Results

Jonesville Soccer Complex
Saturday, June 12 and Sunday, June 13

Pool A Play
Precautionary Tale 15, Pompeii’s Children 10
‘Merica 15, Poached & Fried 2
Poached & Fried 11, Pompeii’s Children 10
Precautionary Tale 13, ‘Merica 8
‘Merica 15, Pompeii’s Children 4
Precautionary Tale 15, Poached & Fried 2

Pool B Play
Sweet Chili 13, FATAL 11
Hot & Sweaty 15, OMG 2
FATAL 15, OMG 7
Hot & Sweaty 15, Sweet Chili 2
OMG 15, Sweet Chili 7
Hot & Sweaty 15, FATAL 7

Pool C Play
Sabre Corp 13, Disconnected 10
Miami 15, Huckin’ Awesome 8
Sabre Corp 15, Huckin’ Awesome 9
Miami 14, Disconnected 9
Sabre Corp 14, Miami 11
Disconnected 12, Huckin’ Awesome 11

Pool D Play
The Big Pwnrs 15, Pompeii’s Step-Children 5
Jacks on Jill 13, HHH 7
Jacks on Jill 15, Pompeii’s Step Children 7
The Big Pwnrs 15, HHH 10
HHH 15, Pompeii’s Step Children 6
The Big Pwnrs 15, Jacks on Jill 7

Juggernaut Division
Winners Bracket
FATAL 12, Precautionary Tale 10
Sabre Corp 14, Jacks on Jill 12
‘Merica 15, Hot & Sweaty 7
The Big Pwnrs 15, Miami 5
Sabre Corp 13, FATAL 11
‘Merica 13, Big Pwnrs 12

Championship Game
‘Merica 17, Sabre Corp 9
Consolation Bracket
Precautionary Tale 15, Jacks on Jill 12
Hot & Sweaty 15, Miami 4
Hot & Sweaty 11, Precautionary Tale 9
Big Pwnrs 11, FATAL 8
Miami 11, Jacks on Jill 10

First Place: ‘Merica, Jacksonville
Second Place: Sabre Corp, Tallahassee
Third Place: Big Pwnrs, Gainesville
Fourth Place: FATAL, Fort Myers
Fifth Place: Hot & Sweaty, Gainesville
Sixth Place: Precautionary Tale, Gainesville
Seventh Place: Miami
Eighth Place: Jacks on Jill, Jacksonville

Emerging Powerhouse Division
Winners Bracket
Sweet Chili 15, Poached & Fried 5
Disconnected 15, Pompeii’s Step Children 7
OMG 15, Pompeii’s Children 10
HHH 15, Huckin’ Awesome 7
Sweet Chili 15, Disconnected 10
OMG 11, HHH 9

Championship Game
Sweet Chili 17, OMG 7

Consolation Bracket
Poached and Fried d. Pompeii’s StepChildren
Huckin’ Awesome d. Pompeii’s Children
Poached and Fried 15, Huckin’ Awesome 9
HHH 13, Disconnected 4
Pompeii’s Children 11, Pompeii’s StepChildren 8

First/Ninth Place: Sweet Chili: Throwback, Gainesville
Second/Tenth Place: OMG, Davie
Third/Eleventh Place: HHH, Gainesville
Fourth/12th Place: Disconnected, St. Petersburg
Fifth/13th Place: Poached and Fried, Tallahassee
Sixth/14th Place: Huckin’ Awesome, Lakeland
Seventh/15th Place: Pompeii’s Children, Davie
Eighth/16th Place: Pompeii’s StepChildren, Davie

Most Spirited Team Award: Sabre Corp, Tallahassee
Most Spirited Player Award: Kevin Halprin, OMG
Ultimate Layout Winner: Rob Brice, Precautionary Tale