Results

The Skatium, Fort Myers – June
11-13

8 and under
State Wars 2002 4, Tour Scorpions 3
State Wars 2002 4, Tour Scorpions 4
State Wars 2002 7, Tour Scorpions 2

GOLD: State Wars 2002, New Port Richey; SILVER: Tour Scorpions, New Port Richey

10 and under
Skatezone Panthers 5, Green Machine 2
Tour Scorpions 3, Green Machine 2
Skatezone Panthers 9, Mission Boneheadz 2
Tour Scorpions 8, Mission Boneheadz 0
Green Machine 8, Mission Boneheadz 0
Skatezone Panthers 4, Tour Scorpions 1

10 and under Championship Bracket play
#1 seed Skatezone Panthers 6, #2 seed Tour Scorpions 5

GOLD: Skatezone Panthers, Lake Worth; SILVER: Tour Scorpions, New Port Richey

12 and under
Pool Play
Florida Warriors 6, Mission Mafia 1
Mission Mafia 98 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Mission Mafia 97s 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Black Jack 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Mission Mafia 97s 7, Mission Mafia 98 0
Florida Warriors 8, State Wars 98 A-AA 0
Mission Mafia 97s 6, Black Jack 0
Black Jack 3, Florida Warriors 1
Mission Mafia 97s 3, Florida Warriors 2
Mission Mafia 98 4, Black Jack 1

12 and under Gold Championship Bracket Play
#1 seed Mission Mafia 97s 8, #2 seed Florida Warriors 0

GOLD: Mission Mafia 97s, Deland; SILVER: Florida Warriors

12 and under Silver Championship Bracket Play
#4 seed Mission Mafia 98 6, #3 seed Black Jack 3

GOLD: Mission Mafia 98; SILVER: Black Jack, Port Charlotte

14 and under

Silver
Cyclones 4, Lakeland Whalers 3
Mean Machine 3, State Wars 1996-A 2
State Wars 1995-A 3, Mean Machine 0
State Wars 1996-A 2, Cyclones 1
State Wars 1996-A 7, Lakeland Whalers 0
State Wars 1995-A 3, Cyclones 0
Mean Machine 8, Lakeland Whalers 0
State Wars 1996-A 1, State Wars 1995-A 0
Mean Machine 7, Cyclones 1
State Wars 1995-A 5, Lakeland Whalers 0

14 and under Gold Championship Bracket Play
#2 State Wars 1996-A 3, #1 State Wars 1995-A 2

GOLD: State Wars 1996-A; SILVER: State Wars 1995-A

14 and under Gold
State Wars 1995 AAA 3, Mission Mafia 96 3
Mission Boneheadz 96 6, Mission Mafia 96 5
Mission Boneheadz 96 5, State Wars 1995 AAA 3
Mission Mafia 96 2, Mission Boneheadz 2
Mission Boneheadz 96 5, State Wars 1995-AAA 1
Mission Mafia 96 1, State Wars 1995-AAA 1

14 and under Gold Championship Bracket Play
#1 seed Mission Boneheadz 96 3, Mission Mafia 96 2

GOLD: Mission Boneheadz 96; SILVER: Mission Mafia, Estero

16 and under
Mission Mafia 93 3, Chaos 1
Skatezone Panthers 2, Mission Mafia 95 2
Mission Mafia 93 4, Skatezone Panthers 1
Mission Mafia 95 4, Chaos 1
Mission Mafia 93 5, Mission Mafia 95 2
Skatezone Panthers 4, Chaos 1

16 and under Championship Bracket Play
#1 Mission Mafia 93 9, #2 Skatezone Panthers 2

GOLD: Mission Mafia 93, Jupiter; SILVER: Skatezone Panthers, Eustis
Adult
Florida Select 93s 6, Tour Scorpions 3
Sofla Boyz 8, Florida Select 93s 1
Sofla Boyz 8, Tour Scorpions 0
Sofla Boys 9, SHARKS 1
Sofla Boyz 9, Moneymakerz 91z 1
Moneymakerz 91z 7, SHARKS 3
Moneymakerz 91z 8, Tour Scorpions 0
SHARKS 4, Florida Select 93s 4
Moneymakerz 91z 7, Florida Select 93s 4
SHARKS 6, Tour Scorpions 3
Adult Gold Championship Bracket Play
#1 seed Sofla Boyz 10, 2nd seed Moneymakerz 91z 3

GOLD: Sofla Boyz; SILVER: Moneymakerz 91z, Palm Harbor
Adult Silver Championship Bracket Play
#3 seed Florida Select 93s 6, #4 seed SHARKS 0

GOLD: Florida Select 93s, Deland; SILVER: SHARKS, Fort Myers