Results

Polk State College, Winter Haven
Saturday, June 19 – Sunday, June 20

Saturday, June 19

Folkstyle Competition

PEE-WEE

35kg
1. Tyler Washburn, Naples Sharks

50kg
1. Rocco Del Debbio, Naples Sharks; 2. Alexander Soto, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Lane Wishart, West Volusia PAL

55kg
1. Justin Russell, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Tyler Jones, Team Florida

BANTAM

45kg
1. Angelo Dedona, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Christian Moder, Naples Sharks; 3. Donna Mafera, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 4. Jack Russell, Manatee Kids Wrestling

55kg
1. David Estrada, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Donna Mafera, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 3. Justin Cole, Team Florida; 4. William Wolford, West Volusia PAL

60kg
1. Garrett Tyre, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. James Dubois, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 3. Lucas Willis, Riverdale Wrestling; 4. Brendon Abdon, Lakeland Takedown Club

65kg
1. Dylan Kohn, Florida Jets; 2. James Dubois, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 3. Skyler Keesee, Guardian Wrestling

75kg
1. Tristan Middlebrook, Premier Wrestling; 2. Chase Roberts, Team Wakulla; 3. Ian Mulroney, West Volusia PAL

INTERMEDIATE

60kg
1. Christopher Rivera, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Justin Rivera, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Chase Ayers, Guardian Wrestling; 4. Raiden Johnson, Coral Springs Wrestling

65kg
1. Cillian Martin, Gainesville Takedown Club; 2. Cory Gavillan, Braves Wrestling; 3. Trenton Williams, Premier Wrestling

70kg
1. James Russell, Manatee Kids Wrestling

80kg
1. Jack Marble, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Ethan Pickren, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Jesus Martinez, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Ashton Habeil, George Jenkins Wrestling; 4. Alex Dinh, Riverdale Wrestling

87kg
1. Jalen Soto, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Gregory Dennard, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Jaxson Beach, Gainesville Takedown Club

NOVICE

70kg
1. Joseph Silva, Triangle Wrestling; 2. Brayden Seckinger, Premier Wrestling

75kg
1. William Pickren, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Aaron Mills, New Tampa Wrestling; 3. Daimon Shepherd, Brandon; 4. Ashly Gavillan, Braves Wrestling

80kg
1. Devin Kohn, Florida Jets; 2. Dustin Young, Team Jax; 3. Payton Smith, Braves Wrestling

85kg
1. Ethan Ahrens, Team Florida; 2. Raymond CJ Haverty IV, West Volusia PAL; 3. Danny Boon, Caveman Wrestling Club; 4. Conor Beard, Florida Jets

90kg
1. Richard McClanahan Jr, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Bryce Rogers, Triangle Wrestling; 3. Chrstopher Berish, Team Florida; 4. Marshal Stone, West Volusia PAL

95kg
1. Dacoda Flenard, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Jerry Begera, Team Florida; 3. Jordan Rafsky, Guardian Wrestling

100kg
1. Brad Bolesta, Caveman Wrestling Club; 2. Gage Lauter, West Volusia PAL

112kg
1. Gabriel Bourne, Braves Wrestling; 2. Shammond Thiel, West Volusia PAL

130kg
1. Elijah Hendley-Cleary, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Austin Gill, West Volusia PAL

140kg
1. Cody Bush, Premier Wrestling; 2. Bradley Kuell, Braves Wrestling

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL

77kg
1. Caleb Gruner, Triangle Wrestling; 2. Alex Radli, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 3. James Monos, Riverdale Wrestling

84kg
1. Timothy Mc Call, Manatee Kids Wrestling; 2. Kenneth Kennedy, Premier Wrestling

98kg
1. Franco Valdes, South Miami Wrestling; 2. Jon Gardner, Gainesville Takedown Club; 3. Bill Morgan, Back in Black Wrestling; 4. Travis Ahrens, Team Florida

112kg
1. Connor Steinfeld, McIntosh Federation; 2. Peter J. Emery, Gainesville Takedown Club; 3. Joey Nadotti, Bear Wrestling; 4. Caitlin Riley, Premier Wrestling

128kg
1. Justin Folsom, West Volusia PAL; 2. Levi Williams, Brandon

136kg
1. Dominic Zaworski, George Jenkins Wrestling; 2. Kaleb Knaak, Fly Slamma Jamma; 3. Nathan Tyre, Back in Black Wrestling; 4. Skylar White, Team Florida

160kg
1. Luke Lightsey, Fly Slamma Jamma; 2. Joseph Wahlen, Gnarly Fish Wrestling

CADET

105kg
1. Kenneth Adams, West Volusia PAL; 2. Cole Schreiber, Lake City Wrestling; 3. Derek Brasells, West Volusia PAL; 4. Daisy Santos, Evolution

112kg
1. Jacob Browning, West Volusia PAL; 2. Wyatt Roop, Caveman Wrestling Club; 3. Micah Wilson, Team Illinois; 4. Caitlin Riley, Premier Wrestling

119kg
1. Chaunce Kuy- Kendall, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Alex Hart, Ridge Wrestling Club; 3. Stewart McClure, Ocala Wrestling; 4. Azaan Daniel, Davenport Lightning

130kg
1. Nicholas Barrett, Wellington Wrestling; 2. Jared Stickl, Dolphin Wrestling; 3. Ian Morell, Team Florida; 4. Jared Gunn, Hollywood Mustangs

140kg
1. Josh Walters, Gainesville Takedown Club; 2. Taggart Wilber, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 3. Edward Pierce, Hollywood Mustangs; 4. Alex Pope, West Volusia PAL

145kg
1. Elliott Morales, New Tampa Wrestling; 2. Taylor Ryan, Back in Black Wrestling; 3. Carter Bolesta, Hernando Sharks Wreslting; 4. Thomas Herlevich, Gainesville Takedown Club

152kg
1. Alex Destra, Fly Slamma Jamma; 2. Matthew Millard, Thundercats Wrestling; 3. Matthew Juve, Team Florida; 4. Adam Gill, West Volusia PAL

160kg
1. Jared Putz, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 2. Mike Kestner, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 3. Keith Watford, Thundercats Wrestling; 4. Jonathan Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

171kg
1. Christopher Saintilien, New Tampa Wrestling; 2. Jonathan Jean-Baptiste, Davenport Lightning; 3. Robert Wahlen, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 4. Lyanette Pillot, Davenport Lightning

189kg
1. Bobby Fratone, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 2. Collin Hahn, Post and Drag

215kg
1. Romario Chisholm, Florida Jets; 2. Brady Smith, Premier Wrestling; 3. Kyle Brooks, Gainesville Takedown Club

JUNIOR

119kg
1. Brian Radli, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Spencer Field, Team Florida; 3. Carlos Sanchez, Bear Wrestling; 4. Abe Fernandez, Seffner Swamp Apes

125kg
1. Aaron Johnson, Premier Wrestling; 2. Christian Dominguez, Tampa Bay Tiger; 3. Houston White, Wrestling University Club; 4. Cody Keers, Team Pursuit Wrestling

130kg
1. Adam Habeil, George Jenkins Wrestling; 2. Carlos Beltran, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 3. Jerry Kennedy, Premier Wrestling; 4. Garry Evans, Davenport Lightning

135Kkg
1. Joey Ciacco, Team Florida; 2. Luke Fitzer, Post and Drag; 3. Trever Seckinger, Lake Region Outlaws

140kg
1. Nathan Piader, Caveman Wrestling Club; 2. Calvin Rabney, Longhorn Wrestling; 3. David Kestner, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 4. Azeem Smith, Florida Jets

145kg
1. Jorge Gavillan, Braves Wrestling; 2. Darius Paddyfote, Braves Wrestling; 3. Michael Hess, Falcon Wrestling; 4. Miguel Rivera, Riverdale Wrestling

152kg
1. Jimmy Kahle, PC Elite; 2. Ismael Calderon, Arrowhead Wrestling; 3. Kaylab Phillips, Longhorn Wrestling; 4. David Lopez, Dolphin Wrestling

160kg
1. Maserall Marcelin, Davenport Lightning; 2. Zachary Morales, New Tampa Wrestling; 3. Esteban Rua, Bear Wrestling; 4. Matthew Farmer, Thundercats Wrestling

171kg
1. Travis Cleary, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Joseph Lazzarino, Thundercats Wrestling; 3. Tyler Creel, PC Elite

189kg
1. Bryant Warnock, Arrowhead Wrestling; 2. Tavaris Kirkland, Florida Jets; 3. Zachary Gault, Heritage Wrestling Club; 4. Nicholas Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

215kg
1. Jean Silverce, Fly Slamma Jamma; 2. Ryan Kuell, Braves Wrestling; 3. David Vogeney, Team Florida; 4. Michael Morakis, Team Florida

285kg
1. Michael Hahn, Post and Drag; 2. Raymond Withers, Team Florida; 3. Jacob Elsey, Team Florida; 4. Zachary Massey, Evolution

OPEN

152kg
1. Bobby Radli, Gnarly Fish Wrestling; 2. Richard Moore, Team Florida

185kg
1. Nicholas Rex, Braves Wrestling; 2. Ryan Pill, Team Florida; 3. Nick Radner, World Class; 4. Jeremy Pill, Heritage Wrestling Club

285kg
1. Jimmy Myers, Team Florida; 2. Walter Elsey, Team Florida

Sunday, June 20

Freestyle Competition

PEE-WEE Division

35kg
1. Tyler Washburn, Naples Sharks

40lg
1. Christian Moder, Naples Sharks

50kg
1. Rocco Del Debbio, Naples Sharks BANTAM Division

60kg
1. Garrett Tyre, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Lucas Willis, Riverdale Wrestling; 3. Kaleb Cook, Lakeland Takedown Club; 4. Brendon Abdon, Lakeland Takedown Club

INTERMEDIATE Division

60kg
1. Chase Ayers, Guardian Wrestling; 2. Zach Todd, Team Indiana; 3. Frankie Tal-Shahar, Wildcat Wrestling Club

70kg
1. Jordan Slivka, Team Indiana; 2. Cory Gavillan, Braves Wrestling; 3. Michael Tal-Shahar, Wildcat Wrestling Club

NOVICE Division
1. Cael McCormick, Team Indiana; 2. Brad Laughlin, Team Indiana; 3. Dustin, Young, Team Jax

85kg
1. Cody Klettheimer, Team Indiana; 2. Kai Cook, Lakeland Takedown Club; 3. Joseph Parmenter, Bear Wrestling; 4. Conor Beard, Florida Jets

95kg
1. Dacoda Flenard, Riverdale Wrestling; 2. Richard McClanahan Jr, Back in Black Wrestling; 3. Bryce Rogers, Triangle Wrestling; 4. Jared Burgess, Citrus 3 Style

SCHOOLBOY/GIRL Division

77kg
1. Joseph Silva, Triangle Wrestling; 2. Kenny Narramore, Team Indiana; 3. Ashly Gavillan, Braves Wrestling

98kg
1. Ryan Morrow, Team Indiana

160kg
1. Alex Wiggins, Wiggins, Premier Wrestling

CADET Division

112kg
1. John Parmenter, Florida Jets

119kg
1. Chaunce Kuy-Kendall, Back in Black Wrestling; 2. Jacob Stephenson, Team Indiana; 3. Connor McMillan, Team Texas

130kg
1. Brian Pennington, Summerlin Wrestling; 2. Skylar White, Team Florida; 3. Jared Gunn, Hollywood Mustangs

JUNIOR Division

125kg
1. Houston White, Wrestling University Club; 2. Cody Keers, Team Pursuit Wrestling; 3. Abe Fernandez, Seffner Swamp Apes

135kg
1. Petey Martinez, Team Texas; 2. Logan McMillan, Team Texas; 3. Carlos Beltran, Team Pursuit Wrestling

140kg
1. Nathan Piader, Caveman Wrestling Club; 2. Azeem Smith, Florida Jets; 3. Edward Pierce, Hollywood Mustangs

145kg
1. Michael Hess, Falcon Wrestling; 2. Taylor Ryan, Back in Black Wrestling

160kg
1. Cole Dodd, Team Texas; 2. Jonathan Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

189kg
1. Tavaris Kirkland, Florida Jets; 2. Zachary Gault, Heritage Wrestling Club; 3. Nicholas Salcedo, Hollywood Mustangs

285kg
1. Romario Chisholm, Florida Jets; 2. Zachary Massey, Evolution

OPEN Division

185kg
1. Michael Combs, Brooksville Wrestling Club; 2. Ryan Pill, Team Florida; 3., Jeremy Pill, Heritage Wrestling Club

GRECO ROMAN RESULTS WERE NOT RECEIVED