Results

FITA

BOWMAN MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Ryan Oliver, Newberry, 1297*

 

BOWMAN MALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Tristan Hyde, Alachua, 1348*

 

CUB FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Rebel Gryffin, Gainesville, 1011*

 

CADET FEMALE BAREBOW

1. Leah Santiago, Kissimmee, 461*

 

50+ MASTER FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 1292

 

60+ MASTER FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Betty Dollar, DeLand, 1319*

 

CADET MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Gan Gryffin, Gainesville, 995

 

ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW

1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 833

 

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Holly Smith, Dade City, 963

 

ADULT FEMALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Alison Turner, Gainesville, 1318

 

60+ MASTER MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Jeff Wiseman , The Villages, 1216*; 2. Henry Landsberg, Ft Lauderdale, 914

 

60+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND FINGERS

1. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 1094

 

50+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Rick Lyons, Largo, 1329*; 2. Ralph Peck, Palm Harbor, 1300

 

60+ MASTER MALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Ken Jones, Pembroke Pines, 1307*

 

70+ MASTE MALE COMPOUND RELEASE

1. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 1234

 

Adult Male Compound Release

1. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 1347; 2. Andre’ Shelby, Jacksonville, 1334: 3. Matt Ratnesar, Palm Bay, 1315

 

FIELD

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE

1. Melanie White, Weston, 520

 

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Deb Malouf, Quincy, 352

 

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Mike Albertson, Slocomb, 513; 2. Josh Larsen, West Palm Bch, 512

 

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 359

 

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE

1. John Pero, Davie, 555*; 2. James Harden, Davie, 533-53; 3. John Everett, Hawthorne, 533-34 4. Angel Rodriguez, Orlando, 527; 5. David Burkett, Youngstown, 508; 6. Mark Yates, Loxahatchee, 495; 7. Russell Melching, Oldsmar, 489; 8. Jeff Manning, Bell, 486

 

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 457

 

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL

1. John Rall, Sunrise, 187

 

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW

1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 464*

 

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE

1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 528-42; 2. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 528-37; 3. Bob Matthews, The Villages, 495; 4. Alex Toser, Gainesville, 449; 5. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 321

 

PEE WEE MALE BAREBOW

1. Isaac Leavel, Titusville, 314*

 

PEE WEE MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Mason Watson, Titusville, 404

 

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 466; 2. Don Southard, Ocala, 164

 

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE

1. Mike Wilson, Coral Springs, 530; 2. Rick Sharp, Pierson, 508-27; 3. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 508-26; 4. John Laudicina, Miami, 508-25

 

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 487; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 478; 3. Andy Anderson, Alachua, 444

 

SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL

1. Gary Rollins, Daytona Bch, 366*

 

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Cody Yates, Loxahatchee, 315

 

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE

1. Alan Abe, Lakeland, 511

 

YOUTH MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Gabriel Santos, Winter Springs, 256

 

YOUTH MALE TRADITIONAL

1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 59

 

3-D

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Mark Yates, Loxahatchee, 236

 

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Oliver Austin, Tallahassee, 183

 

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE

1. Troy Rodenbo, Boynton Bch, 260; 2. Jon Everett, Hawthorne, 254; 3. Jeff Manning, Bell, 229

 

ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL

1. John Rall, Sunrise, 146

 

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE

1. Kevin Bergenroth, High Springs, 254; 2. Alex Toser, Gainesville, 207; 3. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 185

 

SENIOR MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Pete Murphy, Gainesville, 195-2; 2. Don Southard, Ocala, 195-1

 

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE

1. John Laudicina, Miami, 212

 

SENIOR MALE LONGBOW

1. John Barbour , Gainesville, 76

 

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Cody Yates, Loxahatchee, 226; 2. Anthony Adorno, Loxahatchee, 157

 

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE

1. Robert Biskupiak, Loxahatchee, 249

 

YOUNG ADULT MALE TRADITIONAL

1. Matthew Rall, Sunrise, 71

 

900 ROUND

ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE

1. Melanie White, Weston, 861; 2. Shelly Mascaro, Cutler Bay, 846

 

ADULT FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Holly Smith, Dade City, 720; 2. Deb Malouf, Quincy, 708

 

ADULT FEMALE TRADITIONAL

1. Helen Claudio, Gainesville, 676*

 

ADULT MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Mike Albertson, Slocomb, 855; 2. Josh Larsen, West Palm Bch, 841

 

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE

1. John Pero, Davie, 888; 2. Angel Ramirez, Melbourne, 880; 3. Troy Rodenbo, Boynton Bch, 878; 4. Bill Kelly, Lakeland, 875-36; 5. James Harden, Davie, 875-32; 6. Matt Ratnesar, Palm Bay, 875-29; 7. Scott Barrett, Land O Lakes, 873; 8. Angel Rodriguez, Orlando, 867; 9. Dave Burkett, Youngstown, 855; 10. Tracy Rhodes, Winter Haven, 809

 

ADULT MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Densel Landrum, Davenport, 800

 

ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Robert Turner, Gainesville, 820

 

MASTER SENIOR MALE BAREBOW

1. Jerry Stemich, Hernando, 773; 2. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 634

 

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE

1. Jim Brown, Palm Coast, 869; 2. Blair Peterson, The Villages, 868; 3. Ken Jones, Pembroke Pin, 846; 4. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 822

 

MASTER SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. John Horwath, The Villages, 803*; 2. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 778; 3. Karl Frank, The Villages, 768

 

PEE WEE MALE BAREBOW

1. Isaac Leavel, Titusville, 610*

 

PEE WEE MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Mason Watson, Titusville, 639

 

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE

1. Betty Dollar, DeLand, 835

 

SENIOR FEMALE FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Cathy Cook, Loxahatchee, 752*

 

SENIOR FEMALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Angie Olds, Melbourne, 772*

 

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE

1. Mike Wilson, Coral Springs, 876; 2. Phil Dollar, DeLand, 862; 3. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 844; 4. Rick Sharp, Pierson, 843; 5. Ralph Peck, Palm Harbor, 836

 

SENIOR MALE FREESTYLE LIMITED

1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 830*; 2. Ron Lucas, Titusville, 762; 3. Andie Anderson, Alachua, 684

 

SENIOR MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Jeff Wiseman, The Villages, 817; 2. Henry Landsberg, Ft Lauderdale, 697; 3. Charles Zelonis, The Villages, 586

 

SENIOR MALE TRADITIONAL

1. Paul Leopold, Sarasota, 557; 2. Bob Bigler, Mount Dora, 481

 

YOUTH MALE BOWHUNTER FREESTYLE

1. Anthony Adorno, Loxahatchee, 639

 

YOUTH MALE FREESTYLE

1. Allen Abe, Lakeland, 863*; 2. Tristan Hyde, Alachua, 829; 3. David Hobert, Maitland, 823; 4. Robert Biskupiak, Loxahatchee, 722

 

YOUTH MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Gabriel Santos, Winter Springs, 564

 

YOUNG ADULT FEMALE BAREBOW

1. Leah Santiago, Kissimmee, 347

 

YOUNG ADULT FEMALE FREESTYLE

1. Angelica Ramirez, Melbourne, 836*

 

YOUNG ADULT MALE OLYMPIC RECURVE

1. Jeremy Baxter, Winter Park, 639