Results

Pompano Beach Aquatic Center and Houston Sworn Aquatic Center, Pompano Beach – June 25-27

14 and under Coed

Pool Play
Hialeah Storm Gold 23, Orlando WP – Gladiators 6
South Florida Water Polo 19, South Florida Hurricanes 6
South Florida Hurricanes 9, Hialeah Storm Black 7
Miami Whitecaps 18, Hialeah Storm Gold 9
South Florida Water Polo Club 17, Hialeah Storm Black 7
Miami Whitecaps 26, Orlando Water Polo – Gladiators 6

Bracket Play
Orlando WP – Gladiators10, Hialeah Storm Black 8
Orlando WP – Gladiators 5, Hialeah Storm Black 0 (forfeit)
South Florida WP Club 13, Hialeah Storm Gold 11
Miami Whitecaps 20, South Florida Hurricanes 3

Bronze Medal Game
Hialeah Storm Gold 5, South Florida Hurricanes 1
Championship Game
South Florida Water Polo Club 18, Whitecaps 11

GOLD: South Florida Water Polo, Sunrise; SILVER: Miami Whitecaps; BRONZE: Hialeah Storm

18 and under Girls

Round Robin Pool Play– No Bracket
South Florida WP Club 17, Orlando Water Polo “B” 5
Riptides 16, Orlando Water Polo “B” 0
Orlando Water Polo “A” 15, Serpent Warriors 5
Orlando Water Polo “A” 14, Orlando Water Polo “B” 3
South Florida Water Polo Club 8, Serpent Warriors 4
Orlando Water Polo “A” 11, Riptides 7
Riptides 11, South Florida Water Polo 6
Orlando Water Polo “B” 9, Serpent Warriors 4
Riptides 7, Serpents 5
Orlando Water Polo “A “ 7, South Florida WP Club 6

GOLD: Orlando Water Polo “A”: SILVER: Riptides, Miami; BRONZE: South Florida Water Polo Club, Sunrise

Women’s Open
Round Robin Pool Play– No Bracket
South Florida WP 18, University of South Florida 5
Riptides 18, Patriot Aquatics 5
South Florida Water Polo Club 10, Patriot Aquatics 5
Dolphins 17, University of South Florida 3
South Florida Water Polo Club 11, Dolphins 9
Patriot Aquatics 20, University of South Florida 5
Riptides 19, Dolphins 7
Riptides 27, University of South Florida 3
Serpents 11, Dolphins 6
Riptides 11, South Florida Water Polo Club 5

GOLD: Riptides, Miami: SILVER: South Florida Water Polo Club, Sunrise; BRONZE: Patriot Aquatics, Sanford

16 and under Boys

Pool Play
Orlando Water Polo 9, Serpent Warriors 5
South Florida Water Polo Club 15, Riptides 7
Serpent Warriors 12, Riptides 5
Orlando Water Polo 16, Riptides 6
Serpent Warriors 10, South Florida Water Polo Club 7
Orlando Water Polo 12, South Florida Water Polo Club 5

Bronze Medal Game South Florida Water Polo Club 13, Riptides 8

Gold Medal Game Orlando Water Polo 13, Serpents 8 GOLD: Orlando Water Polo; SILVER: Serpent Warriors, Heathrow; BRONZE: South Florida Water Polo Club, Sunrise

18 and under Boys

Pool Play
Hialeah Storm 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Miami Whitecaps 20, West Broward Baracudas 7
West Broward Baracudas 5, South Florida WP Club 0
Miami Whitecaps 10, Hialeah Storm 8
Hialeah Storm 11, West Broward Baracudas 5

Bronze Medal Game Hialeah Storm 13, West Broward Barracudas 7

Championship Game Whitecaps 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0

GOLD: Miami Whitecaps; SILVER: Hialeah Storm; BRONZE: West Broward Baracudas, Davie
Note: South Florida Water Polo forfeits all games due to ineligible player (DQ)

Men’s Open
Pool Play
FIU “A” 28, Daytona 0
Tamiami Titans 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Riptides 23, Serpents 7
Whitecaps 16, Raiders 8
Orlando Water Polo 10, Thunder 8
Patriot Aquatics 17, Great Whites 7
Central Florida Suns 12, University of South Florida 8
Thunder 28, Tamiami Titans 2
FIU “A” 28, Great Whites 2
Orlando Water Polo 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Riptides 21, University of South Florida 6
Central Florida Suns 17, Serpents 10
Patriot Aquatics 15, Daytona 6
Thunder 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
Riptides 16, Central Florida Suns 11
Whitecaps 23, FIU “B” 5
FIU “A” 12, Patriot Aquatics 5
Serpents 13, University of South Florida 11
Raiders 11, FIU “B” 7
Daytona 14, Great Whites 10
Orlando Water Polo 30, Tamiami Titans 5

Bracket Play
Raiders 18, South Florida Water Polo 14
Patriot Aquatics 16, Central Florida Suns 14
Whitecaps 18, Thunder 8
Riptides 8, FIU “A” 7
Orlando Water Polo 19, FIU “B” 10
Serpents 20, Daytona 11
Tamiami Titans 5, Great Whites 0 (forfeit)
Raiders 14, Patriot Aquatics 13
Serpents 15, Orlando Water Polo 9
University of South Florida 20, Tamiami Titans 2
Central Florida Suns 5, South Florida Water Polo Club 0
FIU “B” 11, Daytona 5

Bronze Medal Game
FIU “A” 11, Thunder 6

Championship Game Whitecaps 14, Riptides 12

GOLD: Miami Whitecaps; SILVER: Riptides, Miami; BRONZE: Florida International University “A”
Note: South Florida Water Polo forfeits all games due to ineligible player (DQ)