Results

Saturday, December 3 – Central Florida Archers, Fort Meade

BAREBOW RECURVE

65-69 MEN BAREBOW RECURVE
1. Gary Rollins, Ormond Beach, 657 (New record for age group); 2. Lon Goodenow, Cape Coral, 546; 3. Paul Leipold, Sarasota, 506; 4. Kermit Brown, Tallahassee, 494; 5. Alan Sault, Sarasota, 368

70-74 MEN BAREBOW RECURVE
1. James Murray, Venice, 441

75-79 MEN BAREBOW RECURVE
1. Frank Skvarek, The Villages, 655 (New record for age group); 2. David Larson, The Villages, 604

80-84 MEN BAREBOW RECURVE
1. Wayne Voight, Sebring, 114

BAREBOW COMPOUND

60-64 MEN BAREBOW COMPOUND
1. Anthony Rice, Sarasota, 433

80-84 MEN BAREBOW COMPOUND
1. Robert Halfmann, Cape Coral, 639

RECURVE

60-64 WOMEN RECURVE
1. Cindy Partridge, Port Charlotte, 338

60-64 MEN RECURVE
1. Larry Michael, Sarasota, 740

65-69 WOMEN RECURVE
1. Suzanne Phillips, Homosassa, 609

65-69 MEN RECURVE
1. Henry Landsberg, Davie, 692

70-74 MEN RECURVE
1. Wayne Bridgwater, Port Charlotte, 769 (New record for age group)

COMPOUND FINGERS

55-59 MEN COMPOUND FINGERS
1. Dale East, Tallahassee, 840 (New record for age group)

60-64 MEN COMPOUND FINGERS
1. Bob Cunningham, Oregon, 786

65-69 MEN COMPOUND FINGERS
1. John Gauger, Lady Lake, 785; 2. Bob Metzler, Coral Gables, 653; 3. David Steffens, Sanford, 417

70-74 MEN COMPOUND FINGERS
1. Carl Frank, The Villages, 735

75-79 MEN COMPOUND FINGERS
1. Roy Bowen, Myakka City, 755 (New record for age group)

COMPOUND RELEASE

50-54 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. James Harden, Davie, 891 (New record for age group and all-time high score of Florida Senior Games State Championships) 2. Rick Dorey, Palm Springs, 855; 3. Richard Hardman, Lakeland, 823

55-59 WOMEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Darlene Marrier, Vermont, 831

55-59 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Gary Marrier, Vermont, 870; 2. Dennis Massey, Panama City, 826; 3. Philip Wyrick, St Johns, 824

60-64 WOMEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Carol Monson, Naples, 793

60-64 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Thom Smiley, Winter Haven, 858; 2. John Lackey, Bokeelia, 853; 3. Julius Wiggins, Miami, 822; 4. Jay Siegel, Pembroke Pines, 816; 5. Robert Schofield, Lakeland, 816; 6. Oscar Westbrook, Youngstown, 807; 7. Johnny Perdue, Alturas, 803

65-69 WOMEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Alice Parrish, Sarasota, 777 (New record for age group)

65-69 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Vincent Baker, Illinois, 858; 2. Ronald Fulmer, Bradenton, 857; 3. Richard Finley, Rockledge, 851; 4. Ken Jones, Pembroke Pines, 850; 5. Wilbur Duncan, Bartow, 840; 6. Stan Hahn, Fort Myers, 830; 7. Robert Matthews, The Villages, 829; 8. Charlie Campney, The Villages, 822; 9. Chuck Weddel, Tampa, 813; 10. Edward Lueck, Daytona Beach, 798; 11. Tom Stanton, Anthony, 785; 12. Thomas Williams, Ft Meade, 764; 13. Jimmy Peters, Sarasota, 725

70-74 WOMEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Helen Baker, Illinois, 709

70-74 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Myers Parrish, Sarasota, 865; 2. Hank Farro, Fort Pierce, 838; 3. Kaare Haugland, Sebastian, 837; 4. Laszlo Toser, Gainesville, 836; 5. Ken Woolley, The Villages, 835; 6. Ralph Galatz, Fort Myers, 831; 7. Ted Yengling, Sarasota, 824; 8. Laird Spaulding, Maine, 791; 9. Ben Brown, Lehigh Acre, 790; 10. Jack Thurston, Michigan, 768; 11. Tim Austin, Gainesville, 675; Gerry LaChance, North Fort Myer, INC

75-79 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. Frank Gandy, Bartow, 874 (New record for age group); 2. Edmund Alsop, Fort Myers, 733; 3. Leo Kelty, New Jersey, 713

80-84 MEN COMPOUND RELEASE
1. John Harmon, The Villages, 806 (New record for age group); 2. Bill Bishop, Wauchula, 800