Results

Saturday, December 3 – Lake Hollingsworth
60-64 Women
1. Jo-Anne DiValentino, Spring Hill, 30:36.63; 2.M. Ann Harsh, Fort Lauderdale, 30:46.15

70-74 Women
1. Sandra Hults, Leesburg, 36:41.12

80-84 Women
1. Leona Senyk, Cocoa, 47:11.48

85-89 Women
1. Josephine Newton, Tallahassee, 46:33.62

60-64 Men
1. Michael Wisler, Nalcrest, 38:12.49

65-69 Men
1. Ronald Rodocker, Winter Haven, 51:29.32

70-74 Men
1. James Corbeil, Winter Haven, 30:48.03 (New record for age group); 2. David Brohel, Largo, 33:36.17; 3. Douglass Allen, Inman, 35:33.51; 4. Peter Bayer, Sarasota; 37:34.71; 5. Miroslav Mitusina, 38:01.68

75-79 Men
1. Ted Sager, Winter Haven, 36:13.16; 2. Allen Smith, Jacksonville, 42:38.50; 3. Michael Murphy, Lake Placid, 43:51.22

80-84 Men
1. Jack Mahon, Trinity, 39:51.77

85-89 Men
1. John Ross, 49:24.39

5K Power Walk
55-59 Women
1. Patricia Collins, Winter Haven, 44:44.33

60-64 Women
1. Suzanne Moraco, Winter Haven, 42:31.03

70-74 Women
1. Mary Mahon, Trinity, 42:36.29

75-79 Women
1. Annaliese Sager, Winter Haven, 44:46.23

90-94 Women
1. Alice Segar, West Branch, 46:01.00

50-54 Men
1. Michael Matthews, Venice, 35:44.94

55-59 Men
1. Michael Snell, Lakeland, 35:55.87; 2.John Collins, Winter Haven, 39:58.54

65-69
1. Charles Varca, Sarasota, 31:23.52; 2. Ed Flanagan, The Villages, 36:41.45

75-79 Men
1. Larry Cirillo, Leesburg, 1:08:10.72

1500 Meter Race Walk – All Saints High School, Winter Haven – Sunday, December 4

Women
60-64
1. M. Ann Harsh, Fort Lauderdale, 8:52.37; 2. Jo-Anne DiValentino, Spring Hill, 9:09.52

70-74
1. Sandra Hults, Leesburg, 10:34.37; 2. Mary Mahon, Trinity, 12:38.76

75-79
1. Essie Faria, North Miami, 10:31.82

Men
50-54
1. Michael Matthews, Venice, 10:59.46

55-59
1. Gus Ormrod, 8:28.17

65-69
1. Rob Mason, Lakeland, 9:38.91; 2. Ed Flanagan, The Villages, 10:43.11

70-74
1. James Corbeil, The Villages, 8:56.16 (New record for age group); 2. David Brohel, Largo, 9:45.94; 3. Douglass Allen, Inman, SC, 10:15.38; 4. Peter Bayer, Sarasota, 10:32.50

75-79
1. Ted Sager, Winter Haven, 10:13.54; 2. Allen Smith, 12:02.00

80-84
1. Jack Mahon, Trinity, 12:01.66