Results

The Lakeland Center, Exhibit Hall

Women’s Results

School Age (17 and under)
53kg
1. Ashley Korem, 125kg; 2. Brooke Baudendistel, Fleming Island, 117kg; 3. Kayla Neeper, Fleming Island, 84kg; 4. Gloria Esquerra, Middleburg, 62kg

58kg
1. Breanna Johnson, 106kg; 2. 58, 3, Brandy Boettner, Orlando, 86kg; 3. Olivia Vaughn, Orange Park, 74; 4. Destiny Lawson, Orange Park, 68; 5. Lindsey Fernandes, Orange Park, 58

63kg
1. Shyla Ramage, Palm Coast, 96kg; 2. Celine Oskandy, 95kg

69kg
1. Peiper Tillman, Royal Palm Beach, 83kg

75kg
1. Stefania Maresca, Orlando, 154kg; 2. Kayla Jaramillo, 112kg; 3. Tiffany Braddy, Macclenny, 109kg; 4. Monique Stallworth, Middleburg, 85kg; 5. Alexia Herring, Middleburg, 66

Junior (18-20) 48kg
1. Kaysie Junco, Port Orange, 122kg; 2. Melissa Villenuava, 90kg

53kg
1. Traci Silver, Longwood, 86kg

63kg
1. Lorraine Diaz, 106kg

69kg
1. Misha Payne, Tallahassee, 145kg; 2. Sara Cambpell, Longwood, 110kg

75kg
1. Kelsey Vance, Bradenton, 131kg

75+kg
1. Conner Dolac, Altamonte Springs, 129; 2. Chelsie Carter, Green Cove Springs, 126; 3. Kim Johnson, Orange Park, 77kg

Senior (21+)
58kg
1. Jessica Salazar, Miami, 101kg; 2. Monica Lopez, Port Orange, 86kg

63kg
1. Mahassen Paiva, 154kg; 2. Maggie Ardoin, Fernandina Beach, 97kg; 3. Sarina Woodworth, Cape Coral, 125kg

69kg
1. Kristen Smithers, Sarasota, 147kg; 2. Erin Riddell, 93kg

75kg
1. Lauren Lee, 116kg

75+kg
1. Jackie Licata, Miami, 167kg; 2. Samantha Tollman, Altamonte Springs, 139kg; 3. Michelle Kithcart, Fort Myers, 107kg

Masters (35+) 75+kg
1. Jennifer Gordon, Fort Myers, 103kg; 2. Betty Fahrer, Palmetto, 55kg

Men’s Results

School Age Division (17 and under)
56kg
1. Justin Ciccarello, Altamonte Springs, 102kg; 2. Wyatt Thomas, 54kg; 3. Spencer Williams, 21kg

62kg
1. Matt Whalen, Palm Coast, 160kg; 2. Adam Jarosh, Ocala, 160kg; 3. Jakob Uzzle, 154 kg; 4. George Hannah, 140 kg; 5. Christian Marcano, 133 kg; 6. John Read, Palm Coast, 110 kg; 7. Peter Corey, Palm Coast, 88 kg;

69kg
1. Matthew Hinson, 185 kg; 2. Casey Kronemyer, Palm Cost, 155 kg; 3. Jordan Borges, 144kg

77kg
1. Nicholas Watson, Jacksonville, 167kg ; 2. Jake Beck, Ormond Beach, 128 kg

85kg
1. Kyle Hannah, Port Orange, 261 kg

94kg
1. Gregorio Silva, Daytona Beach, 159 kg

105 kg
1. Seth Allen, 108 kg

Junior (18-20)
62kg
1. Ryan Borges, 215 kg
69 kg
1. Tim Scott, 228kg; 2. Oscar Brown-Velasquez, Daytona Beach, 172 kg; 3. Anthony Jacobs, Spring Hill, 142 kg

77 kg
1. Christopher Kamp, Howey-in-the-Hills, 240kg; 2. Kristopher Bradshaw, 177kg; 3. Trevor Finnigan, 165 kg

85 kg
1. Foster Carasia, Palm Coast, 261kg

94 kg
1. Robert Hamill, Englewood, 253kg; 2. Eric Prestwood, 237kg; 3. Carlos Charles, 236kg; 4. Douglas Minor, Port Orange, 205kg; 5. Hector Hernandez, 192 kg

105kg
1. Andrew Davis, Orlando, 274kg; 2. Gary Bigham, 226kg; 3. Alex Beauchene, 209kg; 4. Justin Laporta, Palm Coast, 205kg; 5. Cameron Ponder, Yulee, 200kg

105+kg
1. Troy Boettner, Orlando, 254kg

Senior (21+)
56kg
1. Kyle King, Tallahassee, 178kg

69kg
1. Sean Spraggins, Englewood, 188kg

77kg
1. Nathan Cook, 176kg

85kg
1. Sheldon Ramage, Palm Coast, 240kg; 2. Justin Meier, Oldsmar, 180kg

94kg
1. Bradley Bouthol, Zephyrhills, 236kg

105kg
1. Steffen Visk, 217kg; 2. Damian Amondo, Hialeah, 160kg

105+kg
1. Adrian Sanders, 284kg; 2. Brandon Jackson, 282kg; 3. Alex Bussell, Jacksonville, 196kg

Masters (35+)
77kg
1. Marc Herig, Seffner, 142kg

85kg
1. Mike DiPasquale, Aventura, 160kg

94kg
1. James Clark, Boynton Beach, 243kg; 2. Robert Pereda, Wesley Chapel, 80kg

105kg
1. Keith Tillman, Royal Palm Beach, 185; 2. Duane Hagstrom, Ormond Beach, 255kg

105+kg
1. Douglas Lane, Amelia Island, 218kg; 2. Alex Perez, West Palm Beach, 166kg