bailey, Florida Skating Academy; 5. Jazmin Kelly, Orlando Skating Club; 6. Hanna Joint, Orlando ; Skating Club; . Dalia Diaz, Orlando Skating Club; 8. Amber Fry, Tampa Skating Club

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating

1. Katelyn Williams, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa Skating Club

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating

1. Kaitlyn Bateman, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Kaitlyn Shaw, Florida Skating Academy; 3. Paige Stevenson, Florida Skating Academy

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating

1. Francesca Bertoglio, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club; 2. Bria Miller, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph. A Men Free Skating

1. Joseph Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Freshman A Girls Free Skating

1. Rosemarie Messina adam, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club; 2. Katarina Lingner, Tampa Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Free Skating

1. Austin Horne, Tampa Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Free Skating

1. Julia Taspek, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club; 2. Elizabeth Tsourakis, Tampa Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating

1. Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Courtney Decker, Orlando Skating Club

 

Sophomore A Women Free Skating

1. Katarina Lingner, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Jessicah O’rourke, Skateworld Artistic Skaters; 3. Bridget Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Novice Women Free Skating

1. Christina Pappas, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Danielle Wood, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Jr/JrWC Men Freestyle

1. John Burchfield, Orlando Skating Club

 

Jr/JrWC Women Short Program

1. Michelle Moudy, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Mackenzie Wriedt, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club; 3. Jessicah O’rourke, Skateworld Artistic Skaters; 4. Rosemarie Messina adam, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club

 

JrWC Women Freestyle

1. Rosemarie Messina-Adam, Sarasota SC

 

World Class Men Short Program

1. Alexander Poland, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club

 

World Class Women Freestyle

1. Michelle Moudy, Florida Skating Academy

 

World Class Pairs Short Program

1. Eric Hadley, Skating School of Central Florida/Siobhan Boismier, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Alexander Poland/Mackenzie Wriedt, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club

 

Primary Solo Dance

1. Chanel Crouch, Skating School of Kissimmee; 2. Gabriella Curran, Skating School of Kissimmee

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance

1. Kaitlyn Shaw, Florida Skating Academy; 2. Paige Stevenson, Florida Skating Academy; 3. Samantha West, Astro Skating Club

 

Elementary B Solo Dance – Balanciaga

1. Kaitlyn Bateman, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Portia Bailey, Florida Skating Academy; 3. Matthew Eskew Skating School of Central Florida; 4. Savannah Kelly, Florida Skating Academy; 5. Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa Skating Club; 6. Alexis Edwards, Skating School of Central Florida; 7. Amy Kamp, Tampa Skating Club; 8. Laura Ingolia, Tampa Skating Club

 

Elementary A Solo Dance – Carey Foxtrot

1. Aimee Bergeron, Astro Skating Club; 2. Katelyn Williams, Florida Skating Academy

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance – Balanciaga

1. Arianna Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida; 2. Kimberly Smith, Tampa Skating Club; 3. Suzanne Larsen, Orlando Skating Club; 4. Austin Horne, Tampa Skating Club; 5. Andrea Perez, Astro Skating Club; 6. Danielle Wood, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance – Bounce Boogie

1. Alaina Chiappone, Skating School of Central Florida; 2. Arianna Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Freshman A Solo Dance – Siesta Tango

1. Melissa Manley, Space Coast Skating Club; 2. Kirsten Lina, Orlando Skating Club

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance – Jo-Ann Foxtrot

1. Nicole Ogloza ,Astro Skating Club; 2. Robin McDonough, Skating School of Kissimmee

 

Novice B Solo Dance – Tara Tango

1. Renee Holweck, Skating School of Central Florida; 2. Ronald Anderson, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Esquire B Solo Dance – Progressive Tango

1. Deborah Howard, Skating School of Central Florida; 2. Ruth Ross, Astro Skating Club; 3. Ann Plasschaert, Skating School of Central Florida; 4. Ronald Anderson, Skating School of Central Florida; 5. Timothy Wood, Atlantis Skating Academy; 6. Valarie Rother, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance – 120 Waltz

1. Jan Legassick, Florida Skating Academy

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance – City Blues

1. Tina Jackson, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance – Casino Tango

1. Timothy Wood, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance – Casino Tango

1. Marsha Bair, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance – Jo-Ann Foxtrot

1. Jan Legassick, Florida Skating Academy

 

Junior Solo Dance – Willow Waltz

1. Erica Sheley, Florida Skating Academy

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance – Tara Tango

1. Ruth Ross, Astro Skating Club; 2. Nancy Cain, Florida Skating Academy; 3. Ann Plasschaert, Skating School of Central FL

 

International Youth Solo Dance

1. Melissa Manley, Space Coast Skating Club; 2. Kaitlyn Shaw, Florida Skating Academy

 

JrWC Solo Dance Compulsories

1. Nicole Ogloza, Astro Skating Club; 2. Caroline Bell, Florida Skating Academy

 

World Class Women Solo Dance

1. Murielle Kaschl, Sarasota Artistic Skating Club; 2. Nicole Ogloza, Astro Skating Club

 

Elementary A Creative Solo Free Dance

1. Kaitlyn Bateman, Orlando Skating Club

 

International Solo Free Dance

1. Nicole Ogloza, Astro Skating Club; 2. Caroline Bell, Florida Skating Academy

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance

1. Morgan Hebner, Skating School of Kissimmee

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance

1. Erika Lucas, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Courtney Decker, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Danielle Wood, Atlantis Skating Academy

 

Primary Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined

1. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Gabrielle Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Circle Loops Combined

1. Hanna Joint, Orlando Skating Club; 2. Elizabeth Burkett, Tampa Skating Club

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined

1. Kaitlyn Bateman, Orlando Skating Club

 

Elementary C Boys Figures / Circle Loops Combined

1. Matthew Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined

1. Amy Kamp, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Jazmin Kelly, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Cheyenne Dann, Skating School of Central Florida; 4. Alexis Edwards, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Elementary A Girls Figures / Loops Combined

1. Aimee Bergeron, Astro Skating Club

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined

1. Cesia Salan, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 2. Kirsten Lina, Orlando Skating Club; 3. Arianna Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Fresh/Soph A Men Figures / Loops Combined

1. Joseph Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined

1. Caitlin Mitcherson, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Katarina, Lingner Tampa Skating Club

 

Sophomore A Women Figures / Loops Combined

1. Nicole Ogloza, Astro Skating Club; 2. Bridget Budny, Astro Skating Club

 

Tiny Tot Figures

1. Gabrielle Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida; 2. Rori Brenner, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 3. Ava Lutzmann, Florida Skating Academy; 4. Sean Folstein, Space Coast Skating Club

 

Tiny Tot Free Skating

1. Ava Lutzmann, Florida Skating Academy, 2. Gabrielle Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Tiny Tot Solo Dance

1. Ava Lutzmann, Florida Skating Academy, 2. Gabrielle Eskew, Skating School of Central Florida

 

Open Beginner Figures 11 & Under

1. Christina Roca, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 2. Karoline Alarcao, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 3. Natalie Paz, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 4. Danielle Brawrmen, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 5. Amber Fry, Tampa Skating Club; 6. Nina Paz, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 7. Emily Simkovsky, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 8. Siyona Mishra, Orlando Skating Club; 9. Moie Brenner, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 10. Sean Folstein, Space Coast Skating Club

 

Open Beginner Figures 12 & Up

1. Emilia Rubio-Paz, Superwheels; 2. Shani Brenner, Superwheels; 3. Elizabeth Tsourakis, Tampa Skating Club; 4. MaryBeth Lambert, Tampa Skating Club; 5. Caleb Brandon, Skating School of Central FL; 6. Meghan Koons, Orlando Skating Club

 

Open Beginner Solo Dance

1. Christina Pappas, Tampa Skating Club; 2. Alexis Edwards, Skating School of Central FL; 3. Caleb Brandon, Skating School of Kissimmee; 4 MaryBeth Lambert, Tampa Skating Club; 5. Elizabeth Tsourakis, Tampa Skating Club; 6. Amber Fry, Tampa Skating Club.

 

Open Beginner Freestyle

1. Karoline Alarcao, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 2. Natalie Paz, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 3. Emily Simkovsky, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 4. Christina Roca, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 5. Kristine Alarcao, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 6. Siyona Mishra Orlando Skating Club; 7. Danielle Brawrmen, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 8. Nina Paz, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 9. Moie Brenner, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 10. Sophia Lemus, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club; 11. Rori Brenner, Super Wheels Artistic Skating Club